Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Subir Dutta

Pathologist, Kolkata

at clinic
Dr. Subir Dutta Pathologist, Kolkata
at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Subir Dutta
Dr. Subir Dutta is an experienced Pathologist in Tala, Kolkata. You can meet Dr. Subir Dutta personally at Scientific Clinical Research Lab Pvt Ltd in Tala, Kolkata. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Subir Dutta on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Pathologists from across India. You will find Pathologists with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Pathologists online in Kolkata and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

2, Ram Chandra Das Raw, Dharmatala. Landmark: Opp. Taltola High School, KolkataKolkata Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am a 20 year male. I got an accident and got injured badly. My left leg got a cut and having pain. How it will recover lastly.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am a 20 year male. I got an accident and got injured badly. My left leg got a cut and having pain. How it will reco...
Take injection TT, apply antiseptic dressing,take pain killer and antibiotic after consulting doctor

I am suffering from cold and cough from past three days and I also have body pain, please suggest me what can I do?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from cold and cough from past three days and I also have body pain, please suggest me what can I do?
Take paracetamol, plenty of water.Do steam inhalation and warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily.You have to take antibiotic with cough syrup after consulting doctor

I am a 26 years old male and have headaches and body aches from last 3 months. Please help.

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am a 26 years old male and have headaches and body aches from last 3 months. Please help.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management

Which madison is perparable to overcome body pains. Due to this I am unable to do my tasks.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Which madison is perparable to overcome body pains. Due to this I am unable to do my tasks.
1. Body pain could be due to deficiency of calcium, vitamind, vitamin b12. Hemoglobin 2. Get your blood examined for above and consult physician with report for advice and treatment.

I am suffering from body ache and I have stomach ache. Can you please suggest me what should we done.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from body ache and I have stomach ache. Can you please suggest me what should we done.
Hi, you r under weight by 15 kg, approx. Your present complain is caused due to malnutrition, inedequate sleep, junk food, inedequate qty of water intake, gastric disorder. Tk homoe medicine/ @ china 200-6 polls, thrice a day. @ colocynth200-6 polls, thrice a day. Tk, plenty of water to eliminate toxins and to regulate metabolism. Take, your diet easily digestible, on time. Tk, care.

My body is very paining and mind is also pain I take more medicines but not effective anyone I request you please you help me.

DNB (PSYCHIATRY), DPM, MBBS,
Psychiatrist
Ask Free Question
My body is very paining and mind is also pain I  take more medicines but not effective anyone I request you please yo...
Lybrate-user, all physical problems have a psychological impact and vice versa. It required thorough clinical and physical work up. Please visit a psychiatrist and I am sure you will be helped.

I am suffering from severe body pains. I don't like pain killers. Please Give me best suggestion.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from severe body pains. I don't like pain killers. Please Give me best suggestion.
Do take balanced diet avoid stress anxiety and anticipating the things do regular physical activity and strengthening and stretching and breathing exercises for about 30 minutes regularly best wishes.

Last two days I am suffering from fever. Body pain as well as eye problem in bright light create problem to me. How can I overcome from this problem.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Last two days I am suffering from fever. Body pain as well as eye problem in bright light create problem to me. How c...
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports

I am a 20 years old guy having pain in leg in the early wakeup in the morning. Please give me some suggestion so that I can tackle this situation.

(MRCPSYCH-UK), MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist
Ask Free Question
You could be suffering from restless leg syndrome and so the leg pain. Kindly consult a sleep specialist for a resolution of your problems.

What are the uses of tramacip tablet? what will happen if a person uses it overdose? what are it's bad effects?

M.D,Psychiatry
Psychiatrist
Ask Free Question
Tramacip is Tramadol. Doctors use it for de addiction. Addicts use it for getting high. It can cause convulsions in overdose patient can become dependent on it if he uses without doctors help

I have heavy body pains from a week, I can't able to sleep daily, I have used many medicines, but it was not reduced?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have heavy body pains from a week, I can't able to sleep daily, I have used many medicines, but it was not reduced?
Please do check if you are having continuous fever or not. Also check if you are sleeping under fan/ac - avoid so. Also check your hb% and calcium levels once. Take rhus tox 200 - twice daily for next 3-4 days only. Get back to me for further treatment.

I have suffering from common cold since a week. I have also full body pain, with fever I guess.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have suffering from common cold since a week. I have also full body pain, with fever I guess.
take tab sinarest one tab 2 times daily for 3 days. do gargle, take steam. take honitus 2 tsf 2 times daily for 5 days.

I am a boy with age 17 Since last 1 year I was not go for play anything and suddenly From Last two day I went to play cricket of 20-20 overs at 7 am and I wake up at 5.30 am and now I suffer from full body ache.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am a boy with age 17 Since last 1 year I was not go for play anything and suddenly From Last two day I went to play...
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest.

My whole body is paining from 3 days. Even I am not able to sleep properly. What to do?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My whole body is paining from 3 days. Even I am not able to sleep properly. What to do?
Take one tablet of crocin 500mg sos after food,drink plenty of water and take rest.Avoid severe physical and mental exertion

I got my left leg injured when playing football and later after 1 hour it is started the pain over the thigh I can barely move my body. Whenever I bend it pain most. I can barely walk. Please help me.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Pain is complex phenomenon , so there are many treatment options medications, therapies, and mind-body techniques. Apart from pain killers,There is evidence that certain dietary supplements and vitamins can help with certain types of pain. Fish oil is often used to reduce pain associated with swelling. A therapeutic diet complemented with few medications for pain management can also work wonders. Do reply back for medication prescriptions.Being also a General Physician, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary guidelines and home remedies carefully personalized for each individual patient.

I am 22 years old I feel tired and body pain all day whether I do some work or not. I feel faint when I standup after sitting.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 22 years old I feel tired and  body pain all day whether I do some work or not. I feel faint when I standup afte...
Hi drink water plenty eat salads, drink juices take walk when free, take rest sleep more time every thing will be ok take supradyn cap daily one for a weak when pain in body take dolo 650 mg tab.

I am having pain in my head when I bow my head down and having pain in body also.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am having pain in my head when I bow my head down and having pain in body also.
check your BP, check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one sos for severe headache.take rest and proper sleep. avoid stress. inform if not ok.

Too much pain in my whole body.

MBBS, DGO (cal)
General Physician
Ask Free Question
At your age it should not be a problem if you are not chronically ill. You take a paracetamol 500 tab.

Hi, my wife delivered on Dec 2012 with operation. Now she is suffering from pain near stitches and belly button, please suggest advice and medicine.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
Hi, my wife delivered on Dec 2012 with operation. Now she is suffering from pain near stitches and belly button, plea...
Do consult your Operated obstetrician and take appropriate Therapy do not try any home medicines Best Wishes

I am a 60 years old. I am a tax consultant and I have to sit on chair almost 16 hours daily and work on computer. My leg, knee, ankles. Wrist and palm have started to suffer from pain. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am a 60 years old. I am a tax consultant and I have to sit on chair almost 16 hours daily and work on computer. My ...
Apart from oral supplements you need to do exercise regularly and avoid pickles and papads in your diet
View All Feed