Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. M.P. Bishnoi

General Physician, mohangarh

Dr. M.P. Bishnoi General Physician, mohangarh
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. M.P. Bishnoi
Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. M.P. Bishnoi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in mohangarh. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dear sexologist, while sex, changing clothes between boy and girl. Is there any infections? We have did daily changing cloth here. I wear my wife panty and she wear my underwear. We enjoy it. If we get infected. How we remove infection completely. I saw insect inside my scrotum.

M.B.B.S., F.I.C.A. (USA), P.G.D.I.H, F.C.G.P., D.C.A.H
Psychiatrist, Vadodara
Dear sexologist, while sex, changing clothes between boy and girl. Is there any infections? We have did daily changin...
This is a type of sexual perversion and its harmless, doesn't cause any infection because of this act of both of you. You are using this act for sexual stimulation for sexual pleasure. Its okay......chances of any infection is same as you enjoy sexual intercourse without exchanging clothes, nothing additional about it. If you saw insect...i.e. only a coincidence. Relax and enjoy sexual life. Connect directly one to one if you still have any problem.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 18. I have feeling that when I walk the testis balls touch the legs. When I check there is no lump but at the end portion I touch I will think at the end of testis is ring type structure when I move testis this will also move. In touching the testis the nerves are high in one testis than other but there is no pain in testicle but some times cause discomfort I wear loose underwear. Please tell it is normal or not.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
My age is 18. I have feeling that when I walk the testis balls touch the legs. When I check there is no lump but at t...
Dear Lybrate user. I suggest you not to worry about your testis size, shape or colour if there is no pain, itching or other discomforts. Testis sack is an extremely elastic thing and its texture changes every now and then. For the time being, with the description you gave, I don't see any problem with your testicles. Don't worry. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 61 year old working professional having diabetes for past 12 years. How can I keep it in control without facing any acute problem and maintain a normal life style for coming 10 years.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 61 year old working professional having diabetes for past 12 years. How can I keep it in control without facing ...
A person with diabetes has to adapt certain life style changes like 1) regular exercise for more than 1 h a day, 2) take a balanced diet, but avoid direct sugar and sweets, deep fried foods and junk food, 3) use whole grain flour for breads, 4) consume more green vegetables and salads, 5) avoid alcohol and smoking. Apart from this primary thing is to take prescribed medication regularly without fail, and periodically get blood sugar checked. When these guidelines are followed and weight is maintained near normal for the height, then one can live a fairly normal life.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach problems from past few months. Please suggest as soon as possible as it is not tolerable.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I have stomach problems from past few months.
Please suggest as soon as possible as it is not tolerable.
Firstly you take plenty of water and take mild food only, avoid foods like fastfoods, heavy foods, and take homoeopathic treatment for 2 weeks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How do I get rid of cough? I've been suffering from this since 1 week. Is there any possibility of pneumonia.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take sinarest one tab at night for 3 days. take honitus 2 tsf 2 times a day for 3 days. do gargle, take steam. inform if not ok. do cbc, esr, x ray chest pa. consult physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As Naksha is my friend she get headache when she's exposed to Sun for much time and that lasts for long time and she's going into a depression that what's happening to me why I am getting weaker she's afraid of doctors and she has eye sight and she's using spectacles can I know the reason she gets headache regularly when she gets exposed to sun.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
As Naksha is my friend she get headache when she's exposed to Sun for much time and that lasts for long time and she'...
Put a hat on her head, sunglasses and cover her face and body with cloth, while going out in Sun. Make her drink 1 litre of water before going out in sun. Get her thyroid function test (fasting) and electrolytes during the headache, if cause found treat. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had jaundice in 2005. Since then only in summer season it starts coming. I take precautions in summers and in winters I am fine. When I first had jaundice, I was not drinking alcohol at all. Now I don't drink in summers and 4 to 5 times in a month. Now I am 25 years old.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Jaundice is due to fecal contamination of food and water. It can be prevented by 1. Avoiding contaminated food and water from out side sources like junk food etc 2 use purified drinking water and have warm home made food, 3. Avoid fly contamination of food 4, properlyl wash your hands with soap and water before taking food 5. Wash vegetable, fruit before consuming 6 since you are having repeated attack of jaundice, avoid alcohol.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the best solution for dog bite.

MBBS
General Physician,
Clean the wound immediately and take a tt injectables and if the dog is not vaccinated than take a course of rabipur injection along with oral tablet for the wound.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife & daughter get acidity & burping at least once a month. Which foods & drinks should they avoid. Thanking you.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
My wife & daughter get acidity & burping at least once a month.
Which foods & drinks should they avoid.
Thanking you.
Please Avoid oily spicy and fast food, non veg food, processed food, maida containing items like biscuits toast bread khari etc Take salads and fruits more Take milk regularly Go for morning and evening walk daily for good digestion and easy defication.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of masturbation. Like I do masturbation once or twice in a month or sometimes more than that. But now im getting some problems like acne and pimples and hair loss. Is it because of excess of masturbation. Because when I stop masturbation for 1or2 months then no pimples or ance but as soon as I do it then it's there. I go to gym regularly with regular diet. My age is 21. So can you please consult me about this and how many times is safe to masturbate in a month?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I have problem of masturbation. Like I do masturbation once or twice in a month or sometimes more than that. But now ...
Dear lybrate user. I can understand. Masturbation is normal and natural and never unhealthy or cause acne or pimples. You don't have to worry on that aspect. One or two masturbation per month is never excess. You can go to gym and have your own diet. Make sure you don't get anxious about masturbation. Understand the truth. Masturbation is never unhealthy. Take care.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a problem in the process of intercourse with a female. My penis gets low while I do the main thing in intercourse.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am having a problem in the process of intercourse with a female. My penis gets low while I do the main thing in int...
Dear lybrate user, kindly note that if you indulge in sexual relation after an interval of minimum 7 days then you are bound to discharge quickly during intercourse but that does not imply that you have any disease. It occurs due to loss of control of the muscles of penis. Normally it is seen that when a person does sexual intercourse daily he gains control over the muscles of penis & can stay longer during sex. You need to take homoeopathic mother tincture salix nigra q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water to get rid of premature ejaculation. But before taking any medicine kindly notice whether you are having a second erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation for the first time. If you are not experiencing any erection within 15 minutes of ejaculation then you are surely suffering from erectile dysfunction. There will be a change of medication in this case. To get rid of erectile dysfunction you need to take homoeopathic mother tincture agnus castus q q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. Kindly note that this medication may not be sufficient enough to take care of your problem. These medicines are based on the symptoms of your diseased condition & these medicines need to be complemented by further deep-acting remedies in order to permanently eliminate the underlying cause of the disease. So I would suggest you to consult me privately via lybrate as it is very necessary to diagnose the proper underlying cause of your problem if you are wishing for a permanent relief from your problems. A permanent annihilation of the underlying cause of the disease will not only provide you relief from your troubles but it will also cease any chance of further relapse of that particular disease condition.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I eat Non veg. My tongue will be bitter. Can I know the reasons for bitterness of my tongue?

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
Brush teeth, tongue and gums at least twice a day, eat foods that stimulate the production of saliva like grapefruits, lemons and oranges, if the cause of the bitter taste is gerd or indigestion, adjust one's eating time, drink a lot of water, use cinnamon or cloves, make use of regular peppermints or breath mints.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During night times I am getting white gene from my main urine point. And another problem I am having is my penis is so small can I know the reason of these problems?

M. Ch. (Urology)
Urologist, Tirupati
During night times I am getting white gene from my main urine point.
And another problem I am having is my penis is s...
No need to worry about white thing. It is nocturnal emission. It's common in your age. And regarding small penis don't worry. As long as it is getting hard don't worry about size. If you still have doubt consult urologist. Don't go to quacks or rmps.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I presently do not have a girl friend but I had earlier. I had lots of sexual relation too. Now a days I keep on masturbating almost daily. How can I stop? Is that harming myself?

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician, Mumbai
I presently do not have a girl friend but I had earlier. I had lots of sexual relation too. Now a days I keep on mast...
Constantly dwelling on sexual thoughts results into such situations, better divert yourself by getting occupied in developing your carrier, sports, good readings, when there is a will there is a way, god bless you.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have started taking high calories food such as soybeans and proteins and I m suffering from digestive problems such as constipation and sometimes dehydration. What should I do? I have followed diet routine provided by a dietitian but I m suffering these problems.

MBBS, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL)
Dermatologist, Raigarh
I have started taking high calories food such as soybeans and proteins and I m suffering from digestive problems such...
CONSTIPATION Drink plenty of water everyday and consume lot of raw vegeables like radish cucumber, carrot, onions. Etc daily along with your food and eat one ripe big banana at bed time and drink a glass of warm milk with a spoon of gheewhic helps to relieve constipation.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir myPennis is very small to increase size give me name of Ayurvedic tablets and where they available.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Sir myPennis is very small to increase size give me name of Ayurvedic tablets and where they available.
NO MEDICINE AVAILABLE HERE FOR PENIS ENLARGEMENT BUT YOU CAN IMPROVE HEALTHY YOUR PENIS USING BY AYURVEDIC MEDICINE OR GOOD HEALTHY DIET DO YOGA DAILY
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms dengue fever.

MBBS
General Physician,
What are the symptoms dengue fever.
fever, body ache, joint pain, soar throat, rigors , red rashes on the body, bleeding from any part of the body. .Thank you
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have taken 61K of vitamin D weekly, for 8 weeks and loose body weight by 6 kgs, is it normal. All the blood tests, abdominal scan and chest Xray were taken, everything was normal. Is the weight loss is due to taking of vitamin D.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I have taken 61K of vitamin D weekly, for 8 weeks and loose body weight by 6 kgs, is it normal. All the blood tests, ...
Hye. Thank you for your query. There is chances you are not eating the right foods at the right time when needed by the body. There could possibly change in your activity levels. Your body might be trying to break down from within causing loss of weight. On its own vitamin d supplemention cannot cause weight loss. Assess the changes that may have happened in your lifestyle and improve on them.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 17 years old boy. I'm addicted to smartphone, I'm unable to concentrate on studies. How to stop this addiction?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear lybrate-user. This problem was created by yourself and therefore you have to use your will power to come out of it. Engage in other activities like reading, playing games, entertainment etc to divert yourself. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Diabetes is a problem to me from 2003 in a mild form. My current HBA1C is at 7.2. I had also undergone a Angioplasty in 2007. I am on those BP, Cholesterol and Diabetes medicine. Is there any way I can get rid off the medicine for the Diabetes is what I am to look for. I am.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Diabetes is a problem to me from 2003 in a mild form. My current HBA1C is at 7.2. I had also undergone a Angioplasty ...
Mr. C lybrate-user, Looking at your weight and height you have grade 1 obesity with a BMI of 30.06 kgs/M2 (normal <23 kgs/M2). That itself is a major contributor for increased blood glucose and and hypertension. At your age HbA1c% should be ideally <6.8. Diabetes is a life long remaining condition, there is no cure. It can only be controlled by appropriate medication, diet control and regular exercise and weight reduction. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed