Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. A.R. Undre

General Physician, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. A.R. Undre General Physician, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. A.R. Undre
Dr. A.R. Undre is a trusted General Physician in Charni Road, Mumbai. He is currently practising at Saifee Hospital in Charni Road, Mumbai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. A.R. Undre on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Saifee Hospital

Charni Road, Land Mark: Opposite Charni Road Railway StationMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. A.R. Undre

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Does drinking cows milk reduces testosterone level. I am 24yrs old drinking cows milk in night and feeling weaknesses and low energy after getting up in the morning.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Cow milk does not cause this problem(Boil milk before taking) Weakness may be due to some other reason like any medical disease like Anemia/ Hypoproteinemia/ Thyroid problem Vit D deficiency Multimineral and vitamin Deficiency Stress/ anxiety Over exertion (physical and mental) consult Physician/me for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing problem with low sperm count which is 10 million. Please advise for medicine to increase as we are planning for Baby. Doctor has advised for icsi treatment.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
I am facing problem with low sperm count which is 10 million. Please advise for medicine to increase as we are planni...
It will take only 55 days to recover count upto 60 millions vrihad poorna chandra ras Kamdev modak awleh from shri gauri ayurvedic chikitsalaya kanpur -
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold for 4 days and my eyes are watering continuously because of cold. This effects on my eyes. What should i do?

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
I have cold for 4 days and my eyes are watering continuously because of cold. This effects on my eyes. What should i do?
Take v tablet allegra120 once daily and aziwok500 once daily for 5 days if your eyes do not improve with this, visit an eye surgeon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old. Last two days I got pain in my left ear. I take medicine but no relax is there. Some time it takes too high. Sir what should I do.

DORL, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Faridabad
I am 23 years old. Last two days I got pain in my left ear. I take medicine but no relax is there. Some time it takes...
As early as possible go to ear consultant as this pain may be due to acute infection of the ears drum and need to address immediately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old. Sufring from prostatitis from last 6 month, I go to uroglist he gave me antibiotic for 4 week. With this treatment I am ok. But some symptom come back. I go to another uroglist. He said I have chronic prostatitis for last 7 months so he gave me 3 month of antibiotic. This is a correct treatment. Reply me sir

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), MS - Urology, MBBS
Urologist, Ahmedabad
Dear , if your diagnosis is correct then given treatment is correct. However try to think back to see what was the cause of prostatitis. You see prostatitis is a difficult infection to get rid of. Usually it may be residual infection of uti most commonly urethritis. Dr. Kiran mehta.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, there is a hair fracture in my waist and hence pains a lot! please suggest me.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. SPRING BEDS, FOLDING BEDS OR THICK MATRESS ARE HARMFUL Use no pillow under the head. DO HOT FOMANTATION. Paracetamol 250mg OD & SOS x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab OD x10. Do neck, back & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. You will need other supportive medicines also. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, contact me again.. Do not ignore .It could be beginning of a serious problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old boy. I have the habit of masturbating for about 6 years and I used to masturbate 2-4 times daily. On my school time I used to study well And get good marks. But now a days I can't concentrate on my studies. And can't register anything on my mind so quickly. Is masturbation is the reason and is masturbation is very bad and is it having any side effects?

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
I am  21 years old boy. I have the habit of masturbating for about 6 years and I used to masturbate 2-4 times daily. ...
Masturbation is not the reason though it can become the reason if you keep worrying about it. Masturbation is not really bad; it is the addiction to it that is bad. Not even the number of years is a problem but the frequency and compulsiveness to do it is to be considered for its ill-effects. At your age you may feel it difficult and it can become addictive if you have alone time, if you obsess about it, and if you are not into relationships. The problem with addiction to this is that you may go on to prefer masturbation to heterosexual contact, even when you are married. That obviously would be an insult to your wife and will lead to a lot of conflict. Heterosexual contact is very wholesome and the physiology is made exactly for penile and vaginal contact. You will instead enjoy a poor replica of this and not know or care for the difference. The second thing that can happen with addiction is that it will become compulsive and will have no boundaries or limits, since it can be done all by yourself, whenever, wherever, and however too. The big problem a lot of children get into is the guilt around this. A useful way to discharge the energy is to get into contact games, or exercises, or even hobbies to channelize it. Also you should not spend too much time alone, and you need to keep your mind occupied with other interesting things and a lot of socializing. Even if you are not interested in marriage, for whatever reasons, it will help you to get into a friendship with a girl and enjoy the relationship where there will be a lot of excitement when you fall in love. Right now your hormones may be very active and your physiological apparatus is primed and ready for sexual stimulation. But because of your age and even otherwise it is important to develop good control and not feed into your impulses. Keeping yourself occupied and living a healthy social life are the keys to manage your sexual drives.
14 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is suffering from liver cirrhosisand doctor is advising for ct angio wish to know about relevance and side effects of this test.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Please give him homoeopathic medicine - ocyl. 0/2 10 equal strength strocks put 10 to 25 drops in one or two teaspoon of water thrice a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback. Best wishes Dr. Mukesh singh.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from a cramp in my right hand shoulder due to injury from 3 years, but when I am going to through something or when I go for play badminton, again I got injured recently ,I could not understand what to do, please guide me.

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
I am suffering from a cramp in my right hand shoulder due to injury from 3 years, but when I am going to through some...
take calcium tablet and apply relaxed ointment locally to right hand and shoulder before game.give rest for few days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What to eat during breakfast,lunch, dinner? what grains,fruits ? what sort of food is good to cure diabetics?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Click on consult privately for diet plan to ask me any follow-up questions and personalized help on this.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have an problem of much acne on my face and some ringworms on my hand and around my things and below my knee and a dark colour face too. How I glow my face colour.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have an problem of much acne on my face and some ringworms on my hand and around my things and below my knee and a ...
Fungal Infection Thigh 1. Apply panderm plus ointment twice daily 2. Avoid using soap in the thigh. 3.Thoroughly dry the area after taking bath and keep it sweat free, 4.Use loose cotton under wear instead of synthetic. 5. Change underwear daily 6..maintain personal hygiene
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 years old male and suffering from jaundice with Bilirubin level at 3.75. My liver is at stage 3-4. Am alcoholic too. Any remedy.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I am 45 years old male and suffering from jaundice with Bilirubin level at 3.75. My liver is at stage 3-4. Am alcohol...
Yes. Stop alcohol, meet a gastro for treatment of liver condition, meet a psychiatrist for anticraving medications from alcohol.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

(1) Suddenly from past two days I am passing stool twice in morning and twice at night that too in good amount normally (semi solid). (2) what has caused to happen this situation. (3) Is all food that I eat is undigested which cause multiple stool.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
It may not be indigestion but some kind of infection. You may take homoeopathic medicine Nux Vomica 200 1 dose for 3 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am daily masturbate so in that case what I have to do can you please tell me how to solve this.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
I am daily masturbate so in that case what I have to do can you please tell me how to solve this.
Please note, Masturbatiin is not a disease. It is natural with all of us both male and females. But do it weekly or biweekly. To limit be busy always live in groups not alone.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Nerves are seen on my penis even if it is not erect then also nerves are seen is there any problem please let me know. Help me please if problem! then what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician,
Nerves are seen on my penis even if it is not erect then also nerves are seen is there any problem please let me know...
It can't be nerves it may be vericosele of skin forehead due to venous engorgement. Of the subcutaneous tissues. You can consult a dermatologist.

Hello sir. I am 24 and my penis is too small in this age. It's not natural size. I want to enlarge it.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
Hello sir. I am 24 and my penis is too small in this age. It's not natural size. I want to enlarge it.
Do not worry about size as far as you get good erection and timngs. Women vagina initial 2 inches is sensitive so size aythg bigger than 2 inch is sufficient. Imprtant is good erection and timings. Consult for detailed discssion and solve your erection and timing issues.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering From Cold? Try These Remedies!!

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Suffering From Cold? Try These Remedies!!

Common cold can be defined as a viral infection affecting one’s upper respiratory tract (throat and nose) characterized by mild fever, sneezing, body aches and headaches, congestion, cough, sore throat, runny nose and a general feeling of being unwell. It takes around 10 days to recover completely from the sickness. Although there is no treatment as such for common cold, however, few remedies might ease the symptoms.

  1. Stay Hydrated: Lemon and honey mixed with lukewarm water, in addition to clear chicken broth, works therapeutically on congestion or dehydration. However, refrain from caffeinated sodas, coffee and alcohol; beverages that can aggravate dehydration.

  2. Rest: Your body requires time to heal. Therefore, sufficient rest should be the utmost priority.

  3. Soothe your Sore Throat: A saltwater gargle early in the morning can bring great relief for your throat. Hard candy, lozenges and sore throat sprays can be used as alternatives if you cannot gargle properly.

  4. Sip on Something Warm: Nothing feels better than a hot clear chicken soup when you are down with fever. It works wonderfully on the sore throat. Other warm beverages such as tea or a cup of warm clove juice helps to improve nose and throat congestion by easing the mucous flow.

  5. Take Medications: Pain relievers, antihistamines (drugs to treat allergies) and decongestants might contribute to some relief. Nevertheless, these over-the-counter medicines cannot prevent or cure cold entirely.

What not to consider as remedies?

  1. Antibiotics: Antibiotics help fight bacterial infections and are hence, not as effective against viral infections, the main contributor towards common cold.

  2. Cold medications for children below 6: Over-the-counter drugs may have life-threatening consequences for children below the age of 6. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a doctor and ask a free question.

6562 people found this helpful

I am 55 years old. For last year or so have 2 problems: 1 climax early. 2. The hardness is less to earlier. Can both these be treated?

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Hyderabad
Yes you seem to be suffering from erectile dysfunction and premature ejaculation both of them can be treated.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom coughs a lot. Her chest xray report shows Broncho Pneumonia on left side of her Lung. Pls suggest any medical treatment. Or any type of medicine.

Doctor of Naturopathy & Natural Medicines, DM - Clinical Haematology
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Agra
My mom coughs a lot. Her chest xray report shows Broncho Pneumonia on left side of her Lung. Pls suggest any medical ...
give her harsinghaar herbal tea for 15 days, the quantity of harsinghaar leaves depends on person to person plz provide me more details, harsinghaar tree leaves herbal tea is a permanent solution of this problem
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(310 ratings)

Dr. Parvez A. Shaikh

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician
Ishrat Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(25147 ratings)

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(2966 ratings)

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment