Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Anjali Natha

Gynaecologist, Mumbai

200 at clinic
Dr. Anjali Natha Gynaecologist, Mumbai
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Anjali Natha
Dr. Anjali Natha is one of the best Gynaecologists in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can visit her at St.Elizibeth hospital in Mumbai, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Anjali Natha on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Gynaecologists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Jamnadas Mehta Marg, Teen Batti, Malabar Hill,Landmark:Opposite Gold's Gym, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Treatment of Treatment of Breast Cancer

Get Cost Estimate

Management of Abortion

Get Cost Estimate

Hormonal Replacement Therapy Treatment

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

hi mam I am satish , suddenly my wife feel lower abdomen pain and her menstrual cycle is very irregular. kindly advice me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Jalandhar
satheesh jee your wife need proper treatment. mention the type of pain whether it is colicky or not,,,the area,,,the time that the pain starts,,, i mean the relation with food intake. whether it happens only in empty stomach or not.... write again with all details..
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, sir I am 23 years old. And I am having a pregnancy of 1 to 2 months but i didn't want to continue. please suggest me some medicine.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MBBS
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Hello, sir I am 23 years old. And I am having a pregnancy of 1 to 2 months but i didn't want to continue. please sugg...
Hello lybrate-user. First you have to do a sonography and confirm the weeks of pregnancy. If it is less than 7weeks it is ok to take medicines. Otherwise you should go for a clean up of the uterus.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In my wife's overeas. Small systs. We ultrasound for many times. Some doctors can say for operation. N. Syst will cut out n ptegnency will be come. Please help. Doc. Operation is the last way. Or. Not these systs sollutions with medicines or not.

B.H.M.S.
Homeopath,
Hello, 1) please give report of usg. 2) in our pathy we have good results for cyst in ovary, operation is not last option 3) you can take thuja1m single dose 4) q oopho10drops 5) you can consult me privately for more details.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Exercise advisory for older adults and above 65years of age

MD - Internal Medicine, CCMD(Diabetology), PG Course in Diabetology
Diabetologist, Dehradun
Exercise advisory for older adults and above 65years of age
Light exercise advisory - easy walk, slow dancing, leisurely sports such as table tennis, household chores and other light-intensity exercise may be nearly as effective as moderate or vigorous exercise for older adults and age more than 65 years.
28 people found this helpful

Respected Dr, I am posting my wife details as she is under treatment to psychiatrist, she is under treatment since june-2014. We got married in the month of november 2008 she got this problem after miscarriage of six month pregnancy which was unfortunate miscarriage. Before this she got two miscarriage first in the year 2010 at the third month of pregnancy it was ectopic second in the 2012 same at the third month but not ectopic and last in the year 2013. Her blood group is o positive. She has problem of epilepsy too for which she was under treatment before marriage and after marriage too she was taking valpro cr-200 under consultanty to Dr. Shashendra saxena- neurologist. All the report and test related to pregnancy are normal. Under any of the she is normal but whenever there is change in medicine she get epilepsy problem my and her age is 42 years we want a healthy baby I came to know about doon nursing home the it has both psychiatrist and gyno so I got some hope for getting both the treatment at same place which may be helpful by gods blessing and yours kind advice. At a time my wife is taking pyne-50 and colna-0.25 and during taking these medicine she is not having any problem as psychological or epilepsy. Now please give me yours kind advice about hope of of healthy pregnancy without any problem and treatment neuro or psychological problem.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
She has to continue drugs for epilepsy throughout pregnancy for smooth running of it because uncontrolled epilepsy can affect mother and baby badly. Again, we need to check whether drugs levels are adequate or not in pregnancy. Now, miscarriage is different issue- that needs thorough investigations to diagnose the cause of it and then start treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meine march mein TSH karaa woh 5.65 tha T3 and T4 normal hai kahi mjh koie problem toh nhi hogea concieve karne mein please tell me what can I do.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Meine march mein TSH karaa woh 5.65 tha T3 and T4 normal hai kahi mjh koie problem toh nhi hogea concieve karne mein ...
Ismaji, the levels mentioned are fairly normal, but if you are desiring to have a baby then tsh levels have to be maintained between 0.3 to 2.5 milli units /ml, this recommended by the experts. In fact even to get conception, proper fetal development and successful out come of pregnancy. The recommended tsh levels in three trimesters are: 1st trimester -0.3 to 2.5 milli units, 2nd trimester 0.3 to 3 milli units and 3rd 0.3 to 3.5 milli unts /ml. So please look at these details and consider carefully.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife aged 49 years (under menopause) suffering with urticaria (skin allergy) for the last 12 years so far taken allegra 180 1bd stemin fort 1bd. During course of stemin she is alright but after stopped stemin again suffering with severe skin rashes and itching. Would you kindly suggest suitable remedy and medicines as recently she got diabetes and hypertension.

BHMS
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Vadodara
Hello give her homoeopathic medicine for urticaria apis mel 200 5 pills 2 times. Revert back in 3 days. For better management consult privately.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am going to have cystoscopy. Thus in my urine, blood has came. To investigate I am going to this as prescribe by doctor. Is it safe or casualties can come. Is it painful or not.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
I am going to have cystoscopy. Thus in my urine, blood has came. To investigate I am going to this as prescribe by do...
Hi lybrate user, cystoscopy is minor procedure not to worry not painful. No need to be under Stress .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have periods after sex. And have pregnancy test at home with negative report before periods. Is dere any fear of being pregnant. Please tell?

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Ludhiana
I have periods after sex. And have pregnancy test at home with negative report before periods. Is dere any fear of be...
Hi,It's possible for a pregnant woman to have normal period upto first 3 months of pregnancy, although it's very rare. Watch your body carefully, if you notice any symptom/ change, it's always better to do pregnancy test, it is quite easy, quick & cheap.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor, I had sex before 25 feb two weeks. I took pill after that. And now after two week waste sperm (brown in color) in low quantity is occurring with little cramp. I want to know whether I'm pregnant or not. If I'm pregnant then what medicine I can take to stop it. Or if I'm not pregnant then why it is occurring. My last menstruation cycle was 13 to 16feb.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Doctor, I had sex before 25 feb two weeks. I took pill after that. And now after two week waste sperm (brown in color...
Brownish discharge with cramps could be because you got pregnant and then because you took pill it got disrupted please wait for your next cycle and if you don't get it then go in for pregnancy test and proceed accordingly.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii doctor, i am 30 year old female and suffering from pcod. But my left breast is oozing some greenish discharge ,is it normal wd pcod or it may b symptom of any other health ailment.

General Physician, Delhi
No its not normal. Please report the symptom to the Gynaecologist for expert opinion and examination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm a 19 years old female. I ve bleeding since 3 months but not so heavily. I ve consulted a doctor nearby and she put me on deviry tablets. Even though I was using those tablets I'm bleeding there is no change at all. My thyroid and pelvis scan reports are normal. I'm not knowing the reason behind this. Please help me out.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I'm a 19 years old female. I ve bleeding since 3 months but not so heavily. I ve consulted a doctor nearby and she pu...
Your problem is due to some severe hormonal imbalance and being a homoeopath I will advise you to go for homoeopathic medicines.Please discuss with me all the details regarding your Past history of Menstrual bleeding .past menstrual history,your weight,everything that you can provide me that can be helpful for selecting your medicine.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Mam Having the age of 30+ I am having problem in periods i. E it happens two times in a month. It happened when I came to stay Mumbai 2011 8th dec. Is it a serious issue? Please let me know.

Master in Psychology, MD - Ayurveda, Dems, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Dear Mam
Having the age of 30+ I am having problem in periods i. E it happens two times in a month. It happened when ...
The general cause for irregular menses is hormonal imbalance. So it would be better to consult a gynaecologist or take ayurvedic treatment for the same.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii doc, my blood group is A -Ve and my husband blood group is A +Ve. So I just want to know is there any issues in our life regarding baby because I heard many things related to that n lots of questions in my mind so pls suggest me something what to do. Can we conceive with this condition.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hii doc, my blood group is A -Ve and my husband blood group is A +Ve. So I just want to know is there any issues in o...
Please don't worry can conceive easily no problem after delivery, take inj antid if jaundice occurs in baby, take expert's treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old I had 6 doses of regestrone 5 mg tablets my dose finished on 13 n the doctor said I will get periods by 23 I had sexual intercourse on 15 mar will it effect my periods.

MBBS .DGO.DA.(Trained in Andrology)
Gynaecologist, Ernakulam
I am 17 years old I had 6 doses of regestrone 5 mg tablets my dose finished on 13 n the doctor said I will get period...
Hi on which day of your cycle you started regestrone. 10 days gap is unlikely. Since dates are not collaborating can't comment about your consequences of intercourse. I suggest do a pregnancy test. Regards.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old. I have taken premolut tablet over 2 months to skip my periods. I have my last period on 3rd april. I didn't have my periods till now as 50 days passed. My height is 5'2 and weight is 62kgs. Iam worried. What should I do?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Its due to hormonal imbalance and side effects of tab these r home remedies try it sesame seeds are useful in regulating menstrual cycles as they help balance your hormones. They are loaded with lignans that help bind excess hormones. Plus, they contain essential fatty acids that promote optimal hormone production. Jaggery, too, helps regulate menstrual cycles due to its warming effects. 1. Dry roast a handful of sesame seeds. 2. Grind them along with one teaspoon of jaggery into a fine powder. 3. Take one teaspoon of this powder daily on an empty stomach in the luteal phase, or second half of your menstrual cycle (two weeks before your period starts), for a few months. Simply eating a piece of jaggery, also known as gur, will also help regulate menstruation. Note: do not use this remedy during your periods.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After many days of period an ovulation start for pregnancy. My wife period start frm 29 may 2016 to 2 June 2016. Suggest me the right time of pregnancy after periods.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), PGDHHM, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
After many days of period an ovulation start for pregnancy.
My wife period start frm 29 may 2016 to 2 June 2016. Sugg...
you can try for pregnancy from 8th to 18th day after period which is fertile period when there is maximum chance to get pregnancy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I had sex on 13 April and then had my periods regularly on 18 April. Then had regular periods in may, June, July, but periods did not happen in August. And still did not have it. I have not had sex after April. What could be the reason? Are there any chances of pregnancy?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hi
I had sex on 13 April and then had my periods regularly on 18 April. Then had regular periods in may, June, July, ...
Hello, No chances of pregnancy , the delay can be stress induced , so wait for 2 weeks to allow menses to start and then opt for a withdrawal bleed with progesterones.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 30 years and marriage is of 9 year. Every months my period is normal. I have a daughter of 7year. But this months date of my period is 1march but there is no bleeding at all. Im also done 2times pregnancy test but it show negative. What should I do.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I'm 30 years and marriage is of 9 year. Every months my period is normal. I have a daughter of 7year. But this months...
Pregnancy test should be done only after 7 days of missed period. So if it was expected on 1march then it should be done on 10 march (added 2 days for the feb). If negative then keep repeating it every week till menses comes. You have to read it within 5 min of putting the urine and even faint second line is positive.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to increase the fertility in women's. What are the tips. What should be daily routine for healthy body.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
How to increase the fertility in women's. What are the tips. What should be daily routine for healthy body.
To get pregnant you need to have regular sex i. E. 3-4 times a week for one full year before you start seeking medical help. If you want to make her pregnant fast then you can follow this calender method. If a women’s menstrual cycle varies from 26days to 31days cycle, The shortest cycle (26 days) minus 18 days = 8th day. The longest cycle (31 days) minus 10 days=21st day Thus, 8th to 21st day of each cycle counting from first day of menstrual period is considered as fertile period.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed