Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Aman Jain

General Physician, Mumbai

250 at clinic
Dr. Aman Jain General Physician, Mumbai
250 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Aman Jain
Dr. Aman Jain is one of the best General Physicians in Western Express Highway, Mumbai. He is currently associated with Orbit Super Speciality Hospital & Accident Centre in Western Express Highway, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Aman Jain on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Western Express Highway, Mira Village,Landmark: Opp Amar Palace Hotel Near Dahisar Checknaka, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Aman Jain

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I'm a 40 years old man suffering from hyper-acidity and other abdomen problem for the last couple of years. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I'm a 40 years old man suffering from hyper-acidity and other abdomen problem for the last couple of years. What shou...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines 1. Carbo veg 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week. 2. Nux vom 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and update. Keep a gap of 15 - 20 minutes in both the medicines. *drink lot of water. *include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet. *avoid fried and spicy food. *tea/coffee should not be taken in excess. Meals should be taken regularly and on time. *if overweight, loose weight. *avoid stress and it should be avoided by doing yoga and exercise.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I'm a male or boy which type of fruits or any fruits or vegetables by eating or consuming works and gives or show great result or works for our skin and gives us fairer , glowing and clear skin on our face and body and keeps our skin healthy please tel me plz.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, B.Sc Home Science (hons)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Ludhiana
Hi I'm a male or boy which type of fruits or any fruits or vegetables by eating or consuming works and gives or show ...
Hello Include red bell pepper, spinach ( spinach salad with lemon squeezed), oranges, coconut water, walnuts, pumpkin seeds, tomatoes, pineapple in your diet to get glowing skin. Thank you
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am having severe headache frm from two days tried some balms jels and all but no use. Will you please help me to get out from this problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Agartala
Hi I am having severe headache frm from two days tried some balms jels and all but no use. Will you please help me to...
Definitely check bp and eyesight. Water taken more. Taken bell 1m two dose. Then if no subside then inform me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently I had surgery last 25 days back for haemangioma right forearm in chennai india, but in that area after surgery pain is ther still but swealling and it is very hard on that area in hand. Please help me for why it is in very hard on srgery place.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
You can take arnica montana - 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tips for Better Control Over Premature Ejaculation

PG Dip (Sexual & Relationship Therapy), MRCPsych, Diploma in Psychological Medicine, MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Sexologist, Bangalore
Tips for Better Control Over Premature Ejaculation

A number of problems when contracted can affect your life and the life of your partner, especially problems which are related to your physical relationship. Premature ejaculation is one such problem and it refers to the inability to retain the erection until the end of the intercourse and usually happens when the male ends up ejaculating sooner than planned or immediately upon penetration. Premature ejaculation is a condition that many men suffer due to the advancement of age as well as low pelvic strength and other ailments. Also, it can be caused due to stress and panic regarding one's performance. Whatever be the cause, it is an embarrassing situation that calls for help if it persists for too long. Here are a few tips to ensure that you gain better control over premature ejaculation.

  1. Deep breathing Exercise: Sometimes, too much of excitement can lead to a variety of problems including premature ejaculation. If this becomes a normal occurrence, you can try practicing deep breathing during the act of sex to calm yourself down and slow down the frenzy so that you are more attuned to your surroundings and partner rather than yourself and the panic you may be feeling. Taking deep and slow gulps of air can ensure that you focus on the act rather than getting caught up in the excitement.
  2. Medications: there are broadly two kinds of medical treatments - local application anaesthetic gels that numb the area around the tip of penis and tablets that prolong ejaculation time. One needs to consult a sexologist, psychiatrist or a urologist to know more about them.
  3. Stop and Start: This is a method that many sexologists recommend. The stop and start method is one that will have to be practiced individually so that you are able to retain more control over your ejaculation when you are with your partner. Basically, in this method, you are required to start the process of masturbation and stop just short of ejaculation. After doing this several times and on a regular basis, you will find that your brain reacts in the same way when you are having intercourse, which will delay the ejaculation to a normal period.
  4. Kegel: If you thought that kegel exercises are only for women, then you need to think again. Premature ejaculation also signifies low pelvic strength for many cases and you would do well to invest time in a few exercises like the kegel, which will build up your pelvic strength so that you are able to control premature ejaculation in a better way.

Persistent problems that are not fixed with these methods should be addressed with a visit to a doctor.

35 people found this helpful

My father has an asthma. What is the effect of using an asthma preventer for long term.

MD - Pulmonary Medicine
Pulmonologist, Khammam
Hi. Prevention n avoidance of triggers play the most important role in asthma management. Novel medications are available now for asthma are inhalers. Regular usage of these keeps your asthma in control. Side effects are negligible compared to oral pills. Bcause they are a part of targeted therapy. Work at the site of disease with out altering other systems. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had premature ejaculation since I was 16 .i ejaculate with in. 5 sec. Pls advice me.

BHMS, Certified in Aesthetic Skin Treatments, Certified in Applied Behaviour Analysis
Homeopath, Mumbai
I had premature ejaculation since I was 16 .i ejaculate with in. 5 sec. Pls advice me.
It can be treated effectively with homeopathic medicines. Homeopathic medicines treat the condition at the root and are prescribed after a thorough in-depth analysis of symptoms. The Homeopathic treatment is completely safe without any side effects and proves to be of immense benefit in the long run. Consult for further evaluation and treatment. Your feedback matters. Thank-you.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am ameen Uddin. I am 20 years old I am suffering from backpain since last 3 months. I have so much problems due to it. I hear about you so I am messaging you So please tell me that what can I do now.

MBBS, AFIH, PGDMLS, MD-HRM, MD-HM
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am ameen Uddin. I am 20 years old I am suffering from backpain since last 3 months. I have so much problems due to ...
Get mri of ls spine and start treatment after sharing reports with me. Till that take tab cipzox 1 tab twice, cap evion 1 cap thrice, for 10 days and tab shelcal hd 12 1 tab daily for 15 days. All the best.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, I Shailesh suffering from fever and dandruff problem and also I am a diabetic kindly suggest me. Thanks.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Dear sir,
I Shailesh suffering from fever and dandruff problem and also I am a diabetic kindly suggest me.
Thanks.
1, Crush 2 egg whites 2. Mix 4 tbsp of lemon juice 3. Mix well 4. Apply on scalp 5. Leave it for ½ hour 6. Crush a handful of margosa leaves 7. Soak this paste in ½ L water 8. Mix well 9. Wash hair with this water followed by plain water this will be helpful to you
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. I am suffering from cough for last 1 month. I just done my x-ray chest (pa) view digital test. In reports (there is pleural thickening with blunting of the right constophrenic angle suggestive of pleural effusion. Right dome appears raised? subpulmonic collection? subdiaphragmatic pathology. 1. Left lung field and costophrenic angle are clear. 2. Hilar shadows are normal. 3. No tracheal or mediastinal shift is seen. 4. Cardiac size is within normal limits. 5. Rib cage appears normal. 6. To be correlated with clinical and lab findings. U/s whole abdomen 1. There is fluid in the right pleural cavity. No subdiaphragmatic collection is seen. 2. Liver is normal in size, shape and echotexture. No focal lesion is seen. No evidence of intrahepatic biliary dilatation is seen. 3. Gall bladder is normally distended with a normal wall thickness. No calculi are seen within. Cbd and portal vein are normal n calibre. 4. Pancreas is normal in size and echotexture. No evidence of pancreatic duct dilatation is seen. No significant retroperitoneal lymphadenopathy is seen. 5. Spleen is normal in size and echotexture is seen. 6. Kidneys are normal in size, shape and position. Cortical thickness and echotexture is within normal limits. No calculus or hydronephorosis is seen. Rk = 11.2cm, lk = 11.4cm. No evidence of ureteric dilatation seen. 7. Urinary bladder is empty. 8. Uterus is anteverted. It measures appox. 7 x 5.4 x 3.7cm. Myometrial and endometrial echotexture is normal. Endometrial thickness = 4mm. Cervix is normal in size and outline. 9. Ovaries are normal in size with a smooth outline and normal exotexture. 10. No adenexal lesion is seen. 11. No free fluid is seen in the preitoneal cavity. Opinion: right pleural effusion. Liver function test ggt 23 u/i 0-50 sgot 28 u/i upto 46 sgpt 36 u/l upto 49 serum bilirubin total 0.8 mg/dl 0.00-1.00 direct 0.1 mg/dl 0.00-0.2 indirect 0.7 mg/dl 0.2-0.8 alkaline phosphate 209 u/l 106-308 complete hemogram test total leucocytes 6.0x 10/ui 4.4-11 neutrophils 60.6 % 40-80 lymphocytes 30.9 % 20-69 monocytes 1 % 0-10 eosinophils 7.3 % 0-6 basophils 0.2 % 0-1 total rbc 4.9 x 10 / ui 4.3-5.9 hrmoglobin 10.0 q/di 13.3-17.7 hematocrit 37.8 % 39.8-52.2 m. C. V. 101 fl 76-100 m. C. H. 26.1 % 76-100 platelet 197x 10 /ui 150-400 e. S. R. 40 mm/hr 0-15 fasting blood sugar 82 mg/di 70-120 this is my all reports. Please suggest what to do next.

Diploma - Diploma - OLO - Rhino-Laryngology
Acupuncturist, Indore
Drink carom seed powder n haldi in warm water avoid allgeric foods learn acupressure for permanent result.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Stomachache from 3 days, thought it will be ok, but still its the same, what to do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Stomachache from 3 days, thought it will be ok, but still its the same, what to do?
Hello, this may be because of acidity/ indigestion/ gas you can take(if no drug allergy): 1. Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food 2. Tablet Pantocid 40 mg before food once a day for 2-3 days. And follow care advises given below. Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food take home made light food like moong dal, Dalia, chapatti also tell me associated symptoms like vomiting sensation, loose motion/ burning sensation in chest or any other symptoms are present or not? so that we can reach diagnosis. Consult physician/me for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I don't listen clearly from my right side ear can you give me right solution and what is the exact problem in my ear, please answer me?

MD - Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Kangra
Sir I don't listen clearly from my right side ear can you give me right solution and what is the exact problem in my ...
kindly consult an ENT doctor.... he will examine you with otoscope ....to see for wax or tympanic membrane perforation... according to the cause he will give you the solution
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir m jb bi running krta hun to kuch din bad knee se niche or ankel se uppar bahut pain hota h can you tell me proper treatment and any supplement or yah problem kis vvjah se hoti h.

Pulse Reader, Panchakarma, Naturopathy, Ayurveda, Keralian Therapy, Yoga, Dietitian
Ayurveda, Delhi
Sir m jb bi running krta hun to kuch din bad knee se niche or ankel se uppar bahut pain hota h can you tell me proper...
Do 30 minutes massage with dhanwantharam tailam and leave it for half an hour and wash it off with warm water. Do it 7 days and inform the result.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife facing heavy pain with blood while passing urine. This happened 4 days back after having rough sex. We got married 2 month back only. Pls advice if something serious.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
LYCOPODIUM CM ONE DROP IMEDIATLY GIVE HER IN A CUP OF WATER 2. ARNICA MONT 1M ONE DOSE AFTER 30 MINUT OF LYCO WASH THE GENITAL ORGAN WITH CALENDULA Q TWICE DIALY...REPORT IN 1 HOUR PLEASE.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor mughe kabj ki problem rahti hai hamesha. I am slim also. Akho me bi thkawat and halki jalan rahti h. My google no -3. 50 and -3. 25 h. Please best suggest.

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
First you have to boost your immune system by adding nutritional supplement take laxyalo 1 with lukewarm water at bed time best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sinus is not improving and I am taking montair lc for 1 month, I also take hot vapours and solving spray. What should I do now? I want suggestion from allopathy doctors.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
it is allergic problem and it can not be cured permanentally, you have to take medicines when required. it may help you. welcome
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed