Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Anjali Natha

Gynaecologist, Mumbai

200 at clinic
Dr. Anjali Natha Gynaecologist, Mumbai
200 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Anjali Natha
Dr. Anjali Natha is one of the best Gynaecologists in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can visit her at St.Elizibeth hospital in Mumbai, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Anjali Natha on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Gynaecologists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Jamnadas Mehta Marg, Teen Batti, Malabar Hill,Landmark:Opposite Gold's Gym, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anjali Natha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What diet I have to take to regularize my period as am a pcodic also. Please adive a perfect diet plan for me.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
What diet I have to take to regularize my period as am a pcodic also. Please adive a perfect diet plan for me.
Hello, menstrual disorder is caused due to stress, anxiety, depression, malnutrition, anaemia, over exertion. * tk, plenty of water to hydrate yourself, to eliminate toxins & to dilute your blood to ease your problem. * go for meditation to reduce your stress, anxiety to calm your nerve to ease your stress. * your diet be simple, non- irritant, easily digestible on time to maintain your digestion. * tk, apple, carrots, cheese, milk, banana, papaya, spinach, almonds, walnuts to improve your haemoglobin to release your flow. * tk, homoeo medicne, gentle & rapid in action with no adverse effect, thereof. @ pulsatilla 20-6 pills, thrice a day. @ sepia200-6 pills, thrice a day. * ensure, sound sleep in d night for at least 7 hrs. * avoid, caffiene, junkfood, dust, smoke, exertion. Tk, care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am female 22years nd had abortion of 9weeks in december five months before from now. I want to know that is there any need of vaccination after abortion. If yes then wat type of vaccines.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
You should assess your immunity for rubella by blood test and vaccination should be offered to you when you are not pregnant. Pregnant women who do not have evidence of immunity should be vaccinated immediately before getting pregnant. And pregnancy should be avoided for the whole month after receiving vaccination.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it ok to sleep after lunch in the afternoon for 1-2 hrs. Will I put on weight if I take a 1-2 hrs nap in the afternoon?

Certificate Course in Fitness Management
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Faridabad
Is it ok to sleep after lunch in the afternoon for 1-2 hrs. Will I put on weight if I take a 1-2 hrs nap in the after...
Yes, It is absolutely OK and in fact recommended to have a small nap in the afternoon. But the nap should last for 30-45 minutes. And you are advised not to recline too soon after having your Lunch. Give some time for the food to settle in your stomach otherwise it may cause heartburn and acidity.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife feeling pain when she does not do intercourse, after intercourse become normal, all so I,

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
My wife feeling pain when she does not do intercourse, after intercourse become normal, all so I,
Use best lubricant for sexual relationship time insert penis for vagina very slowly and smoothly contact us for all sexual problem personally dr.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had ovarian cyst in left and right overy Left size 4.5 c.m. Right size is 3 c.m. Right overy cyst resolved in six month. But left overy cyst is not able to remove permanently. I am having tablet overall L for cyst. Kindly suggest something more for permanently remove of cyst and fibroid. It gives me trouble and more pain at the time of periods. Please something that can not give problem at the time of periods. I can not operate and remove uterus.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I had ovarian cyst in left and right overy Left size 4.5 c.m. Right size is 3 c.m. Right overy cyst resolved in six m...
Please don't worry Continue ovral l for 3 to 6 mths Take Tab spasmofirst or meftal spas. 10 1 for pain during menstruation Cap evecare by Himalaya 2... 2. For 3 to 6 mths Ashokarishta 20 ml twice daily with water for 3 to 6 mths Please avoid surgery Re Consult me on Lybrate after 1 month.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is now 6 months pregnant.in 5th month she has a 3 lymphadenitis on her neck .Please advise the treatment we went for biopsy ,is there any treatment for this.

PG in Assisted Reproductive Technology, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology, DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
My wife is now 6 months pregnant.in 5th month she has a 3 lymphadenitis on her neck .Please advise the treatment we w...
Please do a sonography and do a biopsy if reqd and take the necessary antibiotic which can be taken during pregnancy
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For last 7 years I am having pcod problem of irregular menses since then on medication metformin I know that exercise and losing weight is the only solution but I will not able to do it regularly as my body does not allow I became very exhausted & tired while doing so. I wanted to know am I taking right dosage metformin 850 sr twice in day or should I take any other medicine or in addition to that for pcod?

PGD IN ULTRAASONOGRAPHY, Non invasive cardiology course, MD - Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Narnaul
For last 7 years I am having pcod problem of irregular menses since then on medication metformin I know that exercise...
anovulation, hirsutism, and menstrual irregularities. Medications for such conditions include oral contraceptives, metformin, prednisone, leuprolide, clomiphene, and spironolactone.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)

FICMCH, Diploma In Laproscopic Surgery, Certified in Laparoscopy & Hysteroscopy, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MBBS
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Play video

Here are cause,symptoms and treatments of Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)

3994 people found this helpful

Hello! My sis is 23 year old! She has stomach pain last one year while she getting periods! So please suggest some solutions for this problem!

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
Hello! My sis is 23 year old! She has stomach pain last one year while she getting periods! So please suggest some so...
Abdomen pain is may be due to non following of paricharya Take proper rest during periods Avoid heavy work heavy food bathing long traveling during periods Take rest during periods Eat healthy home food during non period day
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I had sex with my girlfriend a week ago. I put condom upside down and then put it on right. I'm scared maybe there was my precum. For 4 days she had abnormal pain in stomach and vaginal discharge- brown, white, clear, and one day white with red. Before sex we masturbate each other but then I went urinate and wash penis head before we started. What are the chances of pregnancy?

BDS, Certification in hypnotherapy, Certification in N.L.P, Certification in Gene and behavior, Psychology at Work
Psychologist, Gurgaon
Hello, I had sex with my girlfriend a week ago. I put condom upside down and then put it on right. I'm scared maybe t...
Dear friend, she may have some infection or injury whenever in doubt about pregnancy, just buy the pregnancy detection kit from a chemist (prega news or similar) for her it is very easy to use, cheap and accurate. Just follow the simple instructions.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

त्वचा की रंगत को निखारने के तरीके-

M.Sc - Psychology, PGDEMS, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
त्वचा की रंगत को निखारने के तरीके-


1. हल्दी:
त्वचा की रंगत को निखारने के लिए हल्दी का प्रयोग सबसे उत्तम तरीका है। पेस्ट बनाने के लिए हल्दी और बेसन या फिर आंटे का प्रयोग करें। हमेशा ध्यान रखें कि आप खड़ी हल्दी का ही प्रयोग करें न कि बाजार में मिलने वाली पैकेट हल्दी। एक मिक्सर में खड़ी हल्दी और थोड़ी सी ताज़ी मलाई डाल कर ब्लेंड करें। जब पेस्ट तैयार हो जाए तब उसमें दूध और आंटा मिलाएं और गाढ़ा पेस्ट बनाएं। इस पेस्ट को अपने चेहरे पर 10 मिनट लगाएं और ठंडे पानी से धो लें।
2. हनी आल्मंड स्क्रब:
बादाम में वह शक्ति है जो आपकी त्वचा का रंग गोरा कर सकती है। रात में 10 बादाम एक पानी भरे कटोरे में डाल कर रख दें और सुबह उठते ही उसे छील कर पेस्ट बना लें। अब इस पेस्ट के साथ थोडा सा शहद मिलाएं और अब इस स्क्रब को अपनी त्वचा पर लगाएं और स्क्रब करें।
3. चंदन:
गोरी रंगत देने के अलावा यह एलर्जी और पिंपल को भी दूर करता है। पेस्ट बनाने के लिए चंदन पाउडर में 1 चम्मच नींबू और टमाटर का रस मिलाएं और पेस्ट को अपने चेहरे और गदर्न में अच्छी तरह से लगा लें।
4. केसर:
यह पेस्ट बनाने के लिए आपको दही और क्रीम में थोड़ा सा केसर मिलाने की जरुरत है। इस पेस्ट को अपने चेहरे पर सूखने तक लगाएं और उसके बाद गरम पानी में सोखे हुए कपड़े से चेहरे को पोंछ लें।
106 people found this helpful

I have itching on my stomach I am pregnant 6 month is going on what should I do.?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I have itching on my stomach I am pregnant 6 month is going on what should I do.?
Cut your nails to prevent secondary problems is first step. Your obstetrician or dermatologist to do check up to rule out skin disorder is second step. Most of the time it is because of pregnancy and if not severe nothing to do, if severe obstetrician will advise.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hy doctor, m 20 year girl having vaginal infection again and again tell me plzz what to do.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), PGDHHM, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
recurrent vaginal infection may be due to poor hygienic condition of vagina,by taking unhealthy,spicy or junk food.so,first you need to keep dry and clean vaginal portion,change under wear thrice a day.apply anti fungal ointment whenever you feeling itching on vaginal portion.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 46 Year Old Male. I have small ill-defined, iso-hypoechoic area in right lobe of lever. Same thing was detected three years back also. I have no problem/pain and is normal healthy. My LFT report is also normal. What could be the reason for this, and what is treatment.

Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS, FICS
General Surgeon, Delhi
It could be a small haemangioma. Since its size is static over the past 3 years, there is nothing to worry. Treatment: wait and watch (regular follow up with ultrasound). Thanks and god bless.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 11 weeks pregnant and I have this severe itching problem on the feet during nights. Is it cholestasis? If yes den kindly lemme know the cure? N will it have effects on the baby?

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), PGDHHM, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I am 11 weeks pregnant and I have this severe itching problem on the feet during nights. Is it cholestasis? If yes de...
This is not cholestasis. This is because of dryness and unclean hygiene. Keep clean the feet always and apply some skin moisturizing creams.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

No cyst in ovary, no thyroid and no white discharge. Still not getting period since february. How to get my period regular? help.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
Hi, puls30 once a day for 9 days wil giv you good benefit. Inform me after10 days if any problem. Thnks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old girl. for 1 week my period is not stopping blood is come much than usual.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 21 year old girl. for 1 week my period is not stopping blood is come much than usual.
Hi, Immediately take homoeopathic medicine - Hamamelis 200 and Ipecac 200/ after every 3 hrly till the menses lasts. And take this general tonic - Five Phos. and Alaalfa Tonic - both to be taken regularly thrice a daily for 1 month. There after, revert me back and tell me about your condition. Take care dear.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey doctor mine thyroid all normal report came yesterday T3=132 T4=7.6 Tsh=3.49 But also i'm not conceive doctor told to me periods after 10 days we have to do ovary test evaluation will be going every month or not she told to rest now mine periods started yesterday so she want to check for pcos please tell me doctor i'm waiting.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hey doctor mine thyroid all normal report came yesterday T3=132
T4=7.6
Tsh=3.49 But also i'm not conceive doctor told...
Hi, tsh 3.49 milli units/l, is good, but to conceive tsh levels have to be around 0.1 to 2.0 milli units / l, so it is necessary that thyroxine dosage may have to be increased. You may go ahead with the investigations suggested by the doctor, but reducing tsh level to the limit mentioned above is a must. Similarly it is recommended that during 1 st trimester tsh should be 0.1 to 2 milli units, 2nd trimester 0.3 to 3.0 milli units/l and 3rd trimester 0.3 to 3.5 milli units/l. So please take care and thanks for the question.
15 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 years old female. Having fibroids problem and severe abdominal pain during periods. Consulted 2 doctors already and advised to remove uterus. Need advise. Is there any alternate?

M.P.H, B.H.M.S
Homeopath,
You could try homeopathy. Excellent medicines are available for fibroid. So you could try it first. If it is not beneficial u can go for surgery. Why u need to remove an organ, when u can cure it!
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed