Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Manmeet Singh

MD

General Physician, Kanpur

19 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Manmeet Singh MD General Physician, Kanpur
19 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Manmeet Singh
Dr. Manmeet Singh is a renowned General Physician in Kaushalpuri, Kanpur. He has been a practicing General Physician for 19 years. He has completed MD . He is currently practising at Param Clinic Center in Kaushalpuri, Kanpur. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Manmeet Singh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Kanpur and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MD - Lucknow University - 1999
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Manmeet Singh

Param Clinic Center

118/234, Kaushlapuri, Gumti No 5Kanpur Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Manmeet Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My papa have diabetes from 10 year. Now from 5 months him creatinine level go 1.4 to 5.0?Can any treatment reverse kidney damage?

MBBS, D. Diabetology
Diabetologist, Pune
My papa have diabetes from 10 year. Now from 5 months him creatinine level go 1.4 to 5.0?Can any treatment reverse ki...
Dear Mr., Some of the Diabetes medications can be altered and kidney protectors be given. Get a urine routine and ultrasound done to rule out other possibilities. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My dad is 55 years old . He had cold from last morning and now he got fever . The temperature is high . Can you tell any home made remedy which can help him to get relax.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
My dad is 55 years old . He had cold from last morning and now he got fever . The temperature is high . Can you tell ...
Get plenty of rest, especially while you have a fever. Rest helps your body fight infection. Stop smoking and avoid secondhand smoke, which can make cold symptoms worse drink lots of fluids such as water and clear soups. Fluids help loosen mucus. Fluids are also important because they help prevent dehydration. Gargle with warm salt water a few times a day to relieve a sore throat. Throat sprays or lozenges may also help relieve the pain. Avoid alcohol. Use saline (salt water) nose drops to help loosen mucus and moisten the tender skin in your nose.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am doing gym every day. Is eating boiled egg after workout is good for health. If yes than how much no. Of eggs.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Vadodara
I am doing gym every day. Is eating boiled egg after workout is good for health. If yes than how much no. Of eggs.
Egg is very good source of protein specially egg white. It gives you proteins which is necessary for body building and muscle growth. But amount of protein is different for person to person. One egg contain approximately 7 gm of protein, but no of egg depend on your other dietary habits and many other factor. But you can consume 3 eggs/day. Try to avoid yellow part.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Skin itching is my problem. Its been 1 week am suffering from this. Am scratching here and there. So kindly provide me suitable remedies to avoid that.

MD, MBBS
Dermatologist, Chennai
Skin itching is my problem. Its been 1 week am suffering from this. Am scratching here and there. So kindly provide m...
You are suffering from allergic dermatitis. Causing hives. Medicine available for good improvement. As the treatment varies depending on the severity. Send photos of the affected area, by direct online consultation for accurate diagnosis and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Can we eat citrus fruits like lemon and Oranges in common cold. I am a 19 year old boy.

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Noida
Hi Can we eat citrus fruits like lemon and Oranges in common cold. I am a 19 year old boy.
dear lybrate user,citrus fruits are rich in vitamin C,which boosts our immunity...so citrus fruits are good in cold...but should not be taken cold...directly from refrigerator....and if you have acidity.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffered from migraine. Due to this I have lot of. Pain in my head. So please solve my. Problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have suffered from migraine. Due to this I have lot of. Pain in my head. So please solve my. Problem.
Migrane- it is characterised by one sided headache which is pulsatile in nature and with a throbbing pain usually with an aura and we can start with tablet propranolol after personal examination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometimes there starts a hard pain in my head and I am unable to see anything. Why so?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Sindhudurg
Sometimes there starts a hard pain in my head and I am unable to see anything. Why so?
first check is there any eye problem u suffering. if your problem is continued for more than 1 month then do scanning of head. further medication consult me directly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 36 years male married since last 8 yrs. I have 2 children. From last few days I am facing the problems of erection dysfunction after erection within few minutes the penis becomes small before discharged and many times it discharged very early my weight is 80 kg &my height is 5.8 (No sugar no BP)

BHMS
Homeopath, Sambalpur
I am 36 years male married since last 8 yrs. I have 2 children. From last few days I am facing the problems of erecti...
Dear punit, nothing to worry I will suggest you to take few medications 1. Be relax and make yourself free from stress 2. Take 1 dose of lycopodium 200 3. Take 1 dose of selenium 200 both of them from reckweg german company. 4. After a week start damiaplant schwabe company 10 drops 3 times a day with a tsf of water. Please ask me about the result after medication for followup.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I Am 56 yrs male. I Had angioplasty on 2009 Nov. stunned 3 No's. Having review checkup every six months. In last check up lipid profile total cholesterol 148. Triglyceride 152. Hdl 36 ldl 87. And sugar value is 102 fasting. Walking 6 km. Five days in a week, minimum. But weight is 90 kg? Please advice.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I Am 56 yrs male. I Had angioplasty on 2009 Nov. stunned 3 No's. Having review checkup every six months. In last chec...
do not worry Change you life style .do meditation,yoga, Go walk daily, do any one physically activity daily i.e.play any game., Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress,take plenty of water in day time. use flax oil, omega-3 fatty meal or cap., take .green veg., whole grain foods, Use GARLIC in foods daily ,. Cod liver oil. Take anti cholesterol medicines . one important that is take 1 glass of water before bed at night. Because it protect from heart fail during sleep at night.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

94%
(851 ratings)

Dr. Shubham Jaiswal

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician
Jaiswal medical centre , 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment