Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Abhay Bhade

Hematologist, Mumbai

1500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Abhay Bhade Hematologist, Mumbai
1500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Abhay Bhade
Dr. Abhay Bhade is a popular Hematologist in Bandra West, Mumbai. He is currently associated with Empire Centre Heamotology & Onocology Speciality Clinic in Bandra West, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Abhay Bhade on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Hematologists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Hematologists with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Hematologists online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Empire Centre Heamotology & Onocology Speciality Clinic

52 Natasha,3rd Floor,Patel Road Way Building, Opp Amrut Sagar Restaurant, Hill Road, Bandra West,Landmark:Near Elco MarketMumbai Get Directions
1500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Abhay Bhade

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Left foot heel pain about 5 months Vitamin d 51.5,b12-301.7,calcium 1.17,uric acid 5.18,hba1c 5.6 latest reports Also Slow walking & standing.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Left foot heel pain about 5 months
Vitamin d 51.5,b12-301.7,calcium 1.17,uric acid 5.18,hba1c 5.6 latest reports
Also...
Calf Stretches Standing calf stretch Stand away from a wall and. Put your fight foot behind you and be sure your toes are facing forward. Lean forward at the ankle while bending the right knee and keeping your heel on the ground. Hold this for 30 to 60 seconds. Repeat 10 times a twice a day. Downward dog yoga stretch Get down on all fours with your hands under your shoulders on the floor. Walk your hands forward slightly on the floor. Spread your fingers apart to allow for a broad base of support. Push your hips up toward the ceiling and tighten your abdominal muscles. Keep your heels on the ground and gently try and straighten your knees. Repeat 10 times a twice a day. Wall calf stretch Stand about two feet away from a wall. Place the ball of your right foot against the wall while your heel remains on the ground. Slowly and gently lean into the wall while keeping your knee straight. Hold this for 5 seconds. Repeat 10 times twice a day. Downward dog yoga stretch Get down on all fours with your hands under your shoulders on the floor. Walk your hands forward slightly on the floor. Spread your fingers apart to allow for a broad base of support. Push your hips up toward the ceiling and tighten your abdominal muscles. Keep your heels on the ground and gently try and straighten your knees. Hold this for the 5 seconds. Repeat 10 times twice a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii. My grand mother had fever with extra body and joint pain last week. Fever lasts for 4 days and at that time maximum temperature was 102 Fever now there is no fever from 5 days but joint pain is still there, she can't even stand. Her parkinson treatment is also going on since 5 years. Now what should she take for joint pain relief.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Hii. My grand mother had fever with extra body and joint pain last week. Fever lasts for 4 days and at that time maxi...
Do hot fomentations and put a towel roll under knee and press for 10 second then release repeat 10 to 15 time twice a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since last 3-4 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I haven't been able to sleep since last 3-4 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but...
First of all you should follow some basic thing 1. Avoid=hot and cold at time 2. Less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3. Do not drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4. Avoid late night sleep 5. Shir shuladi vajra ras vati 1 tab before lunch and dinner 6. Audumbaravleha 2 tsp before lunch and dinner.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am having disc degeneration in C4-5,5-6,6-7 and bulge in c6-7 and in l4-5 and my age is 26. As doctor advised me to do exercise daily and I am doing so but am fail to achieve results still there's pain in my right upper back and in hip region. Is there any thing through which my pain can be reduce. And can this disc bulge can go back and can live my life properly which use to live earlier please help me with this.

Physiotherapist, Lucknow
Hello I am having disc degeneration in C4-5,5-6,6-7 and bulge in c6-7 and in l4-5 and my age is 26. As doctor advised...
Hello good morning sir. Sir plzz send the MRI. Go to the physiotherapist. Physiotherapy management in this case. First we all do the physical assismemts. And after assismemt. Will do the start treatment. 1. MANUAL THERAPY is the best treatment in you're case. 2. Ultrasonic therapy with in 1.2 intensity and 3 min. 3. TENS with hydrocolltral pack. With in 12 min conditions mode. And No excersis few days. After few days. Excersis should be started. 1. Ankle toe pump movement. In 10 time of both leg. 2. Heal slide one bye one leg in 10 time both leg. 3. SLR without hold one bye one leg in 10 time 4. Stretching on calf and hamstring muscles. On both legs. In 2 times And all excersis depend upon condition on patient. HOME PRECAUTION. Hot fermentation 2-3 a day. No exercise. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old and having vitamin complex - c and k. I got my whole body medical check up and I found many complexion like - memory power going down, sleep disorder, lower leg joint weakness, swelling on my foots. What to do? I had bike accident last year and sometime I suffer from joint pain on my legs.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
A sleep disorder can affect your overall health, safety and quality of life. With accurate diagnosis, I can treat most sleep disorders effectively. I am a doctor and registered dietitian who will prescribe a customized diet plan and medications to help in sleep disorders. Do reply back for private consultation for a detailed treatment plan including dietary therapy.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am 22years old I have a pain in my right shoulder till 1 months because I doing fast bowling please suggest me what should I do.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
Hello I am 22years old I have a pain in my right shoulder till 1 months because I doing fast bowling please suggest m...
Start with physiotherapy treatment and learn shoulder exercise. Take calcium and glucosamine supplement for 2 month to improve ligament. Apply volini cream before sleeping.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my job is sitting. And my both hip joint surgery have done before two year. My problem is my sexual stamina is low. please help.

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
Sir my job is sitting. And my both hip joint surgery have done before two year. My problem is my sexual stamina is lo...
You should take acupressure therapy take biochemic ferrum phos 12x + kali phos 12x, 4 tab each thrice aday with warm water and take it 5 days
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can not sleep properly at night. Tell me what should I do to sleep well at night?

M.Sc - Psychology, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Kangra
I can not sleep properly at night. Tell me what should I do to sleep well at night?
Have a proper sleep schedule-Get up and go to bed at same time everyda y (body’s natural clock –cicardian rhythm will be accordingly activated) B) Good sleeping environment (Quiet, cool, dark, comfortable bed room without noise, light), C) Avoid caffeine/alcohol/nicotine 4-6 hours before bed time, D) Avoid day time sleep, daily exercise, light reading for 15 minutes daily before going to bed E. Avoid anxiety/stress/depression/fear/boredom/lack of motivation. good luck
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

2 months back dog bite me. I took anti rabies shots. But now I feeling my leg pain since 2 days. Bitten muscle pains allot. Help me what to do now?

Diploma in Body Spa, P.hd (Acupuncture) Sri Lanka, Diploma in Reflexology and Acupressure, MD in Acupuncture, Diploma in Acupuncture, REIKI 1, II, III Levels
Acupuncturist, Chennai
2 months back dog bite me. I took anti rabies shots. But now I feeling my leg pain since 2 days. Bitten muscle pains ...
Hello Hope you hv done some home remedies. Place a clean towel over the injury to stop any bleeding. Try to keep the injured area elevated. Wash the bite carefully with soap and water. Apply a sterile bandage to the wound. Apply antibiotic ointment to the injury every day to prevent infection.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not able to get proper sleep through the night, even if I am tired due to the days work. What should I do in this Case.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am not able to get proper sleep through the night, even if I am tired due to the days work. What should I do in thi...
.in ayurveda there is mention panchakarma treatment ..... panchakarma means five procedure for detoxification of body in this five procedure for sleep you should do SHIRODHARA treatment .....you will get good result so consult good ayurvedic doctors
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having pain in the legs since quite a few days and is increasing while driving at times pls help.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I am having pain in the legs since quite a few days and is increasing while driving at times pls help.
Do Take UST and laser Therapy for pain relief for 7 days regularly Do revert for further assistance Best Wishes
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 21 year old boy. I don't have any time to sleep. Only time is coming diwali that too in evening when noise pollution will be at peak. I am thinking to have atleast 12 hour deep sleep otherwise my health will degrade. So I want tablets/capsules/pills for taking a deep nap. Please suggest if it is your cup of tea.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am a 21 year old boy. I don't have any time to sleep. Only time is coming diwali that too in evening when noise pol...
7 hour sleep is okay more sleep will make person dull better to sleep 6-7 hour in a day not less and not more I thing i want to tell you that if you can relax your mind by Rajyoga meditation than you can reduce your sleep upto 5-6 hour and you will feel fresh and active I am giving you some tips for sound sleep and early awaking in morning kindly follow advises given below: 1. Strict to sleep time schedule 2. Do regular physical activity 3. Regular meditation/ yoga 4. Avoid tea coffee after 7 pm 5. You can take bath at bed time 6. Avoid day time sleep 7. You can use alarm and gradually reduce your waking time by 15 minutes consult me for further management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my legs, hands and body. I also have losemotions. What should I do.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I have pain in my legs, hands and body. I also have losemotions. What should I do.
It is called as rheumatic arthritis. If your pain is more in the distal joints, ie. In the upper limbs if the pain is present in the fingers/wrist and in the lower limbs it the pain is present in the toes/ ankle, then we shall definitely say it is rheumatic arthritis. Wear elbow brace and wrist brace which will make her to feel warm and that will make the joints become firm. Hot water fermentation will help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am sleeping on thick mattress since last 2 weeks. Nowadays when I wake every morning, I feel a lot of pain in my back. I did morning exercises, it helped for the day but next day morning again, same pain is being felt by me. Kindly advice me which type of mattress should I use and what other actions needs to be taken for treatment of the issue. Thanks, Satish Pandey 8081603876.

MBBS
Internal Medicine Specialist, Delhi
Hi, I am sleeping on thick mattress since last 2 weeks. Nowadays when I wake every morning, I feel a lot of pain in m...
Mattress is made of which material is not clear. Back pain in which part of spine. If mattress is soft than use hard mattress. If you have gain this in 2 year, will releave in 6 months. So you have to take pain killer when more.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my ankle. There is no swelling, no and other injury and I have a lot of pain inside my ankle. What should I do to cure it?

DNHE, BPTh/BPT, weight management specialist
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Kolkata
I have pain in my ankle. There is no swelling, no and other injury and I have a lot of pain inside my ankle. What sho...
If you haven't had injury to the ankle ,not even twisted then it could be a mild sprain,you can apply ice 2-3 times a day,wear an ankle support and rest,keep the leg elevated,it should subside in 2-3 days...if it doesnt help see a doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my right side shoulder, what type of exercise I have to perform for getting relaxed from this?

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Pune
I have pain in my right side shoulder, what type of exercise I have to perform for getting relaxed from this?
At this age, pain in the shoulder can only be muscular pain. Try applying heating pad over the painful area twice a day. Also do basic shoulder stretches during the daytime. Avoid sitting in the same position for more than 30 mins.
32 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Not Getting Relief From Foot Pain: Tarsal Tunnel Syndrome Could Be The Cause!

Senior Registrar/ Research Associate, MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS, MCh. Orthopedics
Orthopedist, Ghaziabad
Not Getting Relief From Foot Pain: Tarsal Tunnel Syndrome Could Be The Cause!
  • Tarsal Tunnel Syndrom is a painful condition of the foot caused by pressure on the posterior tibial nerve. This nerve passes along a passage called the tarsal tunnel just below the bony bit on the foot.
  • Symptoms include pain which is often described as a burning pain radiating into the arch of the foot, heel and the toes. Pins and needles or numbness may be felt in the sole of the foot. Pain may be worse when running or standing for long periods of time and often worse at night. Sometimes it is initially mistaken for plantar fascitis which also causes pain from the inside heel and throughout the arch of the foot.

I have a joint pain at knee, elbow, wrists, etc what I do for prevent this. Please help me to give any tips for this.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have a joint pain at knee, elbow, wrists, etc what I do for prevent this. Please help me to give any tips for this.
Homoeopathic medicine actae spicata 30 (dr reckeweg) drink 5 drops direct on tongue twice daily--------------- adel 4 (adel) drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily--------- haemocal (sbl) chew 4 tab twice daily-------------------------- report after 15 days with your blood test reports regarding cbc, esr, uric acid, r-a factor (quantative).----------
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife she is having pain in her left hand when she cry or think then only the pain start in her left hand.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
My wife she is having pain in her left hand when she cry or think then only the pain start in her left hand.
Dear Lybrate user, Give her one dose of Sulf. 30 three drops in water only once one day. After two days call back through Lybrate for some more details for further course of treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed