Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call
Dr. Mukesh Aggarwal - Ayurveda, Gharaunda

Dr. Mukesh Aggarwal

Ayurveda, Gharaunda

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mukesh Aggarwal Ayurveda, Gharaunda
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Mukesh Aggarwal
Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mukesh Aggarwal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Ayurvedas online in Gharaunda. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mukesh Aggarwal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How to reduce eosinophil count in blood. My count is 1750. Best way to reduce this. What causes this count. Please let me know.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
How to reduce eosinophil count in blood. My count is 1750. Best way to reduce this. What causes this count. Please le...
Eosinophils are a normal cell type and it increases in allergic conditions and in certain diseases. Treating disease will normally reduce the eosinophil to acceptable levels, Like many people you need not go behind the eosinophils .An absolute eosinophil count is a blood test that measures the number of white blood cells called eosinophils. Eosinophils become active when you have certain allergic diseases, infections, and other medical conditions. The serum reference ranges of eosinophils are as follows: Eosinophils blood (%): 0.0-6.0 (This range may vary slightly in different laboratories.) Eosinophil blood count (absolute): 30-350. The percentage of eosinophils is multiplied by the white blood cell count to give the absolute eosinophil count.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fungus on my leg for so many days. I used terbinaforce cream. But its coming again In another part of the body. What's d solution doctor?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have fungus on my leg for so many days. I used terbinaforce cream. But its coming again In another part of the body...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines 1. Silicea 30 (4 drops in little water) every morning for a week 2. Echinacea q (10 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and revert.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 22 years old. Im having a severe hair loss since 1 yr. Before a year ago my hair was so much thicker. But now im almost bald. Im a keralite. But now im studying in bangalore since 2015. Is it a reason for hair loss. Wat should I do to regain my hair. Give me some solutions. Plzzz .help! Also I was 70 kg of weight. Now im only 54.

MBBS, M.Med.Sci Cosmetology, Ph.D Cosmetology(prel)
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Chennai
Im 22 years old. Im having a severe hair loss since 1 yr. Before a year ago my hair was so much thicker. But now im a...
STRESS AND WORRY are major factors in causing hair fall. Unless it is answered, it is very difficult. In stead of bothering about hair fall, concentrate on what is required out of you at this age. You will excel there and your problem will stop by itself. Do not go for any anti anxiety drugs. Avoid all medicines and shampoos. General guidelines: Take utmost care to get good sleep; if stressed out knowingly or suffering unknowingly, seek help to address the issue. Total darkness in the bed room is very essential for good sleep. No night lamps even. When sleep is disturbed, hair fall starts. Don't go for any so called branded hair oil but use genuine, virgin coconut oil only. Avoid all shampoos. Apply virgin coconut oil freely, let it soak it for 20 minutes, Apply Shikakai or mild, very diluted shampoo lightly. Not more than once a week. Continue and wait for 3 months to see good results Food: Panneer, cheese, eggs, chicken, fish, nuts
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had my hair chemically straightened, and now that the curly roots are growing back in, it looks awful. What can I do?

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I had my hair chemically straightened, and now that the curly roots are growing back in, it looks awful. What can I do?
Use some natural tips to straighten your hair - 1. Slightly heat the oil you wish to use in a microwave for about 20 seconds. 2. Apply the warm oil to your hair and massage your scalp for 15 to 20 minutes. 3. Comb your hair thoroughly to evenly distribute the oil. It will also avoid breakage while washing your hair. 4. Cover your hair with a hot wet towel for 30 to 40 minutes. 5. Wash your hair with a mild shampoo. 6. Gently comb your hair (use a wide-toothed comb not a brush) while it is still wet and allow it to air dry.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Causes of Eczema

MBBS, DDV
Dermatologist, Mumbai
Causes of Eczema

Causes of Eczema:

The specific cause of eczema remains unknown, but it is believed to develop due to a combination of hereditary (genetic) and environmental factors.

Children are more likely to develop eczema if a parent has had it or another atopic disease. If both parents have an atopic disease, the chances increase further.

Environmental factors are also known to bring out the symptoms of eczema. These include:

  • Irritants - soaps, detergents, shampoos, disinfectants, juices from fresh fruits, meats, or vegetables
  • Allergens - dust mites, pets, pollens, mold, dandruff
  •  Microbes - bacteria such as Staphylococcus aureus,viruses, certain fungi
  • Hot and cold temperatures - hot weather, high and low humidity, perspiration from exercise
  • Foods - dairy products, eggs, nuts and seeds, soy products, wheat
  • Stress - it is not a cause of eczema but can make symptoms worse
  • Hormones - women can experience worsening of eczema symptoms at times when their hormone levels are changing, for example during pregnancy and at certain points in their menstrual cycle.

My hair falling too much and hairs are too thin. But have no scalp. Please tell me in how process I prevent the falling of hair.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
My hair falling too much and hairs are too thin. But have no scalp. Please tell me in how process I prevent the falli...
Homeopathic medicines like Acid Flour, Phosphorus, Lycopodium, Thuja and Silicea have been very effective in treating hair loss. It is very important to study the patient in great detail and find the exact cause of the problem and treat the root cause. Sometimes, there may be some hidden stress in the mind of the patient which may have caused this hairfall and it also needs to be treated accordingly if we want a permanent cure to the problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MANy time in the day. Heartbeats missing. And made a pressure to chest. First degree av block in ECG. ECho and lipid profile are normal.

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician, Mumbai
MANy time in the day. Heartbeats missing. And made a pressure to chest. First degree av block in ECG. ECho and lipid ...
Go for halter monitoring (24hrs recordind of ecg, note down the time of pain &discomfort &compare with ecg at that time.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In the case of a diabetic person, fast and post prandial test should be taken with the prescribed intake of medicines (glycomet recommended to be taken after food) or without medicines to check the actual glucose level.

MBBS, CCEBDM
Diabetologist, Bangalore
In the case of a diabetic person, fast and post prandial test should be taken with the prescribed intake of medicines...
Hi Blood sugars in diabetics are always checked with intake of medicines to make sure the medicines are helping them in controlling their diabetes and also it helps in deciding the dose. If you check it without taking medicines it will definitely show high values as you are a diabetic. So always check your blood sugars without stopping your diabetes medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I and my husband became a parent of twins at age 45 and 49 respectively, through surrogacy in last April, after a childless marriage of 20 years. Initially it was a joyous moment for me personally but I am currently facing severe moments of anxiety, sleeplessness, lack of interest, sorrow, fatigue etc leading to me doubting my becoming a parent at this late age. I have severe doubts on my capacity to cope and the prospects of a future to bring two babies to adulthood is making me feel depressed and anxious. I am not sure how I come to this state despite support being received from my parents, husband, maids (2 of them to support). I need to come out of this situation asap so that I can get back to providing quality care to my children while being able to enjoy the journey of doing so.

MD, Fellowship in Intergrative Medicine, MBBS
Integrated Medicine Specialist, Kochi
I and my husband became a parent of twins at age 45 and 49 respectively, through surrogacy in last April, after a chi...
Kudos to you for achieving your goal for becoming proud parents of twins. As you have rightly said it is a daunting task to take care of the kids. But you will be able to do that with the support of your husband, parents and your maids. Cause for anxiety, depression and fatigue are many .So a detailed history medical, dietary,sleep, environmental history is needed to give specific advice Are you a Vegetarian or Non vegetarian What is your height and weight Are you on any medications. Do not use dairy for yourself and your kids Eat whole food plant based food Cut down animal protein Take supplements, What tests have you done recently and what are the results. Want specific advise take a consult to think, eat,live and stay healthy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a football player. I play from school team and club. For three to four days, I fell very laziness. My hole body is paining and hope day I fell my tired. My legs are paining and its feel like I my body there is no energy to do work.Please tell.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am a football player. I play from school team and club. For three to four days, I fell very laziness. My hole body ...
1. Check your hemoglobin, bp. 2. Avoid stress, anxiety, severe physical and mental exertion 3. Take adequate rest and sleep for 7-8 hours daily to remain healthy 4. Have good nourishing diet, plenty of green leafy vegetables, fruits etc 5. Drink plenty of water (8-10 glass daily) 6. Take one capsule of revital daily after breakfast 7. Consult physician for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having high blood pressure and was recently hospitalized as well. My doctor prescribed me few medicines to lower down the blood pressure. They are TelmaAM-40, Levera 500 and betaloc-50. I'd like to know if these medicines or high blood pressure have some side effects. I have read somewhere that this may cause erectile dysfunction wch I can feel it since the time I have started tkng medicines. Any suggestions please.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I'm having high blood pressure and was recently hospitalized as well. My doctor prescribed me few medicines to lower ...
Raised blood pressure is not a disease in itself. It is just a sign of some underlying disorder. Homeopathy offers good prognosis for cases of essential hypertension. The treatment is based upon the cause and the totality of the case.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mam, meri girlfriend ke periods 6 months se ruk gaye hai. Mai aur wo baut pareshan hai please kuch solution btaye?

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
Mam, meri girlfriend ke periods 6 months se ruk gaye hai. Mai aur wo baut pareshan hai please kuch solution btaye?
Please go to a gynecologist for regular check-up and do some tests. Preventive health check-up should be basically followed by all the women. One should not deny or ignore health problems as it can be easily diagnosed and treated accordingly. Leading a healthy and happy life should be the first priority irrespective of any back ground.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I met plastic surgery in foot last year. Then I am gaining weight can you due to which I have pain in knee can you suggest any medication or exercise as I do have pain in back due to spinal injection during surgery.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I met plastic surgery in foot last year. Then I am gaining weight can you due to which I have pain in knee can you su...
Core Strengthening Exercises- Straight Leg Raised With Toes Turned Outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day Hams Stretching- lie straight, take the leg up, pull the feet towards yourself, with a elastic tube or normal belt. repeat 10 times, twice a day. Quadriceps Exercises- Lie straight, make a towel role and put it under the knee, press the knee against the role, hold it for 20 secs. Repeat 20 times twice a day. This will help relieve some pain.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi All. as from mother is facing dermal marks on her face and neck. Need some suggestion are treatment for removal of dermal marks. Thanks Abdul.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Hi All.
 as from mother is facing dermal marks on her face and neck. Need some suggestion are treatment for removal o...
Follow these tips to lightens and remove the dark marks -. 1. Take fuller, s earth (multani mitti) and sandalwood powder (chandan powder) mixed in same quantity mixed in water and apply on the mark in night and wash it after 1 hour. It will slowly removes the marks. 2. Take a piece of aloe vera. Apply gel of leaves on mark daily. Wash it after 30 minutes. 3. Crush one tomato and apply the paste on mark. It will lightens the mark definitly. 4. Soak cotton gauze in rose water and clean the dark marks 2-3 times daily. 4. Take carotene rich vegetable suchas carrots, beetroot and fruits- mango, pineapple, strawberry regularly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 66 years old and m diabetic as well as vegetarian.My sugar is 118/128 fasting and pp 187/189 Am i allowed to take eggs,milk, curd butter etc.

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Yes you can take 1 egg/day,minus yellow if cholesterol high. You can take one glass of skimmed milk and light butter 28 gms/day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to increase my weight. What is most effective medicine for weight increasing?

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
I want to increase my weight. What is most effective medicine for weight increasing?
Increase food intake: increasing the amount of food you eat is the most basic way for you to gain weight. It can either be an increase in the number of meals you eat each day or the quantity of food eaten in each meal. Gaining weight can be just as hard as losing it. It is a time-consuming process that requires devotion.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whey I'm doing sex with my girlfriend within two minute I feel relaxed. Please tell what steps I will take against this?

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
Dear Mafiqul, remain cool, dont rush, slow and genle steps, puses in between, stop strat, then divert mind in between will help you to improve in timing.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
This is transient insomnia it may be due to any of following conditions 1.Stress and depression 2.Changes in sleeping environment 3.Drugs 4.excess of heat or cold ,excess noise 5.jet lag syndrome, night shifts First you have to rule out any such cause, Homoeopathic medicines will give you a quick relief with no side effects.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(60 ratings)

Dr. Sanjay Arora

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Jeevan Jyoti Ayurvedic Research Panchkarma Institute & Slimming Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(2798 ratings)

Dr. Ritesh Mahajan

CCP, MBA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Pathya Ayurveda, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(268 ratings)

Dr. Manoj Virmani

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Vaidya Ayurvedguru Pvt Ltd, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(220 ratings)

Dr. Ramesh Rai

Graduate of Ayurvedic Medicine and Surgery (GAMS)
Ayurveda
Wonder Herbs Hi Tech Ayur Clinics, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(181 ratings)

Dr. Devanshu Sharma

Bachelor of Ayurveda Medicine & Surgery (BAMS), MD [Masters In Ayurveda - Kaumarabhrutiya( Pediatrics)]
Ayurveda
Shastri Hospital, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment