Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Mohd Tabrez Alam

89 (67 ratings)

Cardiologist, Motihari

400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mohd Tabrez Alam 89% (67 ratings) Cardiologist, Motihari
400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Mohd Tabrez Alam
Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Mohd Tabrez Alam on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Cardiologists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Cardiologists with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. We will help you find the best Cardiologists online in Motihari. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Mohd Tabrez Alam

  4.5  (67 ratings)
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mohd Tabrez Alam

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"knowledgeable" 2 reviews "Practical" 1 review "Well-reasoned" 2 reviews "Very helpful" 1 review "Inspiring" 1 review

Feed

My age is 39, weight 87 k.g, my total cholesterol is 268, LDL Is 174, triglyceride is 252, how can I make normal n reduce all these high n critical levels of cholesterol, ldl, triglyceride along with my weight. My total vitamin D level is 10.32 ng/ml and vitamin B12 level is 195 pg/ml which are too lowest, how can I increase it at their best level?

Cardiologist, Motihari
My age is 39, weight 87 k.g, my total cholesterol is 268, LDL Is 174, triglyceride is 252, how can I make normal n re...
Tab atorvastatin (ATORLIP) 10 mg at bed time Syp arachitol nano 60000 unit once a week for 8 weeks. Tab cobadex Czs I tab once daily Repeat vitamin D after 2 months and lipid profile after 3 months you will get better result. Regular walking for 1 hour also recommended.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir, my blood pressure always low today is 84/54, there is my air force medical after 3 days. And also paining in my head last 5 days.

Cardiologist, Motihari
Hi sir, my blood pressure always low today is 84/54, there is my air force medical after 3 days. And also paining in ...
If you have no dizziness or syncope than it is normal But you should check your thyroid profile and do echocardiography.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 44 year old male. Have been using Ciplar LA20 for about 4 years. Can I take it for long term.

Cardiologist, Motihari
I am 44 year old male. Have been using Ciplar LA20 for about 4 years. Can I take it for long term.
Ciplar have potential to develop heart block if you are taking on regular basis than do your ECG every 6 monthly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to bring down triglycerides from 200 to below 100. Also ways to increase HDL. My total cholesterol is 138, I am on statins.

Cardiologist, Motihari
How to bring down triglycerides from 200 to below 100. Also ways to increase HDL.
My total cholesterol is 138, I am o...
No need to bring down triglycerides to 100 until you have cardiac disease. Rosuvastatin will increase HDL level.
Submit FeedbackFeedback