Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Jasveer Kaur

MBBS

General Physician, Ludhiana

33 Years Experience  ·  0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Jasveer Kaur MBBS General Physician, Ludhiana
33 Years Experience  ·  0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Jasveer Kaur
Dr. Jasveer Kaur is a trusted General Physician in Hargobind Nagar, Ludhiana. Doctor has had many happy patients in his/her 33 years of journey as a General Physician. Doctor is a qualified MBBS . Doctor is currently associated with Raja Nursing Home in Hargobind Nagar, Ludhiana. Book an appointment online with Dr. Jasveer Kaur and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Ludhiana. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Rajendra Medical College, Patiala - 1985

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Jasveer Kaur

Raja Nursing Home

Samrala Road,Samrala Chowk,Landmark: Near Hotel Shine StarLudhiana Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jasveer Kaur

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My wife age 38 having sugar problem and treatment is going on he regularly takes medicine but every time she feels headache after 02/03 days interval and also feel weakness, please suggest.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
My wife age 38 having sugar problem and treatment is going on he regularly takes medicine but every time she feels he...
Hi take pranacharya no tens capsule 1_1 twice a day...1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep...take shirshooladi vajra ras twice a day with honey....avoid tea and coffee
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am an sugar patient. I am taking medicine my doctor told me I have to take it for my hole life is it necessary? Can I stop my medicine and start control my food habit and exercise then can I stop my medicine. And another thing is smoking is bad for diabetes patient? Now my sugar level in control my weight 68 kg height is 5fit inch. I want to stop medicine can I if not why please explain . Thank you. Argha pattanayak 36 years old.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am an sugar patient. I am taking medicine my doctor told me I have to take it for my hole life is it necessary? Can...
Mr. Lybrate-user, diabetes mellitus is occurring either due to lack of insulin or resistance to its action or both. (t2 dm). Since insulin is needed for daily for glucose, protein and fat metabolism, if it is lacking or there resistance to its action, then it has to be made available with help of various drugs. If not then there is persistent high blood sugar. High blood sugar affects small & large blood vessels, nerve fibers and almost every vital organ in the body. Untreated or uncontrolled diabetes causes blindness, chronic kidney failure leading to total failure, peripheral neuropathy, affection to feet, non- healing ulcers on foot, lower limb, can lead to loss of limb. In india 1 lac limbs are cut due to diabetic gangrene. Severe burning sensation and tingling and numbness may occur in the lower limbs. Silent heart attacks are common. So we need to treat diabetes for life long.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever for last 30 days. What should I do now to resolve this problem?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from fever for last 30 days. What should I do now to resolve this problem?
Hello, if you are suffering with fever from 30 days then go for the blood tests:-CBC, ESR MP, WIDAL URINE Routine and culture start taking ferrum phos 6x, 5-5 tab. every 3 hourly. Revert me with the reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My frnd has anemia his hemoglobin levels are 4.5 nw he can't do any work more than 30 minutes. Actual he eaten slate pencils I think this disease came from this habbait. Now he is stopped eating slate pencils please give a suggestion to get well soon thank you.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
get her admitted to hospital urgently...4.5 gm hb is too low.....it will take too ong to correct from medicines only
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend visited my place on sat and sunday we both ate outside 2 days sunday night I omitted what I had that night (panner kadai and rice roti) from that day I am suffering from lose motion and food is not digesting properly I took loppermade and run for 5 km but still I have this issue what to do.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
My friend visited my place on sat and sunday we both ate outside 2 days sunday night I omitted what I had that night ...
Your digestive system need some rest for 2 or 3 days. Follow liquid diet as follows: (1) ORS liquid - Small quantities more frequently (2) Green Moong Dal liquid (3) Rice and Green Moong Dal liquid (Khichdi liquid) (4) Sour Milk (chhachh Lassi) (5) Cold lemon tea or Lemon juice in Salt Sweet water For all liquids take small quantities more frequently.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dengue but my platelets increases from 90000 to 105000. No fever but a little pain in head. Please suggest me some suggestion.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am suffering from dengue but my platelets increases from 90000 to 105000. No fever but a little pain in head. Pleas...
platlet count will increase grually, nothing to worry.consume nimbu pani more, it will help you more. welcome for further help.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is masturbations healthy on regular basis? I am just 15 and really need to know it.

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
Is masturbations healthy on regular basis? I am just 15 and really need to know it.
Good evening you are suffering from habitually masturbation addict please avoid the alcohol and fast food and porn move and regular basis masturbation regular basis hand job harmful effects on the body this is a bad habit but 4 5 time for one month not harmful effects of the health use of the most popular ayurvedic medicine 1 rasayan kalp powder one tea spon two time daily 2 tab mard extra time vati two bd 3 tab chanderprbhavati two b d 4 ss oil use penis massage only 100 / result in a one month and total time treatment for two months no side effects enjoy sexual life bigger and harder sex power and penis size increase in 2 3 inches
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 years old and diabetic. I am having frozen shoulder for the last 25 days. My sugar level is around 100-150 in fasting. What are the reasons and remedies?

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
I am 50 years old and diabetic. I am having frozen shoulder for the last 25 days. My sugar level is around 100-150 in...
Physiotherapy can help you for frzen shoulder. Keep your blood sugar levels controlled ie Fasting around 100 and pp around 150.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have stomache pain and increase after eat I think I have duadenal ulcer. My local Dr. Recommended digeplex syrup. Syara_d and speucid tab but am not feeling comfortable. I want to know this medicine is right or I need any test. Please help.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Sir I have stomache pain and increase after eat I think I have duadenal ulcer. My local Dr. Recommended digeplex syru...
Dear , if you do have duodenal ulcers then the medications are ok. But you need not take all of them. Just take cyra d once a day for 4 weeks. If it does not resolve then you may be put on an anti h pylori regimen. H, pylori is the bacteria most responsible for causing ulcers.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering frm pcod / pcos. I am overweight. I want to loose my weight. I have the problem of acne pimples, hair fall.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering frm pcod / pcos. I am overweight. I want to loose my weight. I have the problem of acne pimples, hair ...
Please start your treatment for pcod. Acne and pimples can be due to hormonal imbalance. You can loose weight with some exercises and avoid oily fried food take nutritious diet, avoid junk food and cold drinks. It will help you to reduce your weight.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed