Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Rajeev Jain

MBBS, DNB

General Physician, Meerut

21 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Rajeev Jain MBBS, DNB General Physician, Meerut
21 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Rajeev Jain
Dr. Rajeev Jain is a popular General Physician in Baghpat Road, Meerut. Doctor has had many happy patients in his/her 21 years of journey as a General Physician. Doctor has done MBBS, DNB . You can consult Dr. Rajeev Jain at Sanjeevani E.N.T Clinic And Andoscopic Centre in Baghpat Road, Meerut. Book an appointment online with Dr. Rajeev Jain and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Meerut. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - LLRM Medical College, Meerut - 1997
DNB - NRCH, Delhi. - 2002
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)
Academy of Oral Implantology (AOI)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Rajeev Jain

Sanjeevani E.N.T Clinic And Andoscopic Centre

Baghpat Gate, Landmark: Near T.P Nagar Police Station, MeerutMeerut Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more

Sirohi Hospital

Meerut City, Meerut Uttar Pradesh, 250002Meerut Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more

Aastha Hospital

Meerut City, Meerut Uttar Pradesh, 250002Meerut Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajeev Jain

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 46 years male. I am suffering from stammering and stuttering problem while talking to other person. I face the problem more when talking over phone. Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.It could be due to anxiety and nervousness. 2. I suggest you to avoid nervousness, 3.speak slowly and confidently and take a pause while speaking. you may consult a speech therapist for further advice
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have diabetes mellitus please say me what diet should I follow also I want to know that what medicines should I take I discovered this on last full body check up.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have diabetes mellitus please say me what diet should I follow also I want to know that what medicines should I tak...
We need to control sugar levels with medication exercise and following a diabetic diet and eat food with low glycemic index levels.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having problem with my gentile. The glans of my penis are more sensible I don't know what to call it like tenderness .the sensible pain I can't even touch it with that sensible pain. Moreover when my penis is erected. The foreskin is forced back the skin is folded under glans and I am having pain. What to do .if I go for circumcision the glans pain will be more as there will be no skin to cover the glans. Please give me solution.

Ph.D (Male Infertility), M.S (Infertility), D.G.L.S, D.R.C.O.G, C.Sc., D.M.R.D, M.B.B.S
Sexologist, Bangalore
I am having problem with my gentile. The glans of my penis are more sensible I don't know what to call it like tender...
Try sun therapy. Balanitis, infection of penile head, have poor treatment response rates. Because very few treatment providers understand how truly unique our glans tissue is. There are four main features of our glans that make it different from any other part of our body and unfortunately, these four features are also the reason why balanitis is so common, long lasting and damaging. It is very prone to permanent damage. Sun therapy increases the immunity is mucosa of glans thereby decreasing the infection.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently I had blood test to check calcium and vitamin d levels. My calcium was 9.3 in normal range but vitamin d was 11.3 below normal. Please suggest what should be done.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics , Diabetes Educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Recently I had blood test to check calcium and vitamin d levels. My calcium was 9.3 in normal range but vitamin d was...
Hello, You need to get it corrected immediately, as, insufficient vitamin D will surely hamper efficient absorption of calcium. The utilisation of calcium get hampered massively.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from a block in the nose. Which I have been suffering from childhood. It always remains blocked. I have to take air from my mouth.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am suffering from a block in the nose. Which I have been suffering from childhood. It always remains blocked. I hav...
Please Consult nearby ENT surgeon in person to rule out polyps Meanwhile Put rhinocort nasal spray in both nostrils Twice a day Tab allegra 5 1.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Stomachache from 3 days, thought it will be OK, but still it's the same, what to do?

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
Stomachache from 3 days, thought it will be OK, but still it's the same, what to do?
Hello, this may be because of acidity/ indigestion/ gas you can take(if no drug allergy): 1. Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food 2. Tablet Pantocid 40 mg before food once a day for 2-3 days. And follow care advises given below. Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food take home made light food like moong dal, Dalia, chapatti also tell me associated symptoms like vomiting sensation, loose motion/ burning sensation in chest or any other symptoms are present or not? so that we can reach diagnosis. Consult physician/me for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am taking glimer1 mg after dinner & zitenM1000 at breakfast. My glucose level is controlled. Is there any thing to worry, if I continue this on long term?

MD - General Medicine, DM - Endocrinology, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
I am taking glimer1 mg after dinner & zitenM1000 at breakfast. My glucose level is controlled. Is there any thing to ...
There is nothing to worry as long as your diabetes is controlled. Keep on checking sugar levels regularly with HBA1C 2 to 4 times per year. Also go for kidney function test, lipids profile, urine albumin to creatinine ratio, FUNDOSCOPY, foot examination yearly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After wake up in the morning I feel so much heavy and restless. I feels sleepy sleepy. What should I do please suggest me. One thing more I feel too much acidic problem.

MD(Ayu), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bhavnagar
After wake up in the morning I feel so much heavy and restless. I feels sleepy sleepy. What should I do please sugges...
Lybrate-user, according to ayurveda it is symptoms of indigestion called aamajirna. Other symptoms associated with it are heavyness in abdomen, lazyness, stiffness in morning, getting full with little quantity of food, weight gain, pain in calf muscles etc main treatment is too reduce quantity of food * take only warm water * take ginger & turmeric before food 30 min * take ajvayan & jeera 1 tsp after food *avoid day sleep * avoid curd * take only cow milk & ghee * avoid sour salty & sweet food * start exercise let me know progress.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Feeling itching sensation on my face near to beard on my cheeks, what can I do to avoid it, and due to that I have got some pimples, it happened two weeks ago, please give me a remedy for it,

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Feeling itching sensation on my face near to beard on my cheeks, what can I do to avoid it, and due to that I have go...
Hello, apply topi azadirachta on the itchy area and pimples. Take bc no. 20, 5 tabs twice daily. Revert me after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I use to masturbate while lying some h side on bed from age 14 and now I am 31 married. I really weak, and will not get that hard affect while sex, fail. Kindly suggest.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I use to masturbate while lying some h side on bed from age 14 and now I am 31 married. I really weak, and will not g...
Increase your self confidence and Eat protein rich food and take tablet Nurokind-more 1-1 for a month and revert back after completion
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed