Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Azilsartan Health Feed

Dear Dr. Every step I take causes a JERK in my head. I feel the same when I try to fork meat, or shake off the excess water on my toothbrush. I’ve completely stopped going outside and cannot dare to cross the road for fear of falling down. What could be the cause of this strange feeling? Could it be? GH3 Pro sold by the Antiaging Store With a combination of Zilarbi 40 (Azilsartan) and/ or Amlodipine 2.5? With best regards Sidney D’Souza My medical history: Last year. Last year I was on the following medication:- 1) Coversyl 4 mg (Perindopril) for Hypertension 2) Rozucor 5 mg (Fenofibrate, Rosuvastatin) to lower Cholesterol 3) Gluconorm SR 500 (Metformin) for Type II diabetes. During this time I took GH3 Pro for around 3 months and felt marvelous. Https://theantiaging. Store/products/544-gh3-pro. Html This Year: This year I once again began taking GH3 Pro since 14 June 2018 – 1 Tablet per day (However this year in addition to Coversyl 4 mg (Perindopril) I was also taking Amlodipine 2.5 mg since 9 April 2018) 4) On 02 July 2018 since my Blood Pressure was found higher a doctor asked me to take Zilarbi 40 (Azilsartan) and to stop Coversyl - 4 mg (Perindopril) Since around 13 July 2018 I began experiencing Jerks in my head. Hence I immediately stopped GH3 Pro. On 17 July 2018 I went to another doctor who prescribed:- 5) Aztolet (Atorvastatin, Clopidogrel) and 6) CATCHNIL (Magnesium citrate 800 MG+Vitamin D3 1000 IU+Vitamin E 200 IU+Zinc sulphate 37.5 MG) 7) Nurite Active (L-methylfolate 1 MG+Mecobalamin 1500 MCG+Pyridoxal 5-phosphate 3 MG) On 14 Aug 2018 - To rule out any interference, I went back to my previous doctor and he stopped all the new medicines and put me back to Coversyl - 4 mg (+1 mg) = 5 mg of Perindopril + Rozucor 5 mg (Fenofibrate, Rosuvastatin) The JERKS still continue. On 16 July 2018 I wrote to the Antiaging store inquiring about taking GH3Pro with Zilarbi 40 (Azilsartan) but they replied that I should ask a local doctor.

Dear Dr. Every step I take causes a JERK in my head. I feel the same when I try to fork meat, or shake off the excess...
There are various causes. Like medicines, hypertesion, ear problems. Etc. You can consult me for homeopathic treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Myotan 40 tablet agar normal BP par consume kari jae to usse BP low hoega ki nahi.

If the BP has become normal after taking Myotan then it is because the the medication. If you stop it to phir badh jayega. So Bp low nahi hoga.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is doctor's perception of Telmisartan drug that is available in the market? 2. Is Azilsartan - a drug launched six months ago better than Telmisartan.

What is doctor's perception of Telmisartan drug that is available in the market?
2. Is Azilsartan - a drug launched s...
Dear in hypertension all drugs are equal. Dear the drug which decreases b.p. Is the best. Both telmi and azilsartan can be effective accordingly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1. What is doctor's perception of Telmisartan drug that is available in the market? 2. Is Azilsartan - a drug launched six months ago better than Telmisartan? Please answer both.

1. What is doctor's perception of Telmisartan drug that is available in the market?
2. Is Azilsartan - a drug launche...
U can also beneficial from Raulfia mother tincture Digital I 6c 4 hrly Cactus 12c as above Lache6c 3 hrly Nux vom12c as above
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir. Her diastolic is always below 80. Her systolic is variable ranging from 130 in the morning to 150 in the late evening. Il keep a check and let you know. Is azilsartan good? Heard its new in the market. Or telmisartan or losartan are better?

If diastolic is always below 80 and systolic rises to 150 on most of the evenings then recheck after 15 minutes of rest. If still above 140 then add Tab. Amlong 2.5 in the evening around 6 pm. As for your second question. All three drugs are almost same on action potency and lil different in side effects. So doesn't matter which one you take until your kidneys are fine.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was having BP of 160/110, my age is 34, So I started taking MYOTAN 40 from 1 month, now my BP has been reduced to 115/75, Is it possible for me to go for ayurveda medicine by stopping allopathic medicine now. Whether any problems will arise if I do like that? Please suggest me.

I was having BP of 160/110, my age is 34, So I started taking MYOTAN 40 from 1 month, now my BP has been reduced to 1...
Raised blood pressure is not a disease in itself. It is just a sign of some underlying disorder. Homeopathy offers good prognosis for cases of essential hypertension. The treatment is based upon the cause and the totality of the case.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Doctor, I am taking medicine (Thyronorm 25) for thyroid related issue for last three months and today done my blood test. Result are given below; TSH - 7.7 FT4 - 1.2 NG/DL FT3- 2.6 PG/ML Please advise. Should I need to continue the medicine. Apart from Thyronorm 25, I am taking Myotan -40 for high bp (130/90) and ESOZ - 40 for gastric issue. Regards

Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. TSH 7.7 mU/L shows that your hypothyroidism is not well controlled. The present dosage of thyroxine is inadequate. It needs to be increased by at least 12.5 mcg, then check TSH again after 6 to 8 weeks. TSH should be maintained around 3 to 4 mU/L to be free from all the symptoms of hypothyroidism. Furter the treatment is to be continued for lifetime. There is no question of stopping it any time. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mujhe sardard reheta (headache) h nexdom leti hu but no asar what I do. Please guide me.

Mujhe sardard reheta (headache) h nexdom leti hu but no asar what I do. Please guide me.
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Headache can be either due to frontal sinusitis or due to migraine or due to refractive error of the eyes or due to other causes for which we have to investigate
Submit FeedbackFeedback