Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Dwaipayan Sarathi Chakraborty

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery

General Physician, Kolkata

14 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Dr. Dwaipayan Sarathi Chakraborty MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery General Physician, Kolkata
14 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Dwaipayan Sarathi Chakraborty
Dr. Dwaipayan Sarathi Chakraborty is a trusted General Physician in Dhakuria, Kolkata. He has been a successful General Physician for the last 14 years. He has completed MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery . You can meet Dr. Dwaipayan Sarathi Chakraborty personally at Doctor's chamber in Dhakuria, Kolkata. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Dwaipayan Sarathi Chakraborty on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can view profiles of all General Physicians online in Kolkata. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery - Calcutta National Medical College - 2004

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Dwaipayan Sarathi Chakraborty

Doctor's chamber

ASHUTOSH COLONY, K P ROY LANEKolkata Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹300 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dwaipayan Sarathi Chakraborty

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a small wound just above my foot. It starts itching when iy is wet. Anything serious..

BHMS, CGO
Homeopath, Pune
I have a small wound just above my foot.
It starts itching when iy is wet.
Anything serious..
Placing a basic wound dressing around a wound can help prevent clothing from rubbing against and irritating the affected area.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of dengue. As I am infected by it. So please give me your opinion.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
What are the symptoms of dengue. As I am infected by it. So please give me your opinion.
It presents as high grade fever with chills,joint pains eye pains, bleeding from mouth or elsewhere... Drink plenty of fluids like coconut water daily
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to reduce daytime sleepiness although I get full night sleep. I sleep for at least 3 hours after school and do not get time for studies. Please help.

L L. B..,, M.Sc psychy,, N L P, P.G.D.G.C, M.S psychotherapy,, M.A child care, M A, clinical psy, M.A,social psychiatry,, M.Phil., psychology., Ph.D .,psychology
Psychologist, Vijayawada
How to reduce daytime sleepiness although I get full night sleep. I sleep for at least 3 hours after school and do no...
after school is over. better to bath freshly. go to your friend home or any relative home. dont go to bed directly sit in chair read any news paper or talk with your mother. do some help to your mother. it is better to practise any game. it losses your laziness. or go for walk or running. better to do some pending work of your studies. it is better to make a good plan of studies. slowly solve it. better to practice yoga and meditation at evening time. it improves your concentration and memory levels. better to talk most of the time with your friends and family members. dont be alone. feel always happy all the time. based on study plan do some hard work. initially start to real slowly. increases day by day. remember what you read. you have a plan what you read what are the pending chapters. always think about studies. write on one note book. how many chapters i am well prepared. how many are pending. when you follow this method. it is good for your future studies also. be friendly with others. be happy all the time. ok all the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recommend some tips to reduce hyperhidrosis and daily habits to be follow for excessive sweating.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Few tips -- Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am digestive trouble. Whenever I go to pass stools, most of the stool is made of gas only. What are the possible causes and how can I cure this problem? Also give me some home remedies if possible.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am digestive trouble. Whenever I go to pass stools, most of the stool is made of gas only. What are the possible ca...
Take Homoeopathic Medicine Carbo Veg 30 one dose... See if it helps... Or Consult for proper treatment..
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m siddharth age 32 having blood sugar level little higher it shows 105 fasting do I need any medication.

MD - Homeopathy, Masters Degree of Homoeopathy
Homeopath, Mumbai
I m siddharth age 32 having blood sugar level little higher it shows 105 fasting do I need any medication.
Hi Siddharth, BSL of 105 fasting doesn't clearly defines you as diabetic person, but from know on you should take care to put in requlare efforts to mantaine your health like 1. Do exercises on daily basis, 2. Avoid junk food and oily spicy stuff's, 3. Eat fiber reach food with every meals and take small meals at regular interval's in-spite of taking heavy meals.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is 70 thin physique with enlarged prostate gland psa 2.2. Bp normal or low taking Contiflo D once daily but takes Olmecip H20 for the then pressure. Body weight less than 50 looks normal. Urine flow is not normal. No blood in urine. Usg shows enlarged prostate of 60 g. Stool irregular.

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
He is 70 thin physique with enlarged prostate gland psa 2.2. Bp normal or low taking Contiflo D once daily but takes ...
Respected hi continue contiflo & for irregular bowel take isabgul 3 teaspoonful at night with glass of leuk warm water for 15 days dear thanks regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I've inner pain in my bone since about six months. I get tired early. I feel some fatigue problem. I'm 34 years old male.

MBBS
Urologist, Kolkata
I've inner pain in my bone since about six months. I get tired early. I feel some fatigue problem. I'm 34 years old m...
My friend, at this age, there might be lot of possibilities that could explain your symptoms. Ranging from problems related to heart, blood, kidney and even lungs. Each possibilities should be judged with equal importance because if any of them gets, it might have a worse impact in your later life. So my advice is get a thorugh check up done at some clinic with some detailed investigations. Including a cbc, fbs ppbs, ur, cr, an ecg done and reply back for further consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Feeling tired from one week and coughs alot I have eaten fast food outside can I get a solution.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), CGO
Ayurveda, Ahmedabad
Hiii 1) drink green tea 4 tyms in aday 2) eat ginger n garlic 1 piece saute in ghee 3) drink warm water 4) do not eat fry n sweet thanku.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had too much chicken last month happily but from past few days I'm feeling burning sensation in ma stomach.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I had too much chicken last month happily but from past few days I'm feeling burning sensation in ma stomach.
1.Take bland diet, avoid oily, spicy and junk food, 2. Don't skip or postpone your meal, 3.Have proper breakfast 4..Drink plenty of water 5Take one tablet of Pan40 daily in the morning before breakfast 6. If no relief consult
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(179 ratings)

Dr. Abhijit Ray

MBBS, MACP, MESC, MAHA
General Physician
Chandralok, 
400 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(1618 ratings)

Dr. Atindra Nath Bagchi

Diploma In Cardiology
General Physician
Bagchi Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(486 ratings)

Dr. Mangala Roy

Master of Hospital Administration, DTM&H, MBBS
General Physician
Doctor Clinic, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(429 ratings)

Dr. Nazma Parveen

Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician
Dr. Nazma Parveen Online Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(1650 ratings)

Dr. Dhruba Bhattacharya

MBBS, PGC In Family Welfare & Health Management, DHA, PGD In Medical Laws & Ethics
General Physician
Residential Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment