Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Jitendra Sharma

Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Meerut

500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Jitendra Sharma Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Meerut
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Jitendra Sharma
Book an appointment online with Dr. Jitendra Sharma and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Yoga & Naturopathy Specialists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Yoga & Naturopathy Specialists with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. We will help you find the best Yoga & Naturopathy Specialists online in Meerut. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Jitendra Sharma

500 at clinic
...more
View All

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jitendra Sharma

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from energy around test tube. It may be fungal infection. On test tube there are cuts like a line which causing itching. My dob is 92.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am suffering from energy around test tube. It may be fungal infection. On test tube there are cuts like a line whic...
Homoeopathic medicine-------------- acid-nitricum 30 (dr reckeweg) drink 2 drops in 1 spoon fresh water 3 times daily for 15 days-------------
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache from two days which medicine I should take and how I can I reduce it.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I have headache from two days which medicine I should take and how I can I reduce it.
Hi, you might hv been exposed to cold. Tk aconite nap30--5 drps, day. Avoid cold intake. Tk easily digestible, light diet. Tk luke warm water. Report after a wk.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Dr. I am Akanksha I am 27 years old I hv mild sub clinical hypothyroidism my T3 is 124.5 ng/dl And T4 is 7.83 and TSH IS 5.73 TSH IS HIGH please give some advise on diet, medication and life style. Plz.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Dharwad
Hi Dr. I am Akanksha I am 27 years old I hv mild sub clinical hypothyroidism my T3 is 124.5 ng/dl And T4 is 7.83 and ...
Hello, Thanks for the query. TSH 5.93 mU/L, is just a bit higher than normal. Please tell me why the rest was advised, are there any symptoms? You may have to check Anti TPO antibodies, if those are more then treatment may be required. Otherwise there is no treatment. Just avoid soy beans and soy containing products. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can hiv blood on sex toys survive outside body? If it is used again by half an hour?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Can hiv blood on sex toys survive outside body? If it is used again by half an hour?
HIV can survive outside the human body for periods up to several weeks. “Viral survival is influenced by virus titre, volume of blood, ambient temperature, exposure to sunlight and humidity.”
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have lost appetite. Plus I can't eat more than 2 roti. I have also lost 2 kg weight in past 4 months. Is it problematic.

Bachelor Of Medicine & Bachelor Of Surgery
General Physician, Delhi
I have lost appetite. Plus I can't eat more than 2 roti.
I have also lost 2 kg weight in past 4 months.
Is it problem...
Hello, No it's not a problem per se. But loss of appetite may be due to multiple reasons. It can be gastric or hepatic or psychological also. If you want to increase your appetite then, you can take syp cyproheptatidine 5 ml twice daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a girl of 20 yes. I hav a problem of dull n oily skin. My skin is sensitive and it gets too dark when come in contact with sun.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am a girl of 20 yes. I hav a problem of dull n oily skin. My skin is sensitive and it gets too dark when come in co...
When the sebaceous glands in the skin produce excessive sebum (oil), the skin becomes excessively oily and you will develop acne, pimples, pores, white heads, and black heads. Oily skin can be caused by genetics, dietary choices, too much stress or hormone changes in the body, during menstrual cycles, pregnancy, or menopause and while taking birth control pills. Those who have this condition usually have shiny skin and large pores. Homoeopathy has good treatment for your problem, without causing adverse effects. It requires study of your case and symptoms in detail. To start with, take homoeopathic medicine thuja 30 daily in the morning and in the evening and give feedback after 4 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 16 years old and iam just 45kg I need improve my weight what diet should I follow to improve my weight.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am 16 years old and iam just 45kg I need improve my weight what diet should I follow to improve my weight.
Hye, Thanks for the query. Being underweight can be a concern if it's the result of poor nutrition. Here are some healthy ways to gain weight when you're underweight: Eat more frequently. When you're underweight, you may feel full faster. Eat five to six smaller meals during the day rather than two or three large meals.Choose nutrient-rich foods. As part of an overall healthy diet, choose whole-grain breads, rice and cereals; fruits and vegetables; dairy products; lean protein sources; and nuts. Don't fill up on diet soda, coffee and other drinks with few calories and little nutritional value. Instead, drink smoothies or healthy shakes. Snack on nuts, dried fruits and fresh fruits. Even when you're underweight, be mindful of excess sugar and fat. An occasional slice of cake or ice cream is fine. But most sweets should be healthy and provide nutrients in addition to calories. Sheera, lassi and chikki are good choices. Exercise, especially strength training, can help you gain weight by building up your muscles. Exercise may also stimulate your appetite.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hai , I am no vegetarian, after my delivery my weight is increased, especially tummy. So please give some suggestion for reduced my weight at least 5 kg.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Hai , I am no vegetarian, after my delivery my weight is increased, especially tummy. So please give some suggestion ...
Hi for reduced weight you should work out as per you consume calories and it will take time just continue work out . Take following remedies for loosing weight 1.arogya vardhini vati 2 tab before lunch and dinner 2. Abhayarishta 4 tsp before lunch nad dinner 3. Morning break fast=mung dal green soup 1 boul and if feel hunger have pomegranate or apple 4.lunch 2 chaati + fruit vegetable + if you like rice 1 bowl and dal + barley soup 5. Evening 4-5 pm have some milk with sunth or any fruit you like 6. Dinner barley soup 2 bowl and one fruit follow this diet you will get reduced weight.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I'm 33 Yrs old and height and weight 163 cm and 80 kg respectively. I'm having hypo thyroidism. BMR is very high. Requesting customised diet and tips to reduce weight and reduce hypothyroidism. Thanks in advance for your support.

Diploma in Dietetics, Health and Nutrition (DDHN), B.Sc Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
Hi, I'm 33 Yrs old and height and weight 163 cm and 80 kg respectively. I'm having hypo thyroidism. BMR is very high....
Hello lybrate-user, Hypothyroidism is a condition in which the thyroid gland is underactive and doesn’t properly make or release thyroid hormones. When you produce too less thyroid hormone, you may have hypothyroidism. The hypothyroidism diet eliminates foods that can cause inflammation and immune reactions and instead focuses on foods that help heal the GI tract, balance hormones and reduce inflammation. Have more fruits and veggies, include coconut oil, fish, flax seeds in your diet .But need to exclude Goitrogen Foods. Connect with me for customized diet for hypothyroidism.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting rashes on skin I have tried few creams and powders but it did not wrk what to do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am getting rashes on skin I have tried few creams and powders but it did not wrk what to do?
Homoeopathic treatment sulphur 30 (sbl) drink 5 drops in 1 spoon fresh water today night 30 minutes after eating or drinking anything today at bedtime. Nw forget about sulphur 30 after this nd just keep it in your refrigerator. No need to further take this medicine. I will let you know what to do with this medicine after 7 days azadirachita- indica q (sbl) drink 15 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily formula-d tabs (bakson) chew 1 tab 2 time a day derm-aid soap (bakson) use only thiss soap on body ointment topi -azadirachita (wilmar schwabe india) apply locally twice daily if rough and itchy surface of skin report after 7 days eat nutritious diet avoid nuts, chocklates, dry fruits, fasst, fried food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed