Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Ved Amrit Poly Clinic

  4.5  (227 ratings)

Homeopath Clinic

Crystal Centre, 5th floor, Raheja Vihar, Chandivili, Powai mumbai
1 Doctor · ₹1000
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Ved Amrit Poly Clinic   4.5  (227 ratings) Homeopath Clinic Crystal Centre, 5th floor, Raheja Vihar, Chandivili, Powai mumbai
1 Doctor · ₹1000
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

Our goal is to offer our patients, and all our community the most affordable, trustworthy and professional service to ensure your best health....more
Our goal is to offer our patients, and all our community the most affordable, trustworthy and professional service to ensure your best health.
More about Ved Amrit Poly Clinic
Ved Amrit Poly Clinic is known for housing experienced Homeopaths. Dr. Rama Dinavahi, a well-reputed Homeopath, practices in mumbai. Visit this medical health centre for Homeopaths recommended by 81 patients.

Timings

MON, WED, FRI
11:30 AM - 01:30 PM

Location

Crystal Centre, 5th floor, Raheja Vihar, Chandivili, Powai
Powai mumbai, Maharashtra - 400036

Doctor

Dr. Rama Dinavahi

ICR Study, M. B. S.(H)
Homeopath
89%  (227 ratings)
31 Years experience
1000 at clinic
₹500 online
Available today
11:30 AM - 01:30 PM
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Ved Amrit Poly Clinic

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Professional" 1 review "Well-reasoned" 2 reviews "Helped me impr..." 1 review "Thorough" 3 reviews "Practical" 2 reviews "knowledgeable" 6 reviews "Sensible" 1 review "Caring" 4 reviews "Very helpful" 9 reviews "Saved my life" 1 review "Inspiring" 1 review

Feed

Sir, since few months I am experiencing some sort of sensation in the right side of my neck. Either it itches at times or pains. While brushing & sometimes blood comes out with cough. I do chew tobacco as well. Please help.

ICR Study, M. B. S.(H)
Homeopath, Mumbai
First thing we must look into is blood comes out with cough. Was it Frank blood either coming out from stomach. I.e.Haematemasis or Haemptysis (from lungs) simply streaks of blood mixed with sputum. And nature of cough was it occasional or frequent bouts and each time blood is there with cough .these symptom complex elicited then about your Tobacco chewing whether you are habituated from how long and your present age last how many Months or years you are chewing Tobacco. So Mr. Manoj all these are essential to guide further. Or for any quieries video call or call me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am taking thyrox 75 from last 2 years but I got the report and thyroid is normal should I continue the medicine. And the main problem is that night sleep is not so good in the morning I feel weak and lazy. Please help.

ICR Study, M. B. S.(H)
Homeopath, Mumbai
lybrate-user As you are taking Thyrox 75 mg. Your thyroid levels are normal As of now Don't stop the medication .With the Medication ; if the still the symptoms persist .then you visit Homoeopathic Doctor and you go head with the treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel pain in leg below knee, pain in throat ,feel headache most of the time even after wake up in morning .Too much tiredness .too much Yawing back shoulder pain where hand and shoulder joint.

ICR Study, M. B. S.(H)
Homeopath, Mumbai
I feel pain in leg below knee, pain in throat ,feel headache most of the time even after wake up in morning .Too much...
Shivani...these symptoms seems to be stress related.. Any fever associated with the pains. And you need to rule out Thyroid profile sply..if recent weight gain is there.. By the by What's your age? All are essential to guide further.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I'm 26 years old I have lower back pain since 2 month and with severe muscle spasm and vitamin d level is 10. please help me what to do now the lower back is jerking and cray report shows spasm the pain is not radiating.

ICR Study, M. B. S.(H)
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hi. I'm 26 years old I have lower back pain since 2 month and with severe muscle spasm and vitamin d level is 10. ple...
Mr. lybrate-user this back pain continous for last 2 months seems to be stress related Apart from the general measures (of hot fermentation ,and exercise and supplements) you consult homoeopath or video call so that suggest you approprite homoeopathic medicine that will take care overall.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is Kidney Transplantation for a 55 years Diabetic Patient with CKD and Hypertension is Advisable?

ICR Study, M. B. S.(H)
Homeopath, Mumbai
Is Kidney Transplantation for a 55 years Diabetic Patient with CKD and Hypertension is Advisable?
Mr. lybrate-user .What are your serum creatinine value. Blood urea nitrogen .these are essential for further advise. Hypertension is of how many years duration? What's Glomerular filtration rate. And Age also not mentioned. But you consult a homoeopath who will be guiding you or Video call. As per your Query You don't need transplantation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 1 year old son is very low in weight. Only 7.3 kg. He likes to breastfeed and does not take cows milk. Does not eat much. Should I wean (stop breastfeeding) him to increase his appetite. Or along with breastfeed how to improve his weight my milk feed supply is average.

ICR Study, M. B. S.(H)
Homeopath, Mumbai
My 1 year old son is very low in weight. Only 7.3 kg. He likes to breastfeed and does not take cows milk. Does not ea...
How about his milestones ..His teething . Sitting ..And walking if all these milestones are normal...You stop breast feeding and focus on increasing solids..Rice .Daliya ..Mashed potatoes carrots .. Slowly shift him to vegetable soup s green leafy vegetables...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Thank you for your kind answer. My wife was take this myo-inositol D-chiro-inositol Chromium and vitamin d3 capsules from 24 days. Now my wife was have pregnancy symptoms. If my wife is pregnant I am very happy. please let me know if use this capsules can get pregnant in right way or can take some days. please advise me.

ICR Study, M. B. S.(H)
Homeopath, Mumbai
Thank you for your kind answer. My wife was take this myo-inositol D-chiro-inositol Chromium and vitamin d3 capsules ...
First confirm pregnancy then u can under supervision of a obstruction These capsules acted as a supplants for the pregnancy to happen.. very unlikely any side effects
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am of 18. I have very small breast size I don't feel confident for myself .so suggest me what I should do to get a perfect size of breast.

ICR Study, M. B. S.(H)
Homeopath, Mumbai
lybrate-user It's natural to have. Don't waste your time thinking on that Some pectoral muscles exercise will help. If your height and weight are proportional ,Occupy yourself with. Your studies develop overall Outlook towards other activities like Swimming (good exercise for upper part of the body Hands As well as legs ). And recreational activities like Brisk walking.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son 8 years old is having some small white patches around his ankle firstly his skin started shrinking due to dry skin I thought then later on some white patch appeared is it vitiligo I am very much worried please help.

ICR Study, M. B. S.(H)
Homeopath, Mumbai
Rule out Nutritional deficiency. This patches are only on leg or both. Personal consultation is ideal So near by Dermatologist or else picture of that local part affected then also we can prescribe. Meanwhile apply lot S of moisturiser and expose the part to Morning Sun.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My dad had an operation for haemorrhoids and after 5 months he got into an accident and broke his clavicle. After recovering from the injury he feels so tired and he forgets a lot and he doesn't understand what we are trying to say, he would smoke 10 cigarette per day and he is 57.

ICR Study, M. B. S.(H)
Homeopath, Mumbai
My dad had an operation for haemorrhoids and after 5 months he got into an accident and broke his clavicle. After rec...
Mr. lybrate-user your Dad mostly going post traumatic stress after the recovery from clavicle injury (earlier also he used to smoke or recently it became more. These are to be clearly taken into consideration) This apart possibility of Nerve injury also need to be considered (cause Brachial plexus runs below the clavicle so need to be ruled out) but with the history you mentioned it's more related to Post traumatic stress (Haemorroids operation and clavicle injury)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am asthma patient and facing breathing problem from 20 days, even am using Foracort inhaler but can't breath out properly. Do I need extra treatment?

ICR Study, M. B. S.(H)
Homeopath, Mumbai
I am asthma patient and facing breathing problem from 20 days, even am using Foracort inhaler but can't breath out pr...
Hai Aiish apart from present Medication u go for Homoeopathic treatment it will help you to come out of attacks
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am 16 years female I have much dandruff can you please advice some measures to reduce dandruff it causes much irritation and itching.

ICR Study, M. B. S.(H)
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hello I am 16 years female I have much dandruff can you please advice some measures to reduce dandruff it causes much...
lybrate-user You need to wash your hair Thrice in a week See that after head bath you dry it thoroughly without any trace of moisture. Apply little been juice before head bath.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Dr. my problem is kabhi kabhi loose motion hota h hafte me teen din koi upaye bataye.

ICR Study, M. B. S.(H)
Homeopath, Mumbai
Mr. lybrate-user loose motions or loose motion (only once in a week) Mostly it could be diet related Observe what you are eating that day and weakness associated. All are essential to guide you further.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband has got a skin infection on his legs. Its itchy, gets dried up, slight puss is their but has got absolutely no pain. He is not facing any problem due to this and its been several months. Also he is clueless that how he has got it but its looks very bad over there. It will be very helpful if you can kindly give me a solution for this.

ICR Study, M. B. S.(H)
Homeopath, Mumbai
My husband has got a skin infection on his legs. Its itchy, gets dried up, slight puss is their but has got absolutel...
Ask him to apply Moisturizing lotion every day after his bath See that its exposed to Morning sunlight for 10 min And Rule out for Varicose veins What's his job involves. If he is constantly in standing posture. Possibility of Varicose veins this leads to localised itching dryness.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having hair fall from last 50 day's and I think excess masturbation is the problem. Can I get my hair back by stopping masturbation. Please give me a suggestion.

ICR Study, M. B. S.(H)
Homeopath, Mumbai
I am having hair fall from last 50 day's and I think excess masturbation is the problem. Can I get my hair back by st...
Hair fall is not related to your masturbation Hair fall is from last 50 days only so could be stress related. Was there change in place of work joined with new office. All these are important. To rule out. Masturbation done once in a while does not cause any harm.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor, my height is 5.7 and my weight is 55 kg I feel my weight is to less, could you suggest me how to gain some weight. Looking forward to your answer.

ICR Study, M. B. S.(H)
Homeopath, Mumbai
Doctor, my height is 5.7 and my weight is 55 kg
I feel my weight is to less, could you suggest me how to gain some we...
Hai Mr. lybrate-user if your not having any problem Don't worry much. Eat healthy balanced food And Walk 35 to 45 min Brisk walking.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For last six moths there is watery discharge from my left eye. Inspite of various medications there is not much improvement. The eye specialist call it chronic allergy. Can you advise me further course of action?

ICR Study, M. B. S.(H)
Homeopath, Mumbai
For last six moths there is watery discharge from my left eye. Inspite of various medications there is not much impro...
Since you already on continuous medication for your Diabetes You take Phosphorus 200 . 2doses and observe and let us know how you are doing
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mere child ke age 15 year ha 2 month se jayda ho gaya usko jukam or khasi thek nahe ho rahe ha blood test be karwa deya report be thek ha kay kare sir jeshe child thek ho or kon sa blood test karwaoo ple help me thanks.

ICR Study, M. B. S.(H)
Homeopath, Mumbai
Sir mere child ke age 15 year ha 2 month se jayda ho gaya usko jukam or khasi thek nahe ho rahe ha blood test be karw...
Hello Mr.Umesh u didn't mention the ht. and at Weight of your child..was there any weight loss .in recent times How is his or her appetite See Seems to be Allergic in nature If u provide further information we can help.him out Meanwhile give Kali murticum30 daily 2doses for 5dayz .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have total cholesterol 239 LDL 161 HDL 41, sugar pressure are normal, I am 33, is it necessary to take statin?

ICR Study, M. B. S.(H)
Homeopath, Mumbai
I have total cholesterol 239 LDL 161 HDL 41, sugar pressure are normal, I am 33, is it necessary to take statin?
How's your activity levels what's your profession. If you are active and exercising regularly. Then no need of stations. Of course family history is also important for me further to advise you and how your nature of work all are important to know. It's statins.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

  4.3  (26 ratings)

S L Raheja Fortis Hospital

Mahim, Mumbai, Mumbai
View Clinic
  4.3  (47 ratings)

Fortis Hospital - Mulund

Goregaon, Mumbai, Mumbai
View Clinic

Inner Space Counseling Center

Chincholi Bunder, Mumbai, Mumbai
View Clinic
  4.5  (1810 ratings)

Heritage Cosmetic Laser Centre

Borivali West, Mumbai, Mumbai
View Clinic