Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Sanjeev Yadav

Physiotherapist, Lucknow

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Sanjeev Yadav Physiotherapist, Lucknow
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Sanjeev Yadav
Dr. Sanjeev Yadav is a popular Physiotherapist in Vip Road, Lucknow. He is currently associated with Roy Hospital in Vip Road, Lucknow. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sanjeev Yadav on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Physiotherapists in India. You will find Physiotherapists with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Physiotherapists online in Lucknow. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
u p state medical faculty Luckno

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sanjeev Yadav

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir in my right hand below the arm getting pain every time so please what I do for this pain ?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomantation. Ibuprofen 200mg od & sos x 5days bio d3 max 1tab od x10 do neck, back & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. You will need other supportive medicines also. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. Do reply back for detailed treatment plan. Do not ignore. It could be beginning of a serious problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from back pain from last 3 months. MRI had been done showing L-4 L-5 and L5-S1 level. Just want to know the exact treatment procedure. The same may be resolved by Operation or physiotherapy? Am unable to walk or move. Feeling unbearable pain. Having walking issues with my left leg. Can't put pressure on my left leg and my leg is getting numb. Please help and suggest. Thanks.

MD- Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Ujjain
I am suffering from back pain from last 3 months. MRI had been done showing L-4 L-5 and L5-S1 level. Just want to kno...
Take MAHA VATA VIDHWANSAK RAS 2-2-2 + MAHA YOGRAJ GUGUL 2-2-2, three times a day with luke warm water, do hot water fomentation (as cold water sponging) & then do light massage with VISHGARBH Tail. After 15 days report to me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have uric acid levels of 8.1 and suffering from low back pain and joint pain for a few days. Please suggest remedy.

Physiotherapist, Lucknow
I have uric acid levels of 8.1 and suffering from low back pain and joint pain for a few days. Please suggest remedy.
First of all control your urice acide no protein in your food and consalt any physion for your back pain you start physiotherapy like ice formantation and use any ortho oil then do some streanthening exersices.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife get swelling in her hands and legs. Especially right one. Blood test did not reveal diabetes. What kind of doc can help diagnose the issue.

Merrithew Stott Pilates, Bachelor of Physiotherapy
Physiotherapist, Bangalore
My wife get swelling in her hands and legs. Especially right one. Blood test did not reveal diabetes. What kind of do...
Please tell your wife to visit a cardiologist and a nephrologist. Swelling in the leg and arms usually can indicate. Heart or kidney. Check your creatinine level also.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from my shoulder pain since last 2 months. Can you suggest what we done.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am suffering from my shoulder pain since last 2 months. Can you suggest what we done.
Gentle Shoulder Stretching. Core Strengthening Exercises. Gentle Neck Exercises. Avoid sleeping on affected side.. Warm up and cool down is a must. Hot fomentation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 49 years female weight 61 kg, height 5 feet. Suffering fron right knee pain for 8 years approximately. I am taking 1 tablet shelcal os and 1 tablet revital women daily after dinner on my own. I consulted doctor few years back he did xray and it is alright. Previously I feel pain when climbing stairs but now I am feeling pain when I go to evening walk too. Should I continue my walk and yoga. I go to evening yoga classes too. Please advise which medicine should I take and what is the reason of pain. Thanks.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am 49 years female weight 61 kg, height 5 feet. Suffering fron right knee pain for 8 years approximately. I am taki...
Hi, you are over weight by 17 kg approx. Please, reduce your wet to over come your problem. Go for a wall in d morning. Take, plenty of water to eliminate toxins. Cut your meal by 10%, add salad, sprouts & fruits in lunch. Take, ots, green tea, in d breakfast. Split your meal into 4 parts. Tak, 3 cups of green tea. Go for cycling, gardening, homoeo medicine: @ colch 30-6 pills, thrice. Report fortnightly, please.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have middle back pain in 1 month. My xray report is normal ,also I am player in sport body building. Dr. give me pain killer bt no effect on my back. When I jump ,or stretch my back then middle back paining. So please give me some good and effective suggestion. Thank you.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I have middle back pain in 1 month. My xray report is normal ,also I am player in sport body building. Dr. give me pa...
If you have leg pain then you have to rule out the casues for having leg pain. First of all check your weight and your haemoglobin levels, as Anaemia always leads to the symptoms of being tired and also having leg pain though there are no issues with the knee joint or back pain. Hot water fermentation that would help to reduce the muscle strain. Keep ice in the area where you have pain
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 34 year old and have regular pain in my arms, it goes off a while and come back. Had taken some pills but that gives temp relief and the problems reappear after few days. Any suggestions?

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 34 year old and have regular pain in my arms, it goes off a while and come back.
Had taken some pills but that g...
Postural correction. Shoulder shrugs. Take frequent breaks at work. Core strengthening exercises. Use cervical pillow. Use back support. Self massage the back of neck.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year old male. I can't sit straight for longer period even I can't stand for longer time due to pain at back. Can this pain be removed permanently.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 20 year old male. I can't sit straight for longer period even I can't stand for longer time due to pain at back....
Yes it can reduce permanent do physiotherapy treatment till relief like 10 days ya more after relief do stretching exercise in daily routine. Avoid lifting heavyweight and toward bending.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir   3 years before started, before that I had small trauma on the testicle, I have like this symptoms, Do have any treatment for this, I already visited 3 urologist, nothing progress, while sitting only it will give more. 1. Dull ache in side of testicle and groin, worsens while sitting.  2. Tenderness to touch the testicle, and the pain was throbbing at times.  3. Some kind of burning / wound / cut (inflammation kind of) feeling beneath the pubic scrotal region.  4. Occasionally pain moves to left abdomen, and the perineum region (between scrotum and rectum).  5. Occasional dull ache in penis base.    6. Pain after urine pass. 7. Irritation of nerve base of scrotum, sides of scrotum. 8. No visible swelling, Rashes, Lesions, etc not seen anywhere in the entire genital region.  9. No problem with urine frequency.  10.  Pain worsens with physical activity.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear sir
  3 years before started, before that I had small trauma on the testicle,
I have like this symptoms, Do have...
Dear user. I can understand. If you have visited three urologists and if they said there is nothing to worry, You are HEALTH ANXIOUS, it seems. Hypochondriasis is an Obsession with the idea of having a serious but undiagnosed medical condition. Health anxiety is not a serious mental disorder but without proper treatment the person affected could be depressed and continuously engaged in negative thoughts. I suggest online counseling, cognitive Behavior Therapy and Relaxation therapy. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having back pain when I went for MRI scan it's fine everything. Please help me.

Bachelor Of Physiotherapy
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am having back pain when I went for MRI scan it's fine everything. Please help me.
Hi lybrate-user you need to take physiotherapy your back muscles are weak so strengthen it .do back strengthen exercises daily and hot fermentation daily 15 min twice a day take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my lower back 2 inches left to backbone, feels sharp pain like needle stings not severe yet bearable. Cause is prolonged sitting on chair in front of PC at work. If I spend day with walking and less sitting then it is normal. As I sit on chair pain starts and keep on increasing. I got x ray but it was normal. Should I take tablets like neuroprene, calcium with regular exercise to strength en my muscles. Regards gagan.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have pain in my lower back 2 inches left to backbone, feels sharp pain like needle stings not severe yet bearable. ...
Hi Your problem is one related to posture issues. Generally prolonged sitting in one position creates tiredness and sometimes spasms of that group of muscles resulting in discomfort and many times severe pain. Following measures should be taken:- 1. Don't sit continuously for more than one hour. Take a short break and walk as it will help the muscles relax. 2. Exercise daily for at least 30 minutes focusing 10 minutes specifically for back muscles. 3. Meditate daily preferably in an open area as it will help you relax in general and the fresh oxygen will help the muscles to get rid of lactic acid produced which causes tiredness. 4. Sit straight and always take back support. Don't lean towards sides as it causes extra strain on a particular group of muscles. Your problem is exactly because of this. Taking supplements might help but not for long as in your age considering your height and weight you seems to be fit. 5. For immediate solution take Rhus. tox. 30 thrice daily for two days. If the pain still persist after medicine then feel free to contact through Lybrate.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am a desk worker, I have severe back for last five years, please help me to find a solution.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Sir I am a desk worker, I have severe back for last five years, please help me to find a solution.
Postural correction- sit tall, walk tall. Extension exercises x 15 times x twice daily. Apply hot fomentation twice daily. Avoid bending in front.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii, early morning suddenly I have light favor and back pain. I have some tablets, but little bit confused which tablet I taken. please suggested me 1) Dolopar -650 tab 2) Solvincold 3) starfix -02 4) omicool -0 5) Eboy-M.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Hii, early morning suddenly I have light favor and back pain. I have some tablets, but little bit confused which tabl...
If you have leg pain pls check your body weight and your haemoglobin levels, as Anaemia always leads to the symptoms of being tired and also having leg pain though there may not be any pathological reasons for back pain. Since I am a physiotherapist I cannot suggest you medicines.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

The muscle between knee and ankle is stiff and a bit pain. It causes while running. What should I do?

M.P.T. (Neuro), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Lucknow
The muscle between knee and ankle is stiff and a bit pain. It causes while running. What should I do?
It may be due to gastro soleus muscle sprain. Start physiotherapy like ultrasound thetapy, exercises followed by met. You will get wonderful result with in 2, 3 sittings. Use soft foot wear.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have diagnosis problem last 3 month and my knee all times pain in winter. So I suggested what I should do.

CCP, MBA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Karnal
I have diagnosis problem last 3 month and my knee all times pain in winter. So I suggested what I should do.
Knee pain specially in winter can be due to rhumatoid arithritis. Please have your esr, ra factor & crp checked. For knee pain the best treatment course would be to undergo janu vasti at a panchakarma centre near you. After undergoing janu vasti, you shall be completely treated. If need the doc might prescribe you some ayurvedic medicines depending on your body type. Till then you can have drumstick soup daily. Also boil 2 pieces of garlic in 1 cup milk & 1 cup water. When 1 cup remains, strain & drink daily after adding 1 tsf cow ghee.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old male I am suffering from huge back pain. Please suggest some medicines.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 22 year old male I am suffering from huge back pain. Please suggest some medicines.
Rest heat fermentation for 20 minutes and tk muscle relaxant medicine and avoid long sitting and standing.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 year old and I have back pain and it's start from legs. Problem is long time last 1 year.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 31 year old and I have back pain and it's start from legs. Problem is long time last 1 year.
posture correction must do hot fermentation and stretching exercise if it work then OK otherwise physiotherapy treatment for few days must for u
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(1098 ratings)

Dr. Mohd Alim

M.P.T. (Neuro), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Surya Rehab Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment