Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Ahri

  4.5  (238 ratings)

General Physician Clinic

Chacha NH Bypass Road , Kottayam , Kerala
1 Doctor · ₹600 · 1 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Ahri   4.5  (238 ratings) General Physician Clinic Chacha NH Bypass Road , Kottayam , Kerala
1 Doctor · ₹600 · 1 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

About

By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have place......more
By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have placed in us.
More about Ahri
Ahri is known for housing experienced General Physicians. Dr. Sajith Sebstian, a well-reputed General Physician, practices in Kottayam , Kerala. Visit this medical health centre for General Physicians recommended by 73 patients.

Timings

MON-SUN
02:00 PM - 08:00 PM

Location

Chacha NH Bypass Road ,
Kottayam , Kerala, Kerala - 686506
Get Directions

Doctor

Dr. Sajith Sebstian

DNB (General Medicine), PG A@E, Certificate in Diabetology, FICM, MBBS
General Physician
89%  (238 ratings)
6 Years experience
600 at clinic
₹200 online
Available today
02:00 PM - 08:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Ahri

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"knowledgeable" 2 reviews "Very helpful" 1 review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

When I sex with my wife then sudden flow in seconds. I can not enjoy. What should I do pls solve this issue I am very much tensed.

DNB (General Medicine), PG A@E, Certificate in Diabetology, FICM, MBBS
General Physician, Kottayam
When I sex with my wife then sudden flow in seconds. I can not enjoy. What should I do pls solve this issue I am very...
have amble time for spending time with your wife.be more involved and take more time on foreplay and so.There are some manuers to increase time for ejaculation which you can read from net..think will do
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is best treatment of eosinophilia. When ever climate change I suffer from allergic, breathing problem, source in through, cough.

DNB (General Medicine), PG A@E, Certificate in Diabetology, FICM, MBBS
General Physician, Kottayam
avoid maximum possible ,have a steam inhalation after exposure or a inhaled bronchodialtor and a antihistamine daily
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have tonsils from last 7 months according to ent doctors it is due to falling of mucus in my throat and their is no relief from antibiotics what to do.

DNB (General Medicine), PG A@E, Certificate in Diabetology, FICM, MBBS
General Physician, Kottayam
If you get recurrent tonsillar infection its better to remove it. Have a course of antihistamines for 1 month too.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I go to urination frequently in a day. When I drink lots of water it speed up the urination . With water I go for 2 -3 times per hour and without water its 1-2 times per hour.

DNB (General Medicine), PG A@E, Certificate in Diabetology, FICM, MBBS
General Physician, Kottayam
I go to urination frequently in a day.
When I drink lots of water it speed up the urination .
With water I go for 2 -...
Water loss can vary with climate, metabolic activities, fluid intake etc. Ge eraly one day urine of more than 3 litres is abnormal. And need evaluation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor, I am getting lot of allergy phlegm from last 3 months. Not stopping at all with any medicine. Will this stop? Please suggest.

DNB (General Medicine), PG A@E, Certificate in Diabetology, FICM, MBBS
General Physician, Kottayam
U might have a condition called allergic rhinitis, which is triggered by any envormenal stimuli. Avoid those as much as possible. Then take a daily antihistamine at night.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My husband is 36 years old. He has got his fasting diabetes test in Morning after exercise and it comes out normal i.e. he doesn't have diabetes. Can exercise have impact in diagnosing diabetes or diabetes test results.

DNB (General Medicine), PG A@E, Certificate in Diabetology, FICM, MBBS
General Physician, Kottayam
Hi,
My husband is 36 years old. He has got his fasting diabetes test in Morning after exercise and it comes out norma...
Yes exersise can improve fbs values to a minimal extent. But obvious values will defnitely show up you can do a hba1c values which gives tye sugar values in 3 months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I think that I have small dick what should I do Is there any technique or medicine to increase size.

DNB (General Medicine), PG A@E, Certificate in Diabetology, FICM, MBBS
General Physician, Kottayam
I think that I have small dick what should I do Is there any technique or medicine to increase size.
Dick size dosnt matter unless you have a 2 5 cmts. Its size of sensible part of vagina. So I dnt tnk you have to worry just be happy and make your partner happy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from digestive problem. please sir give me some subjection for problem.

DNB (General Medicine), PG A@E, Certificate in Diabetology, FICM, MBBS
General Physician, Kottayam
I'm suffering from digestive problem. please sir give me some subjection for problem.
You can try some diet modification, avoid caffene, tea, spicy and salty food and tamily diet and will see.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My aunt is 76 years old. creatinine 1.7 bun is 23. BP high since 5 years. Swaĺlon foot.

DNB (General Medicine), PG A@E, Certificate in Diabetology, FICM, MBBS
General Physician, Kottayam
My aunt is 76 years old. creatinine 1.7 bun is 23. BP high since 5 years. Swaĺlon foot.
Ya your aunt is having a problem with kidney function you can do a urine routine and 24 hour urine albumin and follow up control bp to abt 140,/90 avoid unnesseary dx namely aurvedic and nsaid etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

AM in relation with a guy from 8-9 months. Hmne bht baar sex kiya h is duration me, infact har month, hm 3-4 din sex kr hi liya krte h without condom, n bich me 2 months continuously hmne saath v gujaare h, aur har din 3-4 round sex kiya krte the hm dono. Kindly tell me without protection sex hmare liye koi problem to nhi h na. Bcoz hmesa liquid wo bahar discharge kr diya krta h. Qa ye jruri h ki hm condoms use kre hi?

DNB (General Medicine), PG A@E, Certificate in Diabetology, FICM, MBBS
General Physician, Kottayam
AM in relation with a guy from 8-9 months. Hmne bht baar sex kiya h is duration me, infact har month, hm 3-4 din sex ...
There is a method called coitus interreptus or withdrawing the semen before ejaculation its safe but not 100 per cent protective can end up in risk.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I have cough since 1 month. Have fever as well. Took some medicines but not responding. I am 32 years male. Kindly help.

DNB (General Medicine), PG A@E, Certificate in Diabetology, FICM, MBBS
General Physician, Kottayam
Hello. I have cough since 1 month. Have fever as well. Took some medicines but not responding. I am 32 years male. Ki...
Cold do not last for more than a week in usual 1 month cold, you have to think of some underlying dse like a c/c rhinosinusal infection, allergy and other causes of rhinitis if you could do basic blood count and aec and discuss.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

DNB (General Medicine), PG A@E, Certificate in Diabetology, FICM, MBBS
General Physician, Kottayam
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

ID OP

Gandhinagar, Kottayam, Kottayam
View Clinic
  4.5  (126 ratings) View Clinic
  4.5  (126 ratings)

Vallabhassery Homeo Kottayam West

Kottayam, Kottayam, Kottayam
View Clinic