Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. B. P. Yadav

Homeopath, Mumbai

Dr. B. P. Yadav Homeopath, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. B. P. Yadav
Dr. B. P. Yadav is a trusted Homeopath in Santacruz East, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. B. P. Yadav at Romalcy Idnani Clinic in Santacruz East, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. B. P. Yadav on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Romalcy Idnani Clinic

3/15, Santacruz Mnsn, Nehru Road, Near Dr Gupta Near Station, Santacruz East, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. B. P. Yadav

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Does Homeopathy Offer a Permanent Solution for PCOS?

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, M.Sc - Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Does Homeopathy Offer a Permanent Solution for PCOS?

Why you must opt for a homeopathic treatment for PCOS

PCOS or polycystic ovarian syndrome is a hormonal disorder that is very common among women, in their reproductive age. It is the condition in which cysts are formed in the ovary of the affected woman and/or the levels of the male hormone called androgen increases in her body.

As a result of these, she faces a variety of symptoms like late or no periods, heavy menstrual bleeding, the growth of facial hair, unintended weight gain, acne and pain in the pelvic region. It is also associated with problems related to conception and pregnancy in more complex conditions.

While the complete cure of PCOS is a time-consuming process since it demands thorough observation regarding the change of symptoms in the patient over a period of time; and the course of treatment follows these observations.

Although PCOS and its symptoms can be treated using conventional drugs, use of homeopathic medications is better to treat this condition for the following reasons.

Treatment addressing the root-cause

Using homeopathy for PCOS is a good idea because it offers permanent treatment for the condition. Homeopathy treats and cures the root cause of the condition rather than focussing on the external factors that cause the disease. Therefore, the treatment offered by homeopathy is more reliable. For example, the medicines prescribed for an interrupted period is different from the medicines prescribed for profuse bleeding.

No side effects

Homeopathic treatment is based on the belief that the human body was meant to remain disease free always. So it never tries to make use of drugs that can disturb the body's ability to function naturally. All that homeopathic medications do is to restore the vitality of the body so that it can find its way out of the disease all by itself. This kind of a treatment ensures that there are no side-effects whatsoever of homeopathic medicines.

If you would like to consult with me privately, please click on 'consult'.

Related Tip: How to Ensure a Normal Period When You're Suffering from PCOS?

3232 people found this helpful

I am taking medicine for B P and Sugar. Both under control. I am very found of Pea Nuts and daily I used to eat a fistful of Pea Nuts. Is it healthy or harmful?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Mr. lybrate-user, Eating about 30 to 50 g of peanuts per day is good. TThey provide a good quantity of proteins plus some fats. There is very little carb, so hardly cause any blood glucose rise. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some pain in my knee below tha patella. I am a badminton player and this knee pain is from 2 years. How can I get rid from it. Pls tell me some remedies, what should I do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
take following remedies 1.ashwagandha powder 1/2 tsp + lodhra powder 1/2 tsp with 1 cup of milk empty stomch in the moning 2.triphala guggul 2 tab twice a day
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 25 year old. I'm having stretch marks on my hands below the biceps and near armpits. What should I do sir to get rid of them.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Sugar is used as a natural exfoliant for skin. It is one of the best home remedies to get rid of stretch marks. Take a tablespoon of sugar. Add some drops of almond oil and lemon juice in it. Stir it well and apply directly on the stretch marks. Rub it for 8-10 minutes and then, take a shower. Continue to use it for one month or so, until the stretch marks gets fade out.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I don't know how I feel like tired about last 15 days. Please help me.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Dear, if you tired very fast then you have to increase your stamina. Stamina will increase with time by following these very useful tips. * you should take proper balanced diet first. That means you have to take vegetables, milk, chapattis or rice, butter / cream, cereals (daals) or cheese every day. Do not miss or skip your meals at any cost and take meals on time. * proper 6-8 hours sleep is very important. If your sleep is less than 6 hours, then you feel tired very early. So complete your sleep. * do breathing execises daily in morning & evening. Just sit down in peaceful place, close your eyes, take deep and long breaths in and out. Do it atleast for 10-15 minutes daily. You can also do pranayams like anulom vilom for better results. *take a walk, in first walk normally for 10-15 minutes for 15 days. After that increase your walking speed slowly day by day. You can do it on treadmill also. * check out your haemoglobin level in 3 months, if it is low you get tired early. So get treatment of low haemoglobin (anemia). If you have any disease like asthma /diabetes / hypertension, then get complete treatment of them. * avoid all fast foods and habit of smoking or drinking. You surely get great stamina by following these important things.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was using persol forte cream after chemical peeling but my skin is coming out and it has darkened near my forehead and cheeks. I even applied sunscreen before going out but still it has happened. What should I do now. How can it be cured. What should I apply to stop peeling of skin and and remove that blackness. Also should I continue using this cream or not. Please provide me a complete solution.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Dear , follow these important tips to get fair colour of skin * avoid to go in strong sunlight and if you have to go in sunlight then cover your face & exposed parts of body before going in sunlight. * Use sunscreen having SPF 15 on face especially in summer and spring season. * Take vitamin -E rich foods like dry fruits, egg and fish as you like. * Take more anti oxidant foods like fruits (Apple, grapes, melon) and citrus fruits. * Make paste of Papaya and apply this paste on face & exposed body parts and leave it for 15 minutes. It brightens the skin and lower melanin content. *• Apply one teaspoon of honey for 30 minutes and wash it off . • Apply one teaspoon Besan with one teaspoon of curd and a pinch of haldi (turmeric) mix it with water then apply for 15 minutes then rinse off it with water . Mash half bnana mix it with 1/2 teaspoon of lemon juice and half teaspoon of sandalwood powder mix it well and make smooth paste apply it for 10 minutes then rinse off with water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from. Headaches as I do some hard work or continuous work. It remains for half an hour. Whats the reason.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18. My face become very dry &soon get dark .I want to glow my body .Pls suggest some diet& tips to overcome. Dark circles under my eyes also.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Get your HB tested and report .eat Spinach, beet root, tomato, pomegranate, apple, (green) dates,soybean, egg, whole grain atta, honey, nuts, raisins ,almond – lemon sprouts, pea nut Beet root juice+ apple juice + ginger + lemon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I don't feel my penis getting hard while I try to HV sex WD my gf. But while I start masturbate I feel too good. I can go through masturbating 5tims a day even. What is my problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Stop Mastubation because it will lead to psychatric disturbance in near future and Increase your self confidence and Eat protein rich food and take tablet Nurokind-more 1-1 for a month and revert back after completion
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was pregnant of approximately 2 months. I took those pills for abortion. I had very heavy bleeding for 8 days. After that I had slightly bleeding sometimes, even after 10 days. Is there any problem in my menses or there will be any problem in my future? Please describe in brief.

MS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
After medical abortion one can bleed upto 20 days but if you bleed more than that chances are there that you may have an incomplete abortion so get an ultrsa sound to check whether it is a comlete or not and in case you are still confused you can chat with me or see me in person.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old and I have pimples and marks on my face and due to sun tan my face as become black.

M.D (HOMEOPATHY), MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Gulbarga
?Acne is a skin disease that involves the oil glands at the base of hair follicles. ?Acne commonly occurs during puberty. ?Acne is not dangerous, but can leave skin scars. ?Types of pimples include whiteheads, blackheads, papules, pustules, nobules, cysts. ?Approximately three-quarters of 11 to 30 year-olds will get acne at some time. ?Acne can affect people of all races and all ages. ?Experts believe the primary cause is a rise in androgen levels (hormone). ?Treatment for acne may depend on how severe and persistent it is. However 'Pimples G' is effective homeopathic medicine and Lotion to be taken 4 to 5 months regularly for good results. Please take a photograph before you use this product. So that you can compare it after 3 to 4 months of usage to see the result. ?Acne can be affected by the menstrual cycle, anxiety and stress, hot and humid climates, oil based makeup, greasy hair and pimple squeezing. Revert back after 1month of using Pimple G medicines and lotion. Take care...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I would like to say that I am facing some problems on my feet fingers some skin disorders help.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
What type of skin disorder are you suffering from.Please elaborate the nature of your problem so that we can reach to a correct diagnosis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of migraine from last 4-5 year's. I had consulted many doctors in the past but I didn't get relief.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
DEAR Lybrate USER. You have to follow some basic things so that you get better results in a short period of time. …. 1) take solid diet two times in a day and liquid diet two times in a day …2) drink only 100-150 ml of lukewarm water during meals …. 3) don’t drink water before meal for one hour and one hour after meal…4) avoid oily, spicy, junk, fermented and stale foods…. 5) avoid late night sleeping habits …6) avoid coffee and tea. A) take 30ml of triphala juice and 10 ml of honey early in the morning on empty stomach and at night before sleep. B) take 30 ml of DAAAIMAVLEHA after meals along with 30 ml of water. C) take 2-2 tablets of chandraprabha vati and sutshekhar rasa after meals, do all things for 7 days. This formulation is 100% effective. Consult to me for further suggestion. THANKS.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to become fat and must be healthy with out having any defect to the body with out using anti biotic.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi to increase weight you should improve your digestive system. By digesting your indigested food with the help of remedy and medicines will ultimately increase your appetite and digestive system. Take chitrakadi vati after meal. Take ashwagandha churna with water twice a day. Take banana milk shake. Take sleep after taking meal drink lots of milk and eat lots of milk products. Like butter. Ghee.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. Iam 22 year male. My skin in very oily. Pls suggest me how can I make my skin dry nd fresh. Thanks.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
You can take homoeopathic medicines – Berberis Aquefolium Q/ 10 drops in 1/2 cup of water/ thrice a day and Kali Brom. 200/ thrice a day – for 20 days. Wash your face with Bakson's Facewash (wash your face with warm water only) and followed by CTMP, i.e., cleansing, toning, moisturising and protection (apply liberally Sunscreen Gel with SPF-30) after washing your face daily. Use home-made remedies: - Take 1 tbsp of fuller's earth (multani mitti) + a dash of lime + bit of rosewater – apply this on your face till it gets dried up, then rinse it off. - Take 1 tsp of Alum (or fitkari), make it slightly wet with water and apply this on your wet face, spread it well; let it dry and rinse it off. Alum remove your excessive moisture or oil and it also tightens the skin's tonicity.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have got a small calculus in my right Kidney about 3.5 cms. Can I ignore it or should I take medication?

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
If you ignore it will become much more bigger. Immediately consult a health expert. Dietary modifications does play an important role to rectify renal stones... About 80% of all kidney stones are composed of calcium and other minerals, usually a combination of calcium and oxalate. In some cases dietary adjustments help to prevent the recurrence of these types of stones. Increase fluid intake: This is the most important preventive measure for all patients who develop kidney stones. It hinders the formation of stones by diluting the urine. The biggest portion of calcium in the diet comes from milk and foods made from large amounts of milk, such as cheeses and yogurt, dark greeny vegetables. Too much may cause calcium stones. Sugar, sodium, and animal protein: It has been found that too much of these may also aggravate the development of calcium or calcium oxalate stones. A diet high in animal protein affects certain minerals in the urine that may promote the formation of kidney stones. Insoluble fiber also speeds up movement of substances through the intestine, so there will be less time for calcium to be absorbed. When vitamin C is used by the body, oxalate is produced. Take personalised expert dietary advice. Thanku.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Head is paining ct scan report normal Dr. told me that its because of migraine please help me.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
You can go for following remedy it will help you 1. Take ½ glass of carrot juice 2. Add ½ glass of spinach juice 3. Mix well 4. Drink this juice to cure migraine Causes: • Intake of alcohol • Drugs • Smoking • Allergic reactions • Drop in blood sugar level • Nutritional deficiencies • Lack of sleep • Excessive work • Menopause it will surely help you.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had unprotected sex one day before my menstrual cycles and also took unwanted-72 within 20 hours but now it has been 1 week and I still have no signs of mensurations. And my cycles are regular. What should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Although it happens ssometimes but the chances of pregnancy are negligible. But precautionary go for urine pregnancy test.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got my thyroid profile checked and the T3 was 1.43, T4 12.80, TSH 0.03. Should I. Be worried? And do /will I have any risk of having thyroid?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Normal values tsh range from 0.4 - 4.0 milli-international units per liter (miu/l). Normal value ranges may vary slightly among different laboratories. Some labs use different measurements or test different samples. Low tsh could eman hyperthyroidism in initial stage. Please meet your doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed