Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Abhijeet D. Kadam

Homeopath, Mumbai

Dr. Abhijeet D. Kadam Homeopath, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Abhijeet D. Kadam
Dr. Abhijeet D. Kadam is a popular Homeopath in Vikhroli, Mumbai. He is currently associated with Shree Mangal Clinic in Vikhroli, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Abhijeet D. Kadam on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Maharastra Council of Homoeopathy

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shree Mangal Clinic

Road No. 2, Kannamwar Nagar, Vikhroli, Landmark : Beside Building No. 155, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Abhijeet D. Kadam

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dear sir, I have a ulcer in the bottom of my Penis. I read a one health topic of HIV symptoms in Google one of the symptoms is ulcer in penis. I really fear that so help me To how to clear my doubt.

MDS - Orthodontics
Dentist, Mangalore
Dear sir, I have a ulcer in the bottom of my Penis. I read a one health topic of HIV symptoms in Google one of the sy...
HIV symptoms is not just ulcer in penis, it also shows ulcer in mouth as well. And do not worry untill you had unsafe sex with such person.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 yes old n I am suffering from a problem of hairfall n pimples on face also.

MBBS, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Amritsar
I am 20 yes old n I am suffering from a problem of hairfall n pimples on face also.
Daily shedding of upto 100 hairs is normal . Excessive hair fall can be due to male pattern baldness,physical illness or mental stress in the past 3-6 months, low serum ferritin or nutritional deficiency, certain medical conditions like thyroid and other hormonal disorders . So appropriate blood tests for ruling out above conditions may be done if indicated. Take a nutritious and protein rich diet (pulses, milk products, eggs). Avoid routine application of gels or frequent blow drying of your hair. Use a sulfate free shampoo for your hair twice a week. Biotin containing hair supplements can be taken for 3-6 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing the hair loss n m using shampoo n all the things but no effect I can't resist the hair fall so kindly what should I do to stop the hair fall.

M. Ch. (Plastic Surgery), MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Delhi
I am facing the hair loss n m using shampoo n all the things but no effect I can't resist the hair fall so kindly wha...
Mr. Nikhil To control hair fall increase your intake of protein in your diet like egg white,soya,cheese,whole grains.Eat a lot of fresh fruits and vegetables.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am 59 years old, body weight 67kgs height 5. 8 ft I am suffering from both leg heel pain from last 15 days.I dont have sugar or b. P problem daily 8 km riding bycycle, please advise me,.

Master in Physiotherapy
Physiotherapist, Hubli-Dharwad
Dear dip your foot in salt warm water daily morning. Do ankle and foot movements before walking. Walk on sand bare foot daily for 20 min. Avoid long standing more then 15 min. Use mcr footwears. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering for UTI for over 10 day. Have taken levofloxacin , tomotal and cital syrup. But there isn't much improvement . There is a constant urge to pee all the time even after clearing the bladder. There is some burning sensation at the tip of the penis.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I have been suffering for UTI for over 10 day. Have taken levofloxacin , tomotal and cital syrup. But there isn't muc...
Sir, have you done urine testing for routine, microscopy, c & s, colony count. If you have not given. You can give for testing. If you have urine reports, please send it to me for proper advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

P.G. DIPLOMA IN ENDODONTICS, FELLOWSHIP IN AESTHETIC DENTISTRY, BDS
Dentist, Siliguri
Tongue cleaning is as important as brushing. Clean your tongue everytime you brush to reduce accumulation of deposits, which can lead to bad odour.

Hi Dr. I'm 18 years old boy studying medicine. Ive some issues regarding hair fall. I wash my hair everyday .but putting shampoo is alternative. I daily oil my hair before sleep. Do I need to make changes to reduce hair fall. Help me. Giv some valuable tips!

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hi Dr. I'm 18 years old boy studying medicine.
Ive some issues regarding hair fall. I wash my hair everyday .but putt...
1. Sulphur may help you grow new hair take garlic. 2. Keep scalp clean 3. Do dry massage of scalp for 10 mts 4. Apply coconut oil to the scalp at night and wash in the morning 5. Treat dandruff with ketoconazole shampoo twice a week 6. If no dandruff use vatika shampoo 7. Take good healthy nutritious diet including fruits and vegetables- eggs, cheese, cauliflower, whole grain atta, berries, mushrooms (good source of biotin vit b7)
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a man with 41 years. Have knee pain from last two years. Test for B12 before two years & found 123. Take eldervit injection as advised by doctor & also take Vitamin d tablet course. But still no improvement. Now Slowly pain started in back & neck also. Please. Advise.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am a man with 41 years. Have knee pain from last two years. Test for B12 before two years & found 123. Take eldervi...
Check your serum calcium levels and get a whole body bone densitometry test done to rule out oesteporosis. Repeat your b12 and vit d tests also. With the reports, consult me privately. For the time being, take tab rumalaya forte 1-1-1 and apply mahanarayana taila to the affected part and give hot water fomentation. Perform neck exercises everyday in the morning and evening.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have scars on my face it was from my childhood scars like I get them from my mischievous behavior so can you tell me something.

BHMS, MD Medicine
Homeopath, Chennai
I have scars on my face it was from my childhood scars like I get them from my mischievous behavior so can you tell m...
Hello lybrate-user, it depends on how that scar is. So you have to consult for that. Still you can thuja homoeopathic ointment.

My friend is 25 years old male. Till now he has not developed mush and beard. It's very sparse. He has got axillary hair and pubic hair. But mush and beard is very minimal. He is worried about his sexuality a lot. Please help. Are there any medications or ointment to solve it.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
My friend is 25 years old male. Till now he has not developed mush and beard. It's very sparse. He has got axillary h...
Hello Make a mixture of Argan oil, Jojoba oil, sesame oil and olive oil and massage your beard and moustache daily to grow and maintain black and smooth hair.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some fungus on my hips and some parts how to cure this and how to avoid it will not come in future?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have some fungus on my hips and some parts how to cure this and how to avoid it will not come in future?
what symptoms you are having like Itching/ rash/ redness/ scales Fungal infection need accurate diagnosis and require long treatment in form of ointment and anti fungal tablets and for Diagnosis microscopic examination of scraping may required so consult Dermatologist for further Management
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 46 years old male having problem in my knees- severe when moving downstairs.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. Your knee pain could be due to certain reasons but common ones are chondromalacia, pain due to knee instability, inflammation etc. If there is no history of any injury, and no s/s of inflammation or infection like swelling, skin redness or local warmth on touching, then I will like to advise you for conservative management initially in form of: - intensive physical therapy with focus on strengthening of quadriceps and stretching of other group of muscles - gentle anti inflammatory medications like tab etoshine or tab paracetamol can be taken in small doses for 5-7 days - adequate calcium and vitamin d supplementation as per requirement - ice packs at home for 3-4 times in a day and see how it goes for around 2 weeks time. If your condition does not improve, then we will have to get certain investigations done. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my knee is touching when I stand up and stay at same position. Which exercise I do make distance between my knee. Please tell.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Sir my knee is touching when I stand up and stay at same position. Which exercise I do make distance between my knee....
Avoid sitting cross legged. Avoid squatting- quadriceps exercises- lie straight, make a towel role and put it under the knee, press the keen against the role, hold it for 20 secs. Repeat 20 times twice a day. This will help relieve some pain. Core strengthening exercise- straight leg raised with toes turned outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day. Hams stretching- lie straight, take the leg up, pull the feet towards yourself, with a elastic tube or normal belt. Repeat 10 times, twice a day. Sports taping- stretch the tape from both ends and apply on the affected area contrast fomentation (hot and cold).
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 year old and my left leg joint are paining because I have fall in 2 years ago.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 30 year old  and  my left leg joint are paining because I have fall  in 2 years ago.
Hi, Take Arnica 200, 5 drops daily morning for 15 days. take Five phos 6x, 5 tabs twice daily. Take no. 19 , 5 tabs thrice daily. Revert me after 15 days.Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have done some Lab test 2 Areas found marginal variation 1). Lower LDL only 45 normal range 85 Tp 135 2). Bilirubin. .49 mg/DLL normal range .32 mg/DLL and Total bilirubin 1.36 mg/Dp normal range .32 to 1.2 mg/DLL Please suggest.

BHMS, PGD PPHC, BMCP, TRAINING IN USG
Homeopath, Kolkata
I have done some Lab test 2 Areas found marginal variation 1). Lower LDL only 45 normal range 85 Tp 135
2). Bilirubin...
Only bilirubin is high drink plenty of water and glucose. Other blood test are normal no need ot worry for low level.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have a low sex stamina, which is less than a minute. How to increase my stamina pls suggest me.

Doctor of Naturopathy & Natural Medicines, DM - Clinical Haematology
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Agra
Sir I have a low sex stamina, which is less than a minute. How to increase my stamina pls suggest me.
Try these 2 remedies to improve your sex stamina: 1: Take 50 gms sprouted grams (चना) + 1 table spoon ginger juice + 1/2 half table spoon lemon juice + 1/3 tea spoon sendha namak + 1/2 spoon kaali mirch powder. Eat this for 3 month once a day in morning empty stomach. 2.ASHWAGANDHA: Take 1/2 table spoon ashwagandha powder + 1/2 table spoon honey + 200 ml cow milk. It will help in long lasting sex.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old. I have my period once in a 2 to 3 months. It's never been regular. I had my first period at the age of 13. I have not taken any medication. My period remain for 4 to 5 days. What should I do?

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 21 year old. I have my period once in a 2 to 3 months. It's never been regular. I had my first period at the age...
U can take following homoeopathic medicines Puls 30 3 time in day for WK Sepia 6c 3 time in day for WK Ferrum met 6c 3 time in day for WK Conium 3c 3 time in day for WK.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 59 years old, having a weight of 72kg & my height is 5.5.Please advice, what should be my ideal weight & steps to adhere, to reduce my tummy.

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Dear, Obesity in ayurveda is known as Medorog and is defined excessive body fat accumulation in body. Medo roga specially found predominantly pitta body type constitution. The disturbed ?Pitta-the digestive fire? is disturbed leading to improper digestion and assimilation of fats. Being overweight can put you at risk for hypertension, diabetes, arthritis, back pain, coronary heart disease, and sleep problems. We have specialised medicine prepared for weight loss . No Exercise , No Dieting, No side Effect ,Kindly Attach your cholestrol and thyroid report. For better result and shape body use our medicine and see result within 15 days for order with your test reports details. Visit us at www.Malhotraayurveda.Com
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of Dengue and what should we do so that we are safe from it?

MBBS, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL)
Dermatologist, Raigarh
What are the symptoms of Dengue and what should we do so that we are safe from it?
Dengue fever it is a virus-caused disease that is spread by the bite of mosquitoes (aedes-aegypti). This is also known as break bone fever. The dengue fever has a sudden onset and symptoms may include: * fever for 3 to 7 days * intense headache and pain behind the eyes * muscle and joint pain * loss of appetite * vomiting and diarrhoea * skin rash * bleeding, usually from the nose or gums.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually I have itching in my whole body from one month please suggest me what should I do because its increasing day by day.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Actually I have itching in my whole body from one month please suggest me what should I do because its increasing day...
Hello, for skin allergy, take homoeopathic medicines - schwabe's rhus tox. 30 and urtica urens 30 - both thrice daily for 4 weeks. (but if the itching is due to some other underlying cause then need to be diagnosed and further intervention). Revert.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed