Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

clinic jankipuram

  4.4  (90 ratings)

General Physician Clinic

A1/20 SECTOR I ,JANKIPURAM ,LUCKNOW Lucknow
1 Doctor · ₹250 · 2 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
clinic jankipuram   4.4  (90 ratings) General Physician Clinic A1/20 SECTOR I ,JANKIPURAM ,LUCKNOW Lucknow
1 Doctor · ₹250 · 2 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

About

We are dedicated to providing you with the personalized, quality health care that you deserve....more
We are dedicated to providing you with the personalized, quality health care that you deserve.
More about clinic jankipuram
clinic jankipuram is known for housing experienced General Physicians. Dr. M S Siddiqui, a well-reputed General Physician, practices in Lucknow. Visit this medical health centre for General Physicians recommended by 68 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
07:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Location

A1/20 SECTOR I ,JANKIPURAM ,LUCKNOW
Jankipuram Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh - 226020
Get Directions

Doctor

Dr. M S Siddiqui

M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE)
General Physician
88%  (90 ratings)
30 Years experience
250 at clinic
Available today
07:00 AM - 09:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for clinic jankipuram

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Well-reasoned" 1 review "Thorough" 1 review "knowledgeable" 3 reviews "Caring" 1 review "Very helpful" 10 reviews "Saved my life" 1 review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

HIV negative result after 60 days. How accurate? I had sex with condom, after 60 days anti hiv combo ag/ab result came negative. How accurate is result?

M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE)
General Physician, Lucknow
HIV negative result after 60 days. How accurate?
I had sex with condom, after 60 days anti hiv combo ag/ab result cam...
Usually it takes 15 -45 days for HIV test to be positive, but sometimes it can come positive as late as 90 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir / Madam I am 28 year old and suffering from frequent Cold, Runny Nose Since last 2 years. Last year I got Sinus operation but not cured yet I am currently using Electropathy Herbal Medicine Please suggest me what to do?

M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE)
General Physician, Lucknow
Look after your food, have a balanced diet, avoid any mental tension. Avoid frequent changes in environmental temp try to find if you are alegic to something, avoid same.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Dr. I have all oesophageal reflux symptoms like throat burn, bad breath sometimes, metallic test, weekly once chest pain. No nausea or vomiting. I sleep after 2 hours of dinner only. I have already taken pan for 3 days. 2 weeks I was ok. Again starts. How long should I take for gerd to completely get cured.

M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE)
General Physician, Lucknow
Hi Dr. I have all oesophageal reflux symptoms like throat burn, bad breath sometimes, metallic test, weekly once ches...
To get UGI endoscopy done, if not done till now I would also suggest avoid full stomach, ie. Have 2/3 of of your diet which you normally take, avoid more than 2-3 cups of tea/coffee per day avoid alcohol, oily foods, chocolate,and tobacco in any form. Do not use tight belts do not bend forwards lie on a bed whose head end has been elevated by 3-4 inches.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from bells palsy last 15 years. Left .right facial palsy. No Fan, cold,AC. Cold water, cold air. No habits drinking, smoking etc. M.D.said take care from above mentioned subject. Suggest medicine.

M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE)
General Physician, Lucknow
I am suffering from bells palsy last 15 years. Left .right facial palsy. No Fan, cold,AC. Cold water, cold air. No ha...
Avoid direct exposure of eye to dust, smoke, any irritant, use big glasses, or goggles, while washing and wiping your face with towel use upstrokes not the downstrokes, no medciation are going to help you, if it is problem of irritant eyes, or cosmetic look, then you may consult you plastic surgeon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey sir I am having question regarding Ebuxo 40 tab which my grandfather takes twice a day. His age is 66 years. And in the reports of uric acid the number shows between 4-5. And even he is suffering from an ankle pain. So I wanted to know is it necessary to take this tab twice a day or only one tab per day is enough. Thank You!

M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE)
General Physician, Lucknow
Hey sir I am having question regarding Ebuxo 40 tab which my grandfather takes twice a day. His age is 66 years. And ...
Continuation of ankle pain inspite of taking ebuxo 40 and serum uric acid within normal limits means, you should consult a physician, may be the treatment requires modification.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My parents are having some marital issues and so the lawyers have been consulted from both the sides. This started 1 year back and now I am not able to cope with it. I am on my mom's side which is obviously not liked by my father. The way he talks with my mother and whatever he says is not really welcomed by me and so when I think it's the limit I have to say something I don't want to, to make him shut up. I am not able to concentrate on my studies. I have regular unbearable headaches. I often get restless and anxious for no reason. My heart rate increases and I start breathing heavily. I also have sudden pain in my eyes a lot of times. I think about everything and everyone too much that I have lost interest in what I loved to do like crafting and reading novels. I don't like to do anything but just sleep for the whole day. And even if I'm awake I don't like talking to even my mom or my brother. And all this for no reason. I don't like my father's presence in the house because he cannot respect my mother.

M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE)
General Physician, Lucknow
My parents are having some marital issues and so the lawyers have been consulted from both the sides. This started 1 ...
Destiny does not allow you to choose your parents, try to understand problem from your fathers angle also. Try to put this conflict in a different compartment in your brain and lock it. Do not let this problem trickle into other spheres of life esp your career. Approach the problem in a fresh manner, do not get take sides with any conflicting partner, better would be to analyse the situation by you yourself from a distant imaginary camera (as if you are not a part of the scene). Try to amicably settle the issue, else in every scenario you will be a looser. Please do not fall prey to drugs, alcohol.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctors, Once person has completion of complete rabies dose (5 shorts) ,till what time rabies dose has it's immunity system in humans? Till how many days or months a person can withstand without having rabies injection for second time dog bite. Please suggest doctors.

M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE)
General Physician, Lucknow
Hello Doctors,
Once person has completion of complete rabies dose (5 shorts) ,till what time rabies dose has it's imm...
After 5 doses of anti rabies vaccine, generally a person is advised to get booster every five years consisting of 3 shots of vaccine. However if there is increased risk of dog bite eg in dog trainer, the serum of patient is tested every 2 years if the levels of rabies antibodies is less then vaccine with 3 shots is done.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Sir My pancreas is not working at all, I take pancreatin 300 mg tab thrice a day. My PP sugar is 472. I have seen 2 doctors, One doctor suggested insulin twice (before breakfast & dinner). Other doctor suggested Glycomet GP 1 Forte (Glimepiride 1 mg + Metformin 1000 mg) in morning after food & insulin 12 unit after dinner. Which method should I follow?

M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE)
General Physician, Lucknow
Pancreas is the site to produce insulin in body. So if the pancreas is diseased the only option left is to give insulin from outside body by an injection. In my opinion glimeperide will not help you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually I had a blood test urine test I am having doubt that doctor will know that I had sex with some one.

General Physician, Lucknow
Actually I had a blood test urine test I am having doubt that doctor will know that I had sex with some one.
If urine is examined within few hrs of intercourse, sperms can be seen in female urine, later on there is no evidence till the time lady gets pregnant.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 24 age feeling pain in center of my chest. Since afternoon N have cold n fever n body pain what it means? Serious or what, Please reply.

M.B.B.S.; MD(MEDICINE)
General Physician, Lucknow
Im 24 age feeling pain in center of my chest. Since afternoon N have cold n fever n body pain what it means? Serious ...
Unlikely to be serious considering your young age, and its association with cold, fever and bodyache. It should settle without any problem in 3-4 days take some paracetamol, and chest decongestants available over the counter. However if it takes longer take opinion of pysician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a seizures I am taking daily eption 100 mg tab twice a day but I have to Wake up early morning for my job.

General Physician, Lucknow
Eptoin doesn, t cause much sedation, you can continue taking medicines and do your routine chores which have been prescribed by your doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a physically handicapped person and hamstring has been change. After my operation I got maximum power on my right leg i.e my knee power had been increased but at the age of 65-years my knee power has been decreased. Kindly advise any how can I increase my knee power. At present my age is 71-years.

General Physician, Lucknow
There are two exercises you can do 1. Sit on edge of chair and raise your leg from the ground, keep it there for 30-45 sec, repeat this at least 50 times a day 2 sit on bed, place a 2" fold of towel under your knee and press the towel witth your knee joint and try to maintain pressure for 30 secs or so, repeat this exercise 50 times a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Mujhe urine karte samay bahut jalan hoti or urine yellow bhi ati. Please suggest me something.

General Physician, Lucknow
Hi, Mujhe urine karte samay bahut jalan hoti or urine yellow bhi ati. Please suggest me something.
Drink as much water as you can, the idea is :you should pass urine 6-7 times a day. Have some cranberry (karonda) daily. If still the problem is not solved get urine examination done in a lab and consult a phyician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 37 years old and recovering from sore throat and fever, cough probably viral infection. Got tested at Thyrocare. It showed lymphocytes: 45.3 (20-40) and bsaophils: 0.01 (0.02vto 0.1), Absolute Ly. Count: 3.89 (1-3, PLCR: 17.5 (19.7 to 42) eGFR:75 (mild decrease, Creatinine: 1.23 (0.6 - 1.1),Lipid profile all are slightly increased except HDL, GGT: 77 (,55), SGOT: 38.8 (,37), SGPT: 51.4 (13-40). What does it suggest? What is the treatment I should take and how long with dosage schedule? Please advise.

General Physician, Lucknow
I am 37 years old and recovering from sore throat and fever, cough probably viral infection. Got tested at Thyrocare....
If every thing else is normal ((i take it for granted that you do not have any urine problem, no swelling over body, hypertension, diabetes)) this report suggest some dehydration, and some sort of lipid abnormality. Please take enough fluids daily, and get the tests repeated after 10 days. If the reports are abnormal again, consult a physican.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother suffering from short sleep. She sleeps in night only 3-4 hrs. Only.i had done all test like hemoglobin, thyroid,urine etc. Please sold out this problem.

General Physician, Lucknow
My mother suffering from short sleep. She sleeps in night only 3-4 hrs. Only.i had done all test like hemoglobin, thy...
Depending on the age the sleep duaration decreases. Moreover elderly people if they do not do household chores, do take take a short snap of sleep in the day time which they forget. When they do not have anything to do in night they get further frustation on sleep. If she is less than 60 yrs, has no ill effects of sleep deprivation, and the fact that her lab investigations are normal, I feel she should avoid any sleeping pills, she should walk for 3-4 km a day and avoid taking small naps in the daytime.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 4 months pregnant. I am suffering from heavy vomiting. Because of that I feel weakness every time. I can't even do my work, which I am doing earlier, without any problem. Please suggest me, how can I overcome this problem?

General Physician, Lucknow
I am 4 months pregnant. I am suffering from heavy vomiting. Because of that I feel weakness every time. I can't even ...
TAKE SOME PYRIDOXINE TABLETS DAILY, take ondem 4 mg as and when required (but not more than 2 tablets a day). Ensure adequate fruits and diet. However if the vomitings still persist please see a physcian.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last few days I unable to feel my heartbeat in my chest (feeling like heart is missing from my body) but when I put my hand on my cheat everything feels fine. As well as I unable feel my emotions like fear, happiness, sad. And other emotions. I am just 19 year college going student. Pls give me suggestions what is happing in my body.

General Physician, Lucknow
From last few days I unable to feel my heartbeat in my chest (feeling like heart is missing from my body) but when I ...
You seem to have anxiety which is pretty normal for an aspiring person. Pay proper attention to what you do, don't think of outcomes, results, others approval, any other fear at the time of task. Limit caffeine intake. Avoid alcohol. Regular exercise. Continue with meditation. If you arer having weight loss, lack of sleep, do consult a physcian.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am 7 weeks pregnant. Sgpt level 51, sgot, hepatitis b and c are non reactive. HIV non reactive. Just concerned about high sgpt level as it should be below 35. Is that a risk to my baby? Can it be cured?

General Physician, Lucknow
Hi. I am 7 weeks pregnant. Sgpt level 51, sgot, hepatitis b and c are non reactive. HIV non reactive. Just concerned ...
Problem is of 7 weeks pregnacy with a miniscule rise in sgpt,(without rise in sgot). This does not seem to be a serious thing. It may be simple lab error. But it is prudent to follow every month with sgot, sgpt,PT INR, BP, URINE EXAMINATION, under supervision of your doctor supervising pregnancy. Meanwhile enjoy life as an expectant mother would do.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Narayan Dental Clinic

Kursi Road, Lucknow, Lucknow
View Clinic

Omni Dental Care

Jankipuram, Lucknow, Lucknow
View Clinic
  4.4  (95 ratings)

National Polyclinic

Jankipuram, Lucknow, Lucknow
View Clinic