Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

German Medical Centre for Homoeopathy

Homeopath Clinic

AKG Road, Edappally Toll Jn Kochi
1 Doctor · 4 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
German Medical Centre for Homoeopathy Homeopath Clinic AKG Road, Edappally Toll Jn Kochi
1 Doctor · 4 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

About

By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have place......more
By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have placed in us.
More about German Medical Centre for Homoeopathy
German Medical Centre for Homoeopathy is known for housing experienced Homeopaths. Dr. Jafer Sadiq Mp, a well-reputed Homeopath, practices in Kochi. Visit this medical health centre for Homeopaths recommended by 50 patients.

Timings

MON-WED, SAT
10:00 AM - 07:00 PM
THU, SUN
10:00 AM - 05:00 PM

Location

AKG Road, Edappally Toll Jn
Kochi, Kerala - 682024
Get Directions

Doctor

Dr. Jafer Sadiq Mp

BHMS
Homeopath
Available today
90%  (89 ratings)
11 Years experience
₹200 online
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for German Medical Centre for Homoeopathy

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Prompt" 2 reviews "Well-reasoned" 2 reviews "knowledgeable" 8 reviews "Sensible" 2 reviews "Very helpful" 11 reviews "Caring" 2 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Hai doctor I have 3 months baby but I have low milk supply for that I am taking daily two times oats with cinnamon to increase milk feeding, is there any side effect to take this oats with cinnamon?

BHMS
Homeopath, Kochi
Hai doctor I have 3 months baby but I have low milk supply for that I am taking daily two times oats with cinnamon to...
One of the best ways to increase milk supply is to keep on nursing your little one. Making milk from your baby is better than any other method to make milk in your body. The stimulations of the nerves during breastfeeding helps produce more milk in the breasts. The emptying of the milk signals your body to increase the milk production. If you feel your milk supply stills needs an improvement, then you should consider adding foods that promote milk production. Milk stimulating foods are called galactagogues. Oat meal, spinach, carrot, funnel seeds, basil leaves, garlic, barley, asparagus, cumin seeds, apricots, drum sticks , etc helps to increase quantity and quality of milk. If you are not satisfied with result of these diets, we can try some simple homoeopathic medicines which l surely give you best result
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old women. Due to abdominal pain I consult a doctor. After urine test doctor said that you have urine infection. The result contain ep cell 30-40 pus cell 8-10 rbc 1-2.what is the condition? doctor gave tablet for infection. Now I feel a pain on left and right side upper abdomen when I stand from bent. And also my menses is not occurred. What is the reason?

BHMS
Homeopath, Kochi
I am 23 years old women. Due to abdominal pain I consult a doctor. After urine test doctor said that you have urine i...
Many of antibiotics cause abdominal pain due to increased acidity and indigestion caused by medicine. If you are getting more trouble from current Tablets, you can opt Homoeopathic medicines for UTI. Homoeopathic medicines never cause any acidity, but also it will help yo speedy recovery. It is very easy and safe to use too. If you want detailed information about this you can contact me privately. Do not worry about your missing periods.  It is possible for a UTI to cause you to have a late period. Illnesses and infections can delay ovulation (the release of an egg from your ovaries), and this can make your period come later than expect.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am suffering from hypo thyroid last 8 yrs. My age 32. Female married. Im a mother of 1 years boy. want to get rid of this disease.

BHMS
Homeopath, Kochi
Hi I am suffering from hypo thyroid last 8 yrs. My age 32. Female married. Im a mother of 1 years boy. want to get ri...
You just need thorough check up for your Hypothyroidism. In Homoeopathy Hypothyroidism is a curable disease, that means you don't need to take life time medications. It is just matter of 6 months. What you have to do is, if you are interested to know more, pls send me your previous TFT test results. Avoid highly fluorinated toothpastes from your day to day life. For more details you can chat me personally.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of breast cancer? Is there any concern with Swelling in nipple?

BHMS
Homeopath, Kochi
A lump in a breast Change in the size and shape of the breast or nippleSunken or inverted nipples The peeling of nipple skin or breast skin (skin ulcers) Discharge from the nipples (it may contain blood) A pain in the armpits or breast (which is not related to the woman’s menstrual period) Redness of the skin of the breast A swelling in one of the armpits Bone pain Drastic weight loss These are main symptoms of CaB. You can do a self examination by standing in front of a mirror. For more details please reply me by personal msg
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I like grow beard but my problem is my beard is not growing it's not growing in a proper way and growing slow I don't want to use any medicines or applying stuffs without any best suggestions please recommend any ideas to grow my beard. Thank you for your kind answer.

BHMS
Homeopath, Kochi
Hi, I like grow beard but my problem is my beard is not growing it's not growing in a proper way and growing slow I d...
Fill up on fish, lean meats, poultry, eggs, rice, beans and milk. How they better your beard: B vitamins help your body synthesize the protein you eat so it can be used to build new skin cells and hair. Getting enough B vitamins, says White, also helps reduce stress and prevent hair loss.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from low hemoglobin and also low weight. I want to gain calories so suggest me some daily diet.

BHMS
Homeopath, Kochi
I am suffering from low hemoglobin and also low weight. I want to gain calories so suggest me some daily diet.
Hi mamata, Please include eggs, spinach, peanuts, Dried black grapes, fish and shell fish, red meat, dark chocolate, cheese, milk ,etc in your regular diet. avoid highly fluorinated toothpastes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a normal delivery 36 days ago. I have been bleeding since then. In the beginning it was more and later it got decreased and was more like spotting. Though it increased and decreased in between. Then suddenly it stopped for a day but next day I again had heavy bleeding just like first day of period. Its been 3 days now. Is this normal or there is something to worry?

BHMS
Homeopath, Kochi
I had a normal delivery 36 days ago. I have been bleeding since then. In the beginning it was more and later it got d...
This postpartum symptom is the heavy flow of blood and mucus, called lochia, that starts after delivery and continues for up to ten days. Light bleeding and spotting  can continue until four to six weeks after delivery. WHAT YOU CAN DO ABOUT IT: 1) For the first six weeks, use only pads, even if you need pads as thick as your baby's diapers. 2) Don't use tampons, which can introduce bacteria into your still-recovering uterus and genital tract.Choose clothes (particularly panties) that you don't care too much about. 3)Wearing your favorites immediately after delivery (even if you could fit into them) might not be such a good idea, since stains from spotting after pregnancy will inevitably happen. 4)Take it easy. Doing too much too soon can slow down the body's repair work and cause bleeding to start again, or to become heavy once it's started tapering off.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

respected Ma'amI am taking Sub-lingual immunotherapy for allergic rhinitis for last 1.

BHMS
Homeopath, Kochi
respected Ma'amI am taking Sub-lingual immunotherapy for allergic rhinitis for last 1.
Don't make your disease more complicated. Why you are relaying on more complicated non-curative treatments if you have better low cost treatments in front of you. By Homoeopathy you can cure your allergic problem with 3 months treatment. If you are interested to know more details you can ask your doubts to me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can we prevent ourself from the dengue. And what are the symptoms of this fever?

BHMS
Homeopath, Kochi
How can we prevent ourself from the dengue. And what are the symptoms of this fever?
There are a couple of dengue preventive medicines available with Homoeopathy. You can consult me back for more details
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

The TSH was 7-8 (3-4 years back) I was prescribed Thyroxine 75 OD but unfortunately I discontinued it 2 years back. Now these days, I felt overweight (100 Kg / 5' 10.5' Hight) and less energy so I get the test again by self. The results were. 27/Sep/16 T3 94 (Ref: 60 - 200) T4 3.1 (Ref: 4.5 - 12.0) TSH 18.92 (Reff: 0.30 - 5.5) I met my doctor and he advised to continue with Thyroxine 75 OD. Later after one month I get these tests done again. 7/Nov/16 T3 94 (Ref: 60 - 200) T4 6.2 (Ref: 4.5 - 12.0) TSH 7.45 (Reff: 0.30 - 5.5) I was advised to get Lipid profile as well, so reports are. TOTAL CHOLESTEROL 190 mg/dl (Ref: 125 - 200) HDL CHOLESTEROL - DIRECT 30 mg/dl (Ref: 35-80) TRIGLYCERIDES 506 mg/dl (Ref: 25 - 200) LDL CHOLESTEROL - DIRECT 100 mg/dl (Ref: 85 - 130) VLDL CHOLESTEROL 101.12 mg/dl (Ref: 5 - 40) TC/ HDL CHOLESTEROL RATIO 6.3 Ratio (Ref: 3.0 - 5.0) LDL / HDL RATIO 3.3 Ratio (Ref: 1.5 - 3.5) NON-HDL CHOLESTEROL 159.7 mg/dl (Ref: < 160) Please suggest if I am suffering from something serious. However I have started walk for 1-2 KM every evening.

BHMS
Homeopath, Kochi
The TSH was 7-8 (3-4 years back) I was prescribed Thyroxine 75 OD but unfortunately I discontinued it 2 years back. N...
No need to worry about these medical results. First of all try to take a curative treatment for your thyroid problems. Do not worry about High triglycerides. It will come down gradually with some simple medicines. Do regular exercise and follow low fatty diet habits. Include more salads in your plate. Avoid fluorine products from your day to day activities. (eg. High flourine Tooth paste, etc)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed