Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Dr. Sameer Bele  - General Physician, Kolhapur

Dr. Sameer Bele

92 (89 ratings)
MBBS

General Physician, Kolhapur

5 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic  ·  ₹500 online
Consult Online
Call Doctor
Dr. Sameer Bele 92% (89 ratings) MBBS General Physician, Kolhapur
5 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic  ·  ₹500 online
Consult Online
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Sameer Bele
Dr. Sameer Bele is one of the best General Physicians in Shahupuri, Kolhapur. He has over 5 years of experience as a General Physician. He has completed MBBS . You can visit him at SHANTI NURSING HOME in Shahupuri, Kolhapur. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Sameer Bele on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Kolhapur and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Speciality

General Physician

Other treatment areas

Education

MBBS - RCSM GMC, KOLHAPUR - 2015

Languages spoken

English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Sameer Bele

SHANTI NURSING HOME

S3 ,Arihant Chambers,Shahupuri 3rd lane,Kolhapur Get Directions
  4.6  (89 ratings)
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹500 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration & 24 hours text chat ₹600 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration & 24 hours text chat ₹700 online
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sameer Bele

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"knowledgeable" 2 reviews "Practical" 2 reviews "Inspiring" 1 review

Dr. Sameer Bele Feeds

Maine kuch bhi khaya to digested nhi ho rha aur ometing ho rha aur headache bhi ho rha so pls suggest me.

Maine kuch bhi khaya to digested nhi ho rha aur ometing ho rha aur headache bhi ho rha so pls suggest me.
Move to liquid diet start antiemetics and see responce. Headache might be due to dehydration from vomiting. If you have signs of dehydration like dry tongue/lip, dark urine please consult physician.

I am 69 years suffering from gastric trouble. Stomach remains heavy. Can not sleep properly in night.

I am 69 years suffering from gastric trouble. Stomach remains heavy. Can not sleep properly in night.
Will have to look at your diet and bowel habits. This might indicate towards bloating. Avoid dairy products like milk, curd for some days. add more fibres to diet and see the responce.

Hello Sir, My vitamin d range is 7.8 ng/ml is normal? This test is safdarjund hospital.

Hello Sir,
My vitamin d range is 7.8 ng/ml is normal? This test is safdarjund hospital.
It is very less. Normal range is above 40-50 mg/ml. There might be error in your interpretation of reports. Do you have any fractured bones? Why had you done vit d levels?

I am suffering from cold from last 2 days, I am feeling that something is stuck in my throat like cough and when I try and take warn water but eventually effect but after some its feel same, please suggest me what to do?

I am suffering from cold from last 2 days, I am feeling that something is stuck in my throat like cough and when I tr...
It is Upper respiratory tract infection. Take some antihistaminics with Paracetamol it would resolve over 3 days if throat problem bothers you more, try betadine gargles.

HELLO SIR, I GOT A FEVER, WILL IT SPREAD TO MY FAMILY MEMBERS? any they got also fever form Me.

HELLO SIR, I GOT A FEVER, WILL IT SPREAD TO MY FAMILY MEMBERS? any they got also fever form Me.
Depends on which fever you have. At age of 20, it is unlikely for you to have anything that will spread other than viral cold and all humans develop resistance to this viral cold after a while so that is unlikely as well What king of fever are you...
3 people found this helpful
View All Feed