Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Victor Nade

Homeopath, Kolhapur

250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Victor Nade Homeopath, Kolhapur
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Victor Nade
Dr. Victor Nade is a renowned Homeopath in Chiplun, Kolhapur. You can consult Dr. Victor Nade at Aashirwad Clinicn in Chiplun, Kolhapur. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Victor Nade on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Kolhapur and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Victor Nade

Aashirwad Clinicn

A/p Gad MudshigiKolhapur Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Victor Nade

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 52 years old man. I have diabetes and high blood pressure. Having pain in left side half head. Is this due to diabetes or high blood pressure.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am 52 years old man. I have diabetes and high blood pressure. Having pain in left side half head. Is this due to di...
It could be due to high blood pressure. if nasal bleeding is there, then u have to think about high blood pressure. if it is migrane then take tab Noxdom 500 mg twice a day for 1 wk.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tsh level 12.34, kya ye treatment aur exercise se normal range me aa sakta hai? Kya dawa all life leni paregi? T3 t4 normal range m hen. Haemoglobin 7.7 hai,

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Tsh level 12.34, kya ye treatment aur exercise se normal range me aa sakta hai? Kya dawa all life leni paregi? T3 t4 ...
Both your readings are much out of range you will have yo start taking the medication and if these levels improve then you don't need to take them lifelong.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How long effect of alcohol remain in the body after drinking 10-12 shots with water. How long alcohol remain in Body. Please advise

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
How long effect of alcohol remain in the body after drinking 10-12 shots with water. How long alcohol remain in Body....
It takes approximately an hour for each peg to get completely processed out of yoru system. If you exercised, it will move a little faster. If you consumed a lot of juices, it will help move it faster too.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a Premature Ejaculation Problem. Premature Ejaculation has happened within a minute. It happened even before the penetration. I had consulted a reputed Doctor in Chennai. He had advised one international program to correct the problem. But the problem is that the doctor does not give any medications for me. He want a medical counselling along with my wife. In the discussion, the Doctor advised to take some treatment (four kind of treatment). In the first treatment, he asked to use one sex toy (along with lubricants) cost around 2000 to insert in her vagina frequently and also given one tablet for me (do not know the name). Problem is mine. But why the doctor asked to do some treatment on my wife. He asked to had a tablet at 8: 00 Clock and go to the bed and asked to perform seducing kind of thing (do not touch the male and female organs). Like this he want to spare 4 days and asked to come for next treatment. Kindly advise. Whether the procedure is correct to cure Premature Ejaculation.

MSW, Clinical Hypnotherapy
Psychologist, Guwahati
I had a Premature Ejaculation Problem. Premature Ejaculation has happened within a minute. It happened even before th...
I would firstly suggest you to check whether you get anxious when you are engaged in any kind of sexual act. If yes, then you need to engage in some form of relaxation or yoga, to relieve years symptoms. Secondly, engaging more in oral sex, without touching each others' genitals also helps in setting up the relaxation mode. I cannot comment on the said treatment you r undergoing, but yes you cn always contact another sexologist.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi whether farm fresh amlas and powdered amla sold at medical stores, have equal benefits.

Ph.D - Ayurveda, FFAM-Post Graduate Fellowship, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Delhi
Farm fresh amla is always better and more effective but availability is not constant, the dried amla never looses the active phyto chemicals, so amla in any form is beneficial, only difference is percentage.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have 62 yrs old I have bp. It is right run while I am walking in early morning & how reduce my ldl cholestrol. What are food restrictions?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have 62 yrs old I have bp. It is right run while I am walking in early morning & how reduce my ldl cholestrol. What...
High triglycerides and cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. Change life style .do meditation,yoga, Go walk daily, do any one physically activity daily i.e.play any game., Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress,take plenty of water in day time. And 1 glass of water before bed at night. use flax oil, omega-3 fatty meal or cap., take .green veg., whole grain. GARLIC,. Cod liver oil. Take anti cholesterol medicines . Cap. Ecosprin gold-10 at night daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 36 yrs old. In nov 2013 I had liver issue, which lead to aspiration of absess. But till date there is some minor pain in my stomach. I do admit that I have erratic eating habit due to the reason that I stay alone for my job away from my home. The doctor's consulted in kolkata, my hometown said that the reason was due to drinking. But in mumbai when I consulted few doctor's with my usg report and ct scan said that it was due to drinking or having roadside food and contaminated water. While I agree to both the points as in the start of 2013 when I arrived at mumbai I did used to frequent out with my friends fortnightly and have some drinks and as I used to stay alone I used to skip breakfast and sometimes lunch. Also would have dinner outside. But for at least one year I have stopped drinking still the mild pain persists. Here I have to admit that my eating habits is still erratic and still I skip breakfast or lunch from time to time. And for water I only drink bottled water or boiled water. Is there any remedy for the same or do need to get myself checked up again.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Amoebiasis is usually the cause for liver abscess. Alcohol also damages the liver. Plus irregular food habits increase stomach acid causing pain. Now you have to follow a regulated life style. Eat more frequently but small quanitty each time. Totally avoid alcohol, too much of tea or coffee and no smoking. Avoid eating in roadside unhygienic places. Follow this meticulously.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was in the middle of a flight and got pain in forehead which then moved to back of the eye. I suddenly got this pain and have not observed it before. It was burning like sensation and when I got off the flight I was normal.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I was in the middle of a flight and got pain in forehead which then moved to back of the eye. I suddenly got this pai...
There are many causes of headache. i.e. fever, acidity, gastritis, stress, injury . take tab. Dolo 650 mg thrice a day after meal, tab. Pan 40 mg once a day for 3 days . if not ok then checkup b.p. , cbc, blood sugar, and consult again. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I took an I pill within 20 hrs. After eight days I experienced light bleeding which lasted for 3 days. After some days I again had protected sex. The condom did not tear. But this time I have not taken any pill. Its been one month since the last light bleeding after taking the pill. But I have not got my periods. Do I need to worry?

MS obstretics and Gynecology
Gynaecologist, Bilaspur
I took an I pill within 20 hrs. After eight days I experienced light bleeding which lasted for 3 days. After some day...
No you need not worry, since you are sure about having protected sex. Taking ipill sometimes very rarely though, can cause irregularity in cycle. However, do one urine pregnancy test to be on safer side.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed