Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Aarati Nishit Ajmera

BHMS, MD-Homeopathy

Homeopath, Mumbai

22 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Aarati Nishit Ajmera BHMS, MD-Homeopathy Homeopath, Mumbai
22 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I?m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I?m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Aarati Nishit Ajmera
Dr. R.P. Ajmera is an experienced Homeopath in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai. Doctor has been a successful Homeopath for the last 20 years. Doctor has done BHMS, MD-Homeopathy. Doctor is currently associated with Homoeo Clinic in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. R.P. Ajmera on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - CMP Homeopathic Medical College - 1996
MD-Homeopathy - SAK Medical College,Maharastra - 2009
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Aarati Nishit Ajmera

Homoeo Clinic

Shop No.9,Building No.23 , Pant Nagar, Ghatkopar EastMumbai Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Aarati Nishit Ajmera

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 18 years old male. When I was born, I have bright skin but it became darker and now it's dark enough. What would I do to bring back my bright skin.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am 18 years old male. When I was born, I have bright skin but it became darker and now it's dark enough. What would...
23) hello- >darkening of skin might be due to excess of skin sun exposure, continuous exposure of chlorinated water to the skin, late night schedule or less intake of dairy products. Avoids above mentioned reasons and follow these tips to make your skin fair. 1) take a ripe tomato, mash it and add a few drops of lemon juice to it. Apply it and watch your skin tone lighten gradually. 2) if you have a oily skin then another great way to make oily skin fair is to apply a mixture of milk powder, papaya, honey and milk to your face.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 year old male. I have back problem . I tried many exercises but no relief. Please told me what can I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
I am 28 year old male. I have back problem . I tried many exercises but no relief. Please told me what can I do?
1) do massage with warm sesame oil or suitable oil for 15 min. Afterwards take hot fomentation for 10 min. 2) start natural calcium supplement. 3) do regular stretching exercise 4) in yoga do bhujangasan, halasan & suryanamaskar. Life-style correction 1) correct your sitting posture. 2) take small pillow or back rest for lower back. 3) foot should rest to floor easily. 4) take small break after 1 hr & walk few steps. 5) do neck & upper back extension, spine well package = https://www. Lybrate. Com/health-package/122557173? lpt=ps-ssd.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is 51 years old she is hypo thyroid and her TSH level is 6.5 (ref range is. 55-4.7), she is taking 50 mcg thyronorm every day but once in a week she take 100 mcg as prescribed by the doctor. She is taking this dose from last 3 months but still her results comes out more than the referral range kindly suggest what dose she need to change.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My mother is 51 years old she is hypo thyroid and her TSH level is 6.5 (ref range is. 55-4.7), she is taking 50 mcg t...
When on treatment with thyroxine tsh levels should be maintained between 3 to 4 milli units/ml. Once the treatment is started, it is necessary to check tsh level after 6 to 8 weeks. I think you have done it, and still the tsh is showing a higher level. It means current dose is inadequate. If you give details of her tsh level when diagnosis was made along with her height and weight, I can guide in terms of correct dose for her. But even otherwise she needs to increase the dose. Initially tsh needs to be checked every 6 to 8 weeks, till it is brought to desired level as mentioned above. With regards.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 yr female I am having pimples from many yrs I have taken treatment also bt they keep arriving and there are lot of pimple marks please help how to get rid of it.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 21 yr female I am having pimples from many yrs I have taken treatment also bt they keep arriving and there are l...
Hello,you can take homoeopathic medicine Echinacea Q (10 drops in little water) twice a day for a week and revert.
38 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having fever from last few days I am also having weakness please tell me what what do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am having fever from last few days I am also having weakness please tell me what what do?
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2. Cold sponging sos 3. Drink plenty of water 4. Take rest 5. If no relief do blood examination like esr, cbc, widal/ typhidot test, blood for mp/malaria antigen, dengue antigen (ns1) test, urine re/me after consulting physician and follow the advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, My question is what is the negative and positive effect of masturbation for men.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Hello,
My question is what is the negative and positive effect of masturbation for men.
Positive effect is that it satisfies your sexual need. Negative effects like weakness, injury to penis, sexual debility, psychological problems. You can consult me through lybrate for Homoeopathic treatment and further guidance
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have got lucomia means the foreshin of my penis got hardened due to rough sex most probably. Is circumcision must or there are some other remedy? I am 33 years. Married having a baby of 5 months. 75 kg weight. Height 5.9.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Please contact and discuss in details regarding your related problem at private questions by request and payment of Rs.100 through Lybrate/ contact email drrameshm2@gmail.Com/on androide Lybrate app. Mob 09822006427. For your complete health solution.Dr.Ramesh Maheshwari Sexologist Pune.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my gf took all the pills of myfti kit all at once what might be the possible danger as well as the side effects of taking all the pill of this ki at one go? Please help.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, Fellowship in Assisted Reproductive technology
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hello, she should report to her gynaecologist soon as this may cause headache m, nausea and severe abdominal ache and possible excessive bleeding as well. So report to a doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old I had external piles which ointment cures and helps me to cure piles?

BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
The first home treatment that is highly recommended is ice. Ice will help constrict the blood vessels, reduce swelling and give you immediate pain relief. •Apply an icepack or a partially melted piece of ice wrapped in a cloth directly on the affected area for about 10 minutes. Do this several times a day until the hemorrhoid goes away. •You can even use a small pack of frozen vegetables such as peas or corn. Wrap the pack in a tea towel and then apply it on the hemorrhoid. Do this for 20 minutes at a time, three times a day.
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(21 ratings)

Life Force Homeopathy

BHMS
Homeopath
Life Force Homeopathy - Chembur, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Praful Barvalia

MD - Homeopathy, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Vibrant Homeopathic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(13 ratings)

Dr. Shraddha Shinde

MD - Homoeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Om Homoeo Care Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Devkumar Majumdar

LCEH
Homeopath
Majumdar Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(55 ratings)

Dr. Amit Vora

BHMS, PG Hom London
Homeopath
Dr Amit Vora Homeopathic clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(120 ratings)

Dr. Gopinath Menon

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Gopinath Menon Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment