Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Behram Pardiwala

General Physician, Mumbai

Dr. Behram Pardiwala General Physician, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Behram Pardiwala
Dr. Behram Pardiwala is a popular General Physician in Tardeo, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Behram Pardiwala at Bhatia Hospital in Tardeo, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Behram Pardiwala on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Bhatia Hospital

Grant Road West Station, Tardeo Road. Landmark: Near Union Bank & Near Swati Restaurant, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Behram Pardiwala

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from indigestion problem. And 1 month before I had the LFT test in which some of the parameters are- 1.Bilirubin (total). - Value (1.04), Range (0.20-1.00 mg/dl) 2.Bilirubin (direct) - Value (0.45), Range (0.00-0.50 mg/dl) 3.Bilirubin (indirect)- Value (0.59), Range (0.22-0.70 mg/dl) 4.SGOT (AST)- Value (37.80), Range (5.00-34.00 U/l) 5.SGPT (ALT)- Value (41.20),Range (0.30-40.00 U/l) 6.Alkaline Phosphatase- Value (335.00), Range (40-130.00 U/l) 7.Protein (total)-. Value (8.50), Range (6.30-8.00gm/dl) 8.ALBUMIN-Value (4.80), Range (3.50-5.00gm/dl) 9.GLOBULIN-Value (3.70), Range (2.30- 3.50 gm/dl) 10. A:G Ratio- Value (1.30), Range (1.20-2.00:1) Now, as most of the parameters are above the range so does I have any problem in liver as Bilirubin, Alkaline Phosphatase & SGOT are very high. And one more question, my protein level is above the range but I still suffer from underweight problem, why?I request you to answer both the questions please.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from indigestion problem. And 1 month before I had the LFT test in which some of the parameters are-
1...
Sgot and alkaline phosphate and bilirubin levels can be controlled with diet changes and I will suggest you to eat nutritious home made food with adequate fluid intake and Few diet tips - Not to eat fried food items and Can eat All green vegetables, moong , chana , Dal , rice etc And to apply ghee over chappati and don't apply oil over chappati And to drink milk mixed with turmeric powder twice a day And If possible eat eggs on alternate days And If possible in breakfast eat atleast one bajra ka rotla And Eat seasonal fruit
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My name is Manroop and I have cold from last 2 to 3 months. How can I get relief?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Do steam inhalation by steam inhaler 2-3 times daily with karvol plus inhalant capsule 2. Put otrivin nasal drop 1 drop thrice daily. 3. Take one tablet of levocetrizine (5mg) at bed time. 4. Drink lukewarm water/hot soup/herbal tea etc 5. If you have recurrent attack of cold you may be having sinusitis/allergic rhinitis 6. Take plain xray pns/ct scan of pns after consulting ent specialist to exclude sinusitis and take treatment accordingly 7. If sinusitis is excluded, it I could be due to allergic rhinitis, do an allergy test after consulting allergy specialist/immunologist to find out the cause of allergy and follow the treatment and advice accordingly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m having continuously headache in half portion or my brain. I had a checkup many years before Dr. Said I have migraine. Please suggest something.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
First of all you should follow some basic thing 1. Avoid=hot and cold at time 2. Less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3. Do not drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4. Avoid late night sleep 5. Panchamrut parpati 1 tab before lunch and dinner 2. Audumbaravleha 2 tsp before lunch and dinner.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old. I have severe cough. I take ginger with honey. Stil paining. Wat can I do? I am feeding to my son. I do not want medicine. Bt I want natural remedies to cure?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Ghaziabad
You are already trying natural remedies still have cough. I think you should take proper treatment to avoid the child contacting this cold. U can do gargles with salt in luke warm water 4 to 6 times day.anti histaminics and cough suppressants will help
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do regular oral sex but some time after ejaculation my partner feels pain in his penis for some time. Why so?

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I do regular oral sex but some time after ejaculation my partner feels pain in his penis for some time. Why so?
Hi, oral sex or fellatio for males is safe but if the time gets prolonged or the frenulum gets slight trauma, it may cause a temporary pain in penis which gets normal after sometime. To avoid this penis and oral hygiene should be maintained and duration of oral sex should be shortened.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Are you having exams now and you are all worked up try to relax play some games do not watch tv or read tis increases the headache if not fine by tommorow let us know.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis size is approximately 4 inch and my one testis like is pea can I sex a girl and I can satisfy him. please help me.

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship in Diabetes
General Physician, Delhi
My penis size is approximately 4 inch and my one testis like is pea can I sex a girl and I can satisfy him. please he...
Yes , finally good news for Penis Enlargement. Yes , it is possible. Yes. The Penis can be enlarged. First is the old.formula where the penis size is enlarged by increasing the blood flow to the organ through medicines and massage. Secondly, the fast and best method is PENILE IMPLANTS, which give a quick permanent Enlargement. Feel free to ask for more help
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get rid of the cold completely, it doesn't get cured at all always and it troubles a lot.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Do steam inhalation by steam inhaler 2-3 times daily with Karvol plus inhalant capsule. 2.Put otrivin nasal drop 1 drop thrice daily. 3.Take one tablet of Levocetrizine(5mg) at bed time. 4. If you have recurrent attack of cold you may be having sinusitis 5. consult ENT specialist 6. Consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old male I am experiencing giddiness from past 1 week I tried taking proper diet and so proper sleep still I experience giddiness can you help me what is the cause.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, this may be cause of cervical spondylosis, take gelsemium 30 ch, 3 drops twice daily. Revert after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I urinate I feel burning sensation. Urge to urinate increase. Have kidney stone in left kidney. please suggest treatment.

MBBS, M.S. (General Surgery), MBA (Healthcare), M.Ch - Urology/Genito-Urinary Surgery
Urologist, Gurgaon
Whenever I urinate I feel burning sensation. Urge to urinate increase. Have kidney stone in left kidney. please sugge...
You possibly have a urinary tract infection which could be on account of the stone. Need to treat the UTI based on your urine test results. Stone management would depend on multiple factors such as size and evidence of any obstruction.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am 25 year old boy I want to know is masturbation is good for health ? Am addicted to it how am doing daily 4 times minimum and it's make me lazy and also it affect my study what should I do. How to control it .I hope a satisfying replay.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Am 25 year old boy I want to know is masturbation is good for health ? Am addicted to it how am doing daily 4 times m...
There is absolutely no harmful effect. There are only myths about it. One can do it whenever he/ she wants. But remember, anything in excess is not useful. If you are addicted to it, it can divert your attention and may cause loss of concentration in studies, works and family life.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ya absolutely .I m suffering from ED because my perm become thin and formation of sperm also reduce. Erection occur for 2 or 3 minutes after that power of erection reduce .when I sex with my partner during the intercourse sperm fall immediately I can't inhale my penis.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Ya absolutely .I m suffering from ED because my perm become thin and formation of sperm also reduce. Erection occur f...
Erection disorder is curable disease. All you need is to be patience and need to follow the advise and continued treatment. Contact me in private through Lybrate where I can give you so mny tips that will help you to correct erectile dysfunction. By proper homeopathic treatment this is quite curable. Soo you can contact me through Lybrate.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old female. I am having sagging breasts. It is also uneven. What to do for this. I am having self sex daily. I press my breasts for a long time. Is that a reason.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
lybrate-user sagging breasts can be due to various nutritional as well disease condition. You need various management as well medication to bring them in proper shape. For now you need to increase protein and fat rich diet protein supplements can be used and join gym for exercises of chest muscles (pectoral). Also you need to massage your breasts for 10-20 mins everyday clockwise then anticlockwise. Along with it use a medicine Avena sativa Q 15 drop in half cup water twice daily for two weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having not enough sleep from 5 years I don't know why? I slept maximum of 4 hours a day. What is my problem?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am having not enough sleep from 5 years I don't know why? I slept maximum of 4 hours a day. What is my problem?
avoid day time sleep. avoid tea , coffee in late evening and after, take rest and balanced diet. 8 hours sleep is ok. 10 pm to 6 am is perfect timing.inform if not ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sinusitis and headache for the last ten days. I took some medicine and otrivin nasal drop but no result.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have sinusitis and headache for the last ten days. I took some medicine and otrivin nasal drop but no result.
Do steam inhalation 2-3 times daily, Take one tablet of crocin 500mg sos after food if there is headache, and put otrivin nasal drop. If no relief you have to take antibiotic. consult
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I listen very low from my right ear xray show problem in sinus what to do please?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I listen very low from my right ear xray show problem in sinus what to do please?
you can go for following remedy it will help you 1. Roast 1 tsp cumin seeds 2. Crush them 3. Add 1 tbsp honey 4. Mix well 5. Consume every day
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is diabetic empty stomach 180. What to do cure it and from last few month he used to split cough everyday around 4 or more times but he never tells he is suffering from cough I don't know why please doctors suggest to cure his sugar plus his cough as his splitting habit is irritating me a lot so I want to cure it please help.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
My father is diabetic empty stomach 180. What to do cure it and from last few month he used to split cough everyday a...
Get blood sugar fasting, pp and hba1c and xray chest cbc esr. Avoid sugar in diet, have green vegitable, increases activity. Diabetes need treatment if life style changes fails and based on investigation reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 19. I want to increase my penis size. What should I do? And how can I make it strong and last longer? I masturbate several times a week. Pls help em' out Ty.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I'm 19.
I want to increase my penis size.
What should I do? And how can I make it strong and last longer? I masturbat...
1.Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2.It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3.Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, loss of facial glow and sexual problem.. 4.Consult sexologist for further advice
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually my cat bit me and I take all 4 injections. After my last injection after 12 days she bit me again and after bit she was sick. Cat is not vaccinated. I want to ask how many vaccination now I take again?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Actually my cat bit me and I take all 4 injections. After my last injection after 12 days she bit me again and after ...
please have your cat seen by a vet. in case the cat is diagnosed with rabies, you can take rabies immunoglobulins in addition to the vaccine already administered at the dose of 20IU/kg of human rabies immunoglobulins (HRIG). actually vaccine starts acting after 7days and other measures are not required. please get your cat vaccinated.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed