Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Gagan Homeopathy Clinic

  4.4  (55 ratings)

Homeopath Clinic

AB Chamber, 1st Floor, Sec-70, Mohali mohali
1 Doctor · ₹350
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Dr. Gagan Homeopathy Clinic   4.4  (55 ratings) Homeopath Clinic AB Chamber, 1st Floor, Sec-70, Mohali mohali
1 Doctor · ₹350
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

We like to think that we are an extraordinary practice that is all about you - your potential, your comfort, your health, and your individuality. You are important to us and we strive to ......more
We like to think that we are an extraordinary practice that is all about you - your potential, your comfort, your health, and your individuality. You are important to us and we strive to help you in every and any way that we can.
More about Dr. Gagan Homeopathy Clinic
Dr. Gagan Homeopathy Clinic is known for housing experienced Homeopaths. Dr. Gagandeep Kaur Chhabra, a well-reputed Homeopath, practices in mohali. Visit this medical health centre for Homeopaths recommended by 91 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
04:30 PM - 08:30 PM

Location

AB Chamber, 1st Floor, Sec-70, Mohali
mohali, Punjab

Doctor

Dr. Gagandeep Kaur Chhabra

BHMS, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
88%  (55 ratings)
18 Years experience
350 at clinic
₹350 online
Available today
04:30 PM - 08:30 PM
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Gagan Homeopathy Clinic

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Professional" 1 review "Practical" 1 review "knowledgeable" 2 reviews "Very helpful" 1 review

Feed

Hi. I have pcod problem. Now I am under medication. I want to know whether I am ovulating or not. How cum I get to know ds? Pls help me.

BHMS, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Mohali
Hi. I have pcod problem. Now I am under medication. I want to know whether I am ovulating or not. How cum I get to kn...
There are kits availability in the market that r to see if you r ovulating. Strip test. Go for it.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have pain in my both ankles back side, when I walk I feel pain pls tell me the cause and remedy.

BHMS, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Mohali
Sir I have pain in my both ankles back side, when I walk I feel pain pls tell me the cause and remedy.
Some times it is caused by formation of bony spurs so that on motion it causes pain. Take calc flour 6x four tablets four times a day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a slight dull type of pain since evening in my back right side of the brain. Why is it so?

BHMS, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Mohali
I am having a slight dull type of pain since evening in my back right side of the brain. Why is it so?
Please get your vision tested by eye doctor. N also get your blood pressure monitored. Also is there some sort of stress going on in your life. Kindly report.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have ovarian cysts, few days before I had an acute lower abdominal pain and was later diagnosed as internal hemorrhaging cyst. And thus had a infection. I was hospitalised for few days. Now I am better and on lupride injections for 3 months. Please suggest if I can do gyming and exercise.

BHMS, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Mohali
I have ovarian cysts, few days before I had an acute lower abdominal pain and was later diagnosed as internal hemorrh...
Hi. Advisable to go slow n avoid gymming n hard exercise for another fortnight. U can go for walks after a week.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, sir/madam I was 20 years old recently in scanning I have conformed with ovarian cyst formed over left side it is all about 64x51 mm is it to be removed or can we use medicine to cure.

BHMS, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Mohali
Hello, sir/madam  I was 20 years old recently in scanning I have conformed with ovarian cyst formed over left side it...
Hi take thuja 30 three times a day two drops. Get it scanned after three weeks. Ovarian cysts get cured with homoepathic medicine. Tc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been diagnosed with mild prostrate enlargement about 5 years ago. At that time I met concerned specialist in Hospital. He asked me whether I get up for urination in the night after sleep. I have informed that I do not get up in the night. As of now except for frequent urinary urge I have no issue. I am 61 years old. Once a year I am getting PSA test done Please advise.

BHMS, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Mohali
I have been diagnosed with mild prostrate enlargement about 5 years ago. At that time I met concerned specialist in  ...
Sir you take Baryta carb 200 three doses one hourly one day every week and along with it take Sabal serrulata Q fifteen drops in one water glass of water three times every day. It will help you. Prostate enlargement is v common in this age group.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

6 months back I had been for endoscopy report is normal, after that I am feeling there is pain in liver, is endoscopy instrument make any damage inside, last 3 month continuous pain in liver side, even my ultrasonic scan reports is normal, do the needful.

BHMS, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Mohali
6 months back I had been for endoscopy report is normal, after that I am feeling there is pain in liver, is endoscopy...
Hi. If you feel like that then I will advise you bellis prennis 30 and calendula 30 two drops of each medicine four times a day for a week. Please report after a week.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctors I am having problem that my eyes are becoming yellow so what should I do for whitening.

BHMS, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Mohali
Dear doctors I am having problem that my eyes are becoming yellow so what should I do for whitening.
Please go for liver function test to rule out jaundice which is also responsible for yellowish eyes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have acne dark spots on my face, I want to know is der any cream which helps me to fade it or remove dark spot i. Some weeks?

BHMS, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Mohali
I have acne dark spots on my face, I want to know is der any cream which helps me to fade it or remove dark spot i. S...
Hi. U can use witchhazel cream. Can be had from any homoepathic pharmacy. Apply at night after washing face. Tc.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please help what can be done if esr value is 40. As the normal range is just 20. Please help.

BHMS, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Mohali
Please help what can be done if esr value is 40. As the normal range is just 20. Please help.
Hi. ESR value is only suggestive about some inflammation in the body. Its not specific. Have you had any infection or some health problem earlier. Take plenty of fluids. Also take care of the present complaint if any you r having. It takes some time to come normal after some infection. So do not worry too much about it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 35 years old male, I had a fall from height and injured my neck ten years back and it is still paining feeling stiffness. Please suggest medication.

BHMS, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Mohali
I'm 35 years old male, I had a fall from height and injured my neck ten years back and it is still paining feeling st...
Hi. U can take Hypericum 1M three doses one hourly one day followed by arnica 200 three times a day. Please report after two weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I experience tenderness in the jaw bone in exactly 2 spots: at a distance of 1 inch from the chin on both the left and right side. It doesn't pain unless pressed and even that is mild. No pain is felt even during jaw movements. I never got injured in that area either. But it is has been there for a couple of years and thus I felt concerned. Please advise.

BHMS, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Mohali
I experience tenderness in the jaw bone in exactly 2 spots: at a distance of 1 inch from the chin on both the left an...
Hi lybrate-user.In homoepathy signs symptom n type of pain guides us for the remedy. U can take Ignatia 200 two drops three times a day fr five days. N then report. I gather that you r also an emotional person too. Let me know after five days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

  4.4  (51 ratings) View Clinic
  4.6  (129 ratings) View Clinic
  4.6  (129 ratings) View Clinic
  4.3  (15 ratings)

Rajesh Gulia

Mohali
View Clinic
  4.8  (105 ratings)

Dr Sunil Gupta

Sector 58, Mohali, Mohali
View Clinic