Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Archana Agarwal - Homeopath, Kolkata

Dr. Archana Agarwal

92 (242 ratings)
BHMS

Homeopath, Kolkata

18 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic  ·  ₹200 online
Dr. Archana Agarwal 92% (242 ratings) BHMS Homeopath, Kolkata
18 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic  ·  ₹200 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Archana Agarwal
Dr. Archana Agarwal is a Homeopath with an experience of more than 11 years. She completed her Bachelor of Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery from Bharati Vidyapeeth College in 2005. She is dedicated to her profession and pays great attention in keeping her Patients well informed about the treatment plans regarding their problems. She is a strongly ethical person and is committed to provide the best health care possible to her patients. Dr. Archana Agarwal believes in making her patients comfortable to have a better understanding of their problems. In 11 years of her practice she has had many happily satisfied patients with excellent reviews. In a small span of time Dr. Archana Agarwal has earned herself the reputation of being one of the best Homeopaths in Kolkata. The treatment services provided by Dr. Archana Agarwal include anti- ageing treatment, chin reduction treatment, weight management treatment, acne treatment, allergy treatment, asthma management program, dengue treatment, gastrointestinal disorders treatment, hair restoration technique, head and neck pain treatment, hyperthyroid treatment, hypothyroid treatment, Vaccinations, Migraine Treatment, Viral Fever Treatment, Nose Bleeding Treatment, Thyroid disorder treatment, Baldness Treatment, Capillary Treatment, Breast Examination, Treatment of Deep Vein ?Thrombosis, Diabetes Management, Exercise Plan, Family Planning, Gastric Treatment, Hair loss Treatment, Irritable Bowel Syndrome Treatment, Intra - dermal Treatment, Insomnia Treatment, Laser Treatment for Ringworm, Onychrocryptosis Treatment, Nutritional Assesment and Constipation Treatment. You can visit her at Dr. Agarwal?s Multispeciality Homeopathic Clinic situated in 1/75 Nelinagar near Ramlal Bazar AuTo Stand, Kolkata. ?

Info

Education
BHMS - Bharati Vidyapeeth Collage - 2000
Past Experience
Doctor at Dr Paul's Multispeciality Clinic Pvt
Doctor at Infancy Health Care
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Archana Agarwal

Dr. Agarwal's Multi Speciality Homoeopathic Clinic.

1/75, Nelinagar, Near Ramlal Bazar Auto Stand, Garfa Main Road, Sahid Nagar, GarfaKolkata Get Directions
  4.7  (243 ratings)
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹200 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹350 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹450 online
Consult Now

Health Packages

ENQUIRE
90 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹4000
ENQUIRE
90 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹4500
ENQUIRE
90 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹4500
ENQUIRE
90 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹4000
ENQUIRE
90 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹4500
ENQUIRE
90 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹4500
ENQUIRE
90 Days validity  •  Medicines included
₹4500

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Archana Agarwal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Very helpful" 47 reviews "knowledgeable" 30 reviews "Well-reasoned" 15 reviews "Professional" 8 reviews "Caring" 13 reviews "Inspiring" 3 reviews "Saved my life" 2 reviews "Practical" 6 reviews "Helped me impr..." 4 reviews "Sensible" 8 reviews "Nurturing" 1 review "Thorough" 1 review "Prompt" 2 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

I have acne problem due to which many scars and marks are there on my face. I have taken many medication but still my skin is not that much clean and clear as it was earlier. Please suggest me something which make my skin looks clear.

BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
I have acne problem due to which many scars and marks are there on my face. I have taken many medication but still my...
Hello. Take good healthy nutritious food. Healthy skin depends upon your body general health. Do regular exercise. Avoid touching or scratching acne. Avoid using cosmetics. Drinks lots of water. You can take proper treatment through private consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir, I am 22 years old and I had sex with 36 years old women and I had no protection whether she will get pregnant.

BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
Hi Sir, I am 22 years old and I had sex with 36 years old women and I had no protection whether she will get pregnant.
Hello. Of course there are chances of getting pregnant. If she doesn't get her periods, then she must rule out pregnancy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 33 years old male. Recently I have tested my urine. It shows pus (wbc) count 25-30 /hpf and occasional granular casts /lpf seen. Is it too serious? Is it treatable? Is that symptoms of any kind of cancer?

BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
I am 33 years old male. Recently I have tested my urine. It shows pus (wbc) count 25-30 /hpf and occasional granular ...
Hello. Pus cell till 5 / hpf is normal in male. So 20 - 30 pus cells / hpf is high and shows urinary infection. Granular casts cells also indicate renal infection or tubular necrosis. So You need to take proper treatment. If you need further consultation, then either you can ask me through private questions.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I lives in hostel, where food is not more better, and I wanna increase my weight, in the morning I replaced my breakfast with only oats peanut butter banana juice, and now the time I wanna also skip my lunch (chapati) with any other food like masala oats, salad etc. Is this better to avoid chapati two times per day, is this good to increase weight as oats type things contain more calorie than chapati so can I skip two times chapati or this is bad idea please suggest me something.

BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
I lives in hostel, where food is not more better, and I wanna increase my weight, in the morning I replaced my breakf...
Hello. If you want to increase your weight you must add more calories to your diet .So instead to 3 meals you must take 5 meals. So don's avoid meals of breakfast or lunch. You can take oats with banana or other fruits in mid meal time. Add dry fruits also regularly, like,almonds, cashew nuts, dates etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Too much dandruff, I tried everything lemon massage, applying egg, change shampoo everything but its not getting off from my head. Please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
Too much dandruff, I tried everything lemon massage, applying egg, change shampoo everything but its not getting off ...
Hello. Keep your scalp clean. Use herbal shampoo, like Arnica. Avoid using oil. Shampoo your hairs every alternate days, but with very mild hands and herbal shampoo only. Along with local care of scalp, you need to take proper Homoeopathic medication to cure the basic root cause of the problem. So if you need any further consultation, you can ask me through private questions.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having thyroid due to which my weight is increasing I had weight last year 58 kg now my weight is 70 kg.Please advise.

BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
I am having thyroid due to which my weight is increasing I had weight last year 58 kg now my weight is 70 kg.Please a...
Hello.In hypothyroidism body metabolism gets very slow, due to which any food you eat turns in fat form very easily. So try to avoid extra fat, like butter, ghee,excess oil, fried things, junk food, excess sweet ,etc. Instead of these things, you must add lots of fruits, salads,like cucumber, vegetables ,sprouts whole grain .Do regular exercise. If you need to know any consultation, you can ask me through private question.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir, I don't get motions daily. Although I do so many physical activities daily like dancing, and household activities and walk after dinner but this is happening with me from a very long time. Kindly suggest something. And may be due to this I am having so many pimples near my chin and cheeks. I don't eat junk food also.

BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
Hi Sir, I don't get motions daily. Although I do so many physical activities daily like dancing, and household activi...
Hello. Drink minimum 10 - 12 glasses of water per day. Take warm water at morning in empty stomach. Try to add lots of fruits like banana, papaya,mangoes etc. Take sprouts every day. Vegetable soups will be very beneficial. Take whole grain, brown rice, oats,lots of green leafy vegetables. If you want any further consultation from me, then you can ask me through private questions.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got a dull pain in my left groin early morning which has undergone inguinal hernia correction 5 years back. Pain vanishes later. Please advise.

BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
Hello .Even after surgery hernia can recur any time. You must always take care of few things, like avoid smoking, take lots of fruits and fibers in your diet, drink,avoid heavy weight lifting. If pain is regular then go to local Dr. And rule out recurrence of hernia. If you need any consultation from me, then you can ask through private questions.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir, Periodic values of BP In the morning - 130-135/80 mm Hg At night - around 140-145/80 mm Hg every time I measure my heart rate goes high from 70 beats/min to 110-120 beats/min.

BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
Hi Sir, Periodic values of BP
In the morning - 130-135/80 mm Hg
At night - around 140-145/80 mm Hg
every time I measu...
Hello. Normally bp is slight lower at night time and bit more during day time. Bp more then 140 is high. So try to avoid oily fried things and excess salt. Check your bp every weak. You need to follow a healthy life style, like timely and healthy meals, proper sleep, regular exercise, avoid junk food. If you want to consult regarding medicines you can ask me through private questions.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir, My age is 23 years old and I am sport person recent I check my lipid profile my total cholesterol is 127. Is it low and my HDL is 25 and ldl is 71 and triglycerides is 155 VLDL is 31 please tell me is dangerous.

BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
Hi Sir, My age is 23 years old and I am sport person recent I check my lipid profile my total cholesterol is 127. Is ...
Hello. Your hdl is low. Normal range should be between 60 - 40 mg / dl. Hdl is good cholesterol. Try to add whole grain, high fiber fruits, walnuts, flax seed, beans and legumes etc. Rest all other parameters are within normal limit. If you want any consultation from me, you can ask through private questions.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed