Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Nitin Rai Df

General Physician, Kushinagar

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Nitin Rai Df General Physician, Kushinagar
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Nitin Rai Df
Book an appointment online with Dr. Nitin Rai Df and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Kushinagar. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nitin Rai Df

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir I m suffering from fever from last 3 days and headache. please suggest the medicine.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Sir I m suffering from fever from last 3 days and headache. please suggest the medicine.
Measure your temperature and tell me reading Avoid exertion Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f and Headache(maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc Get CBC checked and review with reports consult privately
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old. My penis gets erected at very wrong time. How to control penis erection?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I am 22 year old. My penis gets erected at very wrong time. How to control penis erection?
Your penis gets erected at wrong time. I advise you to be vegetarian. Take plenty of water to detoxify body. Do meditation for mental strength daily. Avoid non veg and eggs always. Follow this and give feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My child 4 years under arms has been rashess like in summer seasom and i had applied candid powder but nothing done so please sugest some medication ?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Skin diseases never treat with external applications either allopathic or homoeopathic. So get your child checked by dermatologist 1st and take proper treatment internally homoeopathy has good role in treating skin diseases.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How bird flue will come and what are the precautionary measures to control this and how it can be spread and what are the medicine it required?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
How bird flue will come and what are the precautionary measures to control this and how it can be spread and what are...
1. Bird flu (otherwise known as avian flu) is a viral disease like normal flu. It is due h5 n1 virus. 2. The disease spreads to human beings from bird. It does not spread from human to human like other flu. 3. It occurs due to close contact with birds and their droppings 4. It can spread by eating under cooked chicken and eggs etc 5. It has normal flu like symptoms like fever, body ache, sneezing, sore throat, cough, cold etc. 5. But it can cause severe respiratory distress and can be fatal. Treatment a) isolation, b) rest, c) drinking plenty of water, d) paracetamol sos, e) antiviral drug like- tamiflu. Prevention- vaccine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22years old girl. I am suffering because of asthma since 3yrs. And I take medication over these years. Bt now a days the climate became change and my body came back to the same situation. What should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Apart from taking symptomatic treatment I will suggest you few tips- Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffer from headache since last 3 months headache is like I fill like I am in other world I can not explain but it call like I am drinking alcohol 24 hours.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am suffer from headache since last 3 months headache is like I fill like I am in other world I can not explain but ...
Hi Take ½ glass of carrot juice + Add ½ glass of spinach juice + Mix well + Drink this juice to cure headache 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take pranacharya no tens capsule 1_1 twice a day. Take shirshooladi vajra ras twice a day with honey. Avoid tea and coffee.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have Tight foreskin problem and not able to pull back my foreskin it has stuck andi have that problem from my childhood. I have known of circumcision as solution to this, can you recommend me some doctor for consultation in ahmedabad and how will it cost?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I have Tight foreskin problem and not able to pull back my foreskin it has stuck andi have that problem from my child...
Dear user. The tight foreskin problem can be cleared with the help of a minor surgery named circumcision, Approach a surgeon. This surgery should cost less than 2000. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of HIV? How to get rid with it. And How can I became safe with it?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Symptoms of early HIV infection are fever Pain in joint muscle ache sore throat enlarged Lymph nodes rash tiredness weakness unintentional weight loss HIV is transmitted by infected blood, semen or vaginal secretions not transmitted through ordinary contact — hugging, kissing, dancing or shaking hands — with someone who has HIV or AIDS. HIV can't be transmitted through the air, water or insect bites No permanent cure till now for this disease, some antiviral medicine are available for slow progression of disease
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I got fever since 3days so please give some tips and my full of headache and eye burning so please give some tips.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
Sir I got fever since 3days so please give some tips and my full of headache and eye burning so please give some tips.
Take 1 tab crocin after consulting physician, do cold sponging, take light and simple food. drink plenty of fluids.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir, my age is 23 , single and currently staying in Banashankari. Am severely suffering from seamen leakage problem from last 4 years. I had a hand practice since I was 15 year old. I stopped doing it once I was got awareness about bad effect it. I given up for bad practice on 2014. But still suffering a lot of its side effects. It is effecting my personal life and also my professional life. Please give me solution for this. Thank you.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hi sir, my age is 23 , single and currently staying in Banashankari. Am severely suffering from seamen leakage proble...
Hello- The problem of semen leakage arises from the habit of over masturbation. Over masturbation causes sperms to ooze or leak out of the shaft, without any erection. It is a sign of sexual exhaustion. Ayurvedic medications can cure your issue permanently. Herbs improve secretion of testosterone hormone and energize nerve of the male genital region to stop easy flow of semen. Active and energetic nerve brings much better control over ejaculation and male can prevent the discharge of semen. Medicines also strengthen weak genital tissue and repairs damaged ones by increasing its blood supply to make the male genital region stronger and active.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I has been suffering headache , cold , with flu from more than a year it always attacks and cures by taking medicines and again attacks please give me solution to it.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I has been suffering headache , cold , with flu  from more than a year it always attacks and cures by taking medicine...
1. Do steam inhalation by steam inhaler 2-3 times daily with karvol plus inhalant capsule 2. Put otrivin nasal drop 1 drop thrice daily. 3. Take one tablet of levocetrizine (5 mg) at bed time. 4. Drink lukewarm water/hot soup/herbal tea etc 5. If you have recurrent attack of cold you may be having sinusitis/allergic rhinitis 6. Take plain xray pns/ct scan of pns after consulting ent specialist to exclude sinusitis and take treatment accordingly 7. If sinusitis is excluded, it I could be due to allergic rhinitis, do an allergy test after consulting allergy specialist/immunologist to find out the cause of allergy and follow the treatment and advice accordingly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ed problem in last 2 years I 45 years old. Some time good enlarge my part mostly in early morning. If I have to go for sex I cannot do because I not to come to that position. Nothing happens. Kindly advise. What I have to do for my ed problem to be solved and advice for the treatment. Having diabetes last 8 years. I am taking Jalra50, rosuvas 5, gp2, lipaglyn from March 2016, before I had go2, rosuvas f 10, onglyza 5 mg. My glucose status always ff 170-190 and pp 210 to 240. Kindly suggest.

BAMS, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Ed problem in last 2 years
I 45 years old. Some time good enlarge my part mostly in early morning. If I have to go fo...
Dear Lybrtae User, First of all be confident and do not worry about your health condition as it may cure completely by simple ayurvedic medicine and some panchakarma procedure. Daily Routine part -Genaral Advise for ED as follows - 1.exercising- Workout regularly 2. Losing weight - if you have extra fat 3. Stopping smoking - if you are a smoker 4. Curbing alcohol intake- if you take intake. 5. Do Yoga, Pranayama & Meditation for atleast 30 minutes. Treatment part - You can take ayurveda medicine which work very effectively on ED and also some panchakarma procedure at any good ayurveda centre nearer to you in Ahmedabad. For medicine prescription kindly send me query to consultation page as suggesting medicine on public domain page is not ethical. For any further clinical assistant kindly revert back to me. Thanking you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sinus problem. For a long time. I am using fluticasone nasal spray. Doctor advised me to use before 4 years. I have started using since last week due to repeated sneezing in morning. Is there any side effects? Will that impact eyes?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day..1-1 drop of shad bindu tailam in both nostrils at night time before sleep...avoid milk...cold drinks....take hot water steam.... ..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is diabetec type 2 - high bp .Intake - insulin basalog 15 unit eve. Daily. Gluformin xl 500 bd, zalra 50 bd sugar is 135 fastening 185 pp( capillary). On fully controlled diet .Is it satisfactory ?

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Welcome get blood test for HbA1C. Keep at less than 7 %,if high repeat every 3 months. Control on B P . GET INJECTION PNEUMOCOCCAL,INFLUENZA. GET BLOOD TEST FOR LIPID PROFILE,K F T ,URINALYSIS YEARLY. CONSULT FOR DOCTOR. Thanks Dr B M GUPTA BP, SUGAR & THYROID CLINIC DELHI

Hi, I am a 42 year old man and I would like to find out ways of increasing length and girth of the penis? I'm aware of oral pills and topical lotions that have been proven to be ineffective while surgery seems to be risky! Please guide.

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
Hi, I am a 42 year old man and I would like to find out ways of increasing length and girth of the penis? I'm aware o...
Thanks for trusting us with your health concern, Most man are unsatisfied with their penis size but in vast majority such anxiety is unfounded among men, there is no consistent relationship between the size of the flaccid penis and its full erect length. A penis is only said to be unusually small if it is less than 3 inches (7.6 cm) long when erect. The average penis size is about 14-16 cm (5.5-6.3 inches) when erect. The average girth for an erect penis is 12-13 cm (4.7-5.1 inches). But guys get out ruler's. Just because your member may not fall within those measurement doesn't mean you r not excellent partner. Size matters less than knowing what you r doing and how you r doing. So instead of worrying about size try to learn skills of love making and instead of spending time in worrying about size spend time in gaining knowledge about sex. Dick size, some have smaller ones and some have ; bigger ones. Work with what you’ve got and remember that fucking comes from your whole body, not just your cock. You are not merely a body with a phallus attached. You are a whole and living and breathing man. Make sure it’s the man that’s having sex . Fact is PENIS SIZE IS UN IMPORTANT TO PERFORMANCE, MINIMUM 2 INCH PENIS SIZE IS SUFFICIENT FACTORY SEX TO BOTH. STILL I DON’T KNOW ANY AUTHENTIC AND PROVEN TREATMENT FOR PENILE ENLAGEMENT FOR NORMALLY GROWN AND DEVELOPED PENIS. FINAL WORDS KEEP IM MIND, ignorance and over expectations are two main reasons of most of sex problem. Hope this answers your question. If you have additional questions or follow up questions then please do not hesitate in writing to us. I will be happy to answer your questions. IF STILL UNSTIFI ED CONULT .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Symptoms Difference in fit and heart attack how we find whether its fit or an attack.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Symptoms Difference in fit and heart attack how we find whether its fit or an attack.
Fits cause spasm of the various muscles and frothing from mouth and upturning of eyeballs.. Heart attack causes severe pain in chest or neck or left arm with profuse sweating and palpitations ,ghabrahat....the pt is responsive in initial few hours of attack but unlikely in fits
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest 4. Avoid stress and anxiety.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

2 months ago I had surgery sinusitis at hospital. But still I am suffering from fever, pain in head, neck and some time in face and ears. Can you give me advice what to do now. Please help me.

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician, Surat
If this is the febrile condition then underlying cause of fever need to be known, but first thing you need to do is the read the body temperature at every 4 hours and keep the record of it for two days and show it to physician, some time it may not be fever but just a worm feeling fever due to any pathology or infection runs for two month without any complications are less likely.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir. I am suffering from constipation. Not having easily digestion. Has gas problem and spicy feeling in neck also. What should I eat for easily digest and for free motion.

Diploma In NAturopathy & Yoga, Diploma In Panch Karma, B.A.M.S.(Alt. Med.)
Ayurveda, Delhi
Hello sir. I am suffering from constipation. Not having easily digestion. Has gas problem and spicy feeling in neck a...
Dear Mr. Lybrate-user, do as below mentioned: 1. Gro-app syrup (salveo company) - 2 teaspoonful thrice daily 30 minutes before food, this will improve appetite and digestion. 2. Pepsto syrup (salveo company) - 2 teaspoonful thrice daily 30 minutes after food, this will relieve acidity. Drink sweat or sour butter milk alternate day. Take fiber rich diet, green leafy vegetables, cucumber, water melon, etc drink 2 liters of water daily. Do not drink water immediately after having food, keep 30 minutes gap. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed