Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Aman J. Dadhich

BAMS

General Physician, Mumbai

49 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Aman J. Dadhich BAMS General Physician, Mumbai
49 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Aman J. Dadhich
Dr. Aman J. Dadhich is one of the best General Physicians in Mumbai, Mumbai. He has had many happy patients in his 49 years of journey as a General Physician. He is a BAMS . You can visit him at Dr. Aman J. Dadhich Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Aman J. Dadhich and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BAMS - University of Delhi, - 1968
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Maharashtra Council of Indian Medicine

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. Aman J. Dadhich Clinic

Shribhuwan Ganesh Nagar, Chimat Pada, Marol Naka,JB Nagar, Landmark: Near Mittal Industrial Estate, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Aman J. Dadhich

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from dry cough for last two weeks and whenever I cough hard my chest was paining.

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
Endocrinologist, Delhi
I am suffering from dry cough for last two weeks and whenever I cough hard my chest was paining.
Chest pain that comes with cough or deep inspiration is an indication of the disease process pleuritis. Essentially in this condition we first prescribed antibiotics and antiallergics along with cough syrups to relieve the patient of cough which might be due to some infection. Hence I believe instead of letting this problem grow you should start taking medicines on the line that I have suggested and you'd be okay no time.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

The skin on my hand fingers is getting Peeled off & it is very Dry all the time. I consulted Doctor & they suggested mr Halox ES ointment. Using it cured the damaged skin, but again after few days the same problem repeated. What could be the cause & remedy for this.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Petroleum 30 (dr.Reckeweg ) 1drop twice daily for 2 months. Avoid all skin irritants like soaps and detergents.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi! I am suffering from dental ache from couple of Weeks which goes to my ear on right side. This is very disturbing. Kindly help me.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Hi!
I am suffering from dental ache from couple of Weeks which goes to my ear on right side. This is very disturbing....
Go to a dentist immediately. You might be having caries or cavity inside teeth that needs immediate treatment. Take -tablet ibugesic for pain relief.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How much frequency having sex in a month is benefit for health? please Sr/madam kindly will reply me,

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
How much frequency having sex in a month is benefit for health? please Sr/madam kindly will reply me,
Dear Lybrate user. Sex is always enjoyed if it is done with love, passion and affection. The love making time is important. It should be within 30 minutes. The more you try to extent it, the more you and your partner will be stressed and therefore the pleasure associated with orgasm will be simultaneously reduced. Therefore, limit the sexual performance to less than 30 minutes. Sex is energy consuming and your body needs proper rest and nutrition replenishment after every sex. Also keep in mind that you should provide 24 hours gap between two sexual intercourses. Sexual intercourse is not advised in the cases of stress, anxiety, physical fatigue, cough, cold etc. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir, I am 62 years old male H/o diabetes type 2, No HTN Sugar is under control with regular exercise and yoga. On metformin tab. Suffering from ringworm skin disease. Consultant dermatologist prescribed antifungal tabs and creams. Its relapsing again. Suggest alternative treatment.

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
Dear Sir,
I am 62 years old male H/o diabetes type 2, No HTN
Sugar is under control with regular exercise and yoga. O...
You need to continue using antifungal cream for a month even after it has been cured as the fungus resides in the skin layers & has to be eradicated completely. Then I think, there would be no relapse.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel a lump in the throat but don't have any trouble swallowing food. Sometimes I feel a pinching or needling mild sensation in the left or right side of the throat. I smoke very less I.e. 1-2 cigarettes a day and chew pan masala with tobacco once a day generally. Should I be worried about getting cancer or any affect due to my habits? If yes what tests should I get done and whom should I consult?

MBBS, MD - Radiothrapy
Oncologist, Navi Mumbai
I feel a lump in the throat but don't have any trouble swallowing food. Sometimes I feel a pinching or needling mild ...
Few things that you should consider 1. Stop smoking and tobacco chewing completely. 2. Consult your physician regarding lump. If it is rapidly increasing or causing voice or breathing difficulties thn it is more likely due to cancer.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache from 1month after long travel. Its very difficult situation. Please help me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have headache from 1month after  long travel. Its very difficult situation. Please help me.
Take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP. check your check your eye sight. take healthy diet. take proper sleep rest. avoid stress and anxiety.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting habituated to mastuburate everyday. Is this lust? Will it have any kind of complications now or later ?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Noida
I am getting habituated to mastuburate everyday. Is this lust? Will it have any kind of complications now or later ?
Don't do masturbating. Give you more gift, infertility ed pm full weakness you can feeling everyday.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since 4 days I feel too much headache. Generally too much ache in parietal bone and frontal bone. Please tell me the cure of my problem.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
Since 4 days I feel too much headache. Generally too much ache in parietal bone and frontal bone.
Please tell me the ...
avoid too much load on brain think only what is essential to live and carry your personal life avoid gadgets for time pass spend time with infants and make them happy
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m diabetic with family history, measured on 29-12-15 PP 195 fasting 110, Hba1c 6.9, Age 58, male, normal thirst, normal appetite, normal urination, decreased sexual desire, erections not longer, sleep only for 5 hours, Blood pressure on 29thDec 15 was 130/90, normal weight, slim structure,

M.D. Internal Medicine
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
I m diabetic with family history, measured on 29-12-15 PP 195 fasting 110, Hba1c 6.9, Age 58, male, normal thirst, no...
You are confirmed diabetic patient as your hba1c is more than 6.4% you can start with life style modification and regular exercise for 45 minutes. Regarding your sleep and erection problems -they may or may not be related to diabetes. Most likely to be familial, financial or job/business related stress. You may need specific investigations for same like complete body check up.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having continuous urination, weakness, cant sleep, but urine report was normal also the sugar report was normal. what should i do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am having continuous urination, weakness, cant sleep, but urine report was normal also the sugar report was normal....
avoid day time sleep, avoid tea coffee cola in evening and after. 8 hours sleep is ok. 10 pm to 6 am is good timing.avoid stress. take balanced diet.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 23 years old and I facing problem of constipation from last one year. I also drink 3 litre water daily but no result.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I m 23 years old and I facing problem of constipation from last one year. I also drink 3 litre water daily but no res...
For constipation eat food with high fiber content and eat bananas at bedtime and if necessary take two tsp of syp gudlax at night
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got married on April 24th 2017. I have regular periods every month. This month it was late for 6 days. My last period was on 7-6-2012 so technically I was expecting on 5-7-2017 but it didn't happen and I was under impression that I might be pregnant. I also experienced slight pain and change in colour in my breast. Why did this happen? Please advise what next I should do?

BHMS, VLIR Belgium, Canadian Academy Of Homeopathy
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
I got married on April 24th 2017. I have regular periods every month. This month it was late for 6 days. My last peri...
Change in life (as you have gone with marriage) may have some changes in our body. Especially females may face such issues frequently due to their complex hormonal system. 6 day delay is an insignificant time to diagnose something. I would suggest not to worry. Secondly, this slight pain and change in color in the breast can also be seen in connection with slight hormonal disturbance. Again, it is not worth worrying. I would recommend to observe the same symptoms for another three months, if it continues you can contact me for the same.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How we can fit our body in summer and also how we can avoid dengue and malaria disease.

BHMS
Homeopath, Moradabad
How we can fit our body in summer and also how we can avoid dengue and malaria disease.
Take balanced diet more fruits kiwi papaya and raw vegetables. Take milk with dates in morning. Drink 2 litre water in a day. Walk for 30 minutes in morning. make your immunity strong to fight with any disease.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, my name is kiran, I am 24 years old and I have constipation problem before 5 month and I have also gastric problem so give me any suggestion for that.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hi Doctor, my name is kiran, I am 24 years old and I have constipation problem before 5 month and I have also gastric...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine nux vom 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and update. Avoid fried and spicy food. Drink lot of water. Include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet. Tea/coffee should not be taken in excess.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sinusitis desieas which is around nose, once operated, any chance to be occur again?

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Most cases recover very well after surgery but some cases need regular followup to prevent recurrence.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Problem after having whey protein . I have tried several brands in whey but after drinking whey protein shek . I get 4 5 times bowl n gass also burning on anal . Some ppl suggest me go for hydrolysed whey or egg protein .

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
Problem after having whey protein . I have tried several brands in whey but after drinking whey protein shek . I get ...
Hi Lybrate User, Right now you are about 15 Kgs extra. Plus you have discovered serious issues like Blood Sugar + Thyroid. 1. I think your focus right now should be on how to manage the problem of Blood Sugar. 2. Thyroid can be easily taken care of by regular medicines. 3. As for taking artificial supplements you have already seen the immense damage they can do to your body. 4. I would suggest please stop taking all such supplements immediately before those toxic chemicals cause permanent damage to your body. 5. Please switch over to natural forms of proteins like Eggs, Chicken, Paneer, Legumes, Chickpea, Soya Beans, Rajma, Dry Fruits etc. 6. When body is showing certain abnormal symptoms, it is giving you a message. 7. The message is clear ' Switch to Nature'. Earlier the better for your health.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been having intentional cough to clear mucus from my throat for months which was always clear. From 3-4 days it has changed its colour to pale yellow in mornings and sometimes mucus deposited inside my nose also turns up to be pale yellow. What can be the cause?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
The mucus gets accumulated and gets infected. Yellow or green mucus means there is now bacterial infection in the mucus secretions.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Relief from Migraine

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Play video

Symptoms, causes and home remedies for A migraine

Good morning, mera naam hai Dr. Amol Bamane aur main Rasyog Ayurveda ka founder hun. Aaj main aapko Migraine ke barey mein information dene wala hoon.

Migraine yani nothing but abnormal headache jise kehte hain hum. Jisse bahut hi zyada sardard rehta hain isko migraine kehte hain. Iske symptoms hain kisi bhi ek baju sardard ho jata hain chahe right ho ya left ho toh sardard bahut hi severe hota hai. Kahi baar dekha jata hai ke sooraj jaise jaise uthta hai waise waise dard bahut hi badh jata hai aur sooraj jaise jaise neeche aata toh waise waise woh kam ho jata hai. Doosra vomiting hai, nausea hai, diarrhoea hai cold hands and feet hai. Iske causes hai consumption of alcohol, drugs hai, smoking hai, allergic reaction hai aur blood sugar level agar aapka kam hota hai toh bhi aapko migraine ka issue ho sakta hai. Lack of sleep hai, agar koi sleep acche se uska nahi hota hai toh time to time toh bhi usko migraine ka issue rehta hai.

Excessive work agar hai, stress hai toh bhi yeh issue dekhne mein milta hai. Toh yeh saare iske causes hain. Iske liye mein aaj aapko home remedies batane wala hoon toh pehle aap aadha glass carrot juice lijiye aur uss mein aadha glass of spinach juice lijiye. Woh dono mix kijiye, shake well kijiye aur din mein yeh aap do baar lijiye toh isse bahut hi accha laabhdayak hoga. Doosra home remedies iske liye yeh hai ki aap do cabbage lijiye, cabbage leaves lijiye usse acche se crush lijiye aur ek kapde mein usko rakh ke woh aap local apply kijiye toh usse bhi pains kam ho jayenge.

Teesra ek home remedy iss ke liye hai ki aap remove peels from lemons, five lemons ka peels nikal lijiye, use achhe se crush kijiye, powder kijiye, aur thoda sa paani milake uska paste kijiye aur woh local apply aap kijiye toh usse bhi pain aapka bahut hi kam ho jayega.

Toh iss vishay mein adhiktam jaankari aap lybrate.com pe jaa ke humein sampark kar sakte hain aur humein online consult bhi kar sakte hain.

3911 people found this helpful
View All Feed