Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Dr.Chandra Sekhar Reddy - General Surgeon, Kadapa

Dr. Chandra Sekhar Reddy

88 (18 ratings)
M.B.B.S, MS (Gen. Surgery), FMAS.Laparoscopy

General Surgeon, Kadapa

5 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic  ·  ₹150 online
Consult Online
Call Doctor
Dr. Chandra Sekhar Reddy 88% (18 ratings) M.B.B.S, MS (Gen. Surgery), FMAS.Laparoscopy General Surgeon, Kadapa
5 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic  ·  ₹150 online
Consult Online
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr.Chandra Sekhar Reddy
Dr. Chandra Sekhar Reddy is a trusted General Surgeon in Rims Road, Kadapa. He has been a practicing General Surgeon for 5 years. He is a qualified M.B.B.S, MS (Gen. Surgery), FMAS.Laparoscopy . You can consult Dr. Chandra Sekhar Reddy at KADAPA HOSPITALS , multi and super speciality hospital in Rims Road, Kadapa. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Chandra Sekhar Reddy on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Surgeons in India. You will find General Surgeons with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. We will help you find the best General Surgeons online in Kadapa. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Speciality

General Surgeon

Education

M.B.B.S - Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Sciences -
MS (Gen. Surgery) - NTR University of Health Sciences - 2016
FMAS.Laparoscopy - Gem Endosurgery Hospital, National Training and Research Institute, Gem Hospital, India (P) Ltd., Coimbatore - 2016

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr.Chandra Sekhar Reddy

KADAPA HOSPITALS , multi and super speciality hospital

Christian lane , opposite police gateKadapa
  4.4  (18ratings)
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹150 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
5 minutes call duration & 24 hours text chat ₹200 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
10 minutes call duration & 24 hours text chat ₹500 online
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr.Chandra Sekhar Reddy

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Professional" 1review "Very helpful" 1review

Dr.Chandra Sekhar Reddy Reviews

Popular
View All Reviews

Dr.Chandra Sekhar Reddy Feeds

We I am going in bathroom and do poop something blood in coming in my stool I am 21 year old please suggest me what to do.

We I am going in bathroom and do poop something blood in coming in my stool I am 21 year old please suggest me what t...
If you have painless bleeding it may be due to piles. If it is painfull then it may be due to anal fissure. And some more etiologies may be the underlying factors for your rectal bleed. Things you can do on yourself to correct your problem are- 1....

Hi I had a circumcision 2 weeks back and masturbated two week after the surgery but had a brief amount of pain and feels like the semen was blocked I had to push out the semen and urine was cloudy after I peed. Is this normal or is this something of concern my age is 26 and I have no medical history.

Hi I had a circumcision 2 weeks back and masturbated two week after the surgery but had a brief amount of pain and fe...
Do you have any burning micturition along with cloudy urine. If it is so it may b due tho urinary tract infection. Without any fever and burning micturition it is normal phenomenon as that cloudy substance may b semen.
2 people found this helpful

I'm a boy, 21 years. About 1 week I have a problem of anal fissure. Can I know how much time needed to cure wound? Which types of medicines should I eat? Is a general surgeon can help me?

Its better to treat this condition as soon as possible, otherwise it will become constant issue for years n years. My advice for this condition 1. Sitz bath daily three times with betadine solution. 2. Shield ointment for local application around ...
1 person found this helpful

Sir my creatinine level is 1.06 is it high or normal I am confused is it anything for worry is my kidney functionality is bad.

Sir my creatinine level is 1.06 is it high or normal I am confused is it anything for worry is my kidney functionalit...
It is with in normal range of 0.5 to 1.5, if your urine output is normal then do not think much about it.
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed