Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. A M Pardhan

General Physician, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. A M Pardhan General Physician, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. A M Pardhan
Dr. A M Pardhan is a popular General Physician in Mulund East, Mumbai. You can visit him at Dr. Pardhan's Clinic in Mulund East, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. A M Pardhan and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. Pardhan's Clinic

Shram Safalya, Navghar Road, Mulund East, Landmark: Near Maruthi Mandir, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. A M Pardhan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello Doctors, I am a male of aged 22. I often do masturbation from last 2 years but now it create some problems like lower back pain, lack of concentration, anger and uncontrollable stress. Which makes me uncomfortable with others. So please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
Hello Doctors,
I am a male of aged 22. I often do masturbation from last 2 years but now it create some problems like...
First of all, it's not due to your habit. But your mental makeup does influence your overall health in the long run. So start with awareness and explore the facts, and segregate the myths and misinformation. The internet can also be used to gain a lot of real knowledge which can help you overcome many problems. Adapt a healthy lifestyle and avoid all types of habits which can be addictive in nature like alcohol and tobacco and other stimulants. Bring balance in all aspects of life so that you can enjoy your work as well as pleasures. Have priorities and goals so that you do not indulge in any habit out of impulsive behaviour.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do not feel like studying even in the period of exam and I always fell depressed and feel like their is something heavy in my chest.

MBBS, DMCH, DEM
General Physician, Jaipur
I do not feel like studying even in the period of exam and I always fell depressed and feel like their is something h...
Exams are a part of education system,everyone has to go through it. But stress not only decrease your performence but make you unhealthy too. Feeling of chest heaviness is an example of it.In your age gp. it is acommon problem. But you need not to worry, every problem has a solution. You can consult some councellar with the help of your parents,teacher or friends. Always share your problem with them.Take relaxing break during studies,Do meditation regularly. it is the best stress buster.Take care. Good luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 24 years male recently I got my HB report and it shows 11.4 gm .is that normal because I've read it should be 13-17 for adult male? Am I suffering from an anemia? What medicines should you prescribe.

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician, Bangalore
Hi I am 24 years male recently I got my HB report and it shows 11.4 gm .is that normal because I've read it should be...
11.4 gm is borderline anemic. you may correct it with diet modification. however if it falls below 10 you will need medication. feel free to consult if you would like to know more.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling too much sleepy all the time, please suggest me anything, how can I overcome this sleepy mood all the time.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am feeling too much sleepy all the time, please suggest me anything, how can I overcome this sleepy mood all the time.
avoid day time sleep, avoid tea coffee cola in evening and after. 8 hours sleep is ok. 10 pm to 6 am is good timing.avoid stress. take balanced diet.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Blood (dark red colour) in stools and paining while going motion everyday for past few months why? How to get rid of this? And am anemic too.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
It might be due to heamorrhoids or fissures and Take syp cremaffin two tsp at night and apply lidocaine ointment and if necessary get it operated
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, My age is 42 and I got good erection but not able to sex daily like when I was young at 25. I want to feel that kind of experience please help Kedar.

M.D.(A.M.), BAMS
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hi Doctor,
My age is 42 and I got good erection but not able to sex daily like when I was young at 25. I want to feel...
Itzz not like so as th age passes. You shd cooperate with your body hormonal changes to a little extent. As excess medications for this may lead to useless burden on your body. Just take healthy diet n nutrition.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I an 22 years old boy. Sir I have problem of premature ejaculation since childhood.

MSW, Clinical Hypnotherapy
Psychologist, Guwahati
I an 22 years old boy. Sir I have problem of premature ejaculation since childhood.
Try this it will help u. Pls note most of the times premature ejaculation (PE) occurs due to speed. We tend to go fast and in the process the sperm comes out sooner that required. Maintain a low speed and keep on taking deep breathes (when you penetrate) and stop for 30 seconds if you feel like ejaculating. U can practise this process while you masturbate, to gain confidence & remember that you need to enjoy the process and keep taking slow deep breathes. I would also suggest you to engage in some form of relaxation or yoga, to relieve your anxiety symptoms. Anxiety is another cause of PE. Engaging more in oral sex, without touching each others' genitals also helps in setting up the relaxation mode. Then you can go for penetration without much anxiety. For erectile dysfunction you can try getting stimulation from years partner, like proper liking or other forms of hand and oral stimulation in case you want a one to one talk with me, pls contact Lybrate for booking an appointment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father has undergone laparotomy with resection of gangrenous jejunum, ileum, caecum, appendix, colon with jejunostomy with closure of colonic loop under general anaesthesia. What is the diet plan of such patients? His heart EF is 38%

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
My father has undergone laparotomy with resection of gangrenous jejunum, ileum, caecum, appendix, colon with jejunost...
He should take a diet consisting of the following :- Milk and other dairy products, low-fat only Cooked vegetables Fruit juices and vegetable juices Cooked or canned fruit with the skin and seeds removed, Freshly prepared chapattis Lean, tender meats, such as poultry, whitefish, and shellfish that are steamed, baked, or grilled with no added fat Creamy peanut butter Pudding and custard Eggs Tofu Soup, especially broth Weak tea
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father age 64yrs, now his hand shake while writing, while holding any object. What is the remedy

BHMS
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
Initially start with R 36 reckweg drops, 20 drops thrice daily then consult the homeopathic doctor asap
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever from last 10 days and cold. is it serious I have taken many medicines but nothing works? please help.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have fever from last 10 days and cold. is it serious I have taken many medicines but nothing works? please help.
take sinarest one tab at night for 3 days. honitus 2 tsf 2 times a day for 3 days. do gargle, take steam. inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1st I have to suffering with right neck pain in sleeping. After that my negligence I play shuttle.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
If you are having neck pain take paracetamol 500mg 2-3 times daily after food, give hot fomentation,apply volini gel and take rest.If no relief consult
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir, gud evng I am rajesh my big problem is penis is very small and thin and penis is not standing properly please tell me how resolve this problem. Regard Rajesh 8882647949.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear Sir, gud evng I am rajesh my big problem is penis is very small and thin and penis is not standing properly plea...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. SIZE, THICKNESS AND HARDNESS of penis never matters in a sexual intercourse. Love and passion matters and determines the sexual pleasure. Usually, in flaccid condition, the size will be less than 2 inches. Average size of erect penis is 4 inches. But even a two inch erect penis can satisfy any woman across the world just because, woman sexual nerve endings which are the reason for pleasure for women, are available only up to two inches from the opening of vagina. Therefore, please don't worry. You can improve the size of your penis by massaging it with olive oil and doing kegal pelvic strengthening exercises. Furbah oil is a good unani medicine for you to use externally. Muira Puama and Catuaba are good homeopathic remedies. Jelqing is the backbone of different penis enlargement exercises. Jelqing exercises are to improve the hardness and size of the penis in men. Bananas are Good for your heart and for your blood flow, and therefore bananas are recommended food for penis enlargement and increased sexual stamina. It contains many vitamins and minerals suitable for penis enlargement. I suggest online sex education and counseling. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of persistent thread like cough in my throat. Can you advice me the solution.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Drink plenty of warm fluids. Drinking warm fluids helps to loosen the secretions in your sinuses so that your mucus flows more freely, making you feel better faster. Studies show that drinking warm fluids relieves cold symptoms such as runny nose, cough, sneezing, sore throat, and fatigue.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr.In my detailed Diagnostic investigation my LDL-167 mg/dl,HDL-38 mg/dl & LDL/HDL-4.40 ,NON-HDL-197 mg/dl.Pls advice my COLOESTROL status & home/ayur remidies for the same.?

MD, BHMS
Homeopath, Bhilai
Please do take care of your lipids causeing blockage in ur heart so please take lots of fibrous food and drink lot of water and shift your cooking oil to filtered and ricebran.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Premature ejaculation se niptane k lie konsi pills use ki ja skti h jiska koi side effect na ho or kam bhi jaldi kre? Or me apni sex drive ki timing kese badha skta hu?

MBBS, DPM (Psychiatry)
Psychiatrist, Thrissur
Premature ejaculation se niptane k lie konsi pills use ki ja skti h jiska koi side effect na ho or kam bhi jaldi kre?...
Premature ejaculation is not a great disease. Sexual act should be slow Take out and pinch glans penis in between Chlorimipramine 10 mg before ½ hour before sex Tadafil 20 mg for maintaining erection.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 50 years old lady and having regular menstrual cycle of 30 or 32 days but heavy bleeding white discharge throughout other than the cycle period hemoglobin was low around 8.5 in October and also having anxiety sinus prob and digestion every two three months pre or post menstrual symptoms changes I don't know whether it is related or not but blood pressure fluctuation 70/90 is my normal pressure but last two months it touched 92/138 then it falls down to the normal one this month again it has gone high after two days after my periods back pain and fatigue also.

Hypnotherapist, DCS, BSIC, Advanced Trainee of Transactional Analysis, Advanced Skills in Counselling
Psychologist,
I am a 50 years old lady and having regular menstrual cycle of 30 or 32 days but heavy bleeding white discharge throu...
These look like symptoms of peri Menopause. Please see a gynaecologist who will educate you about menopause and the needed lifestyle changes to be made and a nutritionist for regulating your diet according to the requirements of the body. You can go for counselling to learn how to manage stress and tension better without losing your mental and emotional equilibrium. Exercises are very important at all times of life including menopause.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years and m suffering from dark. I couldn't sleep property over night b'coz of my night shifts so pls advise me a proper health care diet. Thank you.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am 25 years and m suffering from dark. I couldn't sleep property over night b'coz  of my night shifts so pls advise...
1. Eat well – Take a balanced Diet comprising of 45% carbohydrate, 30% protein and 25% protein, plenty of green leafy vegetables, fruits. Don’t over eat. Avoid junk, spicy, oily, high calorie, cholesterol rich diet, don’t skip your breakfast. Take warm, homemade food. Avoid food and drink from outside. Don’t skip or postpone your meal. Minimize consumption of refined grains like white rice, white bread, sugary or refined food. 2. Keep hydrated- Drink 2 liters /6-8 glasses of water daily 3. Do regular exercise for one hour daily like brisk walking/Jugging etc 4. Take adequate rest- 7-8 hours of sound sleep in the night is required to remain healthy 5. Avoid stress, anxiety, depression, agitation etc 6. Find time for relaxation and enjoyments with friends and family 7. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control emotion, improve concentration and relieve stress 8. Develop hobby, Learn new skill 9. Go for detail Annual Health check up.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hai, I am suffering from fever from last 10 days I had went to doctor and he had written a medicine (Dolo) I had a medicine but the medicine was not right. So,give a better medicine.

MBBS
General Physician, Kolkata
Hai, I am suffering from fever from last 10 days I had went to doctor and he had written a medicine (Dolo) I had a me...
The thing is that -- Do following test- MPDA, CBC,Dengue NS1. Use Paracitamol 650 thrice daily. If there is other symptoms let me know. Feel free to chat private.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 20f. I want long thick hair. Wat can I do? Wat shampoo can I use. Many says all shampoos contain acids n sulphates. Wat to use actually?

B.H.M.S ( Mumbai) (Silver Medalist), Certificate In Gyn and Obstetric
Homeopath, Noida
Im 20f. I want long thick hair. Wat can I do? Wat shampoo can I use. Many says all shampoos contain acids n sulphates...
Hi, haircare involves: 1) well balanced diet with increased intake of proteins like pulses, chicken, milk, eggs, paneer, nutrella. 2) hair treatment: a) oil your hair regularly with coconut oil. Add 1 egg in the hairoil. B) do not comb wet hair. C) use wide toothed comb to remove entangles. D) use a good conditioner after shampoo or hair cholestrol to give your hair lustre. E) do not experiment with your hair like blowdry, hair highlighting. F) comb 3-4 times daily, if using a helmet wash your helmet once a week. G) use arnica shamoo.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed