Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sharnappa Balode

RPM

General Physician, Medak

45 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sharnappa Balode RPM General Physician, Medak
45 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Sharnappa Balode
Dr. Sharnappa Balode is a popular General Physician in R.C.Puram, Medak. He has over 45 years of experience as a General Physician. He studied and completed RPM . He is currently associated with Dr. Sharnappa Balode Clinic in R.C.Puram, Medak. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sharnappa Balode on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Medak and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
RPM - U.P - 1972

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. Sharnappa Balode Clinic

4-2, Kothur, Zahirabad- 502220Medak Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sharnappa Balode

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dr, I am a diabetic female my blood pressure was normal .Yesterday i consulted with an internist After climbing 18 steps he checked my BP.It was 160l100.He told me to start Vascodipine 5mg daily,after 1 hr i checked my BP again it was 123l79.today morning it was 133l80.should i start this medication or not .I am araid.Please suggest

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Valsad
+ U take Deep breathing. I am Agree with Dr.A.Kalaranjani.And if U need any further assi. U may call me.....0 9825129124.Or U can Mail me on...ayudrdinesh @ gmail.com.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

At the tym of doing sex I got a small cut in penis joint and 20 -25 droops of blood injected. I have done sex before many times but this got 1st tym. Is this serious.

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
At the tym of doing sex I got a small cut in penis joint and 20 -25 droops of blood injected. I have done sex before ...
Not at all serious just take proper treatemtnst and also start applying cow ghee or castor oil daily.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mai roj masturbation karta hu I know it is bad but I can't control my self please help me? Tell me some suggestion how I can cure this problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Greater Noida
Mai roj masturbation karta hu I know it is bad but I can't control my self please help me? Tell me some suggestion ho...
Hi, masturbation thrice a week is enough and healthier but negative effects of excessive masturbation can be 1. After each ejaculation, you’ll notice the firmness of the next erection may get slightly softer and spongier, depending on how close apart the erections are. 2. Negative psychological impact on a person. Many people feel shame and guilt because of their masturbation habits. 3.Masturbation can cause a bending in your penis if you continually are using the same hand and especially if you masturbate aggressively 4. There is current research that states increased testosterone production is linked to DHT production, which is associated with male pattern hair loss.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am pcod patient after my treatment. On the month of January I had sex and take unwanted 72 after taking this is had 3 days bleeding from. Then on 28th February I again had bleeding that's was my periods. Then I was waiting for the month of March but this month my periods didn't come instead of March my periods come on the month of April at 15th April. I do my hormonal profile tests on the 3rd day of periods. The result of tests is below: 1, fsh: 6.65mlU/ml 2, LH:9.85mlU/ml 3, prolactin:6.58 ng/ml 4, Testosterone:64. 43 ng/dl and normal range is between 14. 00_76.00 Please tell me my hormonal profile is fine and if it is fine what happen to me. I have hair fall And few acne on chin Portion. If this happen because of hormonal imbalance but I think my hormonal profile Is fine then what happens to me.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am pcod patient after my treatment. On the month of January I had sex and take unwanted 72 after taking this is had...
Women in the follicular phase of the menstrual cycle: LH Is 1.9 to 12.5 IU/L. Women at the peak of the menstrual cycle: 8.7 to 76.3 IU/L. Women in the luteal phase of the menstrual cycle: 0.5 to 16.9 IU/L. Pregnant women: less than 1.5 IU/L.The normal values for prolactin are: Males: 2 to 18 ng/mL. Nonpregnant females: 2 to 29 ng/mL. Pregnant women: 10 to 209 ng/mL FSH in Women. Doctors believe a level higher than 10-15 mIU/L may indicate diminished fertility or diminished ovarian reserve. For women, follicle-stimulating hormones help to control and regulate the woman's menstrual cycle and is also partially responsible for the production of the ova, or eggs, in the ovaries. As you can see your profile is normal .For hair fall In general, you lose about 50-100 strands of hair each day, but the loss is not visible as new hair grow in their place. However, if you lose more than a 100 strands in a day and more than 200 strands on the day you shampoo, you may be suffering from what is known as excessive hair fall. Apply coconut oil and do not use shampoo. Only dry the excess Certain factors or reasons may cause you to lose hair at an alarming rate, which are, 1. Thyroid problems Your thyroid is responsible for your body’s overall functioning. The hormones (primarily T4 and T3), which it produces help in regulating metabolic activities. Problems with your thyroid gland can cause your hormone levels to rise or fall to unhealthy levels, which can result in hair fall. You can improve the functioning of your thyroid gland through a diet rich in calcium, iodine, magnesium, protein and Vitamins A, B and C. 2. Scalp infections-Infections of the scalp can also be one of the factors that may cause your hair to fall at an alarming rate. Of the different scalp infections, the ringworm scalp infection is the most common. Although this fungal infection can occur in any part of your body, when it develops on your scalp, you end up losing clumps of hair. Alongside the use of anti-fungal medications, even anti-fungal shampoos and creams can provide you with respite from the problem. 3. Poor diet, Gorging on unhealthy foods or going on a crash diet can result in the lack of essential nutrients in your body, which are required to maintain healthy hair. Furthermore, since hair is made of protein, having a balanced diet consisting of proteins and vitamin- rich foods is a must. 4. Stress gives rise to certain conditions such as alopecia areata, telogen effluvium (hair loss caused post-pregnancy or surgery) and trichotillomania (an impulsive need to pull your hair out), which can cause you to lose significant amount of hair. To avert a hair loss crisis caused by stress, make it a point to do some simple stress-reducing exercises, such as meditation or breathing exercises. 5. Using hair styling products like hair colours and straighteners can cause you to experience hair fall problems. Your hair not only becomes dull and dry due to their use, but also becomes weak and brittle, leading to a gradual loss of hair. Regular oiling and use of homemade hair masks are some of the ways you can try to counter the negative effects of these hair styling products.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old. I had been suffering from headache since the last 4 days I thought it will be kk, but still the same what should I do.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am 19 years old. I had been suffering from headache since the last 4 days I thought it will be kk, but still the sa...
1. Is the head ache : Right sided/ left sided or all over (global)? 2. Do you have spectacles? 3. Any associated vision problems? 4. Any history of migraine/ epilepsy/ DM?
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I woke up today with pain inside my right ear. I do not get the reason. Please tell any immediate remedy to get rid of this pain as soon as possible.

DORL, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Faridabad
I woke up today with pain inside my right ear. I do not get the reason. Please tell any immediate remedy to get rid o...
Take any pain killer from chemist and immediately rush to ear surgeon to show your ear as this could be the severe infection of the ear.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Nose gets blocked once I lie down to sleep. Have to use a decongestant Like ortinoz daily to clear block. Also mucus forms and throat has to be cleared while eating food. What is effective treatment for dust and automobile pollution allergy?

DORL, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Faridabad
Nose blockade on lying down is due to dryness in the nose keep yourself hydrated in this dry weather, take good amount of semi solids like shakes lemon juices, sugarcane juice, and lassie curds any of milk products like cold coffee, hot coffee, this will definitely benefit you. If you do not get the solution than get ct scan done for nose, never self medicate with decongestant this will lead to further blockade, if your nose is well hydrated with mucus than dust and pollution does not produce allergy as this mucus layer acta as protective layer,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Blood discharge for the first time while having intercourse. Had periods previous month normally around 15th .never had the blood discharge before.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Blood discharge for the first time while having intercourse. Had periods previous month normally around 15th .never h...
Hello- Vaginal bleeding may occur during or after sexual intercourse for a number of reasons including: Injuries to the vaginal wall or introitus (opening to the vagina) during intercourse. Infections such as pelvic inflammatory disease (PID), or a sexually transmitted infection (STI), such as chlamydia. You must consult a doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 36 year old male I having piles last 6 months I trying ayurvedic medicine but not my problem solve please tell me solutions.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Apply proctosedyl ointment 2-3 times daily before and after passing stool. 2.Sit in a bath tub containing warm water with little salt for some time twice daily (sitz bath) .3.Take two tea spoonful lof softovac/Naturolax powder with a glass of warm water in the evening if there is constipation. 4.Take fiber containing diet , plenty of green leafy vegetables and fruits. 5.Consult me for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir mera pennis bahut chota hai Main pichle 4 5 salon se mastubation kar raha hoon Mere andaar sex to bahut hai magar kisi ladki ke pass jatta hoon to kuch kar nahi pata please Mera pennis bahut kamzor aur patla hogaya hai Agar apke pass koi upay hai to bataye please Meri umar 28 sal ki hai.

MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Thane
Hi sir mera pennis bahut chota hai
Main pichle 4 5 salon se mastubation kar raha hoon
Mere andaar sex to bahut hai ma...
1) Siddha Makardhwaja Ras Vati Dose. 1. -. 1 2) Kauncha Pak 500gm dose 1 spoon. -. 1 spoon along with milk. Go for one month of medicine. If results are not satisfactory then cosult to any Sexologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is suffering from an allergy of mosquito bites on her foot from 3days, what she should do?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
My friend is suffering from an allergy of mosquito bites on her foot from 3days, what she should do?
You can take led. Pal. 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. Echinesia - q / 10 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m not sleeping for 5 - 6 days. I have a liver pain. I m also feels I m lose my strength. I feel very unconscious. What should I do, Please suggest me.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I m not sleeping for 5 - 6 days. I have a liver pain. I m also feels I m lose my strength. I feel very unconscious. W...
Take lyco 200 1 dose in morning and 2nd dose in evening. It will be cured by tomorrow night before sleeping.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am of 16 I want to do sex and like to watch porn movies how can I control myself?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I  am of 16 I want to do sex and like to watch porn movies how can I control myself?
You have to avoid this habit since it will hamper your studies. Consult psychologist for counselling. Develop some hobbies like regular exercise,games and sports. Do yoga,meditation and deep breathing exercise to improve concentration.Consult psychologist for counselling
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is 53 year old, he have his belly bloated and so much pain and blood is getting out from anus and black latrine. He has addicted to drinking and smoking. And the pain is occurring from last two weeks. Sometimes got lost his mind and he don't know that what is he doing from last week. Please help me. Thanx. Please fast reply.

Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, F.I.A.G.E.S, M.S. ( General Surgery)
Gastroenterologist, Lucknow
My father is 53 year old, he have his belly bloated and so much pain and blood is getting out from anus and black lat...
He is suffering from hepatic encephalopathy probably due to decompensated alcoholic liver disease. You should get him evaluated and preferentially admitted to some local hospital. .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having throat pain and diagnosed as tonsillitis. Iam on medication. Iam getting cough in sleeping position, making difficult to sleep. I tried all positions but nothing seems better.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am having throat pain and diagnosed as tonsillitis. Iam on medication. Iam getting cough in sleeping position, maki...
1.Do betadine gargle 2-3 times daily 2.continue medication as advised by your doctor 3.If no relief,consult ENT specialist for further advice and treatment
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have regular pain in eyes and headache and also poor eyesight suggest what should be done.

BHMS
General Physician,
Thanks for the question on lybrate, your problem is due to poor eyesight. You need ophthalmology opinion. I think spectacles will solve the problem. Have a healthy life.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I get aware from hiv. Is it harmful to do sex without condom? Please guide me

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
Of course you can get hiv if you have unprotected sex with strangers and if you are having only with your wife then no need of protection too but make sure you are not planning for a baby then it's mandatory to have protected sex.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 16 years old my problem is - when I see erotic films and see erotic dreams my sperms come out immediately please tell me how to cure that quickly.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am 16 years old my problem is - when I see erotic films and see erotic dreams my sperms come out immediately please...
Dear Lybrate user. Semen seeping through penis after urination or while having sexual thoughts or while with an attractive girl or woman or while waking up in the morning etc is common and it is not a problem at all. This is a natural body procedure whereby your body tries to evacuate the stored semen. Semen is produced within your body whenever you are sexually (even slightly) excited and is stored within your body. Now this stored semen is a waste product that your body wants to throw out. This is a natural process and you don't have any control over it. I also assure you that this is never unhealthy. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am 23 years old and from childhood there is a small hole in my ear and I get smelly discharge everyday and I keep cotton in my ear always, there is no pain but I want to know what is that and why it is not getting cure. I need help please can anyone reply in brief is to what it is and what do I need to do?

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Gandhinagar
Hello I am 23 years old and from childhood there is a small hole in my ear and I get smelly discharge everyday and I ...
Discharging ear: Discharge in ear is due to problem in external ear or Middle ear. Micro exam of ear will conclude that. Threre are two types of middle ear discharge Safe and Unsafe….If there is foul smelling discharge it is usually unsafe variety of Chronic suppurative otitis media. X ray masoid, Culture and sensitivity report and Ct scan if required. Mostly this type of pt require surgery. In safe variety it is simple perforation in ear and can be treated only with Antibiotics, Antihistaminics and ear drops. May require surgery if there is big hole in drum.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In my relationship one man have a problem when he standing a long time then they have a pain in his penis or when he lying down then also pain so what we can do.

Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
In my relationship one man have a problem when he standing a long time then they have a pain in his penis or when he ...
Its related to central nerve problems. Should drink more water and apply ayurvedic oil in head. Its curable. Further treatments please contact me through this. There are many medicines available in siddha and ayurveda. Thank you.
View All Feed