Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Subrata Chatterjee

Homeopath, Kolkata

at clinic
Dr. Subrata Chatterjee Homeopath, Kolkata
at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Subrata Chatterjee
Dr. Subrata Chatterjee is a renowned Homeopath in Chetla, Kolkata. You can visit him at Homoeo Relief in Chetla, Kolkata. Book an appointment online with Dr. Subrata Chatterjee and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Kolkata and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

17 Chetla Hat Road Kolkata 700027, KolkataKolkata Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 28 year old male, every time after discharge my sperm the head of my penis and foreskin of My penis become red and painful and red dot marks come on my penis head, some time I feel itching and burning sensation too, I made test like hiv, vdrl, blood sugar, cbc, and my all reports are normal, help me on this issue please.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 28 year old male, every time after discharge my sperm the head of my penis and foreskin of My penis become red a...
It seems you might be having some type of fungal infection apply candid b cream twice a day after cleaning the part properly it will help you if not than consult a physician and get it checked clinically.

I am 22 years old, how to increase my memory power? Which medicine should I take?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Dear lybrate-user! do not worry about the memory problem, which is very common in teen age. 1. Avoid getting tension 2. Always be cool and relax 3. Avoid if you have any bad habits like smoking, masturbation, drinks 4. Always do not tense about studies 5. Daily meditate for 30 minutes - your concentration will be improve, initially its seems some how tough, but try to practice, you can have very good memory 6. Take more dry fruits, vegetables 7. Take more fish - which contains - omega acids- help in developing concentration 8. Take more spinach 9. Have some regular exercise for 3o minutes daily 10. Any individual can concentrate only for 20 minute, so while studying take break for 5 minute of every 20 minutes. 11. Take homeopathy medicine brahmi q- 20 drops three times daily. Wish you all the best for your studies thank you elaveni homeo clinic, vellore.

When I was in work and return home then my face becomes black and not looking good. But when I was in home then everything is ok. Why it happens.

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Its may b due to sun, dust exposure. Try to apply any good sunscreen lotion b4 going out, try to cover head n hands with scarf, gloves. But wash your face with gentle face wash n cold water, after coming back to home. Applying cucumber (kheera) paste r pudina leaves paste vl give good results.

Hallo doctors I am a 22 years old guy and I am suffering from gastric problem in my stomach, due to this my stomach I always facing different problem. And feeling weakness. Please give some suggestions Thanks!

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hallo doctors
I am a 22 years old guy and I am suffering from gastric problem in my stomach, due to this my stomach I...
Hello, this may be because of acidity/ indigestion/ gas/ constipation or gastroenteritis you can take tablet pantocid 40 mg before food once a day for 2-3 days. And follow care advises given below. Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food take home made light food like moong dal, dalia, chapatti also tell me associated symptoms like vomiting sensation, loose motion/ burning sensation in chest or any other symptoms are present or not? so that we can reach diagnosis.

Hai , I am no vegetarian, after my delivery my weight is increased, especially tummy. So please give some suggestion for reduced my weight at least 5 kg.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hai , I am no vegetarian, after my delivery my weight is increased, especially tummy. So please give some suggestion ...
Hi for reduced weight you should work out as per you consume calories and it will take time just continue work out . Take following remedies for loosing weight 1.arogya vardhini vati 2 tab before lunch and dinner 2. Abhayarishta 4 tsp before lunch nad dinner 3. Morning break fast=mung dal green soup 1 boul and if feel hunger have pomegranate or apple 4.lunch 2 chaati + fruit vegetable + if you like rice 1 bowl and dal + barley soup 5. Evening 4-5 pm have some milk with sunth or any fruit you like 6. Dinner barley soup 2 bowl and one fruit follow this diet you will get reduced weight.

I have a strong stomach pain. I concerned with my family doctor but till not getting a appropriate results. So can you help me in this.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have a strong stomach pain. I concerned with my family doctor but till not getting a appropriate results. So can yo...
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds and get an ultrasound abdomen done to rule out any pathology

How to get rid of acne ?

DBCM (AM) General Physician
Alternative Medicine
Ask Free Question
How to get rid of acne ?
Consistent acne and pimples are known to be exacerbated by psychological stress and are also associated with sleep disorders such as insomnia, obstructive sleep try using berberis aquifolium cream (homeo), maintain strict diet regimen avoid oily, spicy, sour foods bathe with neem soap. (biochemic) calc sulph, cuprum ars are some medicines available for these and most important is it requires detailed questioning so as to ascertain your personality and to treat you symptomatically. Treatment is available, safe and without side effects in biochemic system of medication. Consult me in private.

I am 20 year old male and I want to increase my height. I am very short. My height is 5'3. I feel very short in front of my friends. What should I do?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 20 year old male and I want to increase my height. I am very short. My height is 5'3. I feel very short in front...
Please take following medicines: lct. Nott. 10m / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one day only. Morticum 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question

Hi everyone. My mom used injection for control her diabetic. How to control diabetic without taking any injections. And how to reduce it. Kindly do the needful.

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hi everyone. My mom used injection for control her diabetic. How to control diabetic without taking any injections. A...
Maintain ibw take balance d diet walk daily avoid sugary items fat food lead stress free life consult me with report s.

I tend to build lot of gas inspire of drinking lot of water and healthy food. Please advise.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I tend to build lot of gas inspire of drinking lot of water and healthy food. Please advise.
Take homeopathic lycopodium 1 m every third morning pattern at morning & carbo veg 200 twice a day for 15 days & reply. I wish to inform that your problem is curable with concept of modern homeopathy cure in complete, permanent, easy, safe, fast & costeffective mode. This would be permanently resolved, dont worry.

My age is 21 Is only yoga exercises enough to become my height because. I don't eat protein food just I take mrng breakfast and afternoon lunch and night dinner is it enough extra anything to eat.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
My age is 21 Is only yoga exercises enough to become my height because. I don't eat protein food just I take mrng bre...
You need yoga and exercise along with healthy n qualitative food Eat egg, milk,banana Calcium supplement Consult online.

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

BAMS
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Dear, These are some instructions & methods for good sleep: • Frequent oil massage of head with oil relax your mind and enhances sleep. You can also do foot massage daily it destress you. * Eat food with a bowl of curd and after that off the light and go to sleep because after eating meal our brain become relax and sleep comes. • Drink a glass of milk at night daily. * Avoid the excess use of laptop and phone during night. They also cause sleeplessness. • Do not take caffeine, tea & alcohol in excess and these are stimulant,(activate) your brain result in lack of sleep. • Avoid drinking alcohol & smoking. • Do not take stress. Do meditation and long breathing pranayams to relax the mind.

I am 48 I am getting. Back. Pain. When on the. Days. Of more strain since 3 years some times it pains on some particular points besides the spinal cord.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
I am 48 I am getting. Back. Pain. When on the. Days. Of more strain since 3 years some times it pains on some particu...
Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Use no pillow under the head. Kindly take BioD3 Max 1 tab dailyx10 Paracetamol 250mg OD & SOS x5days Do back(spine)/shoulder/knee exercises Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take Do not ignore it. It may have to be further investigated. It could be beginning of a serious problem. If no relief in 4_5 days,then contact me again. Contact your family doctor or nearest hospital for emergency help.

Sir, In summer because of external heat due to Sun or internal heat of my body I suffer a lot with Big pimples on my face which looks very ugly. Is there any medicine to cut down the body heat or any Natural remedies?

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, MBBS
Dermatologist
Ask Free Question
Sir, In summer because of external heat due to Sun or internal heat of my body I suffer a lot with Big pimples on my ...
Apply face clin gel twice daily over pimples. Saslic face wash. Chemical peels to clear face spots will help. Drink water. Exercise regularly.

I have single kidney since birth It is my FLY blood test report Uric acid is 10.9 And calcium is 10.74 Which is above normal range Please tell me what to do to control this And precautions for single kidney user Test Name Results Units Bio. Ref. Interval KIDNEY PANEL; KFT, SERUM (Spectrophotometry, Indirect ISE) Urea 27.00 mg/dL 17.00 43.00 Creatinine 1.00 mg/dL 0.67 - 1.17 Uric Acid 10.90 mg/dL 3.50 - 7.20 Calcium, Total 10.74 mg/dL 8.80 - 10.60 Phosphorus 3.79 mg/dL 2.40 - 4.40 Alkaline Phosphatase (ALP) 62 U/L 30 - 120 Total Protein 7.89 g/dL 6.40 - 8.30 Albumin 4.96 g/dL 3.50 - 5.20 A: G Ratio 1.69 0.90 - 2.00 Sodium 136.00 mEq/L 136.00 - 146.00 Potassium 4.80 mEq/L 3.50 - 5.10 Chloride 103.00 mEq/L 101.00 - 109.00.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have single kidney since birth
It is my FLY blood test report
Uric acid is 10.9 And calcium is 10.74
Which is above...
Measure your BP regularly and if you have any symptoms of gout / increase in uricacid than only we have to start medicine and till the time your creatine levels is normal nothing to worry and it's better to avoid junk food and papads / pickles and always eat home made food and Few tips on Diet - have a low protein diet (decrease in milk and its products and also decrease in the intake of pulses and nuts etc)- can use corn oil, sunflower oil, olive oil for cooking -decrease the intake of butter, ghee, cream,coconut etc - avoid farsan food items - whole grain cereals are best for carbohydrate intake - get your blood checked for electrolyte levels regularly and adjust salt in diet as per the report values.

Hello mam, I am 28 years old boy. I want to increase my strength. Now a days I feel some weakness in body. So continuously take dry fruits. Please suggest whether it is good or suggest us which fruit and dry fruit should be better for me.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
For youngsters like you, need to go for exercises to get energized. You need to join gym, if not then go for some energizing drinks. Or else, you give me your detailed history to find out where you lacking your energy, or what is making you feel less energy. All the choices are yours. Please inform m whatever you feel like going for, then I will guide you ahead.

I am 25 years male and have pyria problem. What should I do?

BDS
Dentist
Ask Free Question
I am 25 years male and have pyria problem. What should I do?
Pyria problem is related with weak gums so to strengthen the gums you need to get deep scaling first and then use antibiotics if not solved than you go for treatment subgingival curettage.

I am 20 years old and last week I got sore in two sides of nose. Now it become a scar surrounded with dark. Coming 23rd is my marriage. My face become unfair and it looks bad. What is the fastest remedy to remove that two sides of scar in nose. Please give me the answer to remove that scar in 1 week.

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am 20 years old and last week I got sore in two sides of nose. Now it become a scar surrounded with dark. Coming 23...
I advise you to apply cream dermafex. It will remove the scar faster. Also take tablet Arogya vardhini. U can msg me on my consult to discuss in detail abt your problem.

My son is 2 and half month old he is crying more and more what may be the reason? What are the injections/vaccination to do? Please help me.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My son is 2 and half month old he is crying more and more what may be the reason? What are the injections/vaccination...
It can be colic, hunger, need to pee or wet nappy. You have to search ad when he cries give him antispasmodic natural drug in drops form. Never feed in bottle
View All Feed