Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Deepak Kumar Das

MBBS

General Physician, madhubani

6 Years Experience  ·  at clinic
Dr. Deepak Kumar Das MBBS General Physician, madhubani
6 Years Experience  ·  at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Deepak Kumar Das
Dr. Deepak Kumar Das is one of the best General Physicians in Bhachhi, Madhubani. He has had many happy patients in his 6 years of journey as a General Physician. He is a MBBS. He is currently associated with Das Sewa Sadan in Bhachhi, Madhubani. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Deepak Kumar Das on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in madhubani. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - bharati vidyapeeth medical college, sangli - 2010
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
association of physiologist of india

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 17 year old girl. And i, m suffering from cold since one week, now i, m suffering from extreme cough, but I have heard that cough syrup result in sleeping. Advice something which is effective.

Fellowship in Interventional Pulmonology, DNB (Respiratory Diseases)
Pulmonologist
Ask Free Question
It seems you are suffering from post viral bronchitis. Take steam inhalations thrice a day for 3 days. If you have sore throat / throat irritation also go for salt water gargle thrice a day for 3 days. And can take cough syrup at night time so that you get a good night's sleep.
15 people found this helpful

My blood test showed Phosphorus level of 2.3 mg/dl which is lower than normal range of 2.5-4. What should I do?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My blood test showed Phosphorus level of 2.3 mg/dl which is lower than normal range of 2.5-4. What should I do?
YOu have to explain why did you test it and as of the result says it can be just ignored if you have no symptoms Low phosphorus levels may be due to a range of nutritional problems and medical conditions, including: chronic use of antacids lack of vitamin D not getting enough phosphorus in your diet malnutrition alcoholism hypercalcemia (high serum calcium levels) hyperparathyroidism (overactive parathyroid gland or glands, leading to high levels of parathyroid hormone) severe burns.

I am suffering with migraine headache what are the precautions to take please advise me?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello, migrane is out come of irregular life style, stress, depression, anxiety, alcohol, caffine, smoke, dust, exhaust of traffic. * take, plenty of water to eliminate toxins & to activate metabolic action to restore your normal digestion to minimise hemikrenia. * go, for meditation for 30 mnts to transport oxygenated blood to brain to calm down your nerve to relax migrane. * take, easily digestible, diet, avoiding junk food. Homoeo-care*** @ spigelia1000-4 dorps, once a wk. @ natrum mur 200-4 drops, thrice a day @ china 200-4 drops, thrice a day
1 person found this helpful

Sir I have problem of erectile dysfunction. Also small size of penis. Wat to do.

DNB (Obst and Gynae), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons)
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Size usually does not matter. Erectile dysfunction is treated easily by diagnosing and treatment of the underlying disease, if any, that is causing ed. Otherwise, simple sex therapy and in very few cases- drugs are needed.

My age is 22 I think my penis is not so large in length and breadth how to increase it? I had a good personality my small size makes me embarrassing!

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My age is 22 I think my penis is not so large in length and breadth how to increase it? I had a good personality my s...
The average size of the erect/aroused penis ranges from 3.2 inches to 6.5 inches, but even lower sizes don't make a difference to the ability to have sex, please one's partner or have children. The aroused female vagina only extends between 3 to 4 inches, and even here, the most sensitive parts are towards the outside. Girth is a little more important, but most important is how you use it. So please focus on the person you are with and make sure your partner enjoys the experience - there is really nothing more important than that in sex. Anyone who tells you that size is important doesn't really know what he is talking about. The only way to increase penis size or girth (thickness) is through surgery, but this is painful and risky. None of the medicines marketed to increase penis size work and they are a waste of money.
1 person found this helpful

I have headache for 3 days. Im taking the tablets but didnt qure then what should I do

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have headache for 3 days. Im taking the tablets but didnt qure then  what should  I do
take crocin pain relief one sos. get your eye sight checked, get your BP checked. take rest and good sleep. consult if not ok.

Hello sir I am anxiety patent and also my digestion power is not good whatever i eat can't digest and and my hand shaking, do not feel strength in my body.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
Hello sir I am anxiety patent and also my digestion power is not good whatever i eat can't digest and and my hand sha...
You must immediately seek help from a counselor. Your fear is creating an obsession and that is leading to anxiety. The stress of this anxiety is causing the indigestion and therefore weakness. Before it gets out of control and difficult to deal with seek help earlier, especially about this fear. If the fear is of recent origin, you could perhaps identify it and deal with it. But if it is from a long past, then much work has to be done to sort that out. If medication is required please cooperate with both the therapies to get the best results. Sometimes this kind of nervousness could be genetic too. In the meantime you must do certain things to build your constitution physically, spiritually, emotionally, and mentally. Mental stability can be achieved by learning a few skills in handling emotions in an appropriate manner. Stress management skills, which have a lot to do with expressing emotions, will need to be a major part of your recovery program. Emotionally you need the help of a counselor and that will help you tremendously to move from anxiety to normal fear. Please persevere and cooperate through all the support you need and you will come through successfully. Develop your body’s health by physical fitness through exercise, good rest (sleep), and a proper diet. Any way what you need to focus on is to do vigorous exercise of the aerobic kind for the heart’s fitness; meditation for the brain’s fitness; sleep for a well rested mind and body; a sound spiritual well being for good confidence and stability; and a diet with lots of vegetables, fruits, and whole grains. Vigorous exercise, especially of the callisthenic kind, will make your heart, which is a muscle, grow larger; and then your heart will need to beat less often and you will respond to the anxiety with a calmer disposition. If your mind, constitution, and your emotions are in check and fit, you will never be disturbed again.
2 people found this helpful

I am a student has allergy from dust and problem of sneezing and ear and throat infection and pain.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
1. Stay away from Dust and Pollution. 2. Increase your immunity, eat plenty of Fruits and vegetables. 3. Kee Hydrated. Drink plenty of water and soups. 4. Exercise - Make it a habit to exercise or run for 45 minutes daily. This will improve your immunity. 5. Green Tea - Drink green Tea and coffee, They contain flavnoids and will. Improve your immunity. 6. Multivitamin - A good multivitamin of Antioxidants will also help you avoid cold and allergies. 7. Avoid eating outside food. 8. Handful of nuts like walnuts and almonds will improve your immunity to fight of the cold and allergies. 9. Maintain Healthy weight. 10. Yoga may also help in improving once immunity and inner strength.

I have been suffering from sinus problem and asthma for a longtime, I have facing problem while breathing.

DNB(Respiratory Diseases), MBBS
Pulmonologist
Ask Free Question
You should get yourself checked with a pulmnologist and then take regular medicines as per the doctors advice. Yours problems can definitely be controlled.
2 people found this helpful

I have a very high fever. What should I do ? And I i have eat noodles last night.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have a very high fever. What should I do ?
And I i have eat noodles last night.
Hi, it might b infection of junk food, taken by u. Tk homoeo medicne: @ echinecea q -10 drops, thrice with little water. @ pulsatilla 30-6 pills, thrice a day. Tk, plenty of water to fasten your metabolism and to eliminate toxins. Avoid, caffiene, junk food, niconite, alcohol, pollution. Tk care.

Since last two days I am passing soft blood clots while urinating. It is not happening every time but once or twice in a day. I have only one kidney and my cretanine is around 1.4.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Please mention your ongoing treatment and revert back to me for further assistance. Dr. Surbhi agrawal consultant physician and diabetologist

My mother is diabetes patient she is also having urine incontinence sometimes her urine fluid is red like but not actually a red what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My mother is diabetes patient she is also having urine incontinence sometimes her urine fluid is red like but not act...
In a known case of diabetic we need to control sugar levels with medication, aerobic exercise and following a diabetic diet and get her urine checked in a laboratory and follow up with reports.

I have snoring problem as per your articles it might be due to nasal congestion but I think that I don't have nasal congestion. Still you suggest to do those 3 remedy or do something else.

DNB (ENT), MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
Snoring is multi factorial. Quite often a large tongue or obstruction in the throat can also cause snoring. Please get it checked up to look for the cause of the snoring. Regards.

I am suffering from cough over 8 days. What should I do? tell me please.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Drink joshina or sualin in boiling water 6 times a day for one week! take dabur honitus if no result! for allergy you need full homeopathic work up!
1 person found this helpful

I am 24 old man I masturbate daily .how it will effect health. My weight is Les than 50 kg. Guide me sir.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 24 old man I masturbate daily
.how it will effect health. My weight is Les than 50 kg. Guide me sir.
Please Stop masturbation totally It is not good for health It decrease your oaz and saptadhatu It exhausts your urogenital system prematurely affecting future sexual and reproductive life It creates multiple health issues like premature ejaculations, erectile dysfunction, sexual weakness.
1 person found this helpful

I am 68 and my eye doctor recently said I have precursor signs of macular degeneration. She recommended the areas vitamin formula, 2 times each day. Do you think the vitamins really do any good to prevent development of macular degeneration? Is there anything else that you recommend to prevent it?

FICO, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist
Ask Free Question
Hello lybrate-user. Sorry about your eye problem. In my opinion, you should definitely take the vitamin formula advised by your eye doctor. Along with it, it would be preferable to take a high antioxidant rich diet. Let me enumerate the diet necessary for healthy eyes. (1) green leafy vegetables including spinach, sprouts, cabbage, beetroot. (2) fruits-blue-berries, black-berries, strawberries, raspberries, kiwi fruit, grapes, pineapple, pomegranate, grapes, guava. (3) dry-fruits: almonds, walnuts, apricots, dates. (4) cereals: oats, barley, millets. (5) drink a cup of green tea daily. (6) drink a glass of milk daily. To prevent macular degeneration from happening, avoid smoking, tobacco chewing-strictly! it has shown a high correlation with macular degeneration. Likewise, get regular (3 monthly-6 monthly) retina evaluations done. This would enable to detect and treat and retina issue early on. Hope my suggestions helped you. Take care-regards.

I have fever for last three days I am suffering from hojse bleed as well tell me solution.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
I have fever for last three days I am suffering from hojse bleed as well tell me solution.
Hello- Start these ayurvedic medicines ASAP- 1)Suvarn sootshekhar ras 1 tab twice daily. 2)Mahasudarshan Kwath 2 tsp twice daily with water.

If someone is diabetic, aged above 70, male, weight is 95 Kgs, is it ok to have Butter Toast (Four Nos ) in breakfast with Tea without Sugar ?

PG Dip (Dietetics n Applied nutrition), Msc.in Nutrition n dietetics, Post graduate Certificate (Diabetes Education)
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
If someone is diabetic, aged above 70, male, weight is 95 Kgs, is it ok to have Butter Toast (Four Nos ) in breakfast...
Hello! you must concentrate on your weight. Too much of refined carbohydrate with bad fat can increase your blood glucose level n fat percentage also. Take small meals in every 3-4 hr. Regular interval. Avoid sweet n sugar also honey n jaggery, fried foods, ready to eat foods, preserved foods n simple carb like maida. Take whole grain cereals in limitation, lot of veggies, 150-200 gm fruit (not juice). Don't skip breakfast n take a small portion of milk or product or any whole grain cereal before bed time. Do 30 min of exercise a day. Consult a dietician for diet plan.
1 person found this helpful

I am 26 year old. I had vommited blood last week. Please advice.

DBCM (AM) General Physician
Alternative Medicine
Ask Free Question
Could be from lot many factors, can be ulcer, reflux, liver disease, gastritis etc and requires detailed questioning so as to ascertain your personality and to treat you symptomatically. Treatment is available, safe and without side effects in biochemic system of medication. Consult me in private.
View All Feed