Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Resham Ansari

MBEH

Homeopath, Kolkata

17 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Dr. Resham Ansari MBEH Homeopath, Kolkata
17 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Resham Ansari
Dr. Resham Ansari is a popular Homeopath in Hi Tech City, Kolkata. She has over 17 years of experience as a Homeopath. She studied and completed MBEH . You can consult Dr. Resham Ansari at Homeo Health Hall in Hi Tech City, Kolkata. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Resham Ansari on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Kolkata and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBEH - Indian board of Alternative medicines - 2000
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Homeo Health Hall, P 66/68, Mudialy Road, WatgungeKolkata Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

If I remove my penis just before injection then is ther any chance of girl pragenci?

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
If I remove my penis just before injection then is ther any chance of girl pragenci?
The arev less as there is some fluid that has already gone in regarding pregnancy depends the time after period s you do it.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from fever since on week. And there is pain in my whole body.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have been suffering from fever since on week. And there is pain in my whole body.
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance (500 mg) as and when required upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2. Cold sponging sos 3. Drink plenty of water 4. Take rest 5. If no relief do blood examination like esr, cbc, widal/ typhidot test, blood for mp/malaria antigen, dengue antigen (ns1) test, urine re/me, x ray chest after consulting physician and follow the advice and treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 34 old year male. Usually after waking up in the morning I have proper bowel movement and I poop properly. Afterwards I take tea and again get a bowel movement, this time my poop becomes thinner accompanied with gas, after which I feel satisfied. You can compare it with a shampoo bottle, which is when full, squeezing results in proper output but when it becomes empty, we have to apply more pressure and shampoo comes out in small quantity with air. From the last three weeks I am having weird condition. My second time bowel movement has stopped or becomes very less and very thin. And I am having a feeling of pressure at both sides of my waist on the back side throughout day. I feel dissatisfied, gas and wants to poop, but I get urge to poop at evening only. I have an ultrasound with no problems. Also thyroid and sugar tests are ok. I have tried antacids with no result. Doctor prescribed me CINTODAC which I am taking from last 9 days with no result. I am taking little frequent diet with fiber and lot of fluid. I tried constipation medicine also.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry, MBA (Healthcare)
Psychiatrist, Davanagere
I am 34 old year male. Usually after waking up in the morning I have proper bowel movement and I poop properly. After...
Good Morning ~ Thank you for a detailed description of your problem. A normal bowel movement for human beings can vary between 3 times per day to three time per week. This is the range of normal and there are many permutations and combinations of any number of conditions in between. I believe that you will find it reassuring to know that a slight variation in your bowel habits is normal. It is also preferable to have a normal bowel movement per day, however as you age or as your diet changes there may be changes in your bowel habits as well. Even if the bowel movement is in the evening it is absolutely fine. If the doctor's prescription is not helping you, it seems to me that you are having some problems with fibre in your diet, and rather than using artificial fibres it may be well to use a diet rich in fibre content. Anyhow, if this does not answer your question to your satisfaction, I am willing to discuss this further and answer any questions or address any concerns you may have regarding your condition.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 80 years aged suffering from copd since very long time managing with rotacap in haler named tiomate mfd by lupin company sine it is steroid I want alternative.

MBBS.DTCD
Pulmonologist, Hyderabad
Nice to receive a question from u. It is a maintenence medicine. You can use. Need not worry. But better you need vom0lete workup then new prescription of medicine is preferable.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of acidity and sometimes I feel vibration in my body. Which medicine should I take?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have a problem of acidity and sometimes I feel vibration in my body. Which medicine should I take?
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine Carbo Veg 30 ( 4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and update. *Avoid fried and spicy food. *Include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet. *Drink lot of water. *Tea/ coffee should not be taken in excess. *Meals should be taken regularly and on time. *Stress should be avoided by doing yoga and exercise.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a accidental mark on my forehead from last 4 year. Will you please advice that how I can remove this mark I have consult many Dr. But it was of no use.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have a accidental mark on my forehead from last 4 year. Will you please advice that how I can remove this mark I ha...
Hello, Apply Homoeopathic medicine – Thiosinaminum Q few drops mixed in a glycerin solution on scars that are visible (as it is less greasy, so is more easily absorbed into the skin). Also take Causticum 200 orally twice daily for 4weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my right hand shoulder and whole hand from last one week. Taken out the X - ray, it shows spondylitis early changes. So please suggest what to do.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have pain in my right hand shoulder and whole hand from last one week.
Taken out the X - ray, it shows spondylitis ...
Tk firstly physiotherapy treatment swd tens therapy for 1 week after relief do isometric exercise and avoid heavyweight and computer work, strain.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having back pain tooo much and the diet of mine is increasing day by day please help me to curb this problem.

MSc in Orhopedic Physiotherapy (UK), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Bangalore
Having back pain tooo much and the diet of mine is increasing day by day please help me to curb this problem.
Here are some tips for how to handle your back pain: -stop normal physical activity for the first few days. This will help relieve your symptoms and reduce any swelling in the area of the pain. -apply heat or ice to the painful area. One good method is to use ice for the first 48 to 72 hours, and then use heat. Take pain relievers medicine. --while sleeping, try lying in a curled-up, fetal position with a pillow between your legs. If you usually sleep on your back, place a pillow or rolled towel under your knees to relieve pressure. -do not perform activities that involve heavy lifting or twisting of your back for the first 6 weeks after the pain begins. -avoid bending forward and sitting in a place for long time -stretching and strengthening exercises are important. But, starting these exercises too soon after an injury can make your pain worse. -some physiotherapy treatment like ift current can give you some relief. -a physical therapist can tell you when to begin stretching and strengthening exercises and how to do them. Please see a dietitian for your diet chart.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have white spots on my face due to dandruff (as per my dermatologist. And he suggested me momstar-t ointment at night five days per week. And apifill lotion morning and night. I seek your advice because I found you really good doctor who are not looking for money but to treat people well. So please doctor tell me how much time it will take? Are these medicines good? Or should I do something?

MD
Dermatologist, Hyderabad
I have white spots on my face due to dandruff (as per my dermatologist. And he suggested me momstar-t ointment at nig...
Please don't use that cream for longer time as it may cause other side effects if you use for a longer time it need to b examined first to come to diagnosis use sunscreens like photostable daily 2-3 times on exposed areas as it may b because of sun exposure also.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 38 years female having blemishes on cheeks. How to clear my face ?

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), Fellowship in Dermatosurgery
Dermatologist,
Hello mam. It is common thing for such blemishes when you don't protect skin from sunlight. You can start with triglow cream at night for 20 min and then wah it. Use only for 3 weeks and later get in touch as it shouldn't be used for long. Use rivela sunscreen during daytime.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel weakness everry time. I feel there is no energy in my body. I am very weak from internally. I have also digesion problem. My weight is 55kg. My age is 32 years. So please suggest me what will I do, how can I gain weight. Also tell about diet.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Eat meals at frequent intervals. Eat a mid meal between each main meal. Avoid junk foods. Include dairy eggs nuts fruits in your meals. Avoid alcohol and smoking. Exercise at least thrice a week. Even if you were to take medicines. They will not work in isolation. You have to have a calorie and nutrient dense meal. If weakness persists get your haemoglobin and blood sugar and thyroid and vitamin b12 and vitamin d levels checked.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sperm came out during sleep. What is the reason to sperm delivered. At same increase hair fall.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
Sperm came out during sleep. What is the reason to sperm delivered. At same increase hair fall.
Nightfall is the uncontrolled ejaculation of semen during sleep. This is generally caused by sexual arousal and orgasm from dreams. Night Fall Side Effect 1. Fatigue 2. Back pain 3. Hair loss 4. Weak erection 5. Premature ejaculation 6. Testicular pain 7. Cramp in pelvic cavity . Excessive masturbation may have been the cause of your problems to begin with. Reducing your frequency of sex and masturbation from now on will help to prevent early ejaculation and seminal leakages from reoccurring. If the discharges take place before twenty years’ of age and that too at very short intervals, it indicates that the sexual system has gone out of order. Homeopathy may prove best and safe method of treatment in order to cure night emission. Advise = Do not sleep on the back · Do not use milk at night · Avoid overeating · Take your night meal at least before 3 hours before going to bed · Excessive spices, wine, eggs, meat and other stimulating things should be avoided. Kindly consult.
13 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Our problem early discharge erection and our sper count less than 25%. My b12 and d3 is low side b12 is 156 and d3 is 15, how to increase time and erection and spermcount.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Our problem early discharge erection and our sper count less than 25%. My b12 and d3 is low side b12 is 156 and d3 is...
You want to increase your sex timing, sperms count & erection. I advise you to tell me your weight, height, eating habits & any addiction to alcohol or cigarette, for better guidance & treatment without any side effects.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Nobel Fellow Of Implantology, BDS
Dentist, Indore
Massaging your gums daily with eucalyptus or peppermint oil in a circular motion throughout the mouth will increase the blood activation and will keep your gums healthy and safe.
You found this helpful

I have gaps between my front teeth. How do we fix that? Do I need to get veneers or braces?

BDS, CDE Endo-Prostho, CDE - Cast Partial & Complete Dentures
Dentist, Pune
I have gaps between my front teeth. How do we fix that? Do I need to get veneers or braces?
Hello, the gap between teeth can be closed by: 1. Orthodontic (braces) treatment which is the best and most conservative treatment. This is the right age to get it done. Visit an orthodontist and get it checked. 2. Veneers 3. Crowns.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever what can I do? Please advise.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am suffering from fever what can I do? Please advise.
Homoeopathic treatment- ferrum phos 6x -4 pills 3 times stodal cough syrup 2 spoonful 3 time. For 8 days and revert back.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old my teeths are yellow why should i do ?

Colour of teeth vary from person to person. Get your teeth evaluated. And you can go for teeth whitening.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am female of 24 yrs old & I am having pain in my body joints. please help me what to do?

Diploma in Acupuncture, Pranic Healing, MD - Acupuncture
Acupuncturist, Bangalore
I am female of 24 yrs old & I am having pain in my body joints. please help me what to do?
Identify the mid point between the ankle bone and tendons and give pressure with a blunt edge on either side of your foot for 2 minutes. Also give pressure in the web between 2nd and 3rd finger from your toe for 2 minutes. Finally give a good massage for both feet in hot water. Identify the dipping portion on the back of your knee folding. Press this dip with both middle fingers and hold your knee with your thumbs for support. Please swing 20 times morning and evenings.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 53 years male . I was affected by left hemiplegia (stroke ) one year before . Now I am getting recovered . Whether the stroke will affect again ? What is the possibility and what are the symptoms?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am 53 years male . I was affected by left hemiplegia (stroke ) one year before . Now I am getting recovered . Wheth...
Please keep your circulation healthy please keep your mind relaxed keep your blood pressure, lipid profile under control learn yoga and pranayam and do them regularly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have viral infection from 3 days I have taken dosage of doxycycline 1-2 days nd before it I have taken cefpodoxime But I am feeling now some throat pain nd have some cough How to treat this?

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Kolkata
I have viral infection from 3 days I have taken dosage of doxycycline 1-2 days nd before it I have taken cefpodoxime
...
Antibiotics are useless in viral infections. Gurgle with luke warm saline for a few days and it will subside.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(1060 ratings)

Dr. Chandra Bhusan Mishra

BHMS, PGD PPHC, BMCP, TRAINING IN USG
Homeopath
C B Mishra, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(153 ratings)

Dr. Soumalya Golder

D.N.H.E, BHMS, Att. Cert. of ACH (London), Att. Cert. of B.A.M.I (Kolkata), C.S.D (Mumbai), P. G. Hom (London), Post Graduate Diploma in Counselling (PGDC, 1st class, CU)
Homeopath
Arogya Homoeo Hall, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(147 ratings)

Dr. Archana Agarwal

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Agarwal's Multi Speciality Homoeopathic Clinic., 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
80%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Gouri Sankar Maiti

B.Sc, BHMS
Homeopath
Homoeo Research, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(516 ratings)

Dr. Amal Krishna Mandal

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr.Mandal's Homoeo Clinic, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(344 ratings)

Dr. Chhandanika De

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
BLESSING POLYCLINIC, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment