Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Madhu Sharda

MBBS

Gynaecologist, Jaunpur

2 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Madhu Sharda MBBS Gynaecologist, Jaunpur
2 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Madhu Sharda
Don?t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Madhu Sharda on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Gynaecologists online in Jaunpur. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - . - 2016
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Madhu Sharda

Dr Madhu Sharda's Clinic

Krishna Heart Care Centre & Maternity Home, Badlapur PadavJaunpur Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Madhu Sharda

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. Dr.i m nitu. My age 26 year old. Mame merit mc date 13 Oct .ko hui thi. Cycl 28 ka h.lekin abab 11 nov gya. Lenin mere mc ni aai. Maine sex time condom use kiya. Kya m pregnant hu?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hello. Dr.i m nitu. My age 26 year old. Mame merit mc date 13 Oct .ko hui thi. Cycl 28 ka h.lekin abab 11 nov gya. Le...
Hello, please rule out pregnancy anyhow with a urine pregnancy test kit first and if negative then you can opt for a withdrawal bleed with progesterones.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 29 and my weight 95 I have thyroid at present my thyroid level is normal and I have sugar also level is 197 so is it possible to get pregnant.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
My age is 29 and my weight 95 I have thyroid at present my thyroid level is normal and I have sugar also level is 197...
Yes it is possible to get pregnant but you may have complications.. It is better to take Homoeopathic treatment to control the sugar and thyroid and then try for pregnancy..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I have been diagnosed with pcod and want to conceive but not succeeded and my weight is 66 kg and height is 4.11 feet. So I want to loose some weight so kindly suggest me the diet plan accordingly.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello  I have been diagnosed with pcod and want to conceive but not succeeded and my weight is 66 kg and height is 4....
Few tips on diet say no to maida items like toast, khaari ,naan ,white bread. Can drink tea but without sugar say no to Buffalo milk and can drink cows milk can eat brown bread can eat sprout's can eat green vegetables, can eat chappati ,bajra ka rotla can eat one katori of rice twice a day with dal to avoid farsan food items can eat fruits say no to coconut water.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18th month pregnant and I still have stomach cramps. Is this normal? What should I do?

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), PGDHHM, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I am 18th month pregnant and I still have stomach cramps. Is this normal? What should I do?
you need to mention about week of pregnancy.cramping pain may be due to pressure on abdomen.so,avoid exertion and take rest for some time regularly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter's blood report is blood glucose fasting-101 .1, insulin fasting -19.34,total t3-180, t4-10.14,tsh-cLIA-17.54. She had irregular periods and excess bleeding, how to control her insulin levels and tsh level.

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
My daughter's blood report is blood glucose fasting-101 .1, insulin fasting -19.34,total t3-180, t4-10.14,tsh-cLIA-17...
TSH 17.54 is high and is suggestive of hypothyroid and needs thyroid hormone supplimentation for whih you have to consult a Physician. Irragular periods and excess bleeding is most probably due to hypothyroid but to be on safer side take a gynae openion also to rule out any other associated problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, After delivery of my twins my tummy area is falling down. Please help and tell me how can I tighten my tummy area?

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Hello, After delivery of my twins my tummy area is falling down. Please help and tell me how can I tighten my tummy a...
This is due to LAX abdominal muscles. To tighten it take a protein rich diet and do regular abdominal and stretching exercises.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If a girl take ipill unnesecerrily I mean without sex just for doubt not sure before 3 days of her periods. Is any problem in her period? Is the date of her period will be late?

BHMS
Homeopath, Rajkot
If a girl take ipill unnesecerrily I mean without sex just for doubt not sure before 3 days of her periods. Is any pr...
Sometimes, emergency contraception can change the length of your monthly menstrual cycle, making your next period come as much as a week earlier or a week later than usual. Some women also find that the hormones in the pills can cause unexpected bleeding, but this is not a common or serious side effect.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pcod I am married I am 22 years old mujhe pcod ki problem 3 years se he mujhe koi suggestions dijiye.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from pcod I am married I am 22 years old mujhe pcod ki problem 3 years se he mujhe koi suggestions dij...
1.In PCOS (polycystic ovarian syndrome )many small cysts appear in ovary-causing hormonal imbalance and .there is production of excess Testosterone. Diet rich in Omega 3 Fatty acid reducece excess Testosterone and can be used in the treatment 2.They secrete more androgen 3.The symptoms are weight gain,acne, decreased ovulation, irregular period, infertility, depression, extra facial and body hair, hair loss from scalp, insulin resistance causing Diabetes. 4.it is genetically inherited,runs in families 5.it can be diagnosed by pelvic laparoscopy/vaginal ultrasound. 6.Treatment-surgery/anti androgen therapy 7.consult gynecologist for advice and treatment Precaution 1.Eat vegetable,fruits, nuts, bean, whole grain food 2. Avoid saturated food like meat, cheese, fried food 3.Go for regular exercise, reduce weight, control diet
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 year old female. I had endometriosis both side of my ovaries ,right side cyst was removed in 2012 but due to adhesions left side was not removed. Trying to conceive since last 4 years .In latest HSG report my right side tube has hydrosalpinx but proximal part of the tube is fine. Planning for IVF. My doctor suggested since the proximal part of tube is normal we can go ahead for IVF without drinking tube .Need second opinion of any experienced IVF specialist. Pls find below HSG report done on 29 march '16- RT TUBE- Normal proximal and Mid tube ,ampullary coiling, clumping seen, Distal folds pimbrial end clumped, Pertitubal contrast pocket seen (ADHESIONS, Tubal pressure not elevated, Tube spill seen. LEFT TUBE - Normal proximal tube, Marked ampullary dilation, Distal folds not seen, Fimbrial end Obstructed, Tubal pressure not elevated, No spill seen. My question is - Since the proximal part of tube is normal can we go ahead for IVF with out surgery? Or it will effect implantation of embryo .What are my chances of successful IVF in this case? Is there any other way sort it out as I do not want to go for another surgery to drink tube.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
I am 32 year old female. I had endometriosis both side of my ovaries ,right side cyst was removed in 2012 but due to ...
hi Neha, you can go for round of embryo transfer as if their is hydrosalpix fluid may interfere with implantation. right tube is also coiled means their are chances of ectopic pregnancy too. if good quality embryos are transferred and lining is good then chances of getting pregnant will be around 20%-30%. with such history.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed