Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. A.D.Bhosale

General Physician, Mumbai

Dr. A.D.Bhosale General Physician, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. A.D.Bhosale
Dr. A.D.Bhosale is a renowned General Physician in Kurla West, Mumbai. Doctor is currently practising at Anant Bhosale Clinic in Kurla West, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. A.D.Bhosale and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Ayurveda Medical Association of India (AMAI)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#98/8,Takie Ward, Kurla West, Landmark: Sarveshwar Mandir, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. A.D.Bhosale

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi I am 26 year old but not look like 26. So I have started exercise not in gym but at home. After 20 min I used to have 2 boiled eggs and 250 ml milk. But still some time I am suffering from left side headache for few mins. Could you please suggest me what kind of diet ill have to follow to grow more?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
Hi I am 26 year old but not look like 26. So I have started exercise not in gym but at home. After 20 min I used to h...
u need to take a balanced diet. u drink ginger juice with 1 tsp honey twice a day. drink 4 ltrs water. eat 1 plate salad in lunch and dinner. eat various nuts / day 2-3 no. eat anjeer.
You found this helpful

I have neck pain from two days. Sunset me some exercise to resolve this problem. Please. things.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
apply volini gel on neck, do warm fomentation. avoid high pillow. do neck exercises in pain free period.. doexercise in all four planes, right , left , up and down. it will help you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am unmarried. We mostly take tension about my upcoming married life. Plz, How we can clear about "am I eligible for married life" I don't know about size of my penis is enough or not?

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
I am unmarried. We mostly take tension about my upcoming married life. Plz, How we can clear about "am I eligible for...
good morning you are suffering from penis size problem don't worry increase your penis size and libido you can take ayurveda medicine sheikh power kit for 9000 par month no side effects enjoy sexual life bigger and harder sex power and penis size increase in 2.3 inches this medicine available my advice do exercise 30 minutes daily eat healthy food and almond ssfron and fruits juice.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During the day I sleep sideways but during the night I am always sleeping on my stomach (upside down) is it ok.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
During the day I sleep sideways but during the night I am always sleeping on my stomach (upside down) is it ok.
Better position for sleeping is left lateral -stomach lies in left side. However if you have no health problem it is OK.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have had ringworms for over 6 years , it started of small and then spread through my groin and lower thighs and buttocks. Now I dont have any ringworm but the skin has gotten dark and it's very unpleasant to see.Is it possible to remove those scars inexpensively? If yes , I would like to get a treatment ASAP.

Diploma - Diploma - OLO - Rhino-Laryngology
Acupuncturist, Indore
U need to apply coconut oil and nycil regularly on that area to reduce darkness as well as to stop chance of any further infection.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is suffering from allergy. His skin becomes read it happens usually. I thnk due to eosinophilia..

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
He is suffering from allergy. His skin becomes read it happens usually. I thnk due to eosinophilia..
Take one tablet of cetrizine at bed time for 2 days. Do an allergy test to find out the cause of allergy.Consult allergy specialist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis size is 4.5" it seem to be very loose, short & thin. I masturbate everyday. The skin on forehead of my penis is also tight so it is very tough & painful when I stretch it. Does it effect my sex life after my marriage. I'm 20 years old? Is it resolvable, or it is permanent? How I resolve my problem so that I'll satisfy my wife after my marriage? One more doubt, My friends tell me that every morning when they woke up, their penis gets erect, but my penis doesn't erect every morning! Even my penis erect only once or twice in a month in morning, is it a serious problem, what should I do? I'm very scared when I think all this.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
My penis size is 4.5" it seem to be very loose, short & thin. I masturbate everyday.
The skin on forehead of my penis...
Home Remedy- 1-Onion is very good vegetable to treat sexual impotence. It increases libido and strengthens reproducing organs. White onions are best for this purpose. 2-Take about 5-10 gm root powder of Ladyfinger in a glass of milk. Add 2 tsp of mishri in this milk and drink it. This will prove helpful in improving sexual vigour. Treatment- apply pranacharya gopal oil on your penis and give a massage. It will strengthen your nerves and erection power will get better.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from jaundice for 3 yrs. Can it be treated. Or what is this? Is homeopathy treatment can be taken? Or what I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi, share more symptoms and do share the reports as well. Medication: take homoeopathic medicine - chelidonium q/3 times a day for 4 weeks. Revert. Diet during jaundice: -consume boiled water only. -most important is not to take oily and spicy food. -take rest as much as one can and drink water at least 3 liter a day. -eat abundance of green leafy vegetables and juice. -maintain hygiene. -avoid junk food, pickles, food from outside, sugary food, non-veg sp. Red meat, eggs, fried & oily food, rich food, milk & milk product, dry fruits, tea & coffee, smoke, alcohol, cold drinks, canned food,
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, I have a doubt, regarding my sex as while I see any movies or songs I get tempted and the fluid from my penis often comes out very fast Is there any disorder. Regards, Althaf.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vijayawada
Hi Doctor,
I have a doubt, regarding my sex as while I see any movies or songs I get tempted and the fluid from my pe...
Hi Althaf, Nothing to worry, that is normal. Produced sperm inside the body has to come out, that's how it comes out yet times.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 26 year old female, suffering from psoriasis, affecting palms and lower portion of feet, kindly suggest an effective remedy.

DNB (ENT), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
Hi. Your sister can try corticosteroid creams, vitamin d analogues, anthralin, topical retinoids or salicylic acid. Light therapy, uvb and laser can also be tried. Selection depends on type and nature of psoriasis. See a dermatologist to see which is the most suitable option.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which part of our is physical not normal the the physical handicapped certificate is made?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Few things in observation which is normal for the human body but is absent in the handicapped person like- eyes, ears, nostrils, lips, any part of upper limbs, any part of lower limbs and government gives the handicapped certificate after verification.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 44 years old. My HbA1c is 6.8%. For last 15 days my fasting sugar level is between 95-110 and pp is between 105 to 130. I am not taking any medicine should I start taking medicine for diabetes? Some times I feel heaviness on head and dizziness whenever I think about my diabetes. Why it happens. Is it due to high uric acid in the body. My uric acid level is 7.0. Should I start medicine for uric acid, if yes please suggest me name.

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
General Physician, Warangal
Hi
I am 44 years old. My HbA1c is 6.8%. For last 15 days my fasting sugar level is between 95-110 and pp is between 1...
maintain ibw take balance d diet walk daily avoid sugary items fat food lead stress free life take plenty vegetables and fruits in 2 / 3 servings take high fibre low calorie food if sugar levels o.k no need of treatment for uric acid take protein in moderation
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Acidity - 10 Ayurvedic Remedies Can Help You Treat it

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Gurgaon
Acidity - 10 Ayurvedic Remedies Can Help You Treat it

When there is excessive acid build-up in your body, you experience a burning sensation in your chest. This condition is called acidity.  

You feel a burning sensation in your chest, your mouth tastes sour and your throat may feel sore during bouts of acidity.  An antacid can give you quick relief, but sometimes, you might feel like it isn’t working very well for you. Ayurveda may help you in this case.

Ayurveda is safe, and it provides a natural way to heal acidity.

Here are some Ayurvedic remedies for acidity:

1. Bananas: The potassium in bananas is an excellent antidote to acidity. Eating a ripe banana can provide you relief from the discomforting symptoms of acidity.

2. Milk: The calcium in milk bars acid build-up and absorbs the extra acid produced. For best results, drink cold milk to ease your discomfort.

3. Mint leaves: Mint reduces acid production and cools the burning sensation in your stomach. Chop and boil some mint leaves; then drink the cooled solution for relief.

4. Tulsi: Tulsi boosts mucus production in the stomach and has antiulcer properties. To ease your discomfort, chew on 5-6 tulsi leaves.

5. Cardamom: Elaichi, or cardamom, is a multi-purpose remedy. It stimulates digestion, reduces stomach spasms, soothes the stomach lining and prevents excessive acid production. Just crush two pods of elaichi in boiling water and drink it for quick results.

6.  Cloves: Cloves boost saliva production, which helps in digestion and reducing the symptoms of acidity. For relieving acidity, just bite a piece of clove and keep it in your mouth. The oils released from the clove will reduce acidity within no time.

7. Aniseed: Aniseed cools the stomach lining, which reduces the burning sensation. Simply chewing a few aniseeds or saunf seeds, can bring about instant relief.

8. Cumin: Cumin stimulates saliva production, which aids in improving digestion and metabolism. You can eat cumin seeds, or boil them in water and then drink the solution for relief.

9. Ginger: Ginger improves digestion and helps absorb and assimilate essential nutrients better. It also protects your stomach from ulcers by boosting mucus secretion, which reduces the damage to the stomach lining caused by acid.

10. Amla: Also called the Indian gooseberry, amla has high amounts of vitamin C in it, which helps in healing the agitated lining of the stomach and oesophagus. You can consume one teaspoon of gooseberry powder to prevent acidity. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a ayurveda and ask a free question.

5454 people found this helpful

Hello doctor I am 25 yrs old man n I have suffering from cold n cough problem so what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Take syr honey tus 1tsf tds, 1tab sinarest before bed, steam inhalation. Saline gargles, it will help you. Thank you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Some times I feel severe pain in right side of my stomach generally after 4 or 5 hours of having meal. And shifts its position gradually in the stomach.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Some times I feel severe pain in right side of my stomach generally after 4 or 5 hours of having meal. And shifts its...
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds and Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have persistent headache, and cough, and cold. Have backache too at my lower back. I guess it's arthritis. Comment.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have persistent headache, and cough, and cold. Have backache too at my lower back. I guess it's arthritis. Comment.
take syr honey tus 1tsf tds, 1tab sinarest before bed,steam inhalation. saline gargles, do tooth brush before going to bed it will help you. Thank you
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sleeplessness. Taking 1 mg sleeping pill for the last 6_7 years. Still feel not slept. Diabetic taking glycomet 1000 (1 1). Never had BP PROBLEM BUT RECENTLY DOCTOR PUT ME ON 40 MG olmetor for BP. AGE 55 YRS. GD JOB GD FAMILY. STILL FEEL LOT OF tension FOR MINOR THINGS. GETS disturbed EASILY. MOST OF THE TIME FEEL ACUTE WEAKNESS. vegetarian TAKE PROPER DIET. nonsmoking NOT HABITUAL OF DRINKS. FACE FEELS WEAK AND LOOKS AGED.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
Sleeplessness. Taking 1 mg sleeping pill for the last 6_7 years. Still feel not slept. Diabetic taking glycomet 1000 ...
Dear lybrate-user ji, Here are some simple steps that you could take to improve the quality of sleep: Do not over sleep, instead get out of bed once you feel rested. Maintain a disciplined lifestyle with a regular sleep routine. Do not consume any caffeinated beverages past noon. Avoid consuming alcohol before going to bed. Quit smoking or at lest avoid smoking in the evenings. Make changes to your bedroom environment, to ensure maximum comfort. Make sure artificial cooling and heating is not too high or low. Relax and get rid of any stress or anxiety before hitting the bed. Do whatever it takes – listen to light music, soak in a tub or get a massage. Try and exercise every morning or at least go for walks or a swim.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 5 days and I'm having a severe headache. Please help me!

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda, Noida
I haven't been able to sleep since 5 days and I'm having a severe headache. Please help me!
Improve your food and sleep habits. Without hard work you can not sleep sound. And if you are day sleeper difficult to heal headache. Amla churna 1 tsf make a paste with water and aply in head for 30 mnt before take bath. It will helpful for you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old. I am suffering from a problem that I am getting some whitish glue while urinating with little pain and in some other situation also. And also some burning sensation in the organ also. Please help me to come out this problem. Next week planning to undergo a urine test.

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Patna
Right you may have UTI, tell me after urine results, till the time drink plenty of water, syrup alkasol 10 ml TDS, and multivitamins.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tmt test conclusion Tmt positive for inducible ischaemia 2mm up slopping st depression v4-v6 persisted for 2 minutes into recovery no chest pain, dyspneoa, arrhythmia normal hr, bp response 2d Echo cardiographar, no rwma with good Iv function, no la& iv thrombus, no pericardial effusion to angiogram is needed?

Fellowship in Cardiology, MD, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Tmt test conclusion 
Tmt positive for inducible ischaemia 2mm up slopping st depression v4-v6 persisted for 2 minutes...
Difficult to comment. Without seeing the actual report. Ut cannot sit back with a positive tmt if it is truly positive. Go for stress thallium.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed