Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Jishad P

BHMS

Homeopath, Malappuram

6 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. Jishad P BHMS Homeopath, Malappuram
6 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Jishad P
Dr. Jishad P is a renowned Homeopath in Edappal, Malappuram. He has been a practicing Homeopath for 6 years. He has done BHMS . You can consult Dr. Jishad P at Peringattu Chodiyil Homeocare Clinic in Edappal, Malappuram. Book an appointment online with Dr. Jishad P on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Malappuram and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - RAJIV GANDHI UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES(BANGALORE) - 2011
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Valiyakunnu, KodumudiMalappuram Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 47 years old. i am suffering from back pain with knee problem since last two years. During early morning l feel severe pain but after some movement it reduces but never vanishes. Please Tell me precautions and medicines. Thanks.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I am 47 years old. i am suffering from back pain with knee problem since last two years. During early morning l feel ...
Kindly show me a photograph of the affected part. Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomantation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck, back & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. You will need other supportive medicines also. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, contact me again. Do not ignore. It could be beginning of a serious problem.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to increase our height and weight. How to stop to paining my back bone please reply.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
How to increase our height and weight. How to stop to paining my back bone please reply.
Core strengthening exercises. Back stretching. Do the cat/cow stretch. Postural correction- sit tall, walk tall.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

M.D.S.
Dentist, Azamgarh
Flossing is as important as brushing on a daily basis. Taking the floss all the way down to the point where the teeth and gums meet is the appropriate way of doing it.
You found this helpful

I had not digesting food properly from 3 days.What to do?

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist,
I had not digesting food properly from 3 days.What to do?
Take natural 2-tab. Charcoal at night before bed. Syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night.This can help cure in constipation. take green veg., salaad in meal.grapes at night,one apple daily in morning. Banana in morning, juice,whole grain ,oats,more fiber meal,digestive foods, plenty of water during day and 1 glass of water before meal, avoid bad habits...stress ,alcohol, smoking, non-veg.,avoid fatty meal,oily foods.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I woke up in morning, there are a lot smells in my mouth, what I do?

MBA (Healthcare), BDS
Dentist,
Bad odour from the mouth is due to the deposits present hence under go full mouth scaling (cleaning)
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir, From last two month I was having frequently hair fall but length of hair is increasing but the strength of hairs are to thin, please suggest me what I must do to control hair fall.

B.S.M.S
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chennai
Dear Sir, From last two month I was having frequently hair fall but length of hair is increasing but the strength of ...
You can use hair oils like coconut or almond oil, olive oil, castor oil, amla oil, or others. Add a few drops of rosemary essential oil to the base oil for better and faster results for natural and fast hair growth, you can use indian gooseberry soak one cup of fenugreek seeds in water overnight. In the morning, grind them to make a paste. Apply the paste to your hair and cover with a shower cap. After about 40 minutes, rinse your hair. Follow this remedy every morning for a month. Apply aloe vera gel or juice onto the scalp. Leave it on for a few hours and then wash it off with lukewarm water. Repeat the process three to four times a week.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 19 years old and married day by day I'm gaining weight n have legs pain are this the symptoms of any disease please help me out of this doubt.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I'm 19 years old and married day by day I'm gaining weight n have legs pain are this the symptoms of any disease plea...
Maintain input out put ratio. Whatever you eat calculate calories that called input calories after that do exercise and burn some calories that is out put calories. Eat less exercise more weight will loos have a barley soup at dinner have a dinner at 8.00pm and sleep at 10---11.00pm. Avoid rice at night. Calories calculator you will get on google download it.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. I have done the home pregnancy test on 14th Jan. Bt the results were negative. So, I decided for a blood test. I get it done from my nearby diagnostic centre. They tested my blood as well as my urine. The urine test reports were negative & in my blood test reports, the H. C. G. Level was 24. So, am I pregnant or not? I am worried about my missing periods. Dr. I would like to tell you that I had sex on 17th DEC. & after that I was having light bleeding from the vagina on 30th DEC. & 31st DEC. & my L. M. P. Was 8th DEC. Bt this month ai missed my periods! Can you tell me. What could be the reason for this?

Ph.D - Ayurveda, MD - Ayurveda, Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma Yoga
Ayurveda, Jaipur
Hello Dr. I have done the home pregnancy test on 14th Jan. Bt the results were negative.
So, I decided for a blood te...
Mam, hcg levels above 25 are considered for +ve pregnancy. So you r on borderline levels. Pls wait for one week and you may repeat the'urine strip test' of hcg level to confirm. Also meanwhile consult a gynaec doctor for further advices.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 19 years old studying in college. Due to some bad friendship, I was addicted for masturbation. I have been masturbating for 1 yr. Please say how to control this bad activity. I feel guilty for this but I can't control it. Please save me.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I'm 19 years old studying in college. Due to some bad friendship, I was addicted for masturbation. I have been mastur...
First of all let this guilt be over as masturbation is a very common practise and is totally harmless still if you want yo get over it you can ill have to do it on your own by strict discipline and strong determination as this is a habit only and only you can change it for yourself.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Vicky m 21 having a huge problem of acne and scar on my face due to consumption of protein what are the ways to dissolve all this rapidly.

DDV, MBBS
Dermatologist, Mumbai
I am Vicky m 21 having a huge problem of acne and scar on my face due to consumption of protein what are the ways to ...
Please stop protein. Use oil control face wash twice a day. Avoid oily food cheese chocolates and caffeinated drinks Avoid direct sun exposure. Peels and lasers available at Dermatologist clinic will help to improve your acne and scars.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to decrease mental tensions effectively and easily to keep my pregnancy period safe.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
How to decrease mental tensions effectively and easily to keep my pregnancy period safe.
It's easy. Keep gut clean once a week by tarunikusumakar chooran 1 tsp at night with warm water. Eat light, satvic, non spicy food like daliya khichdi etc at leat once a day. Green veg. Do pranayam, meditate a bit daily. Walk for 30 minutes daily. Be happy.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the cure for severe headache (migrane)it happens for a day or two every month.

MBBS
General Physician, Indore
Your headache is migraine or not have to check first. Can take PARACETAMOL 500mg whenever headache is there, don't exceed 3 tabs a month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have major problem I cannot control to do masturbating how can I over come from it I have start it from 7 th class am now tech final year.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have major problem I cannot control to do masturbating how can I over come from it I have start it from 7 th class ...
If you want to stop masturbating do not look at porn & get your mind off of it. If you still get the urge to, ignore it for a about 15 minutes & it'll go away. Masturbating from time to time is completely normal for a guy. Relax and try to concentrate on your studies and/or sports that you are good at. That will help you to avoiding thinking about sex all the time.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem in my teeth.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist,
I have problem in my teeth.
Kindly consult a dentist in person for further suggestion. We need more investigations (full mouth x-ray) & clinical examination to decide upon treatment. Dental tips: - visit a dentist every six months for cleaning and a thorough dental check-up. Limit sugary food to avoid tooth decay. Gargle your mouth thoroughly after every meal. Scrub gently to clean your tongue with a tongue cleaner. Floss all your teeth inter dentally & brush twice daily, morning & night, up & down short vertical strokes, with ultra-soft bristles, indicator brush. Tooth brush to be changed every 2 months.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which of the oils is best and safety for diabetic patients. Kindly describe the reasons about it.

Practical Course in Diabetology, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN DIABETOLOGY, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Jammu
Which of the oils is best and safety for diabetic patients. Kindly describe the reasons about it.
Blend of Desi ghee and mustard oil or if you can afford olive oil. There is ratio of essential fatty acids which keeps you healthy. There are two important fatty acids omega3 and omega 6 and ideal ratio of them 1: 4. If you take refind oils this ratio goes upto 1: 70 or less. Which produces oxidative stess in body and give rise to heart problem. By consuming desi ghee and mustard oil but in less amount this ratio comes 1: 8 which is close to ideal ratio.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the normal Haemoglobin count? I have yellowish skin and also fall short of breath after running a small distance. Is this a symptom of anaemia?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What is the normal Haemoglobin count? I have yellowish skin and also fall short of breath after running a small dista...
1. Normal hemoglobin in female is 12-15 gm/dl. Less than 12gm/dl is considered anaemia. 2. Shortness of breath could be due to anaemia. 3. Do a complete blood analysis like cbc, peripheral smear examination and consult physician for advice and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

she is 1 month pregnant. She is 26 and have very lean body. She just recovered from thyroid 3 months ago. Does this effect on baby? We have not consulted any doctor yet regarding pregnancy. .she is having little stomach pain sometime. .and how frequently we should get checked by doctor during pregnancy period?

M.B.S.(HOMEO), MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Visakhapatnam
she is 1 month pregnant. She is 26 and have very lean body. She just recovered from thyroid 3 months ago. Does this e...
Sub-clinical hypothyroidism can sometimes cause infertility and miscarriages and is, thus, usually treated in women of childbearing age that desire to become pregnant. In addition, both men and women with untreated thyroid disease often have decreased sexual desire (libido). This points to the need for improved dose adjustments for pregnant women with thyroid conditions. According to the study, “Poor control of hyperthyroidism during pregnancy is also associated with increased risk of miscarriage and stillbirth, hypertension in pregnancy, preterm births, and maternal heart failure.” How is hyperthyroidism treated during pregnancy? During pregnancy, mild hyperthyroidism, in which TSH is low but free T4 is normal, does not require treatment. More severe hyperthyroidism is treated with antithyroid medications, which act by interfering with thyroid hormone production. Radioactive iodine treatment is not an option for pregnant women because it can damage the fetal thyroid gland. Rarely, surgery to remove all or part of the thyroid gland is considered for women who cannot tolerate antithyroid medications. Antithyroid medications cross the placenta in small amounts and can decrease fetal thyroid hormone production, so the lowest possible dose should be used to avoid hypothyroidism in the baby. Antithyroid medications can cause side effects in some people, including allergic reactions such as rashes and itching a decrease in the number of white blood cells in the body, which can lower a person’s resistance to infection liver failure, in rare cases
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My back is full of acne from last 1 year, what could be the reason behind this and how it can be treated? Kindly suggest.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Udupi
My back is full of acne from last 1 year, what could be the reason behind this and how it can be treated? Kindly sugg...
You apply Perobar soap(Santa pharma) on back once or twice in a day and Isotretinoin 20mg 1 capsule daily for one month.consult with photos.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years from past 4 months pain in calf and knee pain consulted doctor suggested me vitamin d deficiency taking tablet jointace c2 and evion Lc but the thing is pain has reduced but currently a sound from ankle and Calf when usually occurs when I fold the leg or stretch Is that ok or any serious problem?

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I am 28 years from past 4 months pain in calf and knee pain consulted doctor suggested me vitamin d deficiency taking...
It happens because of the calcium deficiency. Start taking its supplements like bananas, milk, sitaphal etc. And take Calc Phos 6X three times in a day for 1 month. It will be alright. Take care. :) And if you have any other query. Please ask.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from puss in urine from 3months, I am using norfloxin, cital cyp, and other tabs, but it's not curing totally, so what to do is there any permanent solution, pls help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering from puss in urine from 3months, I am using norfloxin, cital cyp, and other tabs, but it's not curing ...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine can notharis 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and update. Drink lot of water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed