Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ashesh Joshi

General Physician, Mumbai

800 at clinic
Dr. Ashesh Joshi General Physician, Mumbai
800 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Ashesh Joshi
Dr. Ashesh Joshi is a trusted General Physician in Borivali West, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Ashesh Joshi personally at Bhargav Hospital in Borivali West, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ashesh Joshi and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Bhargav Hospital

Bhargav Medical Centre,Babhai Naka, L T Road, Borivali West,Landmark:Near Ram Mandir, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
800 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ashesh Joshi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir, I have been suffering from jaundice for four month and now it is 2.45. It was never above 3.59 and below 1.29. What to do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Tell me what symptom you have like High temperature/Body ache/ Decrease food intake/Nausea/ Vomiting /Abdominal Pain/Yellow eyes/ Urine Get your Acute Viral Hepatitis Panel and USG upper abdomen done and review with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I am asking this for my son who has just completed 9 month on 25th. Last 2 days he was having dehydration which we thought is bcz he is getting the teeth. He has suddenly starting avoiding his formula milk or any milk which he use to take regularly. He is even not interested in any food and living in ORS. What should we do please suggest.

DNB(Pediatrics), DCH
Pediatrician, Chennai
Dear sir I am asking this for my son who has just completed 9 month on 25th. Last 2 days he was having dehydration wh...
Hi Ms. Lybrate-user if your son is dehydrated with poor oral intake, then he needs to be assessed by paediatrician and he may require iv fluids. Consult with your paediatrician soon.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have frequent urination when urine is stored a little amount I have pain in my lower pelvic and back pain and itching in vagina but no infection in urine culture what can I do pls help.

M.B.B.S, Post Graduate Diploma In Maternal & Child Health
Gynaecologist, Bokaro
I have frequent urination when urine is stored a little amount I have pain in my lower pelvic and back pain and itchi...
You should not delay urination unless there is no alternative. This frequent urination can slowly lead to urge incontinence. There is an exercise to control bladder movement along with a medicine for long term use. Since you do not have infection, there is no point in taking antibiotics. An USG of lower abdomen will be required in due course if things do not improve. Contact me for details.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sneezing and at times bouts of cough are common. Last month has been quiet difficult because the cough was quiet persistent. The problem was more during the night (i do not know why). Though my cough is ok now but my eosinophil count is still high.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Please Take Swashari quath by Patanjali Prepare and take according to instructions on pack Reconsult after 5 days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years male. I have severe cold and allergy and continuously sneezing due to water. What should I do.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take sinarest one tab at night for 3 days. take honitus cough syrup 2 tsf 2 times a day. consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is suffering from diabetes since last many years. Bt now he. Is nt taking his medicines on time. Tell. Me what would I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My father is suffering from diabetes since last many years. Bt now he. Is nt taking his medicines on time. Tell. Me w...
He has to follow the advice given below 1.Do regular exercise 2.Reduce weight if overweight 3Control diet 4.Avoid sweets, excess calorie and carbohydrate rich diet, . 5.Adhere to a strict diabetic diet by consulting Dietitian 6.Monitor your fasting, PP blood sugar and Hba1c three monthly 7.Consult diabetologist for advice and treatment
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Stomachache from 3 days, thought it will be ok, but still its the same, what to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Stomachache from 3 days, thought it will be ok, but still its the same, what to do?
Drink 3-4 litres of water daily, it will help in long run. If required take tab meftal spas after eating something and 1 tab pan 40 empty stomach daily for 15 days. You are welocme for further queries. If needed get ultrasound of whole abdomen done and come back with report. Thank you
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 13 month old son suffering from fever from 2 days, his temp. Is 100 above, there is no cough. Please advise.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
My 13 month old son suffering from fever from 2 days, his temp. Is 100 above, there is no cough. Please advise.
Give your son homoeopathic medicine belladonna 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the morning and arsenic album 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the evening for 4 days. Give light and easily digestible food and complete rest. Let him drink lots of water to hydrate and eliminate toxins from his body.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 22 year old male and I have phimosis. It developed recently around 5 months back. Before that I didn't had this condition. It is so severe that when I forcefully pull back the foreskin, cracks develop which hurt a lot and take around a week to heal. Please help. What should I do?

MS-General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Hyderabad
I am a 22 year old male and I have phimosis. It developed recently around 5 months back. Before that I didn't had thi...
You should consult a general surgeon and get circumcision surgery done. That is the only permanent solution.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from sinus and using medicine. But the problem is not cured. Kindly suggest me the medicine. Thanks.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day. 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Avoid milk. Cold drinks. Take hot water steam.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a digestion problem a year before. And take medicine for a month. After than am recovered. Now I felt like eaten food gushed a little when burping. While wake up in morning it's kinda feeling a smell a little from throat. Why is that and what s the precautions sir?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I had a digestion problem a year before. And take medicine for a month. After than am recovered. Now I felt like eate...
Please Go for morning and evening walk daily for good digestion Take Very simple and light food for 7 days Take Cap trikatu by Himalaya 2 after lunch.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After fractured my grandmother's Right hand joint Doctor say to binding with plaster and after removing the plaster Her Hand is swelling to much so but no any type of pain how get rid of this swelling Pls Tell me As fast as soon possible.

Master of Occupational Therapy (MOT), Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (BOT)
Occupational Therapist, Delhi
After fractured my grandmother's Right hand joint Doctor say to binding with plaster and after removing the plaster H...
Do retrograde massage- Apply any ointment/powder then gently with deep pressure using your thumb providing circular strokes in backward direction massage her hand for 5-10min, twice daily Do contrast bath therapy- Take hot water in one bowl & cold water in another bowl First dip hand in hot water for 3min then in cold water for 1min, keep repeating for 20min, twice daily
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am having constipation problem over 2years. Request you to suggest the diet plan to overcome the same and any medication advise if any.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
Am having constipation problem over 2years. Request you to suggest the diet plan to overcome the same and any medicat...
Dear lybrate user, you may take jaggery small piece with boiled milk at night. One piece of harde daily you should chew after taking lunch. Add papaya one plate daily you should eat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my stomach right side over 3 months every 3 to 4 days not everyday. Is that something I should get worried about!

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have pain in my stomach right side over 3 months every 3 to 4 days not everyday. Is that something I should get wor...
Take tab meftal spas when required, drink 3-4 liter of water daily, take tab pan 40 1tab morning empty stomach for 10-15 days. get ultrasound of abdomen done if required, come back with report, so that I can help further. Thank you
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have small nodules in back of my neck. Sometimes it's size may increase and go back to small in shape. It is not visible. It can be sense only through touching on neck back. What is the problem ?

MBBS, DGO (cal)
General Physician,
Possibly these are lymphoid nodules. It increases during any infection, either in your throat or on the scalp. Check with a doctor and take action.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have mild cold for 365days always when I asked doctor. He says allergy how to get rid of this? Is it ny permanent solution available?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi, Take 5 drops tuberculinum 200 CH , single dose.Take arsenic alb. 30, 5 drops thrice a day. B. c. no. 06, 4 tabs every 4 hourly.Take Alpha WD, 20 drops with water once daily. Drink warm water at short intervals.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please help what can be done if esr value is 40. As the normal range is just 20. Please help.

BHMS, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Mohali
Please help what can be done if esr value is 40. As the normal range is just 20. Please help.
Hi. ESR value is only suggestive about some inflammation in the body. Its not specific. Have you had any infection or some health problem earlier. Take plenty of fluids. Also take care of the present complaint if any you r having. It takes some time to come normal after some infection. So do not worry too much about it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed