Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Sanjeev Singh

MD - General Medicine

General Physician, Meerut

20 Years Experience  ·  0 - 250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sanjeev Singh MD - General Medicine General Physician, Meerut
20 Years Experience  ·  0 - 250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Sanjeev Singh
Dr. Sanjeev Singh is a trusted General Physician in Kanker Khera, Meerut. Doctor has had many happy patients in his/her 20 years of journey as a General Physician. Doctor has done MD - General Medicine . You can consult Dr. Sanjeev Singh at Dr. Sanjeev Singh's Clinic in Kanker Khera, Meerut. Book an appointment online with Dr. Sanjeev Singh and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Meerut. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MD - General Medicine - St. Peter Bugs Medical Academy - 1998
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sanjeev Singh

Dr. Sanjeev Singh's Clinic

Ram Nagar, Kanker Khera, Landmark: Near Shiv Chowk, MeerutMeerut Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more

Dr. Sanjeev Singh's Clinic

Sardhana Road, Kanker Khera, Meerut. Landmark: St. Francis School, MeerutMeerut Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more

Mangal Nursing Home

Kanker Khera, Meerut Uttar Pradesh, 250001Meerut Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more

Balwanti Nursing Home

Ambedkar Road, Kankerkhera Meerut, Landmark: Opp. Gali No.5 & Near Mohit Confectionary .Meerut Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sanjeev Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I feel head ache and giddiness since 5 days and I feel weakness from 2 days. What should i do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I feel head ache and giddiness since 5 days and I feel weakness from 2 days. What should i do?
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Get your vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor and follow up with findings and I will suggest you to eat nutritious home made food with adequate fluid intake and take physical rest
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old and I am suffering from nightfall problems almost everyday. I used to masturbate. What dose of acid phos 30 ch would be recommendable for me?

BHMS
Homeopath, Indore
I am 18 years old and I am suffering from nightfall problems almost everyday. I used to masturbate. What dose of acid...
Hello, Yes you can use acid phos 30 or 200 but after consult wid Dr. Because in Homoeopathy medicines given acc. To symptoms after case taking that will help you long lasting.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. sir mere age 28 Year hai Sir 7 month pehle mujhe ik problem thi urine bht jada ata tha aur pyas bht jada lagti thi Sir Dr. ko dekhaya aur check kiya to sir dibeties nikli sir dibeties se pehle Main bht depression Main rehta tha Dr. ne kha ye tomroary hai Sir 5 din medicine li sir phr suger level Low hone lag gya Sir abhi 7 8 month Ho gye koi mdcn nhi le raha Sir suger level low ho jata hai Main Just Green Tea peta hu aur Sweet avoid krta hu bilkul Sir Low hone ka kiya karn hai Sir jub Green Tea peta hu tub Low hoti hai.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry, MBA (Healthcare)
Psychiatrist, Davanagere
Good morning, Please get your FBS and HbA1c checked as soon as possible and book an appointment with a diabetologist. It may be also that you have been suffering from depression and it is having the effect of poor glucose control since you are eating less and having low appetite. Either way​ you need to consult a psychiatrist as well. To get the best advice on who to consult with regards to the specialists for both these conditions please call the Lybrate team who will be more than glad to help you with your problems and suggest the right kind of specialists. Look forward to hearing from you. If you need help with booking an appointment online with me on this website either text, audio or video appointment for a confidential and private consultation you may do so by contacting the help desk of Lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 46yrs old & have been experiencing dub for the past 3 weeks. No other associated problems / symptoms until today. Feeling excessive fatigue since morning. Seek advice.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Avoid spicy //fried food. Drink plenty liquids//glucose--hope your bp//sugar r normal. Were your periods regular before this cycle? what medicine r you taking? you can ask in detai privately. For heavy bleeding you can start tab ethasyl500mg 2 times daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What medication are best for the asthma and what are their side effects please tell me.

MD - Pulmonary, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Use asthma preventor medicine by inhalation with spacer. Can cause groth reyardation in childrens and osteoporosis in adults. Can cause weight gain.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm male 38 yrs, I'm suffering from gas problem indigestion and over breathing and over tayardnes please tell me suggestions.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I'm male 38 yrs, I'm suffering from gas problem indigestion and over breathing and over tayardnes please tell me sugg...
Hello, Thanks for your query. Try an over-the-counter medicine containing simethicone, which helps to break down gas bubbles. You can try a process of elimination by substituting a gassy food for a non-gassy one, and see which one is giving you the most trouble. A few basic substitutions: • Rice milk for cow’s milk • Bananas, blueberries and melon for apples, peaches and plums • Gluten-free and spelt cereals and bread for wheat and rye products • Bamboo shoots, bok choy, carrot, celery, corn, eggplant, green beans, lettuce, chives, parsnip, pumpkin, and tomato for artichokes, asparagus, Brussels sprouts, broccoli, cabbage, okra, onions, and peas. I do hope that you have found something helpful and I will be glad to answer any further query. Take care
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I continue to sneeze when ever I tend to rub my nose. neither I have cold or cough. Am I allergic to something?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take sinarest one tab at night for 3 days. do gargle , take steam, take honitus cough syrup 2 tsf 2 times daily.. inform if not ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old male and My sgpt count is 103 and sgot count is 48.8 is this values shows I have a fatty liver?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am 24 years old male  and My sgpt count is 103 and sgot count is 48.8 is this values shows I have a fatty liver?
The normal range of values for AST (SGOT) is about 5 to 40 units per liter of serum (the liquid part of the blood). The normal range of values for ALT (SGPT) is about 7 to 56 units per liter of serum. A score above 50 SGOT for men and 45 for women is high and may indicate damage to the liver. It is not necessarily fatty liver. Talk to your doctor. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My joints are paining a bit but not much. Feeling a bit nauseated. Not having fever right now. Can it be the symptoms of dengue?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My joints are paining a bit but not much. Feeling a bit nauseated. Not having fever right now. Can it be the symptoms...
Your symptoms are not specific to dengue. Please test for dengue if you have doubt. Do ns-1 test for dengue. Other tests are igM & igG antibody tests.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD - Pulmonary, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
There is greater chances of fatty liver in persons drinking soft drinks having sugar.
2 people found this helpful
View All Feed