Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Ritu Verma  - Homeopath, Lucknow

Dr. Ritu Verma

B.H.M.S.

Homeopath, Lucknow

7 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic  ·  ₹200 online
Dr. Ritu Verma B.H.M.S. Homeopath, Lucknow
7 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic  ·  ₹200 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Ritu Verma
Dr. Ritu Verma is a popular Homeopath in Jankipuram, Lucknow. She has helped numerous patients in her 7 years of experience as a Homeopath. She is a qualified B.H.M.S. . She is currently practising at Dr. Arun's in Jankipuram, Lucknow. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Ritu Verma on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. We will help you find the best Homeopaths online in Lucknow. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Ritu Verma

Dr. Arun's

60fit road, mulayam tiraha, near petrol pumpLucknow Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹200 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹200 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹200 online
Consult Now

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ritu Verma

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi Lybrate. My brother is 17 years old in 11th standard having some behavioral issues. From last 2 years we notice his behavior is totally change. Always irritating, Replying in anger. Poor performance in studies day by day as compare to 2 years before. Roaming with friend late night. After noticing these changes we have doubt that his friend circle is not good and also taking drugs or alcohol also. We also go through his blood test report as under. Please suggest. Erythrocyte Sedimentation Rate (ESR) is 42 mm/Hr. HB-12.1 gm/dl, MCH-30.5, Mean Corpuscular Volume (MCV) is 79.2 fl, SGOT/AST-56.7 IU/L, SGPT/ALT - 50.9 IU/L, VITAMIN B12 Level (cyanocobalamin)-292.0 pg/ml. Platelet count 1.69 lacs/cu. Mm.Serum Uric Acid-6.2 mg/dl. Other things are normal in report. Please suggest as we are really worried.

Bachelor of Psychology, Masters in Applied Psychology, PG Diploma in Counselling and Family Therapy
Psychologist,
Hi, I can help you with the behavioral aspet of your brother. For medicine, I would suggest you to seek help of certified doctor. Chances are that there could be something bothering him, something which is unresolved in his head. Another possibility is peer pressure. Peer pressure is when we get influenced by people of our age, friends, collegues etc. Many a times in order to keep others happy, we end up doing things they expect from us. Most of the times there is disagreement within ourselves that keeps us frustrated, irirtated and angry. Try and know the reason if possible. It's been 2 years and he still hasn't shared it. I would suggest you to seek help of a counsellor. It will be easy for him to open up infront of a nuetral body and a professional will be able to give you better results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I don't watch porn .I don't masturbate. But still had night falls. Once in a week. From. Last years or so. I am taking medicine for premature ejaculation. From Last one month. Still night falls persists. Do I need to take separate medicine for night falls. Or the medicine for premature ejaculation is sufficient for controlling.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), FWT (W.B)
Homeopath, 24 Parganas
I don't watch porn .I don't masturbate.
But still had night falls.
Once in a week. From. Last years or so.
I am takin...
Hi Lybrate user, you don't say your age, at adolescent night false natural ,you don't which medecine you take but still you can take homoeopathic medecine. I think you're night false due to hot .or some digestive problems. Lycopodium 3x 2 drops to be taken every morning in empty stomach up to 4 day then stop, wait 15 days, then report me, you can contact with me privately. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always in depression and tension headache weakness and also hair fall can it is symptoms of thyroid.

Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicines and Surgery(BAMS), Post Graduation Diploma in Emergency Medicines And Services(PGDEMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I always in depression and tension headache weakness and also hair fall can it is symptoms of thyroid.
Hi Take ½ glass of carrot juice + Add ½ glass of spinach juice + Mix well + Drink this juice to cure headache 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take pranacharya no tens capsule 1_1 twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever from last 3 days, I am taking paracetamol 500 mg 3 times in a day and oflox-200 2 times in a day from last two days but still not getting the desire results, what should I do? Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have fever from last 3 days, I am taking paracetamol 500 mg 3 times in a day and oflox-200 2 times in a day from la...
Hello, Take Schwabe’s Alpha-CF and Biocombination-11, both after every 2 hourly for 4 days. Report me back.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I didn't get proper sleep at night. In day time I can sleep well. What should I do to get proper sleep at night.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I didn't get proper sleep at night. In day time I can sleep well. What should I do to get proper sleep at night.
avoid day time sleep. avoid tea , coffee in late evening and after, take rest and balanced diet. 8 hours sleep is ok. 10 pm to 6 am is perfect timing.inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hight is 5'7is it ok for 70 kg. Please tell me the corect wait for me. Bety thank full sir.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
My hight is 5'7is it ok for 70 kg. Please tell me the corect wait for me. Bety thank full sir.
Hi lybrate-user take moderate carbohydrate, moderate protein, low fat diet. Take a cup of green tea in the morning and evening. Avoid eating fried foods, junk foods, milk products like cheese, khoa, etc. Also do not take creamed milk rather take skimmed milk. Eat less chapatis, less rice, more pulses and pulses products, fresh fruits and vegetables. Must take exercises daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My ldl cholesterol is 148, my hdl is 39, total cholesterol is 228, triglycerides is 216. Blood urea nitrogen is low level at 6.79 and bun/sr. creatinine is 6.59 My vitamin d is 6.06. What do you suggest? Is my kidney at danger? Can I get heart attack?

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics , Diabetes Educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
My ldl cholesterol is 148, my hdl is 39, total cholesterol is 228, triglycerides is 216. Blood urea nitrogen is low l...
Hello, You need to lose weight as you seem to be overweight. Ensure that you exercise daily for an hour. Eat lots of fiber rich fruits and vegetables with whole grains,pulses,legumes in the diet. Drinking lots of water will help your lipid profile and also keep your kidneys healthy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dandruff problem from the last 2 years I did lots of treatment for this but still I have dandruff please give me expert advice.

MD, MBBS
Dermatologist, Chennai
I am suffering from dandruff problem from the last 2 years I did lots of treatment for this but still I have dandruff...
Use ksky lotion twice weekly, along with the following medicine. Send photos of the affected area for accurate diagnosis and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 18. I had i-pill on 4 th may and my periods ended on 3 rd may.in June my periods was in time it was normal and lasted for 4 days. But in July I've no periods yet. Few days ago when I again had sex it bleed a little for a while during sex and no more blood was seen after few minutes. I also had history of pcos and came over my delayed periods with medication few months ago. What might be the reason for my delayed periods now? Why did it bleed that way during sex? What should I do?

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
I'm 18. I had i-pill on 4 th may and my periods ended on 3 rd may.in June my periods was in time it was normal and la...
You could be pregnant. Bleeding after intercourse could be due to cervical erosion. Do a urine pregnancy test. Get yourself examined by a gynae and get your pap smear done.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(304 ratings)

Dr. Amit Srivastava

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Global Homeopathic Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(95 ratings)

Dr. J.K. Verma

BHMS, DHA, M.Sc.-MEDI HA
Homeopath
Sumitra Homeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(45 ratings)

Dr. Renu Dwivedi

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Renu's Advanced Homoeopathy, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(168 ratings)

Dr. Sanjay Singh

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr.Sanjay's Homoeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Jay Verma

BHMS, CAFE
Homeopath
Dr. Verma's Multispeciality Homeopathy Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(48 ratings)

Dr. Kanchan Pandey

BHMS, CCPH
Homeopath
Well Being Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment