Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Arunkumar Aggarwal

General Physician, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Arunkumar Aggarwal General Physician, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Arunkumar Aggarwal
Dr. Arunkumar Aggarwal is a renowned General Physician in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Arunkumar Aggarwal personally at Dr. Arunkumar Aggarwal's Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Arunkumar Aggarwal and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Arunkumar Aggarwal

Dr. Arunkumar Aggarwal's Clinic

#J-4, Opp. Police Quarters, Maheshwari Nagar, MIDC, Landmark- Near Suncity Hotel, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Arunkumar Aggarwal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I went to prostitute. Didn't sex with her. Kissed her. But I had a ulcer on my lower lip. Ulcer was not completly healed. Not bleeding. Suck her nipple. Fingering in vagina. What is the chance of getting hiv?

M.D,Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Amritsar
Chances are nil if she is not having hiv. If she is having it, possibility of you having infection is rare.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I had operated last 3 year before varicocele left .now I am feel pain in right side sometimes. And feel sometime in penis erection but not much as harder.

B.A.M.S, M.D (Ayurveda)
Ayurveda, Nashik
Sir I had operated last 3 year before varicocele left .now I am feel pain in right side sometimes. And feel sometime ...
If you are getting testicular pain even after operation of varicocele that means your problem is still not solved. According to Ayurveda this is because of damaged apaan vayu. You need to avoid masturbation if you are doing it. You may have constipation or problems of urination. You should try warm oil massage on lower abdomen and lower back along with sitting warm water in a tub or pouring warm water over lower abdomen and lower back. Try eating 1/2 teaspoon of ajwain with warm water. Do this for seven to eight days. If you dont get relief you will need personal consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
TOXIC ADDITIVES IN FAST FOODS HARMFUL

Monosodium glutamate (MSG) in Chinese food has long been purported to cause a flushing reaction as part of the "MSG syndrome"

When MSG is ingested in large doses, however, it causes an increase in an acetylcholine like substance that may result in flushing in susceptible individuals

MSG symptom complex
Perhaps the best known adverse reaction to a food additive is the MSG symptom complex. This is not an allergic reaction. The MSG symptom complex typically appears 1 to 14 hours after ingestion. Reported symptoms include headache, myalgia, backache, neck pain, nausea, diaphoresis, tingling, flushing, palpitations, and chest heaviness.

Children have been reported with shivering, chills, irritability, screaming, and delirium. It is due to an exaggerated sensitivity to this compound, which is metabolized after ingestion to glutamate, a major excitatory amino acid neurotransmitter.
Allergic and asthmatic reactions
A small number of case reports have implicated MSG in causing urticaria and angioedema.
7 people found this helpful

If its a sciatica pain is it necessary to do mri? What are other treatment lines.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra For Piles, Pilonidal, Sinus & Fistula Management, Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate In Diabetes Update
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
If its a sciatica pain is it necessary to do mri?
What are other treatment lines.
All it depends on your severity and how you want to lead your active life. Though you found ayurveda therapies are traditional and just external ones but still comparatively productive on clinical and significantly effective as well to lead you on every front of life. For that you can consult at ayurveda college hospital in your city. Yoga basti, jalaukavcharan, agni karma and nasyam therapy is choice in accordance with clinical status.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He had heart attack 7 days back and he had angioplasty. He had one artery 100% blocked. And other vein 50%. Stent has been placed inside 100% blocked artery. He used to take medicine before like - mirtaz-30, clonotril-2 mg, zolfresh-10 mg. I want to ask you that should we continue taking these medicines or stop it.? Please reply as soon as possible. Please. Thanks.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
He had heart attack 7 days back and he had angioplasty. He had one artery 100% blocked. And other vein 50%. Stent has...
Please continue the treatment so that more blockages do not occur and blood remains thin and flows clearly, cholesterol is kept under control to avoid formation of plaque and he remains sterss free with the help of medicines.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a Ringworm (Tinea) In my Inner Thighs and its causes itching n inflammation what should I do.? Please Help.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
apply surfaz sn ointment daily at night for one month. use candid powder daily after bath for one month.. it will help you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. Sir this is my present test reports. Cholesterol Total 197.00 mg/dL <200.00 Triglycerides 255.00 mg/dL <150.00 HDL Cholesterol 44.00 mg/dL >40.00 LDL Cholesterol 113.00 mg/dL <100.00 VLDL Cholesterol 40.00 mg/dL <30.00 Non-HDL Cholesterol 153.00 mg/dL <130.00 Glucose Fasting 177.00 Test Name Results Units Bio. Ref. Interval URINE EXAMINATION, ROUTINE; URINE, R/E (Dipstick, Microscopy) Physical Colour Deep Yellow Pale yellow Specific Gravity 1.030 1.001 - 1.030 pH 5 5.0 - 8.0 Chemical Proteins Nil Nil Glucose Present (0.25 g/dL) Nil ketone Nil Nil Bilirubin Nil Nil Urobilinogen Normal Normal Leucocyte Esterase Negative Negative Nitrite Negative Negative Microscopy R.B.C. 2-3 RBC/HPF Negative Pus Cells 2-3 WBC/HPF 0-5 WBC / hpf Epithelial Cells Few Few Casts Nil Nil /lpf Crystals Negative Nil Others Nil Test Name Results Units Bio. Ref. Interval HbA1c (GLYCOSYLATED HEMOGLOBIN), BLOOD (Boronate Affinity) 9.10. Name Results Units Bio. Ref. Interval BUN; BLOOD UREA NITROGEN, SERUM (areas Colorimetric) 11.35 mg/dL 6.00 - 20.00 CREATININE, SERUM (Enzymatic) 0.80 mg/dL 0.67 - 1.17 Sir please advice me medicine . Thanks Doctor.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Dr. Sir this is my present test reports.
Cholesterol Total 197.00 mg/dL <200.00 Triglycerides 255.00 mg/dL <150.00 HD...
You are suffering from diabetes mellitus and it is not controlled. Consult diabetologist for advice and treatment. In addition to medicine follow the advice given below 1. Do regular aerobic exercise for 1 hour daily (brisk walking, jogging, running, swimming, cycling etc) 2. Reduce weight if overweight 3control diet a) avoid sweets, sugar/honey, milk, milk product excess calorie and carbohydrate rich diet like white bread, cereal, rice, pasta b) avoid all refined food like maida, pasta, starchy food like rice, potato, bakery item, processed food, c) include more fiber like pulse, green leafy vegetable, cucumber, carrot, tomato, j legume. D) avoid sweetened fruit like banana, mango, litchi, chickoo, sapota, seethaphal jack fruit, grape etc. Can have fruits like guava, pineapple, papaya, orange, mousambi, strawberry, watermelon, pomegranate, jack fruit, sweet potato, a handful of walnut daily (akhrot) e) avoid white/polished rice, take unpolished rice like brown rice/wheat/jowar/ragi, moong and chana dal. F) avoid ghee/ butter./coconut oil/excess salt intake like papad/pickle. G) avoid red meat. Take fish/chicken. H) avoid alcohol and carbonated drinks like soft drink 4. Adhere to a strict diabetic diet by consulting dietitian 5. Monitor your fasting, pp blood sugar 3 monthly and hba1c six monthly 6. Consult diabetologist for advice and treatment.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During night when I sleep I snore a lot what could be the reason and how to resolve snoring problems?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Snoring occurs due to 1.obstruction of flow of air through mouth and nose as in obesity, nasal obstruction due to polyp, DNS, Sinusitis, 2.alcohol, use of sleeping pill 3.smoking, consumption of tobacco. 4.It may be due to relaxed throat muscle in elderly and in children due to Tonsillitis. 5.Take preventive measures for the condition discussed above 6.Consult ENT specialist to exclude nasal causes of snoring 7. reduce your weight if overweight
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What does blood in urine mean? I have this problem from few weeks. There is no pain but. Previously there was a problem lyk this. But it stopped sumhow. Again the same problem. Wat to do?

MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Kanpur
What does blood in urine mean? I have this problem from few weeks. There is no pain but. Previously there was a probl...
you may be having bladder tumour so get an ultrasound abdomen done urgently. take plenty of fluids orally.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father suffer hital hernia. .woh 82 years ke hai .unke chest me pain hota hai aur khana bhi gale me acak jata hai. Who Dr. ke pass nahi jana chahete. Pgi chd se treatment Lena shuru kiya tha. Pura treatment nahi liya. please suggest.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, a condition in which part of the stomach pushes up through the diaphragm muscle is hietal harnia. He should take plenty of water to hydrate his body. He should go for meditation to reduce his stress and to nourish his body including affected area maintaining digestive system. His diet be normal, easily digestible on time to avoid gastric disorder to ease his hernia. Avoid, junk food, alcohol, nicotine, caffeine. Tk, homoeopathic medicine:@ China 200-6 pills, thrice. @ Ranunculus balb 200-6 pills, thrice. Report fortnightly, please. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(103 ratings)

Dr. Haresh Tolia

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician
Dr. Haresh Tolia's Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
95%
(4270 ratings)

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(317 ratings)

Dr. Parvez A. Shaikh

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician
Ishrat Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(36316 ratings)

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Mitali Joshi

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MD - Internal Medicine, C. Diabetology, Felloship In Clinical Metal Toxicology
General Physician
The Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Umesh Alegaonkar

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Sampada Hospital And Intensive Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment