Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Abhishek Jaiyturiya

Orthopedist, Mumbai

500 at clinic
Dr. Abhishek Jaiyturiya Orthopedist, Mumbai
500 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Abhishek Jaiyturiya
Dr. Abhishek Jaiyturiya is a renowned Orthopedist in Kandivali East, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Abhishek Jaiyturiya at Vighnaharta Multispeciality Hospital in Kandivali East, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Abhishek Jaiyturiya on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Orthopedists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Orthopedists with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Orthopedists online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Vighnaharta Multispeciality Hospital

1st Floor, Sukhsagar Building,Akurli Cross Road No 1, Akurli-Kandivali East,Landmark: Near Prem Ashram, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Abhishek Jaiyturiya

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I Have a pain at the ligament of my left knee. It aggravate sometimes when heavy pressure is given on my left leg.How can I get rid of it, so that I can carry on my regular physical exercises & works too.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
This could be due to oa knee. Physiotherapy along with medicines will help. Do knee exercises. It may have to be further investigated rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with a soft bedding on it. Any way take multivitamins & other antioxidants along with. Ibuprofen 200mg od & sos x 5days you will need other supportive medicines also. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. Do reply back for private consultation and detailed treatment plan.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

On the time or monthly mensuration cycle. I have got tooo irritate with stomach pain and back pain. So please suggest me some tips to overcome this problem.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
On the time or monthly mensuration cycle. I have got tooo irritate with stomach pain and back pain. So please suggest...
Pain during menstruation is called as dysmenorrhoea. If you r suffering from this since long time and if it is not controlled by meftal spas and if you have to stay at home during menses because of pain, then you should get sonography done to find out the cause. It could be ovarian cyst or endometriosis also.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir, I am having knee pain in right leg, after long walk ,(120 Km, now I am having pain in knee. Can not run with full speed. What else treatment from your side. Please guide. Thanks and Regards Sathish KM.

MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Dear Sir, I am having knee pain in right leg, after long walk ,(120 Km, now I am having pain in knee. Can not run wit...
Hello, probably you have injured your knee badly. Take rest ice packs analgesics if pain doesn't subside, you may need to get x-ray and MRI of your knee joint.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 36 years and I am suffering from severe cervical spondylitis and lumbar spondylitis some times I have severe pain in left shoulder, back and hand. My question shall I see a neurologist or orthopedic.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
Both are involved but orthopaedic will give you clear picture for further decision. You may also try, if you believe, harsingar leaves juice or decoction for alleviating such pains. It's very successful simple remedy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My uric acid level is 7.02 mg/dl. And have normal pain in fingers. I want release permanently from this disease for whole life. It can be possible.

Bachelor of physiotherapy, MSPT (Master of Physical Therapy)
Physiotherapist, Zirakpur
My uric acid level is 7.02 mg/dl. And have normal pain in fingers. I want release permanently from this disease for w...
Avoid eating protein rich foods like beans, Chana, lentils, and milk products like cheese, butter etc. You should take a medicine named febuxostat for next 15 days and then it will be fine. Once the levels of uric acid gets normal then you can eat everything.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My foot is paining very much like that I can't walk also and my back is paining when I get up in the early morning so I can't stand also with th is back pain which medicine I want to take medicine how many days thankfully.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
My foot is paining very much like that I can't walk also and my back is paining when I get up in the early morning so...
Hi I can understand your problem. # relax & stay positive. # take hot and cold fomentation. # learn posture care exercise. # use lumbar support. # take break every 20 minutes. # do strengthening exercise of back and core muscles not all back pains are same. Do share investigation reports if you have any.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have backpain doc. I used many medicines but they are useless. I have only 20 years. please give me a right solution to overcome this backpain.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have backpain doc. I used many medicines but they are useless. I have only 20 years. please give me a right solutio...
Do stretching exercise if it work then ok otherwise tk physiotherapy treatment for 7 days. Avoid long sitting and toward bending.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have severe knee pain and wrist pain. What should I do? I want to know whether smoking is dangerous to health.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I have severe knee pain and wrist pain. What should I do?
I want to know whether smoking is dangerous to health.
Knee Pain: ? Knee pain is a very common medical condition ? The condition occurs due to constant wear and tear of the knee joint Symptoms to look for: ? It can be a dull pain or a sharp unbearable pain capable of making a person immobile Causes: ? Age ? Knee injury ? Arthritis Natural home remedy using coconut oil: 1. Take � cup coconut oil 2. Heat the oil till it turns lukewarm 3. Massage the oil on the affected knee joint The massage improves the blood circulation in the region and provides relief from the pain. Natural home remedy using bathu leaves (or fat-hen): 1. Crush some fresh bathu leaves 2. Press on a sieve and extract their juice 3. Drink 15 g of bathu juice on an empty stomach everyday
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old my neck pain please solve this problem few weeks this problem start please help me doctor I am staying in mumbai.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
* neck pain occurs due to wrong posture or due to strain on your neck muscle. Check your posture, do not bend your neck excessively and when you work on your laptop or computer after half hour of working move your neck slowly in clockwise and anticlockwise direction. * do neck massage with lukewarm mustard oil. * do not take pillow of high hight during sleeping or avoid to take pillow. * in diet vegetable protein of cereal, b complex supplements and half teaspoon of haldi in a cup of milk for seven days will give you enough relief.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any permanent cure of cervical if yes how long does it take for permanent cure? Please advise.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Investigations suggested: hb, tlc, dlc, esr, sugar, vit. D urine r/e. X ray of the affected part. Anyway you may try, sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Use no pillow under the head. Kindly take biod3 max 1 tab dailyx10 paracetamol 250mg od & sos x5days do back (spine)/shoulder/knee exercises make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take do not ignore it. It may have to be further investigated. It could be beginning of a serious problem. If no relief in 4_5 days, then please inform Contact your family doctor or hospital for emergency help. If you take treatment properly, then relapse chances are few.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a back office job and I am suffered from back pain it's very bad felling for me please me causation to how it solve my problem please sir.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have a back office job and I am suffered from back pain it's very bad felling for me please me causation to how it ...
Due to long sitting tk physiotherapy treatment for relief and do stretching exercise in daily routine avoid long sitting and toward bending.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, My ankles are having some pain during jogging and my eyes having some difficulties in watching in sun light!

BPTh/BPT
Podiatrist, Mumbai
Sir, My ankles are having some pain during jogging and my eyes having some difficulties in watching in sun light!
Hi considering your age there shouldn't be a serious condition, both ankle and eye are separate issues. Eyes you should get check, it could be due to dry eyes, conjunctivitis or corneal problem. In older age it could be due to cataract. But you should not worry much about it, use a quality sunglasses for now and see if it get settle. For ankle, you can check if your shoes are of proper size and type as per your arch alignment. If you have foot alignment issue then orthotic insoles can help. In both the cases vitamin d3 supplement may help.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years old I want to loss my weight, I have back pain also and legs also to much pain, please tell me what should I do.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 29 years old I want to loss my weight, I have back pain also and legs also to much pain, please tell me what sho...
For 160 cm height 54 kg weight is good. You don't need to go for weight loss regime. But the back pain and legs pain you are referring, could be due to nerve compression in lower spine region. You should get it examined by orthopaedic doctor or physiotherapist as early as possible to avoid any further inconvenience. Apply heating around the painful region of you back after that you can apply volini or omni gel. Do some lower back muscle strengthening exercises. Avoid forward bending, lifting weights. Sit straight and with support.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 55, men I had hypothyroid, I am taking eltroxin 100 mg. Since 1980, my report is ok. But now last 2month I had pain in joints, so I done uric acid test, its shows 10.15 level. Now what should I do for pain ?

Diploma in Acupuncture, Pranic Healing, MD - Acupuncture
Acupuncturist, Bangalore
Identify the dipping portion on the back of your knee folding. Press this dip with both middle fingers and hold your knee with your thumbs for support. Please swing 20 times morning and evenings. This will relieve your problem. Press the point on the web between 2nd and 3rd finger from toe in the foot 20 times by pressing and releasing with a blunt edge of a pen. Further rotate your foot clockwise and anticlockwise 10 times. Massage your leg with both hands. Pl consult after a week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sciatica problem from past 1 yr. Can we solve it completely? I am under physiotherapy medication it helps me to control pain but I wanted to cure it fully, can anyone suggest me.

MS Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Panchkula
I have sciatica problem from past 1 yr. Can we solve it completely? I am under physiotherapy medication it helps me t...
You have selected the right treatment ask your physio to tell you back exercise and have rest lying down in bed for a week You can take sides The sciatica will go away.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cousin has been suffering with back pain since she has the symptoms of viral fever. so what can be the reason for that back pain and little bit swelling as well? Please help me.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
My cousin has been suffering with back pain since she has the symptoms of viral fever. so what can be the reason for ...
Viral fevers are well known to be associated with body pains. Kindly take rest & consult your physician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old. I am getting leg pain from one month. Is there any solution for this?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am 26 years old. I am getting leg pain from one month. Is there any solution for this?
What is the severity of pain? is the pain continuous or intermittent? is it pulsating? since pain is a complex phenomenon, there are many treatment options medications, therapies, and mind-body techniques. Apart from painkillers, there is evidence that certain dietary supplements and vitamins can help with certain types of pain. Fish oil is often used to reduce pain associated with swelling. A therapeutic diet complemented with few medications for pain management can also work wonders. Being also a general physician and registered dietitian, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary guidelines and home remedies carefully personalized for each individual patient.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from spine ,shoulder and neck pain about 2 years also back pain and knee pain body pain, piles. During work on computer and driving a car, I feel weakness and unwell, dizziness and very body & back pain. Recently my Blood Test report- High sensitivity c reactive protein 6.27 mg/L Iron 44.3 ug/dl Hdl cholesterol direct 34 mg/dl Ldl cholesterol direct 70 mg/dl Triglycerides 204 mg/dl Vldl cholesterol 40.8 mg/dl Aspartate aminotransferase sgot 41.8 U/l Testosterone 226 ng/dl 25 oh vitamin D total 12.61 ng/ml Average blood glucose 125 mg/dl Total RBC 6.26 eosinophil 8.8 Please suggest me.

BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
I have suffering from spine ,shoulder and neck pain about 2 years also back pain and knee pain body pain, piles. Duri...
- deficiency of vit d reflects in your reports. - do hot water fermentation for joints before going to sleep - kindly fix your appointment with physio to increase muscle strength and joint improvement. - along you can also take accupunture / homeo/ aryurved for long term use as all these therapies do not have any side effects and taking 2 therapies will fasten your recovery.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son aged 35 years, a banker, is often suffering from stiff neck. Kindly advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Take one tablet of crocin pain relief sos after food upto a maximum of 3 tablets daily 2. Apply volini gel twice daily 3. Give warm compress locally 4. Take rest if you have recurrent attack of neck pain a) take x ray/mri cervical spine to exclude spondylitis and consult orthopedic specialist b) sometimes it could be due to bad sitting posture while reading or working on computer. Adopt proper sitting posture, put neck rest, use soft pillow while sleeping c) do physio therapy and neck exercise after consulting physiotherapist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in right shoulder and mid back pain which is shooting type of pain more during work what should I do.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
I have pain in right shoulder  and mid back pain which is shooting type of pain more during work what should  I do.
Hi I can understand your problem 1) avoid activities that make your symptoms worse 2) apply ice packs 3) start physiotherapy treatment as electrotherapy will reduce pain and inflammation 4) exercise and manual therapy will help in pain free movement. Describe your problem in detail and do share investigation reports if you have. Best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed