Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Aarti B.Machhar

General Physician, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Aarti B.Machhar General Physician, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Aarti B.Machhar
Dr. Aarti B.Machhar is one of the best General Physicians in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Aarti B.Machhar at Dr.Aarti B.Machhar's Clinic in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Aarti B.Machhar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)
Ghatkopar Medical Association
Ghatkopar Indigoes

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Aarti B.Machhar

Dr.Aarti B.Machhar's Clinic

#162/B-15,Sundaram,3rd Floor,Garoida Nagar, Ghatkopar East, Landmark: Near PGGarodia School, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Aarti B.Machhar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sensitive pain in lower side of brain, continued for last one year. Stretching in lower portion of brain and neck. Not able to sleep turning body left. I would be highly thankful if you can help. Please tell.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Sensitive pain in lower side of brain, continued for last one year. Stretching in lower portion of brain and neck. No...
You may be having headache because of migraine/ stress or high bp/ other causes like sinusitis get bp checked avoid mental stress, regular physical exercise like morning walking and meditation and yoga avoid triggers for headache like direct sunlight further treatment can be done after physcial examination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am suffering from anal fissures since 3 months. Had cabg 3 and half months back.

Certificate in Laparoscopic and Thoracoscopic Surgery, Fellowship in Paediatric Cardiac Surgery, M. Ch. (CVTS), MS, MBBS
Cardiologist, Bangalore Rural
Hi, I am suffering from anal fissures since 3 months. Had cabg 3 and half months back.
Dear sir, you will need to take high fibre diet and stool softening agents to help you pass motion without constipation. It is advisable that you avoid constipation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

3 Risk Factors Associated To Pre-mature Ejaculation

Registerd Medical Practitioner
Sexologist, Hubli-Dharwad
3 Risk Factors Associated To Pre-mature Ejaculation

You're said to suffer from the problem of premature ejaculation if you ejaculate a minute after penetration or are unable to delay ejaculation during sex. There are certain risk factors and complications associated with this condition and being aware of them can help in effective management of the sexual dysfunction.

Risk factors involved:

1. Erectile dysfunction - Your chances of developing premature ejaculation increase if you regularly face trouble in getting or sustaining an erection. More importantly, the fear of not being able to get an erection can cause you to rush through your sexual experiences.
2. Stress - Premature ejaculation increases if you suffer from mental or emotional stress. When this happens, your ability to relax and pay attention during sexual intercourse decreases.
3. Health problems - Even the presence of an underlying health condition like a heart disease may make you rush through sex and ejaculation. Moreover, many heart patients have been reported as having experienced a decrease in satisfaction and frequency after a heart surgery or heart attack.

What are its complications?
1. Fertility issues - Premature ejaculation can decrease your chances of having a baby or can even make fertilization tricky. During conception, two things need to happen, which are penetration of the vagina and ejaculation, when the latter occurs before penetration, it affect your fertility chances.
2. Stress in relationships - Relationship problems are another complication that you may face when you have premature ejaculation. 

More importantly, a strained relationship can give rise to dissatisfaction between partners. If you experience PE, the best thing to do is not blame yourself or consider yourself as inadequate. Communicate with your partner by speaking openly about the subject.

In case you have a concern or query you can always consult an expert & get answers to your questions!

3589 people found this helpful

I have ed and pe problem. Dont get get hard erection easily and then ejaculate fast. Age 48, lots of travelling job. Having hypothyroid since 8 years.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have ed and pe problem. Dont get get hard erection easily and then ejaculate fast. Age 48, lots of travelling job. ...
IN HYPOTHYROIDISM:--- where there is deficiency of thyroxine hormone leading to sluggishness, tired feeling, weight increase, slow heart beats, intolerance to cold, swelling of legs, feet and face, difficulty in concentrating and at times in speech. Treatment for hypothyroidism is giving thyroxine tablets. And dose are according to level of thyroid for life time. Avoid bad habits . Avoid stress. Some Relax during work. Go for walk, Take plenty of water, high-carbohydrate foods such as potatoes, rice, pasta and bread. Nutrient-rich foods that improve your health may also benefit your thyroid gland, antioxidant-rich fruits and vegetables more plenty of water: Blueberries, tomatoes, bell peppers, and other foods rich in antioxidants can improve overall health and benefit the thyroid gland. Eating foods high in B vitamins, like whole grains, may also help. flax oil, Selenium: Tiny amounts of selenium are needed for enzymes that make thyroid hormones to work properly. Eating selenium-rich foods, such as sunflower seeds or Brazil nuts, can be beneficial. Tyrosine: This amino acid is used by the thyroid gland to produce T3 and T4. Taking a supplement may help, avoid oily foods,junk foods, go for walk. Do Tests every 3 to 6 months. And consult doctor on time. take tab. paroxitine cr 25 once at night for E.D.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to avoid sexual diseases if having sex with strangers but don't prefer using condom?

M.B.B.S., F.I.C.A. (USA), P.G.D.I.H, F.C.G.P., D.C.A.H
Psychiatrist, Vadodara
Very difficult to avoid diseases if you don't want condoms, you r putting your life in danger. You need proper sex education, other then penetration.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of hair failing and gastric since two month. Please advice me what should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I have problem of hair failing and gastric since two month. Please advice me what should I do?
Please note the following in respect to your queries: there can be many reasons behind your hair fall - like mental worries, nutritional deficiency, hereditary and anemia. Take homeopathic medicine baryta carb 200 (5 drops in little water) one dose and revert after 2 weeks. Apply jaborandi hair oil. Drink 8-10 glasses of water daily. Eat healthy and balanced food like pulses, green leafy vegetables, fresh fruits and nuts etc. Add more vitamin rich food to your diet. Avoid stress and anger by meditation. Cut down the use of hair spray, hair gel. Take sound/good sleep. Avoid too much exposure of your hair to sunlight/ hair styling tools, as they damage hair and cause split ends. Consult me for homeopathic treatment.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir .3 months back I got jaundice and after 15 days i mean 2 months back I checked left test again and all values came to normal report and doctor says I am completely alright. But he told me do not eat non veg but I do not know how many days? Please tell me? Some doctors says no problem you can eat but some doctors said no non veg for 3 months.

Psychiatrist,
It's just that your liver's normal functioning capacity decreases due to jaundice. That affects it's digestive function. Reports are normal but it might take some time for your liver to get normal at microscopic level. Non veg is difficult to digest coz of its high protein and fat content. Hence your docs are saying so. However, my experience says it doesn't do much damage to your liver and you can start consuming your pre-illness diet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to become fat so at what time it's better to drink milk. Means in the morning or during sleep in the night Do nutrition test will be helpful to become fat if I do that test within how many days the nutrition test report will come.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I want to become fat so at what time it's better to drink milk. Means in the morning or during sleep in the night
Do ...
U want to gain weight...why u want to increase fat level it's harmful for ur health...m telling u some advise if u follow ur weight will increase..do regular exercise,,jogging daily..take high protein in diet...take fruits daily..take 5-6 banana daily..take milk..take walnuts,,almonds,,dates,cashew daily...take butter in ur food...take soaked chic peas and pea nuts..this way u can gain weight..exercise is the most important part..
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MY PLATELET COUNT 110 in body. Please suggest the reason and what I should do. HEMATOCRIT (PCV) 39.2 % 40-50 MEAN CORPUSCULAR VOLUME (MCV) 114.5 fL 83 - 101 MEAN CORPUSCULAR HEMOGLOBIN (MCH) 29.9 pq 27-32 MEAN CORP. HEMO.CONC (MCHC) 26.1 g/dL 31.5-34.5 RED CELL DISTRIBUTION WIDTH - SD (RDW-SD) 62.8 fL 39-46 RED CELL DISTRIBUTION WIDTH (RDW-CV) 14.5 % 11.6-14 PLATELET DISTRIBUTION WIDTH (PDW) 22.33 fL 9.6-15.2 MEAN PLATELET VOLUME (MPV) 15.4 fL 6.5-12 PLATELET COUNT 110 X 10³ / µL 150-400.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
MY PLATELET COUNT 110 in body. Please suggest the reason and what I should do. HEMATOCRIT (PCV) 39.2 % 40-50
MEAN COR...
Do not worry. Unless you have fever or symptoms. Some patients have this much in life time. But for accuracy get platelet test by manual method done.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very tired quickly while doing sex I completes process quickly I can not enjoy.

Doctor in Unani Medicine(D.U.M.B.I.M)
Sexologist, Delhi
I am very tired quickly while doing sex I completes process quickly I can not enjoy.
Hi lybrate-user good evening. Please not to worry about your sexual weakness it can be curable very easily by the UNANI SEXUAL DIETS with in two months without any side effects. please take some UNANI MEDICATION (MAJOON SHABAB-E-KHAAS 1 SMALL TSF IN THE MORNING AND EVENING WITH LUKE WARM MILK AND 1/2 TAB WAJID ALI SHAH WITH LUKE WARM MILK FOR 2 MONTHS REGULARLY.) If you want to know more information about your query please make a visit at my clinic in DELHI or chat through Lybrate thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

93%
(28523 ratings)

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(316 ratings)

Dr. Parvez A. Shaikh

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician
Ishrat Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
95%
(3530 ratings)

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
82%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Umesh Alegaonkar

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Sampada Hospital And Intensive Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment