Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Murtuza Ali Khan

MD- General Medicine

General Physician, Medak

15 Years Experience
Dr. Murtuza Ali Khan MD- General Medicine General Physician, Medak
15 Years Experience ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Murtuza Ali Khan
Dr. Murtuza Ali Khan is a renowned General Physician in R.C.Puram, Medak. He has had many happy patients in his 15 years of journey as a General Physician. He has completed MD- General Medicine. He is currently associated with Liyakath Clinic in R.C.Puram, Medak. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Murtuza Ali Khan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Medak and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MD- General Medicine - Russia Medical college - 2001
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Digwal Main Road, Digwal, Zahirabad- 502321Medak Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What is the best to increase sperm production?

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Dear,Low sperm count means that the fluid (semen) you ejaculate during an orgasm contains fewer sperm than normal. A low sperm count is also called oligospermia. A complete absence of sperm is called azoospermia. Your sperm count is considered lower than normal if you have fewer than 15 million sperm per milliliter of semen. The production of sperm is a complex process and requires normal functioning of the testicles (testes) as well as the hypothalamus and pituitary glands ? organs in your brain that produce hormones that trigger sperm production. Low sperm count means chances of conceiving without medical intervention. Visit us at www.Malhotraayurveda.Com
1 person found this helpful

My fasting sugar in blood is 98, Is It the sign of diabetic person? How can I reduce my sugar below 90 without medicine?

CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
My fasting sugar in blood is 98, Is It the sign of diabetic person? How can I reduce my sugar below 90 without medicine?
Mr. lybrate-user, The mentioned blood glucose level is absolutely normal. Following are the various criteria to decide about diabetes: 1) Normal: Fasting:70 - 110 mg/100 ml, PP <140 mg, HbA1c%<5.9 2) Pre-diabetes: FBG:108 to 125 mg, PP 141 to 199 mg, HbA1c% 5.9 to 6.4. 3) Diabetes: FBG 126 mg and above, PP: 200 mg and above & HbA1c% 6.5 and above. Thanks.
5 people found this helpful

Sir, I am suffering from piles since last one and half month. It is paining while going to latrine and after it is continuing full day. Some of the times when empty stomach/gas formation paining too much. I can not sit properly. Is there any permanent solution.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Sir, I am suffering from piles since last one and half month. It is paining while going to latrine and after it is co...
Piles get aggravated when you have gastritis. It needs proper diet plan with medicines. Kindly consult me personally online. I will be definitely able to guide you.
3 people found this helpful

What are the symptoms of flu? And how we protect ourself from this type of problem?

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
What are the symptoms of flu? And how we protect ourself from this type of problem?
Sir swine flu or hini 1 infection can be prevented by taking vaccination in september/october every year.
1 person found this helpful

My sugar level is 6.6 (hbac1) should I take medicine?

MBBS, MD Obs & Gynae, FNB Reproductive Medicine
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
You should also do fasting sugar levels and if persistently high start medicine, plus control sugar levels with diet and exercise.
1 person found this helpful

I m 21 yes old nd I repeatedly suffers from headache what should I do to recover?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I m 21 yes old nd I repeatedly suffers from headache what should I do to recover?
You may be having sinus problem like frontal or maxillary with dns or you could be having some refraction error of eye sight. Get it checked up with a doctor he will guide you.

Hello. I am 30 I have issues with my sex life. Maybe mentally or physically I can't do any sex .my penis won't get hard much of the time. But I have lot of mood swings. Till now I never had sex, I tried but not successful. Ones one of the doctor gave viagra tablet still I dint able to do. What is the solution please.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Hello. I am 30 I have issues with my sex life. Maybe mentally or physically I can't do any sex .my penis won't get ha...
Hello- You are suffering from grade IIIrd erectile dysfunction (ED). Excessive masturbation in the past, faulty diet, smoking, alcohol, stress etc reduces testosterone levels in the body which results in reduced sexual urge and weak erection. I suggest you to start herbal aphrodisiac medicines, and avoid above mentioned factors, you will surely going to have a great and healthy sex in you life. Good luck.
4 people found this helpful

I am 29 year old and my sugar level 51. So what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Less than 60 is low blood sugar called hypoglycaemia. Yours is 51. Immediately consult a nearby physician

My report shows lack of vitamin b2 and d along with calcium. What should I do.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
take tab shellcal with vit d3 and tab neurobion forte 1tab od for a month.or more. it will improve level.
1 person found this helpful

Doctor, my baby girl is now 8 years, when she was 6 months age she was suffering from Nimonia, Bronchitis. Now also she is so weak in health and sick.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Give her.(1).Tab.Septilin.1.Tds, (2).Tab. Liv52Ds. 1.Bd. (3).Tab.Jirna Pratishyay Har Vati.1.Tds. (4).Avlh.ChayvanPrash.1Tab Spn.2 Bd.

Suffering from Penis and balls itching from past few days. How to get rid from this.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Suffering from Penis and balls itching from past few days. How to get rid from this.
You may be suffering from fungal infection. Primarily drink plenty of water, use loose cloths, avoid any stress/strain in infected area, use antiseptic cream in infected area. You may seek private consultation if problem persist. Regards,
4 people found this helpful

I have head ache for last one thousand seven hundred and eighty eight days what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have head ache for last one thousand seven hundred and eighty eight days what should I do.
It seems you have got headache from last five years and For headache take tablet paracetamol and check your eye sight for refractive error and also we need to rule out sinusitis or migrane as the cause of headache after clinical examination

I am getting wet dreams. Is this a good sign or bad sign. What is the remedy to avoid it.

MBBS
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
I am getting wet dreams. Is this a good sign or bad sign. What is the remedy to avoid it.
Daily wet dreams are bad sign. I advise you to take light dinner always and do meditation for mental strength daily. Follow this and give feedback.
1 person found this helpful

I use to get always tense, as I left antidepressants before 1year back. Very bad sleep. I use to get tired every time. No sound sleep. Please suggest whether I can start antidepressants without any sideeffects:) I just want to sleep soundly doctor. My mind always remains active.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I use to get always tense, as I left antidepressants before 1year back. Very bad sleep. I use to get tired every time...
Add 1spoon honey and chawanprash in morning and evening and have 2 cups of milk wth almonds kishmish banana in morning and evening. Avoid fry spicy junk food and aerated drinks and do 30mints of exercise in the day avoid excess salt and spices. Do deep breathing 5times inhale exhale from left nostril than same from right nostri

Headaches while using mobile. Please help.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Headaches while using mobile. Please help.
are you currently taking any medications for your headache? a strong headache can be a symptom of a serious condition, such as a stroke, migrane, meningitis or encephalitis. I am a doctor and registered dietitian who will prescribe a customized diet plan and medications to help in headaches. Do reply back for private consultation for a detailed treatment plan including dietary therapy.

My right ear is feeling blocked, heavy, comparatively less audible. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My right ear is feeling blocked, heavy, comparatively less audible.
What should I do?
put wax oil or wax solvent 1-2 drops 2-3 times daily for 3 days, wax will dissolve and come out. it will help. thanks

I am pre diabetic. Fasting 110 post lunch 170, advise medicine

PGDHM, PGCDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hello , Pre Diabetics, have same Cardiovascular risk as Diabetics, and almost 50% gets converted to Diabetes in coming 5 to 10 years. Do exercise daily and regularly, Avoid all food which a Diabetic has to avoid, Quit all Habits if have so, Reduce your weight by at least 5 % And check your blood sugar levels at regular interval. If it indicates on higher side after all lifestyle modification. You may require medication then. Also check for Lipids and Thyroid Thanks Dr J Rangwala
2 people found this helpful

I had migraine so can suggest me the best medicine for it its really unbearable please help me.

Ask Free Question
Hi, take tab. Shirashooladi vajra ras 1-1-1 with ginger juice. Apply ginger paste on the forehead. Instill cephagraine nasal drops 2 drops to each nostril 3 time a day. You can undergo panchakarma treatment like nasya or shirodhara after checking with an ayurvedic doctor.

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

MD Ayurveda,MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Hallo there. I hope you are very much stressed. Try to remain calm. Loss of sleep is due to several reasons. Most common for present youngsters is due to over use of mobile, computer and t. V. I can suggest some simple changes in your life to be adopted. Have light dinner and early about 7pm. Stop t. V and computer 2hrs before going to sleep. Have a shower after reaching apartment in the evening. Take deep breath before going to bed few times.

Dear doctor, my chest is paining due to cough since a month, I have tried many medicines, but no improvement! Please help me regarding this! What should I consume?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Dear doctor, my chest is paining due to cough since a month, I have tried many medicines, but no improvement! Please ...
Take hot water steam 2 to 3 times a day. Avoid junk food & oily food. Avoid acidic food also. Use green tea two times.
View All Feed