Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Rajeev Jain

MBBS, DNB

General Physician, Meerut

20 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Rajeev Jain MBBS, DNB General Physician, Meerut
20 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Rajeev Jain
Dr. Rajeev Jain is a popular General Physician in Baghpat Road, Meerut. Doctor has had many happy patients in his/her 20 years of journey as a General Physician. Doctor has done MBBS, DNB . You can consult Dr. Rajeev Jain at Sanjeevani E.N.T Clinic And Andoscopic Centre in Baghpat Road, Meerut. Book an appointment online with Dr. Rajeev Jain and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Meerut. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - LLRM Medical College, Meerut - 1997
DNB - NRCH, Delhi. - 2002
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)
Academy of Oral Implantology (AOI)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Rajeev Jain

Sanjeevani E.N.T Clinic And Andoscopic Centre

Baghpat Gate, Landmark: Near T.P Nagar Police Station, MeerutMeerut Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more

Sirohi Hospital

Meerut City, Meerut Uttar Pradesh, 250002Meerut Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more

Aastha Hospital

Meerut City, Meerut Uttar Pradesh, 250002Meerut Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajeev Jain

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My 25 year old sister head headache problem since from last two month. What should I do for her treatment?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
My 25 year old sister head headache problem since from last two month. What should I do for her treatment?
are you currently taking any medications for your headache? a strong headache can be a symptom of a serious condition, such as a stroke, migrane, meningitis or encephalitis. I am a doctor and registered dietitian who will prescribe a customized diet plan and medications to help in headaches. Do reply back for private consultation for a detailed treatment plan including dietary therapy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a patient of migraine. So pls tell me what is the medical solutions of migraines.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
As such it Needs only lifestyle modifications if any associated any medical problems it needs to be addressed Best Wishes
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can Sinarest 500 mg cure Sinus infection permanently? Please let me know. Yes or no?

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship in Diabetes
General Physician, Delhi
No. this medicine is only for acute care of Rhinitis. there are other medicine to cure Sinusitis . Also you will need to get NCCT - CORONAL AND AXONAL before starting treatment
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As I am suffering due to heavy fever and throat pain, body pain, and shivering. What should i do?

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Ahmedabad
As I am suffering due to heavy fever and throat pain, body pain, and shivering. What should i do?
Fever with chills and sore throat can be due to simple infection secondary to pharyngitis or it can be tonsillitis. Take symptomatic treatment. Warm saline gargels atleast 4-5 times a day. If fever with chills continue you may need antibiotics.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is suffering from Head pain from past 06 months, all of sudden she gets pain started and it continues for 12 to one whole day. She gets hope side pain. She also has acidity problem. We are unable to find out the root cost for the same. Please help us.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My friend is suffering from Head pain from past 06 months, all of sudden she gets pain started and it continues for 1...
Few things regarding headache so that we can plan treatment accordingly 1) If pain is associated with blurred or decreased vision than check your eyesight for refractive error 2) If the pain is pulsatile in nature and with a throbbing pain usually with an aura than we have to rule out Migrane as the cause and 3) If the pain is associated with neck problems than we have to rule out cervical spondylosis as the cause 4) If the pain is associated with either a low or high BP or due to hyperacidity than we have to treat the cause after examination 5) If the pain is associated with cold and fever than we have to rule out sinusitis as the cause
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Oftenly suffering from headache, actually I am suffering from sinus and used medicines for that is that the reason for headache, or anything else, if so please give the suggestions.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Oftenly suffering from headache, actually I am suffering from sinus and used medicines for that is that the reason fo...
Sinusitis generaly causes facial pain but can also cause headach. Ctpns to confirm sinusitis and get assessed to r/o other causes. Migraine and stress haedach are more common.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My question is that my father has discharge from a hospital after Bronchoscopy treatment. He has been suffering from cough bleeding before hospitalisation. Doctors have checked and tested. According to Doctors he has suffered from Lung Infection or cavity in chest. There is no TB found. Doctors said bleeding may be stopped or continued. At the time of discharge from Hospital, father was fine but within two days after discharged again bleeding starting. Can you suggest what should we do? Can you suggest for full treatment.

MBBS, MD - Pulmonary Medicine, DNB - Pulmonary Medicine, MD - Internal Medicine, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD)
Pulmonologist, Delhi
Bleeding can be stopped by bronchial artery embolisation. Tuberculosis is not ruled out completely in this case. MTB culture and Gene expert are other tests in addition to AFB smear. A CT scan of chest will be helpful in diagnosing cause of cavity. Be in touch with pulmonologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I live in Hostel and I feel like I am exhausted whole of the day from last 3-4 days. My mind become sleepy Nd feels sleepy all the time and even I walk in low energy like Zombie that my body's energy is exhausted. I dnt do any physical work now a days exams are going on and I am not able to even concentrate on my studies due to this. What should I Do?

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I live in Hostel and I feel like I am exhausted whole of the day from last 3-4 days. My mind become sleepy Nd feels s...
Weakness is a result of lack of physical or muscle strength. If you are feeling that extra effort is required to move your arms, legs, or other muscles, it could also be a result of any disease, illness and too much activity at one time and not taking the food to match the amount of physical effort you are doing. Sometimes low levels of minerals (electrolytes), such as potassium or sodium also result in body weakness. Other important reason could be the problems with your thyroid gland. Because your thyroid gland is responsible for regulating the way the body uses energy. A low thyroid level can cause fatigue, weakness, laziness, weight gain etc. And a high thyroid level can cause fatigue, weight loss, muscle weakness etc. Sometime because of stress you may feel disinterest in your routine works. Since the reasons for your weakness are not known, I shall advise the following - 1. Keep yourself hydrated. 2. Get extra rest for some days till you feel more energetic. 3. Avoid watching television for long hours. Indulge in relaxing activities. 4. Avoid stress and too much physical exertion. 5. Take a nutritious diet with more protein items in homemade food like soya, sprouts, dals, paneer, milk, seasonal fruits. 6. Do light physical activity, meditation and yoga. 7. Take one good multivitamin tablet after food for 7 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I have pain full body please tell medicine and other suggestion. What should i do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello sir, I have pain full body please tell medicine and other suggestion. What should i do?
Hello, Body pain may be due to 1. fever 2. abrupt start or stop of exercise 3. Any other medical disease like Anaemia/ Hypoproteinemia/ Thyroid problem 4. Vit D deficiency 5. Multimineral and vitamin Deficiency 6.Stress/ anxiety 7. Over exertion (physical and mental) kindly follow advises given below: 1. Take adequate rest 2. Proper diet 3. Measure your temperature and tell me reading 4. Bathing may also reduce body pain 5. Avoid stress Kindly consult Physician for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headaches because of bipolar disorder. Can you suggest remedies to prevent it?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from headaches because of bipolar disorder. Can you suggest remedies to prevent it?
Hi take pranacharya no tens capsule 1_1 twice a day...1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep...take shirshooladi vajra ras twice a day with honey....avoid tea and coffee
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam 38 years old, iam diabetic from last 5 years, I want know about how to maintain good health.

Diploma in Community Medicine, MBBS Alternative Medicine, Diploma in Acupuncture
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Delhi
Iam 38 years old, iam diabetic from last 5 years, I want know about how to maintain good health.
Hello lybrate-user, if you are diabetic so you shuold maintain your glucose level by avoiding sugar added food. Do regular yoga or morning walk, try to take some food supplements, get done your regular health check ups.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I have right middle abdomen feel like cramp not like pain. With no other symptoms. I have no medical history. This are symptoms of stomach ulcers or stomach cancer. Please guide me. Thank you!

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
Hello. I have right middle abdomen feel like cramp not like pain. With no other symptoms. I have no medical history. ...
Dear Lybrate user drink warm water regularly. Avoid heavy meals, junk foods. Take vegetables regularly. Follow under mentioned medicines. Hingvastaka choorna 1tsp-1tsp-tsp before meals with a cup of warm water. Gason suspension 5 ml-5 ml-5 ml for about 10 days before meals.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hb level is 10.8 and I hav the problem of very low blood flow of my periods which was like a two to three drops. For past two month I am facing this problem please suggest me how to cure this problem.

pg general medicene
Ayurveda, Hyderabad
My hb level is 10.8 and I hav the problem of very low blood flow of my periods which was like a two to three drops. F...
Madam nothing to worry about. Take good diet leafy vegetables and sprouts and milk. Better use joggery inplace of sugar. Do pranayama meditation. In fruits pomegranate black grapes are more useful. Use following medicines 1 rajah pravarthani vati 2tabs morning and evening. 2 kumari asavam. 20 ml with equal parts of water.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Should I use Derobin cream in Ringworm affected areas? (I am suffering from 1 year. I have consulted with doctors also, he gave me medicines, it became cure for 2-3 months, but again same problem occurred in same place.)

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
You can take Homoeopathic medication for the complete and permanent relief from the complaint of Ringworms. Take Bacillinum200 / 1dose Follow up after a week or so to determine whether you need repetition of the medicine or not. Also avoid using ointments, instead you can apply coconut oil twice daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a white stain and scalp on my face, tell me the treatment. Please Anyone Doctors tell me the treatment.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
I have a white stain and scalp on my face, tell me the treatment. Please Anyone Doctors tell me the treatment.
Tak hepar sulp200 once day for 4 days sulp 12c lyco 12c phos 12c ant cud 12c all 3tims a day for 10 days sil 30 one dose day for 10 day saundary caream only nt inform me progres.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is vitamins tablets is useful of several branded companies like Nutricharge women vitamin tablets or they make the fool of the people? Today Amway and Nutricharge like companies selling there products like protien shakes and vitamin tablets. Is it really useful or wastage of money?

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Is vitamins tablets is useful of several branded companies like Nutricharge women vitamin tablets or they make the fo...
it's marketing only. just taking these products don't make you healthy. if you have deficiency of iron/ VIT B-12 than routine Indian pharmacy products are good enough. similarly Protein powder from Indian company are effective. feel free to ask privately with details of your symptoms for more scientific suggestions.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
So there is this thing called 'resting metabolic rate' or rmr which is basically how much/how quickly you metabolize nutrients (yes, fat as well) while you're resting/sitting/chatting/sleeping. Now what if I told you there was a way to increase your rmr? exciting, right! okay, so stop reading this and head to the gym for some strength training ;)

I am 25 years old man and I have suffering from many side effects of Masturbation, I am addicted to Masturbation from last 10 years now the condition become worst to worst day by day. The side effect which I feels are as Follow. Lack of Confidence Back pain Joint pain in all over body even in fingers is also Back pain Bone pain Eye pain and dark circles Sleep disorder Digestive condition become worst Hair loss and thinking of hair Lack of energy Lack of concentration I am single. But confident when I will be Mary so I can't satisfy my wife coz of sex problems. Besides of all these main thing is I can't stop Masturbation. After 2 days I masturbate. Again nd again. Please help me how I can stop this addiction. I am in very problem Sir.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
I am 25 years old man and I have suffering from many side effects of Masturbation, I am addicted to Masturbation from...
Masturbation is only an alternative to actual sexual inter course, it's inappropriate to label it as either good or bad. To masturbate or not is a choice to make. If masturbation becomes the only alternative for you always to get rid of stress and anxiety, that becomes a perversion, a bad habit as you say. So if at all you feel need to get rid of the need to masturbate, start leaning new and healthy ways of relieving stress and anxiety, arising at times due to sexual stimulation. For further assistance contact me online particularly if feel you are failing to control your urge to masturbate
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed