Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Arun

Homeopath, KALPAKKAM

Dr. Arun Homeopath, KALPAKKAM
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Arun
You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Arun on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in KALPAKKAM and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Arun

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am a 42 years male. Hives appear on face suddenly, these are also itchy slightly. I took cetrizine for few days, the problem resurfaces after a day or two. Pl advise.

MD - Paediatrics, Anaphylaxis expert
Pediatrician, Pune
I am a 42 years male. Hives appear on face suddenly, these are also itchy slightly. I took cetrizine for few days, th...
It is allergic reactions, completely to fade off, allergy testing and de-sensitisation definitely helps.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi dr. I am not getting proper erection I am diabetic but under control please advice can I use Viagra or equivalent.

MBBS, MD Obs & Gynae, FNB Reproductive Medicine
Gynaecologist, Jalandhar
Hi dr. I am not getting proper erection I am diabetic but under control
please advice can I use Viagra or equivalent.
Yes u can if u are not hypertensive or heart patient. Always better to take under medical supervision.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Md Azhar Uddin and My age is 26 Year's. My Problem is that very pain of my left hand and my pain of my teeth.

oral implantology, BDS
Dentist, Jaipur
I am Md Azhar Uddin and My age is 26 Year's. My Problem is that very pain of my left hand and my pain of my teeth.
Take pain killer tablet for pain relief which suits you. consult a dentist near you for thorough check up and treatment accordingly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have dry eyes due to working on computers. I use Glytears Eye drops. But this provides temporary solution only. There is no itching But sometimes there is pain in eyes. Please suggest some medication.

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Lucknow
I have dry eyes due to working on computers. I use Glytears Eye drops. But this provides temporary solution only. The...
Ayurveda treatment is the only choice of complete cure of dry eye, we are advise rule of 20 for dry eye patients working time is 20 minutes after that take only 20 sec rest and focus 20 feet distance object, this is a type of eye exercise for treatment point of view some panchkarma treatment is necessory like netrdhara tarpanam and anasya and some other important procedures need 9-12 days presence in hospitals, some oral medicine also helps to stimulates the tear gland to produces normal quantity and quality of tear,
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a big problem of hair fall. Please suggest me something, so that I may protect my hair from losing?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), D.Y.N.P.
Ayurveda,
I have a big problem of hair fall. Please suggest me something, so that I may protect my hair from losing?
Greenish oil100 ml rogan badam50 ml rog baizmurg 25 ml mix and apply cap evion 600 once a day for 6 month sure result.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from ulcers in my mouth from last 10 to 15 days and I have tried all types of medicines like b-complex and gels. Now what should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Homoeopathy has good treatment for your problem, without causing adverse effects. Take homoeopathic medicine merc sol 30 daily in the morning and in the evening and give feedback after 3 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to stop a 14 years child eating too much every 2 hours because is becoming more fat I try to make him stop eat surgery fats foods but even that he hid and eat most of all he don't like to do any movement physic just sit watch TV play games pls if can help me thanks in advance.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician, Muzaffarnagar
I suppose he is not taking any corticosteroid which increase desire to eat and induce increase in wt. If it is not I would suggest to consult pediatrician to rule out any hormonal disturbance and for consoling.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Throat getting pain and ear too when I open my mouth. I feel something little hard gland when I press my neck gently with my figures.

DORL, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Faridabad
My Throat getting pain and ear too when I open my mouth.
I feel something little hard gland when I press my neck gent...
This is related due to the enlarged styloid process, get your x ray done for this ; if it is more than 2.75 cm than you have to get it operated.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can we manage our blood pressure? We both are high blood pressure patient till 8 years. So please help us.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
How can we manage our blood pressure?
We both are high blood pressure patient till 8 years. So please help us.
Dear, To control & maintan BP normal these are best methods to follow:.• Do physical exercise like jogging or brisk walk for atleast 20-30 minutes. • Maintain your cholesterol level to normal & eat least amount of butter, cream or fatty things. • Eat less amount of pickle, salt and fast food as they contain high sodium levels. • Avoid drinking alcohol and smoking. • Take less amount of caffine containing coffee, tea or cold drinks because caffine causes increase BP. • Drink 8 to 10 glass of water daily • Take 6 to 8 hrs of sleep daily. Do not take too much stress. • Do long breathing pranayams (Anulom- Vilom, Bhramari) daily for 10 - 15 minutes. It will reduce your stress level in your body. • Eat healthy diet such as green leafy vegetables, fruits. • Take 5 ml of GULAB Jal added in a glass of water daily once a day.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BDS
Dentist, Ramanathapuram
Gum diseases should be treated by periodontists, who specialize in treating dental gum diseases. Since they exclusively deal with this field, they offer treatments which other dentists generally do not refer to.
You found this helpful

I am suffering from normal fever/headache from 2days. I take medicine but not live relief so please doctor. Advise me some medicine this operation. I am waiting for you.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am suffering from normal fever/headache from 2days. I take medicine but not live relief so please doctor. Advise me...
Follow health advises given below: Measure your temperature and tell me reading 1. Avoid exertion 2. Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3. Lot of fluids to be taken 4. Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. 4. Avoid wearing synthetic and tight cloths. Get CBC checked and review with reports consult physician/me for further management and let me know what medicines you were taking and also tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache in last 6 days please give me problem urgently I am I'm eating for a you r answers.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have headache in last 6 days please give me problem urgently I am I'm eating for a you r answers.
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet sos after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest If you have recurrent attack of headache 1.It could be a tension headache due to stress, strain or migraine. 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache 7. consult for further advice
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What to do for diabetes mellitus with fasting glucose 240-250 md/dL? I am on Metformin 1g OD (after dinner)

CCMTD, CCEBDM, C.Diabetology, American Diabetes Association, DOMS, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
Dear This medicine will not be suitable for the kind of blood sugar levels you have. do Fbs ppbs and Hba1c and get back to me for further management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel tired 365 days, 24 /7.severe body pain from evening onwards. Inspite of sleeping for around 8 hours, I feel sleepy through our the day. Through out the night, I feel severe urge to move my knees and every time I move my knees in the night, each time a cracking sound is heard. I earlier used to suffer from sinusitis, lack vitamin d3, vitamin b12 and thyroid, but all is under control now.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I feel tired 365 days, 24 /7.severe body pain from evening onwards. Inspite of sleeping for around 8 hours, I feel sl...
Do Take IFT and laser Therapy for pain relief for 12 days followed by strengthening and stretching exercises from physiotherapist Best wishes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have very scary dreams daily why is it so I am very much concerned about this please help me.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
I have very scary dreams daily why is it so I am very much concerned about this please help me.
Your dreams manifest that there is something that you are scared of. If it is daily, there is a repeated reminder for some action to be taken regarding your fear. Meet with a counselor and explore the problem of fear and it origins. Since it is manifesting in your dreams there is all likelihood that it is coming from your unconscious mind and this normally harbors memories from the far past. In therapy, this is what has to be explored. At your age, I would suggest that you take your parents to the meeting with the counselor and they can enlighten the process with specific details of your upbringing to throw light on this development. Accordingly, much work can be done to then eliminate the fear-based dreams that are haunting you.
46 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have keloid on my chest since 6 years. It is growing bigger day by day. Can you please suggest the treatment. Initially it was like a pimple. Thank you.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Dear, keloids are formed due to defective healing of body injury. I can suggest you some better tips to get relief from keloids: * boil 100 gm of dry or fresh neem leaves in 500 ml of water and wash keloids with this water daily. * take 2 teaspoon of turmeric (haldi) and 2 tea spoon of mehndi, mix some water in it and make paste. Apply this paste on keloids and wash it after 45 minutes. Repeat it atleast for 20-25 days. * you can take mahamanjishtarishth but only under the guidance of an ayurveda expert. * you can also opt the plastic surgery or radiation therapy by consulting a cosmetic surgeon.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My creatinine level is measuring now 4.00. Is there any medication to reduce this level. I am known diabetic since 15 years and it is under control with medication and having BP since 20 years. Present reading is 150/90 and I had 2 years back heart attack and under medication (No operation or stint).

MBBS, PGDCC
Cardiologist, Delhi
My creatinine level is measuring now 4.00. Is there any medication to reduce this level. I am known diabetic since 15...
Hi, Long standing diabetes effects the kidney. Creatinine level of 4 is very high and denotes kidney failure. It can not be treated with medicine alone & you might need dialysis in future. Be in regular follow up with your nephrologist for further evaluation & management. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have a worm im my stomach. And I had taken a proper course of medical treatment. But every time after treatment they accur 1 more. Whats the reasons and how I can resolved it. Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Take tablet albendazole stat today night and again repeat it after 2 wks. If symptoms persist go for stool culture and sensitivity
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 18 old I masturbate once in two days Sometimes daily also I get pimples when I do this I control a lot not to do dis BuT I can't stop . Any suggestions please Also will be there any problem in future with dis Please help me out?

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Please contact and discuss in details regarding your related problem at private questions by request and payment of Rs.100 through Lybrate/ contact email drrameshm2@gmail.Com/on androide Lybrate app. Mob 09822006427. For your complete health solution.Dr.Ramesh Maheshwari Sexologist Pune.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I m using homeopathic medicines for increasing height since 10 months. I m using Bayarta, Thuja and Tuberculosis. Did they have any side effects?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Sir I m using homeopathic medicines for increasing height since 10 months. I m using Bayarta, Thuja and Tuberculosis....
Hello, Although these medicines do not have any side effects but it depends , in what doses you are consuming.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed