Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Jasveer Kaur

MBBS

General Physician, Ludhiana

33 Years Experience  ·  0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Jasveer Kaur MBBS General Physician, Ludhiana
33 Years Experience  ·  0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Jasveer Kaur
Dr. Jasveer Kaur is a trusted General Physician in Samrala, Ludhiana. Doctor has had many happy patients in his/her 33 years of journey as a General Physician. Doctor is a qualified MBBS . Doctor is currently associated with Raja Nursing Home in Samrala, Ludhiana. Book an appointment online with Dr. Jasveer Kaur and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Ludhiana. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Rajendra Medical College, Patiala - 1985

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Jasveer Kaur

Raja Nursing Home

Samrala Road,Samrala Chowk,Landmark: Near Hotel Shine StarLudhiana Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jasveer Kaur

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir My chest (Heart) is paining several side i.e. Right side upper side back side and lower side And also pain shoulder jack and neck I have checked Lipid Profile on April 16 report is normal. TMT APRIL. 16 . Normal ECHO APRIL .16 . Normal ECG 28 July 16 . Normal MRI . C3 TO C7 nerve ARE MILD diffuse please advise.

PGDMCH, MBA( CHA) , MBBS
General Physician, Gurgaon
Sir
My chest (Heart) is paining several side i.e. Right side upper side back side and lower side
And also pain should...
Dear lybrateuser, this type of pain could also be due to acidity. Pl avoid spicy and fried foods. Avoid remaining hungry for a long time and remain relaxed. Try anti acidity tablets. Do moderate exercise like walking etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 37 years old and recovering from sore throat and fever, cough probably viral infection. Got tested at Thyrocare. It showed lymphocytes: 45.3 (20-40) and bsaophils: 0.01 (0.02vto 0.1), Absolute Ly. Count: 3.89 (1-3, PLCR: 17.5 (19.7 to 42) eGFR:75 (mild decrease, Creatinine: 1.23 (0.6 - 1.1),Lipid profile all are slightly increased except HDL, GGT: 77 (,55), SGOT: 38.8 (,37), SGPT: 51.4 (13-40). What does it suggest? What is the treatment I should take and how long with dosage schedule? Please advise.

M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE)
General Physician, Lucknow
I am 37 years old and recovering from sore throat and fever, cough probably viral infection. Got tested at Thyrocare....
If every thing else is normal ((i take it for granted that you do not have any urine problem, no swelling over body, hypertension, diabetes)) this report suggest some dehydration, and some sort of lipid abnormality. Please take enough fluids daily, and get the tests repeated after 10 days. If the reports are abnormal again, consult a physican.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold and cough since last week and it's so severe that I start getting chest pain after coughing out so loud! please help me on how to get rid of this severe cold and cough?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I have cold and cough since last week and it's so severe that I start getting chest pain after coughing out so loud! ...
Cold, cough and throat problem can happen due to weather changes, exposure to cold air or rain, dust and pollen allergy and certain sour food. * .Mix some salt in warm water and do gargling early in the mornings. * Steam inhalation will relieve your congestion * .Keep a clove (lavang) in your mouth and slowly chew it. * .Drinking water frequently will eliminate toxins from the body and reduce congestion if any * .Avoid fried and oily foods. This can be treated by homoeopathy without adverse effects. Take Belladonna 200 –once in the morning and once in the evening. For further treatment, opt for private consultation. (Prime-Rs.149)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother is suffering with tb so I want to know how the tb bacteria inside the body may cause disease.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Signs and symptoms of active TB include: Coughing that lasts three or more weeks. Coughing up blood. Chest pain, or pain with breathing or coughing. Unintentional weight loss. Fatigue. Fever. Night sweats. Chills.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, I am severely suffering from premature ejaculation, now I am going to marry soon. My masturbation time is 3-4 seconds, I have been taking medicine last 8 months but no improvement. I visited also renown ayurveda doctors in Delhi but no permanently recovered, is it curable, a lot of website showing it is not curable use cream or spray. This is not permanent solution, what do I think ,root cause is different ,last 8 months I have taken so many medicines please suggest me how can I recover. I am in tense to think about marriage.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Dehradun
Hi doctor, I am severely suffering from premature ejaculation, now I am going to marry soon. My masturbation time is ...
Too much masturbation may harm you physically as well as psychologically n cuase PME. If you want to treat your problem then you shd not be haste. It may require a long term 6 /7 month trt in which your Pitta dosha will be balanced along with some Rasayan then Bajikarna medicines. Avoid masturbation as much as possible as it will increase the semen consistency n your self confidence also For further queries can meet me or email me.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my daughter has abdominal pain since last ten days in first she had vomiting also doctor have done a ultrasonography in that he told that she had swollen lymph nodes in abdomen he advised to take metronidazole susp. And kidspas drop she has low appetite and not improving please help.

FELLOWSHIP IN PCCM, FELLOW-PEDIATRIC FLEXIBLE BRONCHOSCOPY, FELLOWSHIP IN PEDIATRIC CARDIAC CRITICAL CARE, D.C.H., M.B.B.S
Pediatrician, Ahmedabad
Sir my daughter has abdominal pain since last ten days in first she had vomiting also doctor have done a ultrasonogra...
Medications are going correctly --> have healthy diet habit and proper vaccination against typhoid and hepatitis a as well. Gradually it would reduce in size. This could be one kind of allergy / inflammation caused due to diet habits what he might be having! process would be gradual! regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
After every hour, take mini-breaks from your work desk and do some stretches to loosen your shoulder and neck muscles and shift position.
6 people found this helpful

Mere father heart k patient h. Avi to filal thk h bt kvi kvi mausam khrab hone pr unka tabiyat bigar jata h jaise saans fulna. So mjhe iske liye kya krna cahea?

Master in Psychology, MD - Ayurveda, Dems, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Mere father heart k patient h. Avi to filal thk h bt kvi kvi mausam khrab hone pr unka tabiyat bigar jata h jaise saa...
U should give some immunobooster all around the year so that he can tolerate the seasonal changes. You may start with swamla 1 tsf twice daily with milk. Regular yoga exercises and pranayam. Nutritious diet.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed