Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Anuska Khot

MBBS

General Physician, Mumbai

15 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Anuska Khot MBBS General Physician, Mumbai
15 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Anuska Khot
Dr. Anuska Khot is one of the best General Physicians in Mumbai, Mumbai. She has helped numerous patients in her 15 years of experience as a General Physician. She has done MBBS . You can visit her at Sai Cure Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Anuska Khot and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Grant Medical College - 2003
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Anuska Khot

Sai Cure Clinic

D/42, Plot No. 421, Sidhgiri Co-op Hsg Soc. Charkop, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anuska Khot

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What are the reasons due to which EXCESSIVE COUGH gets collected in our body or in chest, what are the foods that should be consumed & which are those food items we MUST Avoid during this phase.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bargarh
Food junk, bazaar food, fast food, dead food, cold drinks, chilled water, bhindi, food which are sticky should be avoided. Also avoid curd. Eat fresh raw and warm cooked food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old. Working in a private company. My co worker is a female. She is 38 years old. Most of the time when I spoke with her. I have seen her bra out from her dress. She mostly wears chuidhar. I get horny whenever I see her like that .she s very close to me. Once I have seen her centre of boobs as one of her hook was not there in her dress. From then. My dick becomes big. When ever i see her like that way. Even I masturbated by thinking her. Imaging her body. I have sexual feeling towards her. Can I approach her in sexual way. I mean can I have sex with her.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am 22 years old. Working in a private company. My co worker is a female. She is 38 years old. Most of the time when...
Dear user. You have sexual feelings towards her. I don't think she has. Do not make any mistakes. Do not approach her with sexual intentions. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi its been 20-25 days I am facing frequent urine problem like in every 15 min with itching and burning. Please advise on this what are the possibilities?

MCh - Urology, Visiting Fellow Andrology and Men's Health, Visiting Physician Urology and Andrology, Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, Master of Surgery, MBBS, EUREP USI Fellowship
Urologist, Gurgaon
Hi its been 20-25 days I am facing frequent urine problem like in every 15 min with itching and burning. Please advis...
Dear lybrate-user, the first and most likely possibility is Urinary Tract Infection. You should get urine routine and microscopy examination done. You will need antibiotics for curing the problem and will have to increase fluid intake.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Insomniac and suffering from Bipolar Disorder please tell me how to Recover soon without allopathic medicines.

MBBS, Diploma in cosmetology, Cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
This problem can be helped by meditation i can give you address of Rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) Tell me name your city than i will give you address of centre You need to take medicine along with meditation
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any problem while during sex if having tight fore skin? If having problem of it please give some precaution of it.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Yes it is called phimosis. Need minor surgery other wise when complication/paraphimosis emergency operation is needed.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My uncle has Glucose (pp)-196 mg/dl .It is far from normal glucose level. And he is also a heart patient now his heart is ok But the problem is sugar level is increase. What he should to reduce the sugar level and come to normal sugar lvl. What diet list he should follow .And does it is diabetic. If yes then what should he do now to cure the disease. Please help him.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My uncle has Glucose (pp)-196 mg/dl .It is far from normal glucose level. And he is also a heart patient now his hear...
Blood sugar is slightly high but it can be controlled by diet exercise and maintaining a healthy bodyweight. BMI between 19to24 eat low carbohydrate high protein diet. Walk daily 45 min eat fresh fruits and green vegetables. Eat salad before lunch and dinner. Include buttermilk in your daily diet. Avoid sweets ,sugar, jaggery,grapes, dates, mango,chikoo, banana,completely. Eat whole grains, beans,lentils, soy products, and non-veg in moderation. Stay in touch with your physician and follow up regularly. Do a HbA1c to know your blood sugar status.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 yrs, married female suffering from Polycystic Ovary, Irregular Hormonal Problem & Lower Abdominal Pain since 6 months.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Please take following medicine:- Bilo. Lat. - 0/ 2 three times a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am realising my sperms quickly and it not standing again for next. I am just 20 years. What I should and I want increase my penis UpTo 6.5 inches.

BHMS
Homeopath, Murshidabad
I am realising my sperms quickly and it not standing again for next. I am just 20 years. What I should and I want inc...
Dear Lybrate User, Kindly note that if you indulge in sexual relation after an interval of minimum 7 days then you are bound to discharge quickly during intercourse but that does not imply that you have any disease. It occurs due to loss of control of the muscles of penis. Normally it is seen that when a person does sexual intercourse daily he gains control over the muscles of penis & can stay longer during sex. You need to take Homoeopathic Dilution TITANIUM 200, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach to get rid of Premature Ejaculation. But before taking any medicine kindly notice whether you are having a second erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation for the first time. If you are not experiencing any erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation then you are surely suffering from ERECTILE DYSFUNCTION. There will be a change of medication in this case. To get rid of Erectile Dysfunction you need to take Homoeopathic Mother Tincture DAMIANA Q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. Kindly note that this medication may not be sufficient enough to take care of your problem. These medicines are based on the symptoms of your diseased condition & these medicines need to be complemented by further deep-acting remedies in order to permanently eliminate the underlying cause of the disease. So I would suggest you to consult me privately via Lybrate as it is very necessary to diagnose the proper underlying cause of your problem if you are wishing for a permanent relief from your problems. A permanent annihilation of the underlying cause of the disease will not only provide you relief from your troubles but it will also cease any chance of further relapse of that particular disease condition. You can consult me privately through my private URL https://www.Lybrate.com/baharampur/doctor/dr-prithviraj-singha-homeopath Just open that URL & click on the red colored CONSULT ONLINE option.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My intestinal motility is very slow, please tell medication. EK bar me pet SAAF nahin hota. I am Suffering from 3 years.My age 22 male Please suggest something.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My intestinal motility is very slow, please tell medication. EK bar me pet SAAF nahin hota. I am Suffering from 3 yea...
For constipation I will suggest you to eat food with high fiber content like green leafy vegetables and can also eat bananas at bedtime as it is effective as a laxative and if necessary take 10 ml of syp cremaffin at night
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 year old. I suffer from mind pain. How can I relief from it. Please advise me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 18 year old. I suffer from mind pain. How can I relief from it. Please advise me.
For headache take tablet paracetamol 650 mg eight hourly and I will suggest you to buy a steam inhaler machine of crescent company and take a flow of steam (of plain water only) over the forehead through the inhaler and can repeat the process after eight hours as and when required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

96%
(35123 ratings)

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(93 ratings)

Dr. Haresh Tolia

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician
Dr. Haresh Tolia's Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(317 ratings)

Dr. Parvez A. Shaikh

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician
Ishrat Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Umesh Alegaonkar

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Sampada Hospital And Intensive Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(4161 ratings)

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment