Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ronak K Patel

B.H.M.S

Homeopath, Mehsana

22 Years Experience  ·  240 at clinic
Dr. Ronak K Patel B.H.M.S Homeopath, Mehsana
22 Years Experience  ·  240 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Ronak K Patel
Dr. Ronak K Patel is an experienced Homeopath in Vamaj, Mehsana. He has helped numerous patients in his 22 years of experience as a Homeopath. He is a B.H.M.S . You can meet Dr. Ronak K Patel personally at dr patels homeocare in Vamaj, Mehsana. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ronak K Patel on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Mehsana and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
B.H.M.S - R. K. Homeopathic medical college and research institution. Anand - 1995
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

dr patels homeocare

6 A Parvati Complex Dairy RoadMehsana Get Directions
240 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ronak K Patel

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Oral Health Tip

MDS, Certificate in implantology
Dentist, Delhi
Oral Health Tip
Brushing twice a day using electronic brush for 3 min. Gives excellent results for healthy dentition.

Dear sir I have checked widal test h is 360 so I treatment of typhoid but my fever is not done and my hand & leg is pain and right side chest pain and suffering for hesitation.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Dear sir I have checked widal test h is 360 so I treatment of typhoid but my fever is not done and my hand & leg is p...
Hello, Lybrate user, Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your body in order to eliminate toxins. Go for meditation to reduce stress and to nourish your body. Your diet be easily digestible on time. Tk, homoeopathic medicine:@ Thyphoidenum 30-6 pills, thrice. @ Five phos 6x-4 pills, thrice. Avoid, junk food, alcohol, nicotine. Tk, care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pimples problem on my face from 6 months. Can you suggest the solution?

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
I am suffering from pimples problem on my face from 6 months. Can you suggest the solution?
Hello, most common chronic skin disease, almost in all age group due to wrong food habit, excess starch, sugar n fatty acid, chronic constipation, and menstrual problem in female are some of the causes behind pimples. Apply fine paste of turmeric with rose water 3 times a day bio coconut whiting n brightening cream stay healthy - naturally fresh diet: fruits & juice, fresh steamed vegetable n soup, salad butter milk or cured in very useful for fast result. Stay healthy - naturally.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am facing cold problem regularly (only running nose). Anyone please suggest how can I solve this problem.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi,
I am facing cold problem regularly (only running nose). Anyone please suggest how can I solve this problem.
Take pranacharya jukamonil syrup 1-1 tsf twice a day with warm water. And laxmi vilas ras 1-1 tab twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am kinda free a lot now a days. I am eating very less food. I am definitely bored by exercise. Will a mixture of 1 Lemon juice, 1 glass warm water, 2 tsp honey and 1 tsp Apple Cider vinegar will help me reduce weight? And how much time will it take to reduce 3 - 5 kgs?

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
I am kinda free a lot now a days.
I am eating very less food.
I am definitely bored by exercise. Will a mixture of 1 ...
Hi lybrate-user only lemon apple cider vinger not helps you to loose weight try ds tips for weight loss eat fresh vegetables daily. Avoid having sugar completely. Eat whole wheat bread instead of white bread; avoid everything made from white flour and make whole wheat bread, chapattis and brown rice a way of life. Do not skip a meal and eat three meals a day. Drink plenty of water to eliminate the toxins from the system. Limit your fat intake to 2-3 teaspoons a day. Increase the fiber intake as it provides a sense of fullness and also prevents hunger pangs. Take antioxidants for protecting the body against the toxins released during weight loss. Exercise catalyzes your efforts to lose weight and even regular walking for thirty minutes can give you the benefits of an aerobics exercise. To improve the metabolism, try increasing the duration, frequency, intensity of your daily workout. Remember that maintaining the ideal weight is a lifetime commitment and not a short-term affair. Firmly believe that the pleasure of being trim and healthy is far better than the pleasure of eating unwisely.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually my body nature is hot. When I am gng to stools I am experiencing very pain. Once I noticed bleeding blood too while bowl moment. in some time while passing urine also I noticed pain. please suggest me to overcome this problem.

MBBS, M S General Surgery ,
General Surgeon, Chandigarh
Actually my body nature is hot. When I am gng to stools I am experiencing very pain. Once I noticed bleeding blood to...
hi u need to avoid constipation drink plenty of fluids around 3 to 4 litres per day take lots of green leafy vegetables high fibre diet take isapgol powder 3tsf twice a day with a glass of milk get u r urine routine and urine culture and get back to me ...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently got tested, my vitamin D is 23 units, calcium is 8.68 units, alkaline phosphates is 147 units, serum globulin are high a bit, folic acid is low, testosterone levels are 224 units, amylase enzyme is high, rbc are also high what does this indicates.

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
Recently got tested, my vitamin D is 23 units, calcium is 8.68 units, alkaline phosphates is 147 units, serum globuli...
Just take supplements of vit d calcium and liver enzymes twice a week. Also avoid excess sugar tea coffee and have good diet exercise habits.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My body very week feeling and some times headache and vomiting so I am request sir. How my body health be concern please reason told me.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
My body very week feeling and some times headache and vomiting so I am request sir. How my body health be concern ple...
YOu have to check for any disease by doing a blood CBC and TSH and inform me. Take timely meals and have vitamins . For headache check your eyes
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from depression. It died me. I cannot sleep well. Everytime there is something in my head. I consult some doctor but I cannot do well.

Md ayurveda
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am suffering from depression. It died me. I cannot sleep well. Everytime there is something in my head. I consult s...
Hello lybrate user, look at the cause which is making you to depressed - avoid that stress - adopt ayurveda to come out of this issue naturally - you need shirobhyanga, shirodhara and padhabyanga for 15 days - you are also in need of some medication but better to consult in personal or visit near by ayu doc asap. Thank you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing food poisoning from a while, I want a prescription for the same. Thank you

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Avoid spicy food in your diet and for a week eat only curd rice or khichdi and we can give antibiotics after examination.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I increase my memory? I forgot things after some time. Please suggest me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
-Meditate for at least 15 to 30 minutes each day physically changes your brain, making you less anxious, and more rational and empathetic. -Besides increasing your physical strength and flexibility, yoga changes your brain. Research suggests that in addition to reducing stress, anxiety, and depression, yoga protects the brain from shrinking with age. -Exercise daily as it would can help offset the cognitive decline brought on by aging and increasingly sedentary lifestyles. -Get enough sleep. On average, adults need between 7.5 and 9 hours of sleep each night. When you aren’t getting enough sleep, it affects your brain’s ability to do this, and your memory suffers. -Spend time with people whose company you enjoy, and who make you feel like the best version of you. -laughter can improve short-term memory in older adults. -Cutting down on your use of technology (i. E. Sitting in front of your computer, phone, or tablet) for even 30 minutes can improve your brain health and help you think more deeply. Medication: Take homoeopathic medicine for increasing memory - Anacardium 200/ once daily.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have exams And I am having head ache too So what can I do rather than taking pain killer to get rid of this.

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM
Pain Management Specialist, Pune
I have exams And I am having head ache too
So what can I do rather than taking pain killer to get rid of this.
Headache during exam preparation can be due to: 1. Vision problems: Consult an ophthalmologist and wear spectacles after vision check if needed. 2. Improper posture during studies. Follow these tips to avoid headache during studies i) Sit on table chair with straight back. Book should be at comfortable reading distance. Keep table in well lit area and light should fall from front on the book. Ii) In between studies take breaks and splash eyes with water and focus on distant objects. Iii). Take simple analgesics like paracetamol for relief. Iv) Follow fix sleep wake cycle. V) Do not take caffeine or tea in excess. Avoid smoking or alcohol. Vi) Exercise daily. This is just a brief outline. If problem persists, you need to be evaluated in detail.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am suffering from. Thinning of face skin .and dark circle. Skin gets almost thin ,no glow. Pls explain what I can do for it. Any cosmetic item. Or treatment.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hello I am suffering from. Thinning of face skin .and dark circle. Skin gets almost thin ,no glow. Pls explain what I...
Dark circles are because of lack of nutrients....sleep and weakness...so take proper nutrients and drink plenty of juices and sleep for atleast 7 hours a day...drink 7-8 glasses of water every day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Frm. Last. Few. Day. There. Is. Bleeding. Frm. My. Ear. Nd. There. No. Cut. No. Infection. In. My. Ear. Whts. The. Problem? Y. Blood. Cm.

Master of Surgery, Post Graduate Diploma in ENT, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist,
Frm. Last. Few. Day. There. Is. Bleeding. Frm. My. Ear. Nd. There. No. Cut. No. Infection. In. My. Ear. Whts. The. Pr...
Please get your EAR cleaned by ENT Doctor. Do not put any drops or oil in your own. Do not ignore your problems.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old. I work in IT company. 2 years after joining the office, I got a problem. When I come from office at evening, my body is OK, but my head gets heavy and it won't let my body work. I feel very tired and I have to sleep. Even after 8 hours of sleep, I feel like my sleep is not completed. The sleep remains their in my head and head becomes heavy. I have a feeling that the tiredness is not in my body, but it is in my head, which gets heavy and do not allow my body to work. I think my brain is getting tired. Please suggest me.

Post Doctoral Research (Ph.D.) (A.M) (Oncology), Integrative Oncology for Physicians (MSKCC, N.Y, USA), Doctor of Natural Medicine (N.D/ N.M.D), Ayurveda (I) Cert., Advanced Strategic Management (APSM), B.E (Computer Sc. & Engg.), Clinically Relevant Herb-Drug Interactions (CME) - (Cine-Med Inc. USA)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Bhubaneswar
I am 25 years old. I work in IT company. 2 years after joining the office, I got a problem. When I come from office a...
Hi, you seem to be overly stressed out because of long hours of work. You need to streamline your lifestyle at home and also at work. While in office, I would advise you to take regular breaks, relax yourself for sometime and then get back to work. This would not only help you de-stress but also help you keep fit. Remember that de-stressing yourself periodically is not only good for your health but also is essential for you to stay engaged with your work and enjoy the same. Make sure, you take care of your posture and the needful ergonomics too, while at work. Working on computers/ laptops et al for long hours exposes one to repeated stress related injuries (rsis) and consequently one may land up in issues like stress, bp, headache, migraine, eye sight problems, spondylosis, nervous issues et al. Its important that you take appropriate steps to reduce stresses related to your work/ occupation while at the same time ensuring productivity. At the same time, taking due care of diet and lifestyle including exercise/ yoga/ meditation on a daily basis shall go a long way in protecting your overall health and fitness levels
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it necessary for a 16 year old to have checkup if she has suspected symptoms of pcod.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Is it necessary for a 16 year old to have checkup if she has suspected symptoms of pcod.
Yes why not, if not a physical or internal examination, atleast an ultrasound and blood tests should certainly be done, apart from thyroid to rule out PCOd.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have one pile it not create any pain and not blooding I want to join army and in medical I out I try osil medicine before 1 month tell me solution. Now at this time I am afraid about my future because I listen that piles create pain.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have one pile it not create any pain and not blooding I want to join army and in medical I out I try osil medicine ...
Please Wake up early go for jogging daily Avoid oily spicy and fast food Take salads and fruits more Take vegetables juices and soups more Take Cap sunarin by phyto pharma 2... 2 Apply Practosedyl cream locally twice a day Abhayristha 20 ml twice daily with water All for 3 mths minimum Reconsult after 1 month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have an issue with my sex life. How can I increase my sex power? Now my normal sex duration is 4-5minutes pls reply thank you.

MD - Psychiatry, BHMS
Homeopath, Amravati
I have an issue with my sex life. How can I increase my sex power? Now my normal sex duration is 4-5minutes pls reply...
4-5 minutes is within normal range. Use can use simple tips like using condom while doing sex. Distract mind from sex while doing sex.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in left hand so tell me about what is the problem and give me solution for the same.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist,
I have pain in left hand so tell me about what is the problem and give me solution for the same.
This may be due to neuralgia or over stress of hand, some time trapezitis or cs causes reffered pain. I. F. T in physio department will help to reduce pain followed by hot formantation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed