Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment

Lakshmi health care center

General Physician Clinic

Shop No. 8, Kalptaru Building,Kanjur Village Road,Kanjur Marg Mumbai
1 Doctor · ₹700
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Lakshmi health care center General Physician Clinic Shop No. 8, Kalptaru Building,Kanjur Village Road,Kanjur Marg Mumbai
1 Doctor · ₹700
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

About

Our medical care facility offers treatments from the best doctors in the field of Diabetologist, General Physician . We like to think that we are an extraordinary practice that is all abo......more
Our medical care facility offers treatments from the best doctors in the field of Diabetologist, General Physician . We like to think that we are an extraordinary practice that is all about you - your potential, your comfort, your health, and your individuality. You are important to us and we strive to help you in every and any way that we can.
More about Lakshmi health care center
Lakshmi health care center is known for housing experienced General Physicians. Dr. Avinash Pawar, a well-reputed General Physician, practices in Mumbai. Visit this medical health centre for General Physicians recommended by 106 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
06:00 PM - 08:30 PM

Location

Shop No. 8, Kalptaru Building,Kanjur Village Road,Kanjur Marg
Village Road Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400042
Get Directions

Doctor in Lakshmi health care center

Dr. Avinash Pawar

MBBS, MD - Medicine
General Physician
21 Years experience
700 at clinic
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Lakshmi health care center

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

From a few days I am sleeping at 12.00 and suddenly wake up at 3.00 or 4.00 or 5.am.and not able to sleep thereafter. please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
From a few days I am sleeping at 12.00 and suddenly wake up at 3.00 or 4.00 or 5.am.and not able to sleep thereafter....
It may not be a problem. Seek help only if you have sleep problems more frequently. You have to maintain a good sleep hygiene and follow a healthy lifestyle. (Exercise every day as it relaxes the mind and also induces good sleep ). Eat light food for dinner. Please read more about healthy lifestyle changes from the internet. You can take Homeopathy if the problems persists. You can contact me if needed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache since I went to the underground tunnel in my office. Please let me know what precaution should I take?

M.D. HERBAL
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Dehradun
I am suffering from headache since I went to the underground tunnel in my office.
Please let me know what precaution ...
Take sky Fruit, Cow Urine caps, org wheat Grass Powder, drink 20 ml Virgin Coconut Oil. Do oil pulling with it, take Nigella cap.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I did sex 15 days back that's time she's have periods 5 days I did sex any problem? And now m suffering joint pains and tired feel to sleepy like that continues there joint pains and little headache I am suffering HIV?

BHMS, MO (RBSK), CERT (ARSH), LT
Homeopath, Kolkata
Sir I did sex 15 days back that's time she's have periods 5 days I did sex any problem? And now m suffering joint pai...
The only prob if you are doing family planning. Cause she can not get pregnant for that sex. Secondly your symptoms are not of hiv & hiv symptoms do not appear so fast as long as you are concerned about that 15 days old incident.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir, flotral 10gm taken every day any sexual problem facing like decrease sexual strength.

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Hi Sir, flotral 10gm taken every day any sexual problem facing like decrease sexual strength.
Practice kegel exercise regulalry, start and stop technique, squeeze method and avoid drinking alcohol, smoking habits if any. Also drink plenty of water daily to detoxify body and eat more of salads and fruits.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1.Breathlessness 2.can not expand lungs to take deep breath 3. I think it's due to physical weakness which had been caused because of excessive and profuse urination. 4.no alcohol or smoking, no asthma, no cough or cold, no pain 5.sometimes I feel congestion in chest due to which I can not take deep breath.

BHMS, CCAH
Homeopath, Ahmedabad
Every disease has root in disturbed state of mind, so we must understand his state of mind with his disease then we can give him best cure from within. He will have good health at mind and physical level also. He will have peaceful ,positive stressfree mind, simultaneously his whole body gets normal function and structures, which is natural recovery.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. Patient is taking already pills recommended by Dr. For sugar control. Patient got his fasting blood sugar tested in lab. Report is 224. Should he consult Dr. Or wait for another blood test after a month. Becoz he had taken water melon and melon fruits also. What should he do. In urine sugar is 4+.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello Dr. Patient is taking already pills recommended by Dr. For sugar control. Patient got his fasting blood sugar t...
lybrate-user ji, Thanks for the query. Fasting blood glucose is tested after almost 10 hours of taking food. So if it is 224 mg/ 100 ml, then it is very high. Taking water melon is not the cause. It shows uncontrolled diabetes. Present treatment (details not given) is inadequate, plus there has to be a closer look given to the diet and exercise of the person. Diabetes control involves taking appropriate drugs, taking planned restricted diet and regular exercise to maintain normal weight. When in good control Fasting glucose has to be < 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c% < 6.8. This helps in preventing or postponing the long term complications associated with diabetes. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it possible that dripping sweat from my face is the cause of came out of pimples?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Yes. Very much indeed. Sebaceous gland r also the cause of pimples. Wash your face with glycerine n rose water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am un married male-31-virgin. There might be any problem if I marry being virgin or should have to have sex before marriage with somebody. I am good in masturbate. General time my penis is small and when the time it's 4 inches only. What problems might I face if I am virgin till marriage. Please suggest me how to proceed.

Sexologist, Delhi
I am un married male-31-virgin. There might be any problem if I marry being virgin or should have to have sex before ...
The standard size of a penis is 3.5-4 inches, There is nothing wrong if you are virgin and you are getting married. There is no problem. And do not masturbate in excess. It can effect your sexual life. It should be in limit.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Had doubt of thyroid but I got it tested found no thyroid I face swelling in my feet, itching in palms of feet and hands Didn't got periods PROPERLY since last 2-3 months please help to handle this situation. Seriously fed up with the itching and swelling. Please help. T3, Free; FT3 = 3.07 pg/mL 2.30 - 4.20 T4, Free; FT4 = 1.16 ng/dL 0.89 - 1.76 TSH, Ultrasensitive = 2.009 uIU/mL 0.550 - 4.780.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Had doubt of thyroid but I got it tested found no thyroid
I face swelling in my feet, itching in palms of feet and ha...
Hello, Thanks for the query. It would have been better if you had mentioned your weight, height and change in weight (increase) in recent months. The results mentioned are showing normal hormone levels. Please also get a Anti TPO antibodies test. Plus please mention your age, BP readings. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Dr Aditi Acharya

Kanjurmarg East, Mumbai, Mumbai
View Clinic

Arogyam Hospital

Kanjurmarg, Mumbai, Mumbai
View Clinic