Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Dr. Monica Khanna  - General Physician, Ghaziabad

Dr. Monica Khanna

MD - Medicine , Fellowship in Diabetology

General Physician, Ghaziabad

19 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Call Doctor
Dr. Monica Khanna MD - Medicine , Fellowship in Diabetology General Physician, Ghaziabad
19 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Monica Khanna
Dr. Monica Khanna is a renowned General Physician in Indira Nagar, Lucknow. You can visit her at Dr.Monica Khanna in Indira Nagar, Lucknow. Don?t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Monica Khanna on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in LUCKNOW. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD - Medicine - S.N.M.C (Agra), - 1999
Fellowship in Diabetology - C.M.C (Vellore) - 2013
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Awards and Recognitions
NTSE Scholarship
NN Gupta Gold Medal
Professional Memberships
Association of Physicians of India
Research Society for the Study of Diabetes in India (RSSDI)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Monica Khanna

Dr.Monica Khanna

20/ 130 Indira NagarGhaziabad Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Monica Khanna

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi I have a question doing masturb daily for one time will be a problem? And how to avoid to do this.

MD PHYSICIAN
General Physician, Delhi
Hi I have a question doing masturb daily for one time will be a problem? And how to avoid to do this.
Masturbation is completely a normal activity ad depends upon ones will. Theres nothing like normal or abnormal. To avoid it keep yourself busy, avoid watching porn, indulge yourself in activities you like travelling, participate in social gathering, do not stay alone much.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I am 29 years old and I got a problem. There is severe itching in my testicles sack and due to frequent itching there some patches has been appeared too. please help me what can be done. It's very embarrassing.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Hello. I am 29 years old and I got a problem. There is severe itching in my testicles sack and due to frequent itchin...
Hi S.. It is mostly because of fungal infection.... and it should be treated with proper homoeopathic medicines... There are many helpful medicines.. like Bacillinum Tellurium Dulcamara Sepia Natrum Mur Lycopodium... etc... But to select the best we need more details... You may consult through lybrate... Still you may start with Bacillinum 200 one dose...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor, This is kiran male 28. Am suffering from acidity after taken dinner. On that time I preferred eno. Please suggest syrup for me. Thank you.

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Dear doctor,
This is kiran male 28. Am suffering from acidity after taken dinner. On that time I preferred eno. Pleas...
Hello, first of all avoid drinking water while having food this creates gas formation. Drink water atleast 30 mins after your meal. You can start with aloedigest drops,(which are available with me. 4-5 drops in a cup of water. Aloedigest contains natural ingredients. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 25 years old. Mere periods ka time 2 ko hi tha jo avi tak nhi hua hai .meri new shadi hue hai. And maine last time periods k time sex kiya tha and then maine after 10 days sex kiya or unwanted 72 tablet liya tha tab se peroids nhi hua hai please help me what I do i'm very worried? But maine unwanted 72 tab liya tha to iske bad v pregnant k chance hote h?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I'm 25 years old. Mere periods ka time 2 ko hi tha jo avi tak nhi hua hai .meri new shadi hue hai. And maine last tim...
Hello- Agar apki menses phle regular rehti the aur ab delay ho raha hai, to ye possibility hai ki Unwanted 72 tablet ne apna action pura nahi kiya hai. Ye delay pregnancy ki wajah se ho sakta hai.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old male I am suffering from id eruption what medication I have to take now I am using 400 mg itrasys levosiz m n dazit and also omnacortil 10 it's effective.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
I am 25 years old male I am suffering from id eruption what medication I have to take now I am using 400 mg itrasys l...
These drugs itrasys levosiz m n dazit and omnacortil 10 are used as antihistamines and omnacortil is a steroid an should be used only under the guidance of a doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. I am 20 years old male my creatinine level is 0.7 in report it's highlighted. I am so scared. And also eGFR is 136. Am I in danger?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Hello doctor. I am 20 years old male my creatinine level is 0.7 in report it's highlighted. I am so scared. And also ...
Normal levels of creatinine in the blood are approximately 0.6 to 1.2 milligrams (mg) per deciliter (dL) in adult males and 0.5 to 1.1 milligrams per deciliter in adult females.According to the National Kidney Foundation, normal results range from 90 to 120 mL/min/1.73 m2. Older people will have lower than normal GFR levels, because GFR decreases with age. Normal value ranges may vary slightly among different laboratories You have normal range and no danger. High lighting can done to make it clear
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I had sex with a prostitute 2 months ago. I wore two condoms and had sex for 1 minute. The condoms did not tear or slipped off. I think that I would have known if the condom had failed. What are my chances for hiv exposure and when should I get tested for confirmation.Please suggest me something for that.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
Sir I had sex with a prostitute 2 months ago. I wore two condoms and had sex for 1 minute. The condoms did not tear o...
Seems you had double protection and you are almost very safe and the chances of having got HIV are negligible, so do not keep brooding, if you have doubts after 3 months of exposure get one ELISA test done. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I under skin of penis is very soft. I masturbate only one or twice a week. Is there any problem down there?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I under skin of penis is very soft. I masturbate only one or twice a week. Is there any problem down there?
Dear Lybrateuser, - It is OK, the under skin of the penis is soft, avoid forming an habit of masturbation as the frequency can go on increasing & may lead to a feeling of guilt later on.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years old having Hypothyroid problem before 2 months I have taken antibiotic course 3 times because my chest and neck was filled with cough. But somehow I came over with that problem but after that I started gastric problem so much that after every meal I almost vomit little bit. I consulted to gastroenterology my reports are normal so he has given me 1 week medicine, problem is reduced but I still fell uneasy from evening to night.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 29 years old having Hypothyroid problem before 2 months I have taken antibiotic course 3 times because my chest ...
Gastric upset (probably hyperacidity or mild gastritis) following earlier treatment, should be settling down in a few days. The unease can be corrected by taking small meals more frequently. Plus avoiding remaining hungry or on empty stomach for long time. Avoiding excess tea or coffee also alcohol and aerated sweetened drinks like colas. Keep away from bakery items and pastries. It is better to exercise daily for over 1 hour, even brisk walk itself is fine, certain yogasanas also help. If symptoms are persistent, then it is better to consult your doctor or come back here. Using PPI to reduce excess acid is beneficial. Thanks.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed